The Crow   (1994)

Rate It

The Crow Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 102 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Drama, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 1993-02-01 ~ 1993-06-01
Release Information

Directed by | Alex Proyas
Cinematography by | Dariusz Wolski
Edited by | Dov Hoenig, M. Scott Smith

Starring ~ Brandon Lee, Michael Wincott, Rochelle Davis

Sound Systems
Dolby, DTS, Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Comic Book Series And Comic Strip
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: Added Scenes
Executive In Charge Of Production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Stephanie Adams)
First Assistant Director (as Steve Andrews)
Second Assistant Director (as Randy LaFoulette)
Second Unit Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Cynthia Williams)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator
Louma Crane Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip
Video Assist
Video Assist Operator
Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Seconds Assistant Camera (as Mike Satrazemis)
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit
Key Art Photographer / Still Photographer
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Dolly Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Consultant
Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Additional Editor (as Craig Woods)
Final Colorist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Mark R. Axton)
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Technical Supervisor (as Howard Burdich)
Miniature Special Effects Assistant (second Unit Pickups: DQI)
Visual Effects
Motion Control Programmer/operator
Compositor (as Heather Davis) / Digital Compositor (as Heather Davis)
Digital Matte Artist (as Karen De Jong)
Model Maker
Visual Effects Executive Producer (as Mark M. Galvin)
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer (as David H. McCullough)
Model Maker (as James McGeachy)
Visual Effects Editor
Compositor (as John T. Murrah)
Digital Rotoscope Artist
Imaging Technician
Compositor (as Alexander R. Pitt)
Model Coordinator
Digital Rotoscope Artist
Digital Matte Artist (as Bob Scifo)
Model Maker
Chief Model Maker
Visual Effects Producer: Miniatures
Motion Control Engineer
Miniatures Director Of Photography / Motion Control Director Of Photography
Visual Effects Production Manager
Model Maker
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Technician (as Christopher A. Debiec)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as James Roberts)
Concept Artist/sculptor (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Designer
Set Designer (as Judeth Lowey)
Set Designer
Second On-set Dresser
Assistant Art Director
Property Master (as Tantar LeViseur)
Scenic Foreman
Storyboard Artist
General Foreman
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Construction Buyer
Construction Foreman
Mill Shop Foreman (uncredited)
Construction Buyer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
On-set Dresser: Second Unit (uncredited)
Plaster Gangboss (uncredited)
Stand-by Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Scenic Chargeman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor (as Chris Assells)
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Thomas P. Gerard)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Amy Hoffberg)
Supervising Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer: Crow Voice
Sound Effects Editor (as Mark A. Lanza)
Sound Effects Editor (as Peter Lehman)
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Designer (as Brian McPhearson)
Additional Sound Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor (as John J. Miceli)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Ken Polk)
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Engineer: Y4
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor (as Patrick Sellers)
Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound Recordist
Casting Department
Additional Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Assistant
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Editor
Composer: Theme Music
Music Supervisor
Orchestra Contractor
Music Consultant
Executive Music Producer / Executive Producer: Soundtrack Album
Assistant Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Score Mixer
Composer: Additional Music / Music Designer
Eric Draven
Sergeant Albrecht
Top Dollar
Shelly Webster
Darla (as Anna Thomson)
Lead Cop
Roscoe (as Norman 'Max' Maxwell)
Uniform Cop #1
Paramedic #1
Paramedic #2
Sanchez (as Tom Rosales)
Bad Ass Criminal
(voice) (as Barbara Iley)
Eric Draven (voice)
(voice) (as Judi Durand)
(voice) (as J. Lamont Pope)
(voice) (as David J. Randolph)
My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult
My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult
My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult
My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult
My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult
My Life With The Thrill Kill Kult
Extra (uncredited)
Thug With Beret In Boardroom (uncredited)
Robber (uncredited)
Bouncer (uncredited)
Thug In Boardroom (uncredited)
Shooter #2 In Boardroom (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Cleanup Crew
Featured Dancer
On Set Trainer: Brandon Lee
Location Scout
Crow Wrangler
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Lee
Fight Choreographer
Finance And Production Legal
Fight Choreographer
Animal Trainer
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Pressman
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Animal Trainer
Unit Publicist
Animal Trainer
Photo Double
Title Designer
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Michael Wincott
Stunt Advisor: Mr. Lee
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Brandon Lee
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
The Crow - modified: [33524][109506]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?