Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Fugitive   (1993)

Rate It

The Fugitive Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 130 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Polish, Spanish
Genres | Action, Adventure, Crime, Drama, Mystery, Thriller
In Color
Production Dates | 1993-02-03 ~ 1993-05-15
Release Information

Directed by | Andrew Davis
Cinematography by | Michael Chapman
Edited by | Don Brochu, David Finfer, Dean Goodhill, Dov Hoenig, Richard Nord, Dennis Virkler

Starring ~ Harrison Ford, Tommy Lee Jones, Sela Ward

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby (as Dolby Stereo)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Characters
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (as James A. Dennett Sr.)
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, North Carolina
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Chicago
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, North Carolina
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Chicago
Second Unit Director: Chicago
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: North Carolina (as Terry J. Leonard)
First Assistant Director (as Tom Mack)
Additional Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera (as Chris M. Collins)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Gino Crededio)
Rigging Gaffer (as John E. Formanek)
Video Assist
Camera Assistant
Second Assistant Camera (as Linda A. Gacsko)
Camera Operator: Second Unit, North Carolina
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera (as Steve Hiller)
Aerial Cameraman
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Chicago (as Gary H. Holt) / Director Of Photography: Second Unit, North Carolina (as Gary H. Holt)
Camera Operator: Second Unit, North Carolina
Director Of Photography: Second Unit, Chicago
Rigging Gaffer (as Robert E. Krattiger)
Second Assistant Camera
"a" Camera Operator
Key Grip: Second Unit, North Carolina (as Bobby Rose)
Best Boy: Second Unit, North Carolina
"b" Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Dolly Grip
"b" Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator
Still Photographer (as Stephen S. Vaughan)
First Assistant Camera
Grip (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (uncredited) / Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Film Loader (uncredited)
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Key Grip (uncredited)
Gaffer: Second Unit, Chicago (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor (as Joe Gutowski)
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor (as Michael Murphy)
Color Timer
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Film Editor
Visual Effects Department
Model Shop Supervisor (as Doug Calli)
Producer: Introvision
Cameraman
Cameraman (as John Mesa)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker
Art Director
Visual Effects Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Digital FilmWorks (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Art Department: Introvision (uncredited)
Model Builder (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant (as Jim Jolley)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Assistant (as Richard S. Wood)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Assistant Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Construction Coordinator: Second Unit, North Carolina
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Coordinator
Set Designer
Property Master
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator (as Richard Rankin)
Assistant Art Director (as Tom Targownik)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Gang Boss/welder (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Storyboard Illustrator: Train Sequence (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Swing Gang (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Patrick M. Bietz)
Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor (as Barbara Boguski)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Rick Dumm)
Processed Flashback Effects (as John Fasal)
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Hector Gika)
Adr Assistant
Rerecording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator (as Dale Janus)
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Assistant (as Laura Krasnow)
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Adr Assistant
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Anthony R. Milch)
Assistant Sound Editor
Rerecording Mixer
Rerecording Mixer (as Frank A. Montano)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer (as Tom O'Connell)
Foley Editor
Boom Operator (as Daniel J. Richter)
Foley Artist
Supervising Foley Editor (as Solange Schwalbe-Boisseau)
Sound Effects Editor (as Steven J. Schwalbe)
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Assistant
Dialogue Editor (as Karen Wilson)
Sound Effects Editor
Cableman (as Daryl C. Ziemke)
Sound Technician (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Chicago
Casting: North Carolina
Casting: Chicago
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant: Chicago
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant: North Carolina
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Supervisor
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Score Co-producer
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestra Conductor
Musician: Saxophone Solos, Courtesy Of Electra Entertainment
Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Soundtrack Producer
Soundtrack Producer
Musician: Percussion
Scoring Mixer
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Dr. Richard Kimble
Samuel Gerard
Helen Kimble
Dr. Anne Eastman
Cosmo Renfro
Dr. Charles Nichols (as Jeroen Krabbe)
Newman
Detective Kelly
Detective Rosetti (as Joseph Kosala)
Chicago Cop #1
Newscaster
Chicago Cop #2
Dr. Lentz
Surgeon (as Tom Galouzis M.D.)
Surgeon (as James F. McKinsey M.D.)
Anesthesiologist
11th District Cop
11th District Cop (as Thomas C. Simmons)
Prosecutor (as Joseph Guzaldo)
Walter Gutherie
Assistant Defense Attorney (as Nick Kusenko)
Asst. Prosecuting Attorney
Forensic Technician
Coroner (as Joseph V. Guastaferro)
Judge Bennett
Partida
Copeland (as Eddie 'Bo' Smith Jr.)
Jail Officer
Jail Officer
Young Guard
Bus Driver
Head Illinois State Trooper
Sheriff Rawlins
State Trooper
Head Welder
Highway Patrolman
Rural Hospital Nurse
Paramedic
Woman In Car
Marshal Stevens
Tracing Technician
Marshal David (as David Hodges)
Copeland's Girlfriend
Windshield Washer
Polish Landlady
Landlady's Son
Myoelectric Receptionist
Dr. Bruce (as Bruce L. Gewertz M.D.)
Doctor Kathy Wahlund
Officer Joseph
Officer Steve
Myoelectric Technician
Trauma Doctor
Trauma Doctor (as Alex Hernandez)
Orderly (as Theron Touche Lykes)
Boy Patient
Skating Orderly
Nurse Gladys
Myoelectric Director
Desk Clerk
Desk Clerk
Clearing Officer
Visitation Guard
Clive Driscoll
Officer Hormel
Newscaster
Newscaster
Doctor At Bar
Doctor At Bar
Doctor At Bar
Gerard's Secretary (as Drucilla A. Carlson)
Nichols' Assistant
Seminar Doctor
Bones Roosevelt
Man On 'El' (as Juan A. Ramirez)
Transit Cop
Hotel Security Guard
Newscaster
Newscaster
Officer DuKakis (uncredited)
City Hall Employee (uncredited)
Smiling Man (uncredited)
Deputy At Train Wreck (uncredited)
Inmate (uncredited)
Man Visiting Prisoner (uncredited)
Doctor's Wife (uncredited)
Juror (uncredited)
Security Guard (uncredited)
Spectator In The Courtroom (uncredited)
US Marshal (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Man In Restaurant In Tuxedo (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Warrant Captain (uncredited)
Hotel Security Guard (uncredited)
Mad Motorist At Tunnel (uncredited)
Parade Spectator (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: To Mr. Ford
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Technical Advisor
Script Supervisor
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Location Assistant
Technical Advisor
Assistant: To Mr. Kopelson
Technical Advisor
Technical Advisor
Assistant: To Mr. Davis
Location Assistant: Second Unit, North Carolina
Staff Assistant
Helicopter Pilot: North Carolina
Staff Assistant
Assistant: To Mr. MacGregor-Scott
Staff Assistant
Staff Assistant
Helicopter Pilot: Chicago
Technical Advisor
Staff Assistant
Technical Advisor
Executive Assistant
Computer Engineering & Graphics
Assistant: To Mr. Kopelson
Technical Advisor
Assistant Production Secretary
Production Secretary
Staff Assistant
Technical Advisor
Video & Computer Supervisor
Technical Advisor
Technical Advisor
Production Accountant
Unit Publicist
Technical Advisor
Technical Advisor
Assistant: To Mr. Davis
Technical Advisor
Assistant Production Secretary
Helicopter Pilot: Chicago
Production Secretary: Second Unit, North Carolina
Location Assistant
Technical Advisor
Location Scout
Assistant Accountant
Computer Screen Graphics
Adr Voice
Post-production Accountant
Location Projectionist
Production Assistant
Behind The Scenes Video And Director Interview For Chicago Critics Awards: Writer/director/producer
Title Designer
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Andreas Katsulas
Stunt Double: Mr. Jones
Stunt Double: Harrison Ford
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator: Second Unit, North Carolina
Production Driver
Transportation Captain
The Fugitive - modified: [24434][106977]