Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

City of Ember   (2008)

Rate It

City of Ember Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 90 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Family, Fantasy, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-07-01 ~ 1970-01-01
Release Information

Directed by | Gil Kenan
Cinematography by | Xavier Grobet
Edited by | Adam P. Scott, Zach Staenberg

Starring ~ Saoirse Ronan, Toby Jones, Bill Murray

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Xavier Pérez Grobet
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Unit Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Additional Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Executive
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Mexico Re-shoot (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Assistant Director: Breakaway Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Trainee Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: Breakaway Unit
Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Libra Head Technician
Focus Puller
Camera Loader
H.o.d. Rigger (as Si Dutton)
Crane Head Technician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician
Focus Puller
Camera Loader
Still Photographer
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Best Boy
Best Boy (as W. Merrell)
Best Boy (as R. Merrell) / Electrician (as R. Merrell)
Camera Loader
Electrician (as Andrew Mountain)
Grip: "b" Camera
Director Of Photography: Breakaway Unit
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician (as Reinhard Stockl)
Electrician
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Key Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Practical Electrician (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Lighting Console Operator (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Avid Support And Services
Post-production Assistant
Additional Editor
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Supervisor (as Garrison Jackemuk)
Digital Intermediate Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Additional Editor
Additional Editor: Video Segments
Second Assistant Editor
Additional Post-production Coordinator
Post-production IT Supervisor (as James Rota)
Apprentice Editor (as Ronald San Agustin)
Additional Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Editorial Production Assistant (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer (as Kimberly Jorgensen Adams)
Model/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Additional Visual Effects: Filmworks/FX
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Senior Coordinator
Motion Operator: 3d (as Andy Bull)
Visual Effects Editor
Senior Animator: Luma Pictures (as Susan Campbell)
Lead Compositor: Luma Pictures (as Alex Cancado)
Senior Fx Artist: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
System Administrator: BUF
Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Animator: Luma Pictures
Additional Visual Effects: Filmworks/FX (as Eric Courtney)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Effects Artist: BUF
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer: BUF
Senior Pipeline Td: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: BUF
Junior Compositor: Luma Pictures / Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist: BUF
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist / Digital Effects
Additional Visual Effects: Amalgamated Pixels
Digital Effect Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Sequence Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects
Pipeline Td: Luma Pictures (as John Hazzard)
Additional Visual Effects: Filmworks/FX (as Ed Heede)
Lighting Td: Luma Pictures
Senior Systems Administrator: Luma Pictures
Additional Visual Effects: Filmworks/FX
Additional Visual Effects: Amalgamated Pixels
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Model/texture Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Animator
Additional Visual Effects: Amalgamated Pixels
Additional Visual Effects: Filmworks/FX (as Ypshia Kohashi)
Visual Effects Consultant
Visual Effect Coordinator: Luma Pictures
Additional Visual Effects: Filmworks/FX
Matchmove Artist: Luma Pictures
Additional Visual Effects: Filmworks/FX (as Kenny Locsmandi)
Digital Effects Artist
Animator: Luma Pictures
Roto/paint Artist: Luma Pictures
Additional Visual Effects: Amalgamated Pixels (as Geoff Mark)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Additional Visual Effects: Amalgamated Pixels
Additional Visual Effects: Amalgamated Pixels (as Michael J. Morreale)
Visual Effects Producer: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: BUF
Digital Artist: BUF
Motion Base Operator
Additional Visual Effects: Zen Haven (as Ken Nakada)
Lead Texture/model Artist: Luma Pictures
Motion Control Operator
Additional Visual Effects: Amalgamated Pixels
Visual Effects
Additional Visual Effects: Filmworks/FX
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Additional Visual Effects: Amalgamated Pixels (as Phil Palousek)
Additional Visual Effects: Amalgamated Pixels
Fx Artist: Luma Pictures
Cg Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Character Td: Luma Pictures
Animator: Luma Pictures
Additional Visual Effects: Below The Radar
Digital Compositor
Lead Environment Artist: Luma Pictures (as Chris Sage)
Visual Effects Producer
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Additional Visual Effects: Filmworks/FX
Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Luma Pictures
Additional Visual Effects: Filmworks/FX
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Lighter/compositor: Luma Pictures
Character Td: Luma Pictures (as Thanapoom Siripopungal)
Animator: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Senior Animator: Luma Pictures
Fx Artist: Luma Pictures
Additional Visual Effects: Amalgamated Pixels (as Tammy Sutton-Walker)
Visual Effects Supervising Producer: Luma Pictures
Visual Effects Producer: BUF
Additional Visual Effects: Below The Radar
Graphics And Titles
Additional Visual Effects: Amalgamated Pixels
Additional Visual Effects: Filmworks/FX / Visual Effects Artist
Compositor: Luma Pictures
Animator: Luma Pictures
Fx Artist: Luma Pictures
Senior Lighting Td: Luma Pictures (as Ricardo Zanettini)
Character Artist: Luma Pictures
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effect Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Head Of Software: BUF (uncredited)
Visual Effects Photographer: BUF (uncredited)
Pre-visualization (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Zen Haven (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: VFX Elements Unit (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Effect Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Effects Animator: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Research & Development: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Effect Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Research & Development: BUF (uncredited)
Matte Painter: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Effect Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Model/texture Artist (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effect Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Fluid Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Modeler (uncredited)
Digital Effect Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Head Of 3D Services: Plowman Craven And Associates (uncredited)
Previs (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Co-supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Effect Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
CG Supervisor: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Effect Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Effect Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Lighter & Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Pre-visualization Senior Supervisor (uncredited)
Digital Effect Artist: BUF (uncredited)
R&D Engineer: BUF (uncredited)
Software Engineer: BUF (uncredited)
3D Environments (uncredited)
Junior Compositor: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Matte Painter: Luma Pictures (uncredited)
Digital Effect Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist: Zen Haven Studios (uncredited)
Digital Artist: BUF (uncredited)
Texture Artist
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Set Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Wire Effects Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervising Engineer
Special Effects Senior Technician
Senior Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Breakaway Unit (as Timothy John Willis)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor: Luma Pictures (as Raphael Pimentel)
Animator
Art Department
Concept Artist (as Stuart Allen)
Concept Artist
Production Buyer
Concept Artist
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Prop Making Supervisor C/o Propshop
Hod Painter
Set Decorator: Reshoots
Stand-by Painter
Set Designer
Graphic Artist (as Steven Hedinger)
Key Greensman
Propmaker
Hod Stagehand
Construction Manager
Concept Artist (as Jonathan Klassen)
Concept Artist
Graphic Artist
Graphics Designer
Stand-by Art Director: Breakaway Unit
Property Master (as Ray Perry)
Hod Carpenter
Set Designer
Stand-by Propman
Illustrator
Assistant Set Decorator (as Michael John Standish)
Props Storeman
Stand-by Props: Breakaway Unit
Stand-by Chargehand Props
Assistant Construction Manager (as David Westcott)
Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Hod Plasterer
Assistant Art Director
Prop Supervisor
Chargehand Greensman (uncredited)
Assistant Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Production Assistant: New Deal Studios (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Supervising Carpenter (uncredited)
Senior Prop Modeler (uncredited)
Stand-by Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Leadman (uncredited)
Art Department Coordinator: Reshoot (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Portrait Photographer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Dressing Propman (uncredited)
Senior Propmaker (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Assistant
Adr Editor (as Paul Carden)
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor
Foley Technician
Additional Sound Designer
Foley Coordinator
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Hector Gika)
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Adr Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Daniel Leahy)
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Assistant
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Maintenance
Foley Artist
Sound Designer (as Stephen Robinson)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Technician
Sound Designer / Sound Supervisor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Herman Thuman)
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Mix Technician
Adr Supervisor / Dialogue Supervisor
Location Adr
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Sound Assistant (uncredited)
Post-audio Assistant (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Additional Casting
Casting Associate: UK
Casting Associate: US
Additional Casting
Casting Services
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Designer
Special Effects Teeth
Hair And Wig Designer
Hair Background Supervisor
Makeup Artist
Hair Assistant
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Daily
Makeup Artist
Hair Department
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Maker
Key Costumer
Wardrobe Mistress
Costume Craft Supervisor
Breakdown Assistant
Crowd Costume Standby
Costume Cutter
Costume Supervisor
Workroom Supervisor
Daily Costume Assistant
Freelance Costume Maker
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Breakdown Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Trainee
Costume Production Assistant
Costumer: Mr Robbins
Breakdown Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Costume Stand-by
Music Department
Music Consultant
Musicians: Choir
Score Recordist
Music Legal And Clearance
Musician: Violin
Conductor / Orchestrator
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Supervisor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Score Producer
Musician: Double Bass
Music Programmer: Analog Synthesizer
Assistant To Composer
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Programmer: Analog Synthesizer
Music Librarian
Music Programmer: Analog Synthesizer
Assistant Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Editor
Cast
Chief Builder
Doon Harrow
Loris Harrow
Mayor Cole
Mayor's Guard
Barton Snode
Lizzie Bisco
Miss Thorn
Lina Mayfleet
Mr. Boaz
Mrs. Murdo
Granny
Captain Fleery
Sadge Merrall
Mrs. Sample
Song Master
Seely Schnap
Portrait Painter
Person In Line
Doctor Tower
Townsperson
Mayor's Secretary (uncredited)
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited)
Believer (uncredited)
Other Believer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances Inc.
Advisor
Travel Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Financial Controller
Assistant: Mr. Schofield
Production Consultant
Assistant: Mr. Goetzman
Admin/facilities Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Hanks
Visual Effects Accountant
Script Supervisor
Production Executive
Unit Publicist
Dialogue Coach
Assistant: Mr. Goetzman
Office Production Assistant
Coordinator: Physical Production - Walden Media
Script Supervisor: Breakaway Unit
Assistant Locations & Facilities Manager
Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. Kenan
Assistant: Mr. Shareshian
Assistant: Mr. Hanks
Production Assistant
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Production Coordinator: Mexico Re-shoot / Production Coordinator: Mexico
Extras Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Location & Facilities Manager
Post-production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Extras Coordinator
Dialect Coach: Adr
Production Assistant: México
Fire And Safety
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Post Production Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant Extras Coordinator
Production Assistant
Extras Assistant
Location Scout
Accommodation Liaison
Production Executive
Auditor
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Reshoot
Post -production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Wire Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunts Assistant
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
City of Ember - modified: [31059][970411]