Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Admission   (2013)

Rate It

Admission Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Paul Weitz
Cinematography by | Declan Quinn
Edited by | Joan Sobel

Starring ~ Tina Fey, Paul Rudd, Nat Wolff

Editing System
Finishing System
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Based On The Novel By
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager (as Holly Rymon)
Post-production Manager: Focus Features (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Best Boy Electrician (as Joe Baccati)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Dolly Grip
Lamp Operator
Rigging Electric (as Mike Brennan)
Lamp Operator
Lamp Operator
Rigging Electric
Rigging Gaffer (as J.P. Dolan)
Video Assist
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Stanley Fernandez)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Key Grip (as Rich Guinness)
Camera Production Assistant
Digital Imaging Technician (as Bjorn Jackson)
Key Rigging Grip (as Bill Kerwick)
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer (as David C. Lee)
Grip (as Mike Ludwig)
Grip (as Nick Macka)
Generator Operator (as Bob McGavin)
Generator Operator: Base Camp
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Grip (as Ronnie Plant)
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Robert Prate)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Best Boy Electric (as Mike Prisco)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Lamp Operator
Second Assistant Camera: 'a' Camera
Lamp Operator
Rigging Grip
Director Of Photography: Time Lapse (uncredited)
Remote Camera Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Workflow Consultant: ETA Projects
Digital Dailies Supervisor
Post-production
Post-production Assistant
Conform Editor (as Chris Farfan)
Supervising Colorist
Associate Colorist (as Roman Hankewicz)
Post-production
Digital Intermediate Producer (as Rhonda Moore)
Digital Dailies Operator (as Jeff Penman)
First Assistant Editor
Digital Dailies Operator
Conform Editor
Supervising Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Preview Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Pipeline Technical Director: Method Studios
Head Of Production: Method Studios
Technical Director: Method Studios, New York
Digital Compositor: Sixteen19 VFX
Compositing Supervisor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: The Artery VFX
Visual Effects Coordinator: Method Studios
Digital Artist: The Artery VFX (as Ariana S. Kolitsopoulos)
Digital Artist: Method Studios
Digital Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects Executive Producer: The Artery VFX
Digital Artist: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: Method Studios
Visual Effects Supervisor: The Artery VFX
Digital Artist: The Artery VFX
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor (as Philip Beck)
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Art Department
Head Carpenter (as Mike Acevedo Jr.)
Construction Coordinator (as Joe Alfieri Jr.)
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Scenic Charge (as Elizabeth Bonaventura)
Construction
Scenic Industrial
Set Dresser (as John Conway)
Leadman
Set Dresser
Camera Scenic
Key Construction Grip (as Steve Frattiani)
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Dresser
Graphic Designer: Titles, Deluxe NY
Construction (as Geoff Pound)
Assistant Property Master (as Mike Powsner)
Shop Electric
On-set Dresser (as Tom Reeve)
Lead Greensperson
Art Department Production Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Production Assistant
Scenic (as Pat Sprott)
Set Dresser (as Roksolana Toporowych)
Property Master
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Additional Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Graphic Artist (uncredited)
Construction Grip (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Shop Craftsman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Foley Artist (as Marko Constanzo)
Mix Technician (as Jimmy Cruz)
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist (as George Lara)
Boom Operator (as Brendan O'Brien)
Adr Mixer: New York (as James Redding)
Adr Recordist
Cable Person
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer (as Tom Varga)
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Casting Department
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Casting Associate: New York
Adr Voice Casting: SpeakEasy ADR
Extras Casting Night Assistant
Adr Voice Casting: SpeakEasy ADR
Extras Casting Manager
Extras Casting: Central Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Night Assistant
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Ms. Fey
Makeup Artist: Ms. Fey
Makeup Artist: Ms. Tomlin
Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Tomlin
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Coordinator
Costume Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costumer: Ms. Fey
Key Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Tailor
Associate Costume Designer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Legal And Clearances
Music Editor
Musician: Vocals
Music Supervisor
Musician: Guitars, Bass, Drums And Vocals / Score Mixer: Transylvania Park
Musician: Saxophone And Vocals
Musician: Vocals
Musician: Drums And Percussion
Strings Recorded And Mixed By
Preview Music Editor
Musician: Cello
Musician: Piano And Vocals
Supervising Music Editor
Cast
Portia Nathan
Mrs. Lafont
Junior Lafont
James (as Daniel Joseph Levy)
John Pressman
Praying Applicant
Smug Kid
Admissions Counselor
Jeremiah
Quest Student
Quest Student
Quest Student
Quest Student
Nelson (as Travaris Meeks-Spears)
Susannah
Polokov
Makeout Guy
Student At Party (as Lauren Anne Schaffel)
Student At Party
Student At Party
Keg Guy's Friend
Tour Group Mom (as Zita-Ann Geoffrey)
Young Mother
Supermarket Kid
Jeremiah - 8 Years Old
Mrs. Pressman
Jeremiah's Dad
Jeremiah's Mom
Christopher Flynn
Yulia Karasov
A Capella Singer
A Capella Singer
A Capella Singer
A Capella Singer
A Capella Singer
A Capella Singer
A Capella Singer
A Capella Singer
A Capella Singer
Jeremiah's Buddy
Agency Receptionist
Woman In Adoption Agency
Student In Dream (uncredited)
Sylvia Hadlock (uncredited)
Baxter Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Andrea (uncredited)
Office Administrator (uncredited)
Twin Brother (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Princeton College Applicant (uncredited)
Dancing Quest Student (uncredited)
Ismael Cow Milking Expert (uncredited)
Beverly (uncredited)
Quest Student (uncredited)
Quest School Student (uncredited)
Quest Student (uncredited)
Princeton Frat Boy (uncredited)
Princeton Applicant (uncredited)
Princeton College Applicant (uncredited)
Office Assistant (uncredited)
Princeton Applicant (uncredited)
Twin Sister (uncredited)
Lacrosse Girl (uncredited)
Princeton College Applicant (uncredited)
Featured - Student (uncredited)
Lacrosse Player (uncredited)
Nelson's Friend (uncredited)
The Applying Student (uncredited)
Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Lacrosse Player (uncredited)
Prep School Girl (uncredited)
Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Birthday Party Guest (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Finance Executive
Set Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Parking Coordinator
Legal Services: Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton
Production Secretary
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Legal Services: Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton
Assistant Production Coordinator
Payroll Accountant
On-set Tutoring: On Location Education
Office Production Assistant
Product Placement Coordinator
Animals: All Star Animals
Production Accountant
Production Executive
Location Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Legal Services: Sheppard Mullin Richter & Hampton
Accounting Clerk
Script Supervisor
Production Physician
Key Set Production Assistant
Clearance Services
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Post-production Accounting: Trevanna Post
Title Designer: Deluxe NY
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Set Medic
Assistant: Ms. Fey
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Location Coordinator
Assistant: Ms. Baron
Set Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant: Trevanna Post
Stand-in
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
Asset/gren Manager
Assistant: Mr. Miano
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Adr Loop Group
Set Medic
Production Coordinator: Pre-production
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Craft Service
Key Craft Service
Production Executive
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Dot Compliance
Admission - modified: [56942][1814621]