Thunderbirds   (2004)

Rate It

Thunderbirds Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, France, USA
Running Time | 95 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Sci-Fi
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Jonathan Frakes
Cinematography by | Brendan Galvin
Edited by | Martin Walsh

Starring ~ Bill Paxton, Anthony Edwards, Ben Kingsley

Cameras
Sound Systems
SDDS, Dolby Digital EX, DTS-ES
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Television Series
Television Series
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Seychelles
Assistant Director: Dailies
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Seychelles
Additional Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Seychelles
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Jessica Hurles)
Assistant Director: Seychelles
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Crowd 2nd Assistant Director / Crowd Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Gaffer
Focus Puller
Focus Puller
Video Playback Operator
Focus Puller: Model Unit
Video Playback Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Focus Puller: "b" Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Libra Head Technician
Electrical Rigger
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Lighting Console Operator
Electrician: Night Sequences
Camera Technician
Practical Electrician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Best Boy: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Crane Technician
Camera Grip: Second Unit
Practical Electrician
Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Trainee: Additional Photography
First Assistant Camera: Model Unit
Camera Trainee: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Camera Trainee: Model Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Electrician
Steadicam Operator
Aerial Camera Operator
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Gaffer: Model Unit
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit
Practical Electrician
Remote Camera Technician (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Libra Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
First Assistant Editor
Conforming Editor
Assistant Editor
Promo Editor
Post-production Staff Assistant
Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Digital Texture Artist
Effects Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist
Effects Technical Director
Digital Paint Artist
Digital Paint Artist
Lead Sequence Compositor
Sequence Producer: Wasp/scorpion
Camera Technical Director
Lead Technical Director
Digital Paint Artist
Senior Matte Artist
Digital Compositor (as Sule Bryan-Hurst)
System Support Engineer
Digital Compositor
Editor: Visual Effects
Technical Director
Scan Manager
Digital Paint Artist
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant
Visual Effects Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Data Operator
Senior Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Digital Lab Operator
Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Paint Artist
Visual Effects And Digital Lab Editorial
Digital Texture Artist
Digital Lab Operator
Camera Technical Director
Digital Lab Operator
Lead Effects Technical Director
Technical Animator
Render Support
Technical Director
Effects Technical Director
2D Supervisor
Camera Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Camera Technical Director
Additional Visual Effects Editor: Framestore CFC
Lead Effects Technical Director
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Environment Artist
Digital Colourist
System Support Engineer
Visual Effects Line Producer
Visual Effects Avid Operator: Framestore CFC (as P.J. Harling)
Lighting Technical Director
Lead Effects Technical Director
Production Executive: Framestore CFC
Technical Director
Digital Texture Artist
Model Maker
Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Modeller
Data Operations
Technical Director
Matte Painter: Digital Environment
Effects Technical Director
Effects Technical Director: Framestore CFC / Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Camera Technical Director
Lead Technical Director
Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Senior Model Maker
Technical Director
Camera Technical Director
Render Wrangler
CGI Supervisor
Digital Environment Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Technical Director
Technical Director
Technical Director
Data Operation Assistant: Framestore CFC
Lead Sequence Compositor
Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Grade Producer
Digital Lab Operator
Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist
Camera Technical Director
Focus Puller: Model Unit
Visual Effects Coordinator
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Paint Artist
Digital Paint Artist
Effects Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint Artist (as Dylan Wyn Owen)
Digital Paint Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Lead Modeller: Framestore CFC
Digital Lab Operator
Lighting Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Technical Director
Camera Technical Director
Visual Effects Editorial Assistant: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
Lead Effects Technical Director
Technical Director
Lead Technical Director
Render Support
Senior Propmaker
Modeller: Framestore CFC
Screen Graphics Designer
Lead Technical Director
Systems Engineer
Camera Technical Director
Assistant Visual Effects Avid Editor: Framestore CFC
Render Wrangler
Technical Director
Data Operations
Data Operations
Lead Effects Technical Director
Lead Camera Technical Director
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Environment Artist
Render Wrangler
Digital Lab Operator
Modeler
Titles Director
Effects Technical Director
Camera Technical Director
Technical Director
Film Recording Manager
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Visual Effects Artist
Technical Director
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Digital Paint Artist
2D Supervisor
Digital Clean-up
Digital Grading Assistant
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor
Lead Technical Director
Technical Director Lighter
Systems Engineer
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Lab Operator
Technical Director
Digital Lab Operator
Digital Compositor
Data Operator: Framestore CFC (uncredited)
Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Digital Cleanup Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Assistant Buyer: Physical Effects
Assistant Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Workshop Supervisor
Special Effects Trainee
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer / Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Engineer
Special Effects
Special Effects Trainee
Senior Special Effects Technician
Modelshop Supervisor
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee
Cinematographer: Model Unit
Vehicle Designer
Special Effects Technician
Sculptor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Art Department
Property Master
Set Decorating Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Draughtsman
Carpenter
Chargehand Dressing Props
Draughtsman
Assistant Set Decorator / Buyer
Props Storeman
Prop Making Buyer/coordinator
Dressing Prop
Prop Making Supervisor
Chargehand Stand-by Props
Stand-by Prop
Draughtsman
Stand-by Art Director
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Coordinator
Chargehand
Head Of Department Painter
Property Making Assistant
Storyboard Artist
Draughtsman
Carpenter
Assistant Prop Maker
Art Director: Useful Companies
Concept Artist
Dressing Prop
Drapesman
Assistant Art Director
Graphic Designer
Concept Artist
Art Department Assistant
Carpenter
Assistant Art Director
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Carpenter
Stagehand
Drapes Master
Chargehand Painter
Painters Laborer
Art Department Coordinator
Hod Carpenter
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Props Buyer
Carpenter
Greensman
Stand-by Art Director
Junior Draughtsperson
Set Designer
Stand By Painter
Junior Concept Artist (uncredited)
Concept Artist (uncredited)
CAD & Steel Fabrication (uncredited)
Draughtsman (uncredited)
Art Department Work Experience (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Dubbing Supervisor: International Versions
Daily Boom Operator
Adr Mixer (as Diana Flores)
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialog & Adr Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Sound Consultant: Dolby (foreign Language Versions)
French Dubbing Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Maintenance
Sound Effects Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Adr Mixer
Additional Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound: Trailer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Children
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Additional Shooting / Makeup Artist: Additional Shooting
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Additional Shooting / Makeup Artist: Additional Shooting
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Special Effects Teeth
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Additional Shooting / Makeup Artist: Additional Shooting
Hair Stylist: Additional Shooting
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Department Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Assistant
Key Costumer
Costumes: Sophia Myles
Principal Costume Cutter/maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Musician: Violin
Assistant Score Engineer
Second Music Editor
Musician
Composer: Additional Music
Preview Music Editor
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Music Consultant
Orchestrator
Scoring Assistant: James Dooley
Music Arranger: Electronic Music
Musician: Cello
Score Coordinator
Cast
Alan Tracy
Headmaster
Excited Kid
News Anchor
Lisa Lowe
Jeff Tracy
Know It All Kid
Virgil Tracy
Gordon Tracy
Lady Penelope
Parker
Panhead's Mother
The Hood
John Tracy
Ice Cream Man
Henchman & Oil Rig Worker
Additional Crew Members
Aerial Unit
Locations Department Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Assistant Coordinator
Stand-in
Personal Trainer: Ben Kingsley
Location Assistant
Product Placement Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Diving Coordinator / Marine Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Tim Bevan
Synthesizer Programmer
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Adr Voice
On-set Tutor
Script Supervisor Second Unit
Financial Controller
Stand-in
Assistant Accountant
Double: "Brains"
Assistant: Eric Fellner
Location Assistant
Floor Runner
Stand-in
Floor Runner: Second Unit
Movement Director
Script Continuity Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Computer And Video Playback Technician: Useful Companies
Head Of Systems
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Runner
Assistant: Mark Huffam
Nurse: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Digital Playback Technician
Development Coordinator
Assistant: Jonathan Frakes
Modeller
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer: Butterflies
Computer And Video Project Manager
Computer Playback Technician
Creative Supervisor: Useful Companies
Assistant Accountant
Computer And Video Coordinator: Useful Companies
Script Supervisor
Dialect Coach
Production Runner: Second Unit
Stand In: Sophia Myles
Audio/video Systems Engineer
Additional Floor Runner
Stunt Department
Stunts Assistant
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Action Director/stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Double: Rose Keegan / Stunts
Stunt Double: Sophia Myles
Stunt Double: Fermat
Transportation Department
Vehicle Technician
Special Vehicle Supervisor
Camera Truck Driver: Main Unit
Picture Vehicle Technician
Thunderbirds - modified: [18936][167456]