Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams   (2002)

Rate It

Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-10-22 ~ 2002-03-11
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Rodriguez
Cinematography by | Robert Rodriguez
Edited by | Robert Rodriguez

Starring ~ Alexa PenaVega, Daryl Sabara, Antonio Banderas

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Vince Palmo Jr.)
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Korey Pollard)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Key Grip
Rigging Grip
Company Electrician
Company Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera (as Greg H. Dellerson)
Rigging Grip
Company Electrician (as Mathew Fliehler)
Aerial Camera Operator
Technician: High Definition (as Dale A. Hunter)
Rigging Electric
Company Electrician
Company Grip
Rigging Electric
Best Boy Grip (as Kurt Korneman)
Rigging Gaffer
Camera Operator / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Additional Videographer
Steadicam Operator
Rigging Electric (as Ed Navarro)
Rigging Grip Best Boy
Additional Camera Intern (as Trevor Nelson)
Company Grip
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Gaffer (as John Sandau)
Camera Production Assistant
Dolly Grip (as Mike Sherren)
Company Electrician
Key Grip (as Ferrell Shinnick)
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Best Boy Electric
First Assistant Camera
Still Photographer
Company Grip
Company Grip (as Joseph A. Vasquez)
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Electric
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Non-linear Digital Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Negative Cutter
Editorial Production Assistant
Chief Editorial Engineer
Color Timer
High Definition Editorial Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Intermediate Coordinator (uncredited)
Rotoscope Supervisor
Compositor: Reel FX Creative Studios
Avid Editor
Creature Modeler: Computer Cafe
Computer Graphics Lead Animator: Hybride Technologies
3D Motion Tracking/scene Setup: Cinesite
3D Manager: Cinesite (as Jeff Baksinski)
Compositor: Reel FX Creative Studios
Executive Producer: Reel FX Creative Studios
Animator: Skeleton, Computer Cafe: Skeleton Sequence
Executive Producer: Computer Cafe
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositing Lead: Hybride Technologies (as Michel Barriere)
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Creature Animator: Computer Cafe (as Timur Baysal) (Zoo, Zoo II And Mini-Island Sequences)
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Hybride Technologies (as Sebastien Bergeron)
Bidding Producer: Hybride
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Visual Effects Coordinator
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Lead Technical Director: Hybride
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Lighting And Compositing: Computer Cafe
Production Assistant: Hybride Technologies
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Creative Team: Troublemaker Digital Studios
Production: Hybride Technologies (as Caroline Belisle)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Reel FX Creative Studios
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Compositor
Systems Support: Reel FX Creative Studios
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Animator: Reel FX Creative Studios
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Technical Support: Hybride Technologies
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Hybride Technologies (as Anouk Deveault Moreau)
Texture And Lighting: Computer Cafe: Skeleton Sequence
Animation Supervisor: Computer Cafe
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositing Lead: Hybride Technologies
Digital Effects Supervisor: Computer Cafe
Wire Removal: Computer Cafe (as Andy Edwards) (skeleton Sequence)
Art Director: Reel FX Creative Studios
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Effects Producer: Computer Cafe (as Vicki Galloway Weimer) (Zoo, Zoo II And Mini-Island Sequences)
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Lighting And Compositing: Computer Cafe
Systems Administrator: Digiscope
Rotoscoping: Computer Cafe
Animator: Reel FX Creative Studios
Compositor: Computer Cafe (as Ben Grossman) (skeleton Sequence)
Technical Support: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Hybride Technologies (as Mylene Guerin)
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Technical Director
Creature Animator: Computer Cafe: Zoo, Zoo II And Mini-Island Sequences
Compositing: Computer Cafe: Zoo, Zoo II And Mini-Island Sequences
Texture And Lighting: Computer Cafe (as Brad Hayes) (skeleton Sequence)
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Producer: Janimation
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Data I/O: Computer Cafe: Skeleton Sequence
Digital Imaging Engineer
Creature Animator: Computer Cafe (as Jim Clark) (Zoo, Zoo II And Mini-Island Sequences)
Animator: Reel FX Creative Studios
Computer Graphics Lead Animator: Hybride Technologies / Lead Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Digital I/O: Computer Cafe
Animator: Reel FX Creative Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Assistant: Hybride Technologies
Modeler: Hybride
Technical Director: Hybride (as Nicholas Langlois-Demers)
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Production Assistant: Hybride Technologies (as Evelyn Leblond)
Visual Effects Producer: Hybride Technologies / Visual Effects Supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Compositor: Reel FX Creative Studios
Digital Effects Supervisor
Production Assistant: Hybride Technologies
Animator: Skeleton, Computer Cafe: Skeleton Sequence
Animation Supervisor: Computer Cafe
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Editor
Modeler: Hybride
Animator / Creature Animator
Visual Effects Producer
Production Coordinator: Reel FX Creative Studios
Compositor: Hybride Technologies (as Philippe Montagny)
Visual Effects Financial Controller: Hybride Technologies
Programmer
Animator: Reel FX Creative Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Reel FX Creative Studios
Creative Team: Troublemaker Digital Studios
Creature Texture And Hair: Computer Cafe
Animator: Reel FX Creative Studios
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Producer: Digiscope
Visual Effects Producer: Reel FX Creative Studios
Technical Support: Hybride Technologies
Art Director: Reel FX Creative Studios
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Compositor
Digital Artist: Lighting
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hybride Technologies
Animator: Reel FX Creative Studios
Executive Producer: Troublemaker Digital Studios / Visual Effects Supervisor
Compositor: Reel FX Creative Studios
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Digital Intermediate Colorist: EFilm
Textures & Lighting: Hybride
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Associate Producer: Computer Cafe: Skeleton Sequence
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Digiscope
Compositor: Hybride Technologies
Communications: Hybride
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Effects Animator: Hybride
Creative Team: Troublemaker Digital Studios
Production: Hybride Technologies
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Lead Modeler: Hybride
Creature Modeler: Computer Cafe
Digital Artist
Animator: Hybride Technologies
Creature Animator: Computer Cafe: Zoo, Zoo II And Mini-Island Sequences
Computer Graphics Supervisor: Hybride Technologies
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Data Manager
Digital Effects Animator
Matte Painter (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker (as Don Carr)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Effects Animator
Special Effects Technician (as Daniel Ossello)
Special Effects Shop Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Coordinator (as Darrell D. Pritchett)
Special Effects Technician
Animation Department
Senior Animator
Main Titles Animation And Design
Animation Director
Art Department
Set Painter (as D. Michael Abelman)
Visual Consultant
Carpenter
Set Designer
Paint Foreman
Mold Maker
Prop Production Assistant
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Construction Buyer (as Marcie Bruscato-Poss) / Property Buyer (as Marcie Bruscato-Poss)
Set Painter
Carpenter (as Craig D. Byrom)
Property Assistant
Prop Fabricator (as Michael Carrol)
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant (as Debbie Haber)
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Carpenter (as Bill Dunagan)
Assistant Property Master
Scenic Artist
Prop 3D Modeler
Carpenter (as Don Gross)
Leadman (as David S. Hack)
Set Dresser
Assistant Greensman
Construction Production Assistant
Set Painter
Property Master
Construction First Aid (as Laura J. King)
Set Painter (as David Kroah)
Set Painter
Prop Production Assistant (as Marcus Gray LaPorte)
Gang Boss (as Lucky Lobdell)
Set Decorating Buyer
Prop Maker
Assistant Greensman (as Christopher T. Martin)
Art Department Coordinator
Prop Fabricator
Carpenter
Construction Coordinator (as Joseph McCusker)
Set Painter
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Head Prop Fabricator
Set Painter
Construction First Aid
Carpenter
Construction Foreman
Carpenter
Property Department Intern (as Franny Stafford)
Prop Fabricator
Scenic Artist / Stand-by Painter
Head Greensman
Prop Fabricator
Set Painter
Prop Fabricator
Construction First Aid
Property Assistant
Carpenter (as Rock White)
Construction Foreman
Prop Fabricator
Scenic Artist
Lead Scenic (as Randy Woodward)
Prop Fabricator (as Brian Zievert)
Sound Department
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer (as Matthew Beville) / Supervising Foley Editor (as Matthew Beville)
Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Utility Sound Technician
Engineer: ProTools
Special Sound Effects
Designer: Acoustic Studio
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer (as Sean Kennelly)
Sound Designer (as Martin J. Lopez)
Foley Artist
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Supervising Assistant Sound Editor (as Timothy Rakoczy)
Manager: Sound Services
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Second Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Supervising Adr Editor (as Frederick Stafford)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (uncredited)
Sound Re-recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting: New York
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Art Department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Purchasing: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Production Supervisor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Key Makeup Artist
Sculptor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Fabricator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Key Hair Stylist
Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Production Coordinator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Fabricator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Hair Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Art Department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Art Department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Art Department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Sculptor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Fabricator: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Makeup Department Head
Sculptor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Technician: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Sculptor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Sculptor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Mechanics: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Special Makeup Effects Mechanics: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Set Costumer
Stitcher
Costume Assistant: Los Angeles
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Stitcher
Costume Production Assistant
Tailor
Costume Production Assistant
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant: Los Angeles
Seamstress
Set Costumer
Music Department
Electronic Score Engineer
Conductor: Orchestra
Additional Music Editor
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Librarian
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Scoring Recordist
Score Co-producer
Assistant Musician: Music
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music / Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Music Preparation
Musician: Electric Guitar
Orchestrator
Cast
Gregorio Cortez
Ingrid Cortez
Carmen Cortez (as Alexa Vega)
Juni Cortez
Donnagon
Felix Gumm
Gary Giggles
Gerti Giggles
Grandmother
Fegan Floop
President's Daughter
President Of The USA
Head Magna Man
Magna Man / Waiter
Main Secret Agent
Secret Agent #2
Secret Agent #3
Dinky Winks
Park Public Relations
Test Family (as Felix)
Test Family (as Lynda)
Test Family (as Alexandra)
Test Family
Alexander Minion
Spy Mom (uncredited)
President's Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Theme Park Visitor (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Juni Cortez (voice) (uncredited)
Spy Girl (uncredited)
Secret Agent (uncredited)
OSS Spy (uncredited)
Theme Park Visitor (uncredited)
President's Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Valet (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Young Spy (uncredited)
Spy Dad (uncredited)
Spy Student (uncredited)
Theme Park Visitor (uncredited)
Theme Park Visitor (uncredited)
Unknow (uncredited)
Ponytail Girl (uncredited)
Amusement Park Kid (uncredited)
Theme Park Character (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Executive Assistant To Producers
Assistant Location Manager
Production Accountant
Teaching Assistant: Studio
Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Liaison: Chapman
Location Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Assistant Post-production Accountant
Event Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Avellan
Office Production Assistant
Location Scout
Film Publicist
Studio Teacher
Main Title Design
Production Assistant
Unit Medic
Assistant: Mr. Banderas
Studio Teacher
Production Secretary
Studio Teacher
On-set First Aid
Set Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Financial Consultant: Costa Rica
Set Production Assistant
Publicity Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Vice President Of Business Development
Script Supervisor
Payroll Accountant
Ballet Choreographer
Additional Script Supervisor
Set Security
Assistant: Mr. Rodriguez
First Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Assistant Production Coordinator
Ballet Choreographer
Location Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Alexa Vega
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Matt O'Leary
Stunt Double: Antonio Banderas
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Driver / Production Van Driver
Driver
Driver
Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams - modified: [24566][287717]