Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Cutthroat Island   (1995)

Rate It

Cutthroat Island Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, France, Italy, Germany
Running Time | 124 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1994-10-31 ~ 1995-04-02
Release Information

Directed by | Renny Harlin
Cinematography by | Peter Levy
Edited by | Derek Brechin, Florent Retz, Frank J. Urioste, Ralph E. Winters, Bert Lovitt

Starring ~ Geena Davis, Matthew Modine, Frank Langella

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital, DTS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Malta
Production Manager: Malta (as Steven Harding)
Unit Manager: Malta
Executive In Charge Of Production: Thailand
Unit Production Manager
Production Supervisor: Thailand
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Thailand
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Kuki Lopez Rodero)
Third Assistant Director: Malta
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Underwater Camera Operator: Malta
Second Assistant Camera: Malta
Aerial Rigger
Assistant Camera: Model Unit
Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Electrician
Focus Puller: Malta
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Malta
First Assistant Camera
Aerial Camera Operator: Aerial Unit
Focus Puller: Malta
Second Assistant Camera: Malta
Steadicam Operator: Malta
Focus Puller: Malta
Second Assistant Camera: Malta
Steadicam Operator: Thailand
Technocrane Operator
Focus Puller: Model Unit
Still Photographer
Additional Steadicam Operator
Aerial Rigging Fabricator
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: Malta
Camera Operator: Malta
Aerial Rigger
Gaffer: Malta
Camera Mount Technician: Aerial Unit
Key Grip
Best Boy: Malta
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Thailand
Video Playback Operator (as Daniel P. Moore)
Key Grip
Aerial Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Malta
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Thailand
Electrician
Electrician
Clapper Loader
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Assistant Camera
Key Rigging Grip
Focus Puller: Malta
Camera Operator
Aerial Rigging Coordinator (as Mike Weis)
Rigging Gaffer
Dolly Grip: Thailand (as Bill Wynn)
Second Assistant Camera: Malta
Camera Operator: Malta
Focus Puller: Malta
Editorial Department
Assistant To Post-production Supervisor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor (as Regina M. Prosi)
Color Timer (as Robert Putynkowski)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Apprentice Editor: Malta
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Grip: Model Unit
Visual Effects Producer: Pre-production
Digital Artist
Supervising Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist
Camera Operator: "b" Camera Model Unit / First Camera Assistant: Visual Effects Unit
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Walkabout Pictures
Model Unit Supervisor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Animator
Digital Artist: Cinema Research Corp./D-rez
Gaffer: Model Unit
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist
Digital Assistant Editor (as Phil Morrill)
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Digital And Visual Effects
Motion Control Cameraman
Visual Effects Coordinator: Malta
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope
Director Of Photography: Model Unit / Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Digital Artist (as Yulien 'Janice' Tso)
First Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Best Boy: Model Unit
Unit Manager: Model Unit
Rotoscope Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Animatronic Model Designer
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant: Malta
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Special Effects Crew
Head Of Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Miniature Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Special Effects Chief
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Matt Hall)
Miniatures Crew
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Senior Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Malta
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Miniatures Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Property Master
Production Illustrator / Storyboard Artist
Draughtsman
Storyboard Artist
Graphic Artist
Supervising Carpenter: Malta
Supervising Stagehand (as Michael Driscoll)
Supervising Carpenter
Property Assistant
Draughtsman
Location Property Master
Scenic Artist: Malta
Storyboard Artist
Property Chargehand
Nautical Rigger
Metal Worker (as Mick Howlett)
Assistant Construction Coordinator
Property Stand-by Painter
Junior Draughtsman
Set Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Draughtsman
Draughtsman
Assistant Set Decorator
Property Chargehand
Wood Machinist
Construction Coordinator
Supervising Property Dresser
Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound
Adr Recordist
Sound Engineer
Foley Artist
Adr Supervisor
Digital Sound Effects Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound
Sound Recordist (as Brian Fowler)
Sound Transfer Operator
Digital Dialogue Editor (as Hector Gika)
Digital Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Foley Artist
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Foley Artist (as Gary 'The Wrecker' Hecker)
Digital Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor (as Mark E. Hollingsworth)
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
Digital Sound Effects Editor
Adr Assistant
Digital Sound Effects Editor
Digital Sound Effects Editor
Digital Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dan Leahy)
Sound Effects Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: DTS
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Digital Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Digital Sound Effects Editor
Sound Assistant (as David C. Motta)
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Supervisor / Supervising Foley Editor
Foley Recordist
Adr Editor
Sound Recordist
Digital Dialogue Editor (as Dan Rich)
Adr Editor
Sound Mixer
Additional Sound
Adr Mixer
Digital Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound
Foley Artist (as Jeff Wilhoit)
Supervising Sound Editor (as Michael Wilhoit)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: UK
Casting Assistant: USA
Casting Associate: USA
Extras Casting
Crowd Casting: Malta
Extras Casting: Thailand
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Malta
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Contact Lens Optician
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Davis
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Davis
Prosthetics
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Dresser: Ms. Davis
Costume Laborer: Malta
Costume Aging And Dying
Wardrobe Coordinator: Malta
Costume Aging And Dying
Stand-by Wardrobe
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Aging And Dying
Wardrobe Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Additional Orchestrator
Additional Orchestrator
Music Editor
Principal Orchestrator
Chorus Director: London Voices
Music Consultant
Additional Orchestrator
Music Engineer
Music Preparation
Conductor
Cast
John Reed
Glasspoole
Mr. Blair
Snelgrave
Bowen (as Chris Masterson)
Black Harry
Fiddler Pirate
Captain Trotter
Toussant
Mandy Rickets
Lady (as Lucinda Aurel)
Lieutenant
Auctioneer
Mordachai Fingers
Executioner
Snake The Lookout
Fleming
King Charles
Captain Perkins
Dawg's Pirate
Dawg's Pirate
Dawg's Pirate
Dawg's Pirate
Dawg's Pirate (as Chris Adamson)
Pirate Dog
Monkey (uncredited)
Pirate With Rifle (uncredited)
Bourke (uncredited)
Dawg's Pirate (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Key Set Production Assistant: Malta
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Legal Attorney
Production Coordinator: Thailand
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Davis
Dialect Coach
Production Assistant: Malta
Production Accountant
Production Assistant: Malta
Production Assistant: Thailand
Craft Service Supervisor: Thailand
Script Supervisor
Adr Voice
Executive Assistant: Mr. Michaels
Production Accountant
Assistant Armorer
Publicity Campaign
Marine Coordinator
Production Liaison: UK
Assistant Location Manager: Malta
Assistant Armorer
Location Assistant: Malta
Paramedic: Thailand
Title Designer
Assistant Production Coordinator: Malta
Production Accountant
Jeweler / Leather Master
Unit Publicist: Malta
Animal Trainer
Boat Captain
Nautical Dialogue Coach
Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant: Thailand
Production Coordinator: Thailand
Presenter
Liaison: Singapore/Thailand
Production Assistant
Equipment And Crew Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Kasser
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Harlin
Dialogue Coach
Animal Trainer
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant: Malta
Production Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Malta
Special Services: Mr. Harlin And Ms. Davis
Assistant Accountant: Thailand
Production Coordinator: Thailand
Assistant Armorer
Title Designer
Assistant Production Coordinator: Malta/Thailand
Accountant: Thailand
Assistant: Mr. Kassar
Liaison: Los Angeles
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Kasser
Production Secretary: Malta
Assistant Marine Coordinator
Production Associate
Production Associate
Animal Wrangler: Thailand
Production Assistant: Thailand
Unit Publicist
Catering Supervisor: Thailand
Production Assistant: Thailand
Production Accountant
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Michaels, Malta/Thailand
Animal Wrangler: Thailand
Aquatic/marine Specialist
Aerial Coordinator: Aerial Unit / Helicopter Pilot: Aerial Unit
Sword Master
Production Coordinator: Malta
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Malta
Stunt Department
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Coordinator
Co-stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Co-stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Cutthroat Island - modified: [18861][112760]