Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Patch Adams   (1998)

Rate It

Patch Adams Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 115 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Biography, Comedy, Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1998-02-09 ~ 1998-06-26
Release Information

Directed by | Tom Shadyac
Cinematography by | Phedon Papamichael
Edited by | Don Zimmerman

Starring ~ Robin Williams, Daniel London, Monica Potter

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director (as David Bernstein)
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip
Grip (as Gregory Childers)
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician (as Thomas Fendley)
Best Boy Electric
Still Photographer
Grip (as Johnny Guterres)
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip (as Dean King)
Rigging Key Grip
Camera Loader
Camera Operator
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Grip (as Thomas Nisbet)
Electrician (as Harry Palmer)
Electrician
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Grip
Video Assistant
Electrician: Rigging (uncredited)
Pre-rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Best Boy Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Basecamp Genie Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Additional First Assistant (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Editorial Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Rotoscoping Artist: SPI (as Maura N. Alvarez)
Technical Designer: SPI
High Speed Compositing Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Supervisor: SPI
Compositing Artist: SPI
High Speed Compositing Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: SPI (as Julia Rivas)
Compositing Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Executive Producer: SPI
Digital Production Manager: SPI
Visual Effects Editor
Computer Graphics Supervisor: SPI
Digital Rotoscoping Artist: SPI
Digital Rotoscoping Artist: SPI
Modeler: SPI
Assistant Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital 2D Painter: SPI / Digital 3D Painter: SPI
CG Supervisor: SPI
Lead Digital Artist: Butterfly Animator, SPI
Digital Matte Painter: SPI
High Speed Compositing Artist: SPI
Film Recording / Film Scanning Operator
Visual Effects Editor: SPI
Film Scanning And Recording Technician: SPI (uncredited)
Digital Recording Operator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Timing Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Effects Producer (uncredited)
Film Scanning And Recording (uncredited)
Visual Effects Guru (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Staff: SPI (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects (as Rod Janusch)
Special Makeup Effects (uncredited)
Special Props (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department
Head Plasterer (as Wally Buckallew)
Stand-by Painter
Key Set Dresser
Property Master
Art Department Coordinator (as Ashley Cook)
Greens Foreman
Lead Person
General Foreman (as Joe Gray)
Painter Supervisor (as Joe Hawthorne)
Construction Foreman (as Luther Jones)
Lead Set Designer
Assistant Property Master
Labor Foreman
Plasterer Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Construction Foreman
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Construction Auditor (as Jim Scaife)
Propmaker Foreman
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Senior Set Designer
Construction Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Plaster Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Scenic Painter (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Lead Man: San Francisco And North Carolina (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Food Stylist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Stage Engineer
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Sound Recordist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Additional Sound Effects Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer
Cable Person
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Stage Engineer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Mixer / Boom Operator
Second Assistant Sound Editor (as Pernell Salinas)
Foley Supervisor
Foley Recordist (as Debbie Seaman)
Sound Mixer
Adr Editor (as Chris Welch)
Foley Editor
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: San Francisco
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: North Carolina
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Williams
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Third Makeup
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Mr. Williams
Costumer Supervisor
Key Costumer
Seamstress
Costumer: North Carolina
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Seamstress
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Scoring Assistant
Music Contractor
Song Coordinator
Supervising Music Editor
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Music Mixer
Music Producer
Music Programmer
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Arranger/orchestrator/conductor
Music Stage Librarian
Orchestrator
Score Stage Administrator
Musician: French Horn
Orchestrator
Cast
Patch Adams
Dean Walcott
Dr. Eaton
Dean Anderson
Bill Davis
Arthur Mendelson
Trevor Beene
Dr. Prack
Emmet (as Barry 'Shabaka' Henley)
Dr. Titan
Everton
Chess Man (as Peter Siiteri)
Instructor
Organizer
Big Texan
E.R. Doctor
Jack Walton
Miss Meat (as Dot Marie Jones)
3rd Year Student
3rd Year Student
Dr. Hashman
Hispanic Boy
Hispanic Father
Children's Ward Patient
Children's Ward Patient (as Jamieson G. Downes)
Children's Ward Patient
Children's Ward Patient
Children's Ward Patient
Children's Ward Patient
Children's Ward Patient
Children's Ward Patient
Children's Ward Patient
Children's Ward Patient
Children's Ward Patient
Children's Ward Patient
Children's Ward Patient
Psych Patient (as Richard J. Silberg)
Psych Patient (as Michael Rae Sommers)
Psych Patient
Psych Patient
Psych Patient
Woman In Lobby
Nurse Klegg (as Wandachristine)
Pediatric Nurse
Laughing Nurse
Hysterical Woman (as Vivis)
Truck Driver
Older Waitress
Older Waitress
Orderly (as Kelvin Yee)
Asian Woman (as Doreen Chou Croft)
Fred Jarvis
Pinstriped Man
Maria (as Vilma Vitanza)
Walcott's Secretary
Feeble Woman
Hispanic Girl
Mrs. Davis (as Karen Michel)
Mrs. O'Bannon (as Katherine A. Fitzhugh)
Receptionist
Receptionist (as Shanón Orrock)
Minister
Boardroom Doctor (as George Lee Masters)
Boardroom Doctor (as Daniel P. Hannafin)
Boardroom Doctor
Gynecologist
Gynecologist
Gynecologist
Gynecologist
Gynecologist (as Michael Kennedy)
Hispanic Girl (uncredited)
Dr. Anderson (uncredited)
Orderly (uncredited)
Medical Student (uncredited)
Patch Pirate (uncredited)
Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Orderly (uncredited)
Man In Arm Cast (uncredited)
Patient (uncredited)
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Medical Intern (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Traveler On Bus (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Meatpacker (uncredited)
Gynecologist (uncredited)
Med Student (uncredited)
College Student (uncredited)
Dr. Wilson S. Anders (uncredited)
Man (uncredited)
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Jaime (Carin's Brother) (uncredited)
Student In Boardroom (uncredited)
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Gynecologist (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Second Assistant Accountant
Medical Technical Advisor
Second Assistant Accountant
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Kemp
Stand-in: Robin Williams
Second Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Systems Engineer
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Williams
Production Assistant
Technical Assistant: HSC
Location Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Newirth
Medical Technical Advisor
Assistant: Mr. Shaydac
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Supervising Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Williams
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Catering: For Stars Catering
Unit Publicist
Auricle Operator
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Caterer
Office Production Assistant
Auricle Operator
Craft Service Production Assistant: Chapel Hill
Medic
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Office Coordinator
Production Van Operator
Transportation: North Carolina
Patch Adams - modified: [18073][129290]