Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Centurion   (2010)

Rate It

Centurion Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | UK, France
Running Time | 97 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Scottish Gaelic
Genres | Action, Adventure, Drama, History, Thriller, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2009-02-22
Release Information

Directed by | Neil Marshall
Cinematography by | Sam McCurdy
Edited by | Chris Gill

Starring ~ Michael Fassbender, Dominic West, Olga Kurylenko

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Scotland
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager
Head Of Production: UK Film Council
Production Manager: Second Unit, Scotland
Unit Manager: London
Production Manager: Second Unit (as Sarah Wheel)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, London (as Simon Aguirre)
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Scotland
Second Unit Director: London
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Scotland
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, London (as Laura Coggan) / Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Scotland (as Laura Coggan)
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, London / Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Scotland
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Scotland (as John Turner)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, London / First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Scotland
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigger: Second Unit, Scotland
Focus Puller: Second Unit, London
Focus Puller: Second Unit, Scotland
Camera Trainee: "b" Camera (as Simon Bell)
Grip: "a" Camera
Best Boy
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, London / Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Scotland
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit, Scotland
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Scotland
Camera Trainee:
Grip: Second Unit, London / Grip: Second Unit, Scotland
Focus Puller: "c" Camera, Second Unit, Scotland (as Dan Edwards)
Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Scotland
Focus Puller: "a" Camera (as Jonothan Garwes)
Electrician: Second Unit, Scotlan (as Philip Green)
Camera Operator / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Operator: Second Unit, Scotland
Camera Crane And Remote Head Technician: Second Unit, Scotland
Grip: "b" Camera
Grip: Second Unit, Scotland (as Dan Hegarty)
Camera Operator: C-camera
Grip: Second Unit, Scotland
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera
Electrician: Second Unit, Scotlan (as Thomas Hyde)
Video Operator: Second Unit, Scotland
Electrician: Second Unit, Scotlan (as J. Judge)
Electrician: Second Unit, Scotlan
Clapper Loader: "c" Camera, Second Unit, Scotland
Clapper Loader: Second Unit, Scotland
Still Photographer
Grip: Second Unit, Scotland
Focus Puller: Second Unit, Scotland
Clapper Loader: Second Unit, London
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Scotland
Electrician: Second Unit, Scotland
Electrician (as Robert Milton)
Clapper Loader: Second Unit, Scorland (as Matthew North)
Electrician: Second Unit, Scotland
Electrical Rigger
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Rigger: Second Unit, Scotland
Electrician: Second Unit, Scotlan
Focus Puller: Second Unit, Scotland
Clapper Loader: Second Unit, Scotland
Clapper Loader: Second Unit, Scotland (as Katherine Spencer)
Clapper Loader: "b" Camera
Gaffer (as Andy Taylor)
Electrician: Second Unit, Scotland
Focus Puller: Second Unit, Scotland
Electrician: Second Unit, Scotlan
Rigger: Second Unit, Scotland
Focus Puller: Second Unit, Scotland
Rigger: Second Unit, Scotland (as Paul Wellstead)
Generator Operator
Aerial Camera Technician: Second Unit, Scotland
Video Assistant Trainee
Rigger (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Consultant
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Data Manager
Digital Intermediate Data Manager
Digital Scanning And Recording
Digital Intermediate Editor
Lab Grader
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Scanning And Recording
Digital Scanning And Recording
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Post Production Coordinator
Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Digital Restoration
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Digital Restoration
Digital Restoration
On Set Visual Effects Supervisor: Filmgate
Digital Restoration
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate (as Elin Lindahl)
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Filmgate (as Malin Persson)
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Visual Effects Supervisor: Filmgate
Visual Effects Artist: Filmgate
Visual Effects Producer: Filmgate
Titles Compositor (uncredited)
Titles Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Modeler / Texture Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Prosthetics Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Scotland
Prosthetic Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Scotland
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Scotland
Prosthetic Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Scotland
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Scotland
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Scotland
Prosthetic Technician
Prosthetics Technician (as Melissa Leniham)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Scotland
Animal Fabricator (as Chrissie Overs)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Scotland (as Steve Paton)
Special Effects Supervisor
Prosthetic Technician (as Demitris Robinson)
Prosthetic Technician
Prosthetic Assistant
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Scotland
Mechanical Effects
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Scotland (as Dave Watson)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Second Unit, Scotland
Special Makeup Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Special Effects Senior Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Stand-by Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Art Department Assistant
Stand-by Chippy
Dressing Props (as Chris Chandler)
Prop Buyer
Stand-by Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Stand-by Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Polyurethane Sculpture Supervisor
Stand-by Painter
Stand-by Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Polyurethane Sculpture And Construction Coordinator
Prop Making Supervisor C/o Propshop
Polyurethane Sculptor
Polyurethane Sculptor
Concept Artist / Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Rigger (as Ray Flindall)
Stand-by Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Stand-by Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Property Master
Stand-by Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Painter (as Johnny Hext)
Polyurethane Sculptor
Dressing Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Stand-by Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Head Painter
Painter
Stand-by Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Carpenter (as John Mann)
Greensman
Dressing Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Dressing Props / Storeman
Construction Manager
Carpenter
Carpenter
Art Department Work Experience
Stand-by Art Director
Construction Manager
Polyurethane Sculptor
Graphic Designer
Polyurethane Sculptor
Stand-by Props
Stand-by Props
Dressing Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Carpenter
Dressing Props
Assistant Prop Buyer (as Becky Thomas)
Sculpture And Construction Supervisor: Armordillo Design & Construction
Polyurethane Sculptor (as Karl Waddle)
Dressing Props: Second Unit, Scotland
Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Construction Rigger (as Paul Wellstead)
Painter
Weapons Foam Technician (uncredited)
Greens Supervisor (uncredited)
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Artist
Sound Designer / Sound Effects
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Designer (as Matt Collinge) / Sound Supervisor (as Matt Collinge)
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Recordist
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Effects Editor
Additional Sound Effects Editor (as Robert Prynne)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Maintenance
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Supervisor
Foley Artist
Sound Trainee
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Dolby Sound Consultant (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Assistant: Scotland / Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Trainee: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Trainee: Second Unit, Scotland
Prosthetics Technician
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Designer
Makeup Trainee: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Artist
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Hair Crowd Supervisor / Makeup Crowd Supervisor
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Makeup Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Daily Crowd Trainee
Wigmaker
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Principal Costume Props
Costume Amourer
Stand-by Costumer
Stand-by Costumer: Second Unit, Scotland
Senior Costume Armourer
Stand-by Costumer
Costume Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Costume Supervisor: Scotland
Costume Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Stand-by Costumer
Stand-by Costumer
Stand-by Costumer
Stand-by Costumer: Second Unit, Scotland
Costume Supervisor: London
Costume Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Costume Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Costume Assistant: Second Unit, Scotland
Music Department
Music Production Assistant
Conductor
Composer: Additional Music
Assistant Engineer
Music Producer
Musician: Vocalist
Music Engineer
Musician: Carnyx
Music Production Coordinator
Music Mixer / Music Producer
Musician: Bodhran
Musician: Celtic Harp
Soundtrack Producer
Composer Assistant
Cast
Centurion Quintus Dias
Commander Gratus
General Titus Flavius Virilus
Arm Wrestling Opponent (as Dhafer L'Abidine)
Septus
Carlisle Messenger
Gorlacon's Son
Governor Julius Agricola
Roman Officer Argos (as Jake Maskell)
Pict Hunter
Roman Guard
General Antoninus
General Tesio
General Cassius
Roman Centurion (uncredited)
Roman Soldier (uncredited)
(voice) (uncredited)
Maximus (uncredited)
Pict Warrior (uncredited)
Archer On Hadrian's Wall (uncredited)
Pictish Warrior (uncredited)
Villager (uncredited)
Warrior (uncredited)
Pict Warrior (uncredited)
Knight (uncredited)
Mercenary (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Fixer: Aerial Unit Scotland
Production Accountant
Floor Runner: London
Horse Rider
Script Supervisor: Scotland
Horse Rider
Representative: Pathé
Voice Coach
Location Assistant: London
Head Of Premiere Fund: UK Film Council
Representative: Pathé
Production Runner
Horse Rider
Horse Rider
Title Designer: Main & End Titles
Unit Medic
Production Assistant
Mountain Safety: Second Unit, Scotland
Laboratory Contact: DeLuxe London
Representative: Pathé
Assistant: Christian Colson, Celador Films
Head Of Business Affairs: UK Film Council
Location Assistant: Scotland
Representative: Pathé
Floor Runner
Catering Runner: Scotland
Floor Runner: Second Unit, Scotland
Head Of Production Finance: UK Film Council
Supervising Armorer
Commercial Director: Celador Films
Floor Runner: Second Unit, Scotland
Management Accountant: Celador Films
Floor Runner: Second Unit, Scotland
Location Assistant: London
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant: London
Representative: Pathé
Floor Runner: Second Unit, Scotland
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Legal
Location Scout: Second Unit
Floor Runner: Scotland
Horse Rider
Horse Master
Horse Master
Floor Runner: Second Unit, Scotland
Script Supervisor / Script Supervisor: Second Unit, Scotland
Horse Rider
Script Supervisor
Horse Rider
Horse Rider
Laboratory Contact: DeLuxe London
Representative: Pathé
Representative: Pathé
Catering Runner: Scotland
Assistant Location Manager: London
Electronic Press Kit
Floor Runner: Second Unit, Scotland
Health And Safety
Production Coordinator
Production Legal: Olswang
Production Assistant: Celador Films
Publicist
First Assistant Accountant
Floor Runner: Second Unit, Scotland
Representative: Pathé
Loop Group Voice
French Subtitles By
Aerial Operations Coordinator
Safety Consultant, Scotland
Location Scout
Delivery Paperwork Coordinator
Assistant Armourer
Catering Assistance
Aerial Operations Manager
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Brick
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Bathos
Stunt Double: Leonidas
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Tarak
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt And Riding Double: Efain
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Thax
Horsemaster
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Wireman
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Quintun/Virilus
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Macros
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver: Scotland
Transportation Supervisor: Construction
Driver: Costume
Driver: Production Office
Driver: 4 X 4, Second Unit, Scotland
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain: Facilities
Driver: Makeup
Driver: Artist Trailer
Driver: Runaround
Driver: 4 X 4, Second Unit, Scotland
Driver: 4 X 4, Second Unit, Scotland
Driver: Artist Trailer
Unit Driver: Scotland
Unit Driver: Scotland
Driver: 4 X 4, Second Unit, Scotland
Unit Driver
Driver: Assistant Director Office
Driver: 4 X 4, Second Unit, Scotland
Driver: Facilities
Driver: 4 X 4, Second Unit, Scotland
Driver: 4 X 4, Second Unit, Scotland
Driver: Makeup
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Costume
Driver: Camera Car
Driver: Artist Trailer
Driver: 4 X 4, Second Unit, Scotland
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Artist Trailer
Driver: 4 X 4, Second Unit, Scotland
Driver: Minibus
Driver: 4 X 4, Second Unit, Scotland
Unit Driver
Unit Driver: Scotland
Driver: Minibus
Centurion - modified: [38927][1020558]