Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Doom   (2005)

Rate It

Doom Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Czech Republic, Germany, USA
Running Time | 105 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Japanese
Genres | Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-10-18 ~ 2005-01-28
Release Information

Directed by | Andrzej Bartkowiak
Cinematography by | Tony Pierce-Roberts
Edited by | Derek Brechin

Starring ~ Karl Urban, Rosamund Pike, Dwayne Johnson

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Post-production Supervisor (as Tania Windsor Blunden)
Unit Manager: Second Unit
Production Manager: Czech Republic
Executive In Charge Of Production
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Fight Unit
Director: First Person Shooter Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: First Person Shooter Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: First Person Shooter Unit
Fight Unit Director / Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Co-third Assistant Director (as Petra Meisnerova)
Second Assistant Director: Czech Republic
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Misa Strnadova)
Second Assistant Director: First Person Shooter Unit
Second Assistant Director: Fight Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Libra Head Technician
Focus Puller
Gaffer: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Fight Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Documentary Camera Operator
Camera Loader: Second Unit / Focus Puller: Third Camera, Second Unit
Key Grip: Czech Republic
Gaffer: Czech Republic
Director Of Photography: First Person Shooter Unit
Crane Technician
Video Assist Operator
Wire Man
Documentary Cameraman
Assistant Camera
Camera Operator (as Jirí Malek)
First Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Grip
Key Grip
Best Boy Dolly Grip
Video Assist Operator: FPS Unit
Video Operator Assistant
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Rigging Best Boy
Lighting Console Operator
Best Boy
Electrician
Electrician
Steadicam Operator: First Person Shooter Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Second Assistant Editor
Trainee Assistant Editor (as Kathryn Morey)
Digital Colorist
Second Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Digital Editor
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Negative Cutter
Digital Intermediate Consultant
Visual Effects Department
Senior Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (as Ben Aicken)
Roto/paint Artist / Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Lead Tracker: Framestore CFC
Character Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Systems Support
Modeller: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Junior Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (as Sule Bryan Hurst)
Animator: Framestore CFC
Scanning And Recording Manager: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Line Producer: Framestore CFC
Computer And Video Technician
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Special Props
Visual Effects Editor: Double Negative
Scanning And Recording: Framestore CFC
Head Of Animation: Framestore
Senior Animator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Compositor: Framestore CFC
Camera Technical Director / Tracker: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Senior Texture Painter: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Screen Graphics Designer
Film Scanning And Recording
Junior Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC (as Vince Goodsell)
Technical Director: Double Negative
Lead Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Vanessa Boyce)
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial
Computer And Video Technician
Studio Manager: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Render Support
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Visual Effects Coordinator: Framestore CFC
CG Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
Technical Assistant
Scanning And Recording Supervisor: Cinesite
Scanning And Recording Operator: Cinesite
Technical Director: Double Negative (as Ken Jones)
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Data Operator: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Framestore CFC
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
CG Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative (as Pedro Garcia)
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Animator: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as John-Peter Li)
Junior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Creature Effects Coordinator: Czech Republic
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
CG Artist: Double Negative
Technical Support
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Projectionist
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Digital Compositor
Tracker: Framestore CFC
Rigging Supervisor: Framestore CFC (as Mike Mulholland)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Framestore CFC / Head Of Digital Paint And Roto: Framestore CFC
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Artist: Double Negative
Computer And Video Technician
Senior Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Model Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Scanning And Recording Operator: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Avid Editor: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Senior Modeller: Framestore CFC
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Render Support
Technical Director: Double Negative
Systems Engineer
CG Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Technical Director: Double Negative
On-set Assistant
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Senior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
CG Artist: Double Negative
Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Systems Engineer: Framestore CFC
Compositor: Double Negative
Senior Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Framestore CFC
Camera/body Tracker: Framestore CFC
Animation Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Sequence Lead: Double Negative
Texture Artist: Framestore CFC (as Hayley Easton)
Visual Effects Creature Coordinator
CG Supervisor: Double Negative (as Frederik Sunqvist)
Studio Assistant: Double Negative
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Animator: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Double Negative / Lead Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Technical Director: Framestore CFC (as Andrew Walker)
Digital Paint Artist: Framestore CFC
Lead Visual Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Double Negative (as Becky Waters)
Film Assistant
Digital Lighting Supervisor: Framestore CFC
Systems Engineer
Visual Effects Editorial: Framestore CFC
Senior Matte Painter: Double Negative
Junior Technical Director: Framestore CFC
Visual Effects Assistant: Framestore CFC
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Framestore CFC
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Shader Writer: Double Negative (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Character Setup Artist (uncredited)
Screen Graphics Designer: AVC Productions (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Makeup
Wireman: Fight Unit (as William Beenham)
Animatronic Creature Designer
Floor Supervisor / Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Wireman: Fight Unit
Special Effects Supervisor: Fight Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor: Fight Unit
Creature Effects Technician
Mold Technician
Special Effects Workshop Foreman
Special Effects Assistant: DDT SFX
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician: Fight Unit
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Pyrotechnician (as Ondrej Hrncir)
Animatronics Designer
Special Effects Workshop Coordinator
Special Effects
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects
Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Wireman: Fight Unit
Key Mechanical Designer: Stan Winston Studio (as Richard Landon)
Special Effects Crew
Wireman: Fight Unit
Effects Coordinator: Stan Winston Studio
Mechanical Effects
Wire Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: DDT
Senior Special Effects Technician (as David Miller)
Mechanical Department: Stan Winston Studios
Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Technician: Fight Unit (as Martin Motl)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor: Second Unit (as Ueli Nefzer)
Special Effects Senior Technician: Second Unit (as Jakub Nierostek)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Makeup: DDT SFX Crew
Special Effects Technician: Fight Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Wireman: Fight Unit
Special Effects Technician: DDT SFX
Wireman: Fight Unit
Art Director: Stan Winston Studio
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Special Makeup Effects: DDT
Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Supervisor
Wireman: Fight Unit
Key Mold Maker: Stan Winston Studios
Wireman: Fight Unit
Special Effects Office Assistant
Fabrication Crew: Stan Winston Studio (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Runner
Construction Manager
Creative Director: Computer And Video
Art Department Assistant
Head Painter
Art Department Coordinator
Draughtsman
Assistant To Production Designer
Prop Making Supervisor
Graphic Designer: AVC Productions
Stand-by Props
Prop Buyer
On-set Art Director
Art Department Interpreter
Assistant To Set Designer
Helicopter Art Director
Set Dresser
Draughtsman
Set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Computer & Video Supervisor
Hod Plasterer
Set Decorating Buyer
Concept Artist
Graphic Designer
Property Master
Concept Artist & Prop Making Supervisor
Props Dressing Superviser
Art Department Trainee
Art Department Runner
Draughtsman
Stand-by Props
Model Maker
Construction Coordinator
Stand-by Construction
Concept Artist (as Kurt Van Der Basch)
Draughtsman / Set Designer
Construction Assistant
Stand-by Props
Concept Artist
Draughtsman
Modeller
Draughtsman
Prop Master: Czech Republic
Art Director: Czech Republic (as Honza Zazvorka)
Weapons Prop Technician (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited) / Weapons Mould Maker (uncredited)
On-set Rigger (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mix Technician
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Department Runner
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist: Second Unit
Sound Effects Editor / Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Adr Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Cable Person
Sound Post-production Producer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Second Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Frank A. Montano)
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator: Second Unit
Sound Mix Technician
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Dubbing Supervisor (international Versions) (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Prague
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Prague
Makeup Department
Creature Effects Supervisor
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist: Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson
Creature Makeup
Dental Technician
Contact Lens Optician
Prosthetic Sculptor
Early Creature Concept Design
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Foam Runner: Stan Winston Studio
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Prosthetic Supply
Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Creature Effects Coordinator
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studios
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Creature Effects Painter
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studios
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Artist: Stan Winston Studios
Special Makeup Effects
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Supervisor
Contact Lens Technician
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Barber For Mr. Johnson
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Concept Designer: Stan Winston Studio / Special Makeup Effects Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Seamstress
Costume Interpreter
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Musician: Violin
Music Editor
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Score Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestra Manager
Musician: Double Bass
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Pictures
Cast
John Grimm
Destroyer (as DeObia Oparei)
Samantha Grimm
Duke (as Raz Adoti)
The Kid
Hell Knight
Sarge (as The Rock)
Dr. Carmack
Lt. Huengs
Sanford Crosby
Dr. Jenna Willits
Dr. Hillary Tallman / Imp
Dr. Steve Willits
Dr. Olsen (as Petr Hnetkovsky)
Dr. Carmack Imp / Sewer Imp
Female Evacuee (uncredited)
Girl At Bar (uncredited)
Security Guard (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Script Consultant
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Howsam
Assistant: Mr. Steckler
Creative Computer And Video Supervisor: AVC Productions
Stand-in: Al Weaver
Computer And Video Technician: AVC Productions
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Armorer
Assistant: Mr. Bartkowiak
On-set Medic
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
London Office
Unit Publicist
Production Accountant
Computer And Video Technician: AVC Productions
Assistant Accountant / Payroll Accountant
Production Coordinator
Audio/video Systems Engineer
Production Coordinator
Body Double: Ben Daniels
Assistant: Mr. Wells
Assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Accommodation Coordinator
Mechanical Coordinator / Puppeteer
Production Accountant
Production Secretary
Animal Handler
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Group ADR Artist
Military Advisor
Computer And Video Supervisor: AVC Productions / Title Producer
Head Of Systems
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Armorer
Computer And Video Technician: AVC Productions
Legal Counsel: Producer / Legal Services: Co-production / Legal Services: Production
Title Designer
Head Caterer
Key Artist / Puppeteer
Catering Interpreter
Assistant: Dwayne 'The Rock' Johnson
Animatronic Effects Supervisor
Military Advisor
Trainee Accounts Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Schofield
Dialect Coach
First Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Ms. Holstein
Unit Manager: Fight Unit
Armory Model Maker
Stand-in: Karl Urban
Assistant: Mr. Wells
Title Designer: Main And End Titles, AVC Productions
Computer Technician
Assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr. Di Bonaventura
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Rigger
Fight Choreographer
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Dwayne Johnson / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit
Driver: Cast
Driver: Camera Truck
Driver: Cast
Doom - modified: [43310][419706]