Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Corruptor   (1999)

Rate It

The Corruptor Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 110 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Cantonese
Genres | Action, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1998-02-25 ~ 1998-05-22
Release Information

Directed by | James Foley
Cinematography by | Juan Ruiz Anchía
Edited by | Howard E. Smith

Starring ~ Yun-Fat Chow, Mark Wahlberg, Ric Young

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Juan Ruiz-Anchia
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Production Management
Set Production Assistant
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Jeff Authors)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New York (as Kristin Cameron Bernstein)
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Toronto (as Michael Burke)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, New York (as Michael J. DeCasper)
Second Second Assistant Director: New York (as Gregory G. Hale)
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New York
Dga Trainee: New York
Second Unit Director (as Philip Neilson)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Christopher J. Surgent)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Toronto
Trainee Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Jeff Adams)
Grip: New York
Generator Operator: New York
Video Playback Operator: New York
Best Boy Electric
Grip: New York
Crane Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Grip: New York
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Electrician (as Donald Caulfield)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York (as Raymond Collins)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Gaffer: New York
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Edwin A. Effrein)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New York
Key Grip: Second Unit (as David Ferguson)
Dolly Grip
Electrician: New York
Video Assistant Technician
Key Rigging Grip
Camera Loader: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as William Gerardo)
Best Boy Electric: New York
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Generator Operator
Video Playback Operator: Second Unit (as Frank J. Graziadei)
Video Assistant: New York
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, New York
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Key Rigging Grip: New York
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Rigging Coordinator
Camera Operator: New York
Electrician (as James MacCammon)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Electrician: New York
Camera Loader / Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, New York (as Robert Mancuso)
Camera Loader: "a" Camera, New York
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Rigger Gaffer
Best Boy Grip / First Assistant Key Grip
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Lawrence Orlick)
Grip: New York
Best Boy Grip: New York (as William Patsos)
Key Grip: New York
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: New York
Dolly Grip: New York
Electrician: New York
First Assistant Camera (as G. Christopher Raucamp)
Grip: New York
Second Assistant Camera
Camera Loader: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, New York
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Key Grip (as Randal Tambling)
Generator Operator: New York
Video Assistant Technician
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Electrician
24 Frame Video Operator
Electrician (as Kenneth Wyke)
Additional Camera Trainee (uncredited)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Second Assistant Editor
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Color Timer (as Michael Stanwick)
Second Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant: New York
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant: New York
On-set Special Effects (as Daniel S. Gibson)
Special Effects Coordinator: New York (as Steve Kirshoff)
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Assistant: New York
Special Effects Coordinator
Mechanical Special Effects (pyrotechnics)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant: New York
Special Effects Assistant: New York
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator: New York
Head Carpenter: New York
Property Master
Key Scenic Artist
Assistant Key Scenic Artist
Property Master: New York
Set Designer
On-set Decorator
Construction Manager
Props: New York
Second Assistant Art Director
Construction Grip
Assistant Props: New York
Art Department Runner: New York (as Eirik Dentz)
Set Decorator: New York
Lead Man: New York (as Jerry DeTitta)
Carpenter: New York
Head Carpenter
Second Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser: New York (as Paul S. Gaily)
Property Master: Second Unit
Construction Estimator
Assistant Property Master: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Construction Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Assistant Head Carpenter
Set Dresser: New York
Property Master: Second Unit (as Andy Lassman)
Scenic Artist: New York
Set Dresser
Art Department Coordinator
Art Director: New York
Assistant Head Carpenter
Assistant Property Master (as Jeffrey W. Poulis)
Art Department Coordinator
Props Buyer
Head Painter
Assistant Decorator
On-set Scenic Artist
Key Construction Grip: New York
Art Department Apprentice
Construction Shop Manager
Set Designer: New York
Carpenter
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor (as Laura R. Harris)
Adr Recordist (as Dana Porter)
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator: Second Unit (as Paul W. Campbell)
Sound Effects Editor (as Mark Hunshik Choi)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Pat Cyccone Jr.)
Sound Mixer: New York
Sound Recordist
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator: New York
Foley Recordist (as Julie C. Lucas)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor (as Kelly L. Oxford)
Sound Editor (as Perry D. Robertson)
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Cable Person
Boom Operator
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor (as Michael Wilhoit)
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Casting Department
Extras Casting: New York
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Casting: Hong Kong
Extras Casting: New York
Casting: Toronto
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: New York
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: New York
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Prosthetic Technician
Makeup Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: New York
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Wardrobe Supervisor
Personal Dresser
Wardrobe Supervisor
Seamstress
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant: New York
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York Second Unit
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Music Programmer
Musician: Bass
Musician: Cello
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Percussion
Musician: Clarinet
Music Editor
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Supervising Music Editor
Musician: Flute
Musician: Guitar
Musician: Erhu
Composer: Trailer
Music Coordinator
Cast
Nick Chen (as Chow Yun-Fat)
Danny Wallace
Henry Lee
Schabacker
Willy Ung
Sean Wallace
Bobby Vu
Benny Wong
Vince Kirkpatrick
Black Eyes
Phan Ho (as Pak-Kong Ho)
Tall Kid
Captain Stan Klein
Guard One
Large Agent
U.S. Attorney Margaret Wheeler
Sumo Guard
Himself - TV Reporter
Woman In Brothel
Doctor
Smaller Agent
Elderly Immigrant
Co. Captain
Masseuse
Young Boy
Man On Street
Frightened Woman
Bobby Vu's Girlfriend (uncredited)
Martial Artist (uncredited)
Street Fight Onlooker (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Krauss
Set Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Title Designer: New Wave Entertainment
Set Production Assistant: New York
First Assistant Accountant: New York
Inventory Services
Production Assistant
Title Designer: New Wave Entertainment
Helicopter Pilot
Location Assistant: New York
Voice-over
Second Unit Coordinator
Production Accountant
Location Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: New York
Production Coordinator: New York
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant: New York
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Spacecam Assistant: New York
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Office Staff Assistant
Production Coordinator
Office Production Assistant: New York
Set Production Assistant: New York
Key Aerial Rigger
Production Executive
On-set Medic
Dialect Coach: Asian Dialects
Assistant Controller
Assistant: Mr. Halsted
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant: New York
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Consultant: New York
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Accounting Clerk
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Financial Consultant
Production Secretary: New York
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Set Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Animal Wrangler
Personal Security
Production Controller
Post-production Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Foley
Rights And Clearances
Dialect Coach
Title Designer: New Wave Entertainment
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Chow Yun-Fat
Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Fire Protection And Safety
Set Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Terence Chang
Publicist
Dialect Coach
Gun Handler
Assistant: Mr. Wahlberg
Location Assistant: New York
Title Designer: New Wave Entertainment
Assistant: Mr. Stone
Translator And Interpreter
Location Scout
Interactive Media
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Fukienese
Stunt Fukienese
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Fukienese
Rigging Coordinator: Canada / Stunt Coordinator: Canada / Stunts: Canada
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Mark Wahlberg
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunts
Fire Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Driver: Picture Car
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Transportation Coordinator
Driver Captain
Transportation Captain: Second Unit
The Corruptor - modified: [43304][142192]