Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Bright Star   (2009)

Rate It

Bright Star Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, Australia, France
Running Time | 119 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Biography, Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2008-03-13 ~ 2008-05-31
Release Information

Directed by | Jane Campion
Cinematography by | Greig Fraser
Edited by | Alexandre de Franceschi

Starring ~ Abbie Cornish, Ben Whishaw, Paul Schneider

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Screenplay
Biography "Keats"
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager: Italy
Head Of Production: UK Film Council
Unit Manager
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (as Mike Elliott)
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Crowd
Second Unit Director: EPK
Second Assistant Director: Italy
First Assistant Director: Italy
Second Assistant Director
Additional Assistant Director: Dailies (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Director Of Photography: Second Unit/epk / Steadicam Operator
Video Assist: Italy (as Michele Bergstrom)
Gaffer: Italy
First Assistant Camera: Italy
Additional Electrician
Electrician
Rigger (as Mark Godleman)
Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera
Grip Apprentice: FT2
Additional Electrician
Standby Rigger (as Dave Price)
Second Assistant Camera: Italy
Central Loader
Stills Photographer
Additional Electrician
Key Grip: Italy
First Assistant Camera
Genny Operator
Video Assist
Grip Apprentice
Electrician
Additional Loader (uncredited)
Flight Head Technician: Italy (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor (as Luca De Franceschi)
Digital Retouching
Digital Intermediate Colorist: EFilm Australia
Assistant Colorist: EFilm Australia
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant: Jane Campion
Digital Intermediate Conformer: EFilm Australia
Post Production Assistant: Jan Chapman
Post-production Assistant: Jan Chapman
Sync Dailies (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
I/o Scanning/recording Supervisor: EFilm Australia
Compositor: FSM
Compositor: FSM
Compositor: FSM
Visual Effects Assistant Producer: FSM
Compositor: EFilm Australia
Digital Supervisor: EFilm Australia
Visual Effects Producer: FSM (as Stephen Dunn)
Compositor: EFilm Australia
I/o Operator: EFilm Australia
Compositor: EFilm Australia (as Matthew Griffin)
I/o Operator: EFilm Australia
I/o Operator: EFilm Australia
Compositor: EFilm Australia
Compositor: EFilm Australia
Digital Matte Designer / Visual Effects Consultant
Compositor: EFilm Australia
Lead Compositor: FSM / Visual Effects Supervisor: FSM
Compositor: EFilm Australia
I/o Operator: EFilm Australia
Compositor: FSM
I/o Senior Operator: EFilm Australia
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS London (uncredited)
On-set Visual Effects Supervisor: CIS London (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Technician (uncredited)
Snow Effects Floor Supervisor (uncredited)
Special Effects Trainee (uncredited)
Art Department
Dressing Propsman (as Jason Brown)
Construction Coordinator
Standby Art Director (as Jeanette Chapman)
Construction Manager
Chargehand Carpenter
Art Department Assistant (as Chris Coleman)
Property Buyer
Carpenter
Standby Propsman (as Stuart Read)
Supervising Art Director
Prop Master (as David 'Springer' Horrill)
Standby Carpenter
Carpenter (as David 'Ned' Kelly)
Standby Propsman
Art Department Trainee: FT2
Property Buyer
Painter
Graphic Designer
Prop Man: Italy
Additional Visual Researcher
Art Department Trainee: FT2
Art Director: Italy (as Stefano Ortolani)
Head Of Department Painter
Standby Painter
Visual Research
Chargehand Stagehand
Assistant Prop Master
Dressing Propsman
Drapesmaster (uncredited)
Greens Supervisor (uncredited)
Key Greens Supervisor (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Sound Recordist: Italy
Sound Technical Facilities Coordinator
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Designer
Sound Mixing Assistant (as Nick Byrnes)
Boom Operator: Italy
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Supervisor
Sound Liaison: AudioLoc
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Assistant
Adr Supervisor: Los Angeles
Foley Artist
Foley Artist (as Daniell Johnston) / Foley Editor (as Daniell Johnston)
Adr Recordist: Sydney / Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Supervisor: London
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Maintenance
Dialogue Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer / Sound Supervisor
Adr Supervisor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Italy
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Artist: Italy
Hair Artist / Makeup Artist
Hair Consultant / Hair Researcher
Hair Artist
Makeup Supervisor: Crowd
Hair Trainee / Makeup Trainee
Hair Researcher And Consultant
Hair Stylist: Crowd
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Design Assistant
Costume Department Trainee
Wardrobe Master
Wardrobe Supervisor: Crowd
Seamstress: Italy
Key Dresser
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Mistress
Music Department
Musician: Voice, Human Orchestra
Musician: Voice, Human Orchestra
Musical Treatments
Musician: Voice, Duet
Score Mixer
Musician: Violin
Musician: Cello
Assistant Engineer
Musician: Viola
Music Recording Engineer
Musician: Violin
Musician: Voice, Human Orchestra
Musician: Voice, Human Orchestra
Cast
Fanny Brawne
John Keats
Mrs. Brawne
Maria Dilke
Charles Dilke
Reynolds Sister
Reynolds Sister
Mr. Severn
Dance Master
Mrs. Bentley
Landlady
Mr. Taylor
Charles Dilke Jnr
Suitor At Ball
The Cat
Porter (uncredited)
Carriage Girl (uncredited)
Dilke Maid (uncredited)
Human Orchestra (uncredited)
Removal Man (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Unit Nurse: Italy
Assistant: Jan Chapman
Producer: Titles
Consultant: Calligraphy
Assistant Crowd Marshall: Italy
Dialogue Coach: Pre-production, Mr. Schneider
Completion Guarantor: Film Finances
Floor Runner
Research: From Andrew Motion's Biography "Keats"
Subtitles: Original Version With French Subtitles
Legal Manager: Screen Australia
Chief Executive: NSWFTO
Script Consultant
Senior Production Executive: UK Film Council
Finance Director: Pathé
Head: New Cinema Fund, UK Film Council
Crowd Marshall: Italy
Unit Publicist
Horses & Carriages
Location Assistant
Runner: Rushes
Deputy Managing Director: Pathé
Completion Guarantor: Film Finances
Catering Assistant: Bon Appetit
Chaperone: Edie Martin
Floor Runner Trainee
Manager: Edit Facility, Guillotine
Business Affairs: BBC Films
Dialogue Coach
Drama Coach: Children
Catering Assistant: Bon Appetit
Production Assistant: Office, Italy / Production Assistant: Set, Italy
Consultant: Calligraphy
Production Liaison: EFilm Australia
Assistant Production Coordinator
Physical Production: Pathé
Legal Services: Australia, Tresscox Lawyers
Assistant: Jane Campion
Choreographer
Investment Manager: Screen Australia
Project Manager: Screen Australia
Second Assistant Accountant: UK
Chief Executive Officer: Panorama Films, Italy
Production Finance: UK Film Council
Title Designer
Chef: Bon Appetit
International Sales: Pathé
Production Coordinator
Press Attache: France
International Sales: Pathé
Production Accountant: Australia
Catering Assistant: Bon Appetit
Production Accountant: UK
Floor Runner
Script Supervisor
Health And Safety Officer
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager: Italy
First Assistant Accountant: UK
Administrator: Development And Investment, NSWFTO
Assistant Location Manager
Production Liaison: EFilm Australia
Home Economist
Head: Development And Investment, NSWFTO
Title Designer
Press Attache: France
Delivery Coordinator: BBC Films / Production Coordinator: BBC Films
Production Coordinator: Italy
Senior Business Affairs Executive: UK Film Council
Production Runner
Production Executive: BBC Films
Assistant Choreographer
Set Production Assistant: Italy
Business And Legal Affairs: Pathe
Floor Runner: Dailies
Location Scout
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Driver: Facility
Unit Driver
Facility Captain
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Facility
Unit Driver
Driver: Facility
Driver: Facility
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Minibus
Bright Star - modified: [18946][810784]