Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Son of the Mask   (2005)

Rate It

Son of the Mask Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family, Fantasy
Originally
In Color
Production Dates | 2003-11-24 ~ 2004-04-03
Release Information

Directed by | Lawrence Guterman
Cinematography by | Greg Gardiner
Edited by | Malcolm Campbell, John Coniglio, Debra Neil-Fisher

Starring ~ Jamie Kennedy, Traylor Howard, Alan Cumming

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
Capture - Digital Recorders
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Animation Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Production Manager: Animation
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Animator
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director (as Johnny Pacialeo)
Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Third Assistant Director: Chase Unit
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Split Operator / Video Split Operator: Second Unit
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Key Grip
Assistant Grip / Assistant Grip: Second Unit
Camera Attachment / Camera Loader
Gaffer: Additional Photography
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Chase Unit
Electrician
Rigging Electrics
Electrician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Grip
Video Playback Operator
Clapper Loader
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Cinematography: Chase Unit
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Grip / Assistant Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Video Operator
First Assistant Camera
Focus Puller: Second Unit (as Adrien Quinn Seffrin)
Video Assist
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Additional Rigger
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Dolly Grip: A Camera
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Dailies
Lighting Technician
Best Boy
Best Boy Electrician: Vfx Unit
Electrician
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Additional Camera Operator
Photographer: Captive Audience Productions
Rigging Electric Assistant (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
High Definition Editorial Services (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Film I/O Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Computer Effects
Effects Programmer
Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Supervisor: TeamWorks Digital
Visual Effects Producer
Lead Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Digital Dimension
Character Rigger
Lighting Technical Director
Animator: Tippett Studio
Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator
Sculptor
Compositor
Previsualization Artist
Creature Technical Director
Digital I/O
Compositor: GKR
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Effects Programmer
Compositor: ILM
Digital Compositor
Texture Painter: Giant Killer Robots
Lead Compositor
Texture Painter: Tippett Studio
Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Digital Dimension
Technical Director: ILM
Rotoscope Artist
Effects Animator
Lead Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Assistant
Digital Compositor: ToyBox
Digital Modeler
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Research & Development: ILM
Technical Director/lighting
Digital Artist
Digital Artist / Sequence Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Character Modeler: Tippett Studio
Digital Painter
Matte Painter
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Production Support
Digital Artist: Digital Dimension
Animator
Visual Effects Production Manager: Tippett Studio
Texture Painter: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dimension
Lead Technical Director
Technical Animator: Giant Killer Robots
Real Time Motion Control Technician
Motion Control Supervisor
Compositing Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Lead Lighter
Additional Visual Effects
Matchmover
Sabre Artist
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Toybox West
R&d Supervisor
Sequence Lead Compositor
Senior Systems Administrator: Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Artist (as Karl Fornander)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Illusion Arts
Technical Director: ILM
Digital Compositing Sequence Lead: Tippett Studio
Motion Capture Technician
Creature Development
Technical Supervisor
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Editorial
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Color Corrector: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Painter
Digital Painter
Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Lead Modeler: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Technical Supervisor: Toybox
Digital Model Supervisor
Production Assistant
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Inferno Artist
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Character Setup: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Effects Animator
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Compositor: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Supervisor: ILM
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor / Digital Coordinator
Technical Director
Animation Lead: Kleiser-Walczak
Lead Effects Animator
Visual Effects Editor: Tippett Studio
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: LOOK! Effects
Compositor / Rotoscope/paint Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Software Engineer
Lighting Technical Director
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Tippett Studio
Digital Imaging Engineer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Toybox
Digital Match Move: Tippett Studio (as Kirk Larkins)
Digital Compositor
Lead Lighter: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist (as Michael Cashore)
Effects Programmer
Effects Animator
Digital I/O: Pacific Title
Rotoscoper: ILM
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist
Sequence Supervisor
Matchmove Artist
Color & Lighting Technical Director
Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Digital Modeler
Digital I/O: Pacific Title
Digital Compositor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Executive Producer: Kleiser-Walczak
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (as Elana Joy Livneh)
Digital Effects Animator: Tippett Studios
Digital Camera Operator: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Senior Character Animator
CG Production Manager: ILM
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Artist
Technical Support
Digital I/O: Pacific Title (as John Morcos)
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Location Matchmove Supervisor: Tippett Studio
CG Supervisor: ILM
Previz Artist: PLF
Matte Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Co-coordinator
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Technical Director: ILM
Creature Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Executive
Effects Programmer
Digital I/O: Pacific Title
Title Design
Digital Artist
Technical Support: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Match Move Artist
Reasearch And Development: Tippett Studio
Lighting Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Giant Killer Robots / Technical Director: Giant Killer Robots
Rotoscope Artist: Tippett Studio
Lead Compositor (as Serena Naramore)
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Lead Character Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: Tippett Studio
Previsualization Artist
Compositor
Digital Camera
Matchmove/layout
Data Manager: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
CG Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Inferno Artist
Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lead Digital Artist (as Laurie Powers)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Effects Animation Artist
Technical Director
Look Development
Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Lead Texture Painter
Assistant Technical Director
Assistant Digital Effects Artist: ILM
Texture Painter
2D Painter / Rotoscoper
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
President: Tippett Studio
Creature Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Animation Producer: Kleiser-Walczak
Storyreel Editor
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor: Digital Dimension
Head Of Production
Motion Capture Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Lighting Technical Director
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Animator
Digital Effects Artist
Animation Lead: ILM
Lead Modeler
On-set Match Mover
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor: Digital Dimension
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pacific Title & Art Studio
Matchmove Artist: ILM (as James Soukup)
Digital Effects Artist: Digital Dimension
Digital Production Manager
Digital Artist: ILM
CG Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Storyreel Editor
Digital Compositor
Creature Modeler (as Hong Suck Suh)
Digital Compositor / Roto Supervisor
Character Animator: Giant Killer Robots
Sabre Artist
Creature Technical Director: ILM
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title
Digital Imaging Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Artist
Animator: ILM
Matchmove Artist
Creature Technical Director
Effects Assistant Editor
Character Animator (as Jess Vickery)
Modeler: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Digital Dimension
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Technical Director
Sequence Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Technical Director: ILM
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: Toybox
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Compositor: Custom Film Effects
Digital Artist (as Midori Otsubo)
Executive Producer: Giant Killer Robots
Digital Film I/O Manager: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects
Digital Artist
Creature Modeler: ILM
I/O Supervisor: Giant Killer Robots
Visual Effects
Assistant Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Technical Operations Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
3D Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Mechanical Puppet Designer: Captive Audience Productions
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Engineer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Makeup
Special Effects Animator
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Monty Fieguth)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Buyer
Concept Designer
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
On Set Supervisor / Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Department: Creature Shop (as James Kundig)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor (as Arthur Pimentel)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects On-set Foreman
Special Effects Senior Technician
Fabricator
Special Effects Senior Technician (as Steve Zekeres)
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Senior Technician
Animatronic Effects Designer And Creator: Captive Audience Productions
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Animation Supervisor
Assistant Animator (as Bronnie Barry)
Assistant Animator
Animator
Animator: Tippett Studio
Animator
Assistant Animator
Animator
Animatronic Designer
Animation Supervisor
Animator
Background Layout
Assistant Animator
Art Department
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator
Senior Model Maker
Set Foreman
Concept Art
Stand-by Painter: Second Unit
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Concept Artist
Screen Graphics Designer
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Concept Artist (as Matthew Hatton)
Set Designer
Art Department
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Concept Artist (as Tim Lawrence) / Storyboard Artist (as Tim Lawrence)
Action Car Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator (2004)
Set Dresser
Art Department Assistant: Set Design
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Action Vehicles Mechanic
Senior Propmaker
Assistant Stand-by Props
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser
On-set Dresser
Greens Supervisor
Background Painter
Lead Sculptor
Stand-by Set Decorator: Second Unit
Construction Coordinator
Stand-by Props: Second Unit
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Custom Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Recordist
Adr Supervisor
Re-recording Engineer
Adr Mixer
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Assistant
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Designer
Audio Conform
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Editor
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Baby Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Effects Sculptor
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Consultant
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Hair Technician
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Production Coordinator: Captive Audience Productions
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Production Supervisor
Production Photographer: Captive Audience Productions
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Hair Designer / Key Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Additional Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Hair Stylist: Second Unit / Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Hair Technician
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Designer/sculptor: Captive Audience
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Captive Audience
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Technician
Hair Technician
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Mold Department: Captive Audience
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Cutter
Key Costumer
Costume Cutter
Costume Runner
Costume Stand-by: Second Unit
Wardrobe
Costume Stand-by: Second Unit
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Art Finisher
Extras Dresser
Costume Stand-by: Second Unit
Costume Assistant
Music Department
Scoring Mixer
Additional Music Crew
Composer: Song "Inside Your Mind"
Orchestrator
Composer: Additional Music
Music Clearance Executive
Music Supervisor
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Executive
Composer: Additional Music / Supervising Music Editor
Cast
Tim Avery
Tonya Avery
Daniel Moss
Dr. Neuman
Museum Boy
Museum Redneck
Museum Security Guard
Museum Person
Chris & Clare's Child
Chris & Clare's Child
Chris & Clare's Child
Chris & Clare's Child
Chris & Clare's Child
Dream Nurse
Tour Kid
Mansion Doorman
Band Member / Female Dancer
Band Member / Female Dancer
Band Member / Female Dancer
Band Member / Female Dancer
Daniel's Assistant
Animagine Employee
Dr. Hamada
Delivery Nurse
Shopkeeper
Hospital Nurse
Neighbor Betty
Mr. Kemperbee
Mrs. Babcock, Obese
Network Executive
Network Executive
Network Executive
New York Executive
Animator (as Ling-Hsueh Tang)
Animator
Animator
Animator
Male Dancer
Male Dancer
Male Dancer
Male Dancer
Halloween Party-Goer (as Ali Ammouchi)
Halloween Party-Goer
Halloween Party-Goer
Halloween Party-Goer
Burly Female Traffic Cop Odin
Reporter
Baby Alvey (voice)
Baby Alvey (voice)
Alvey Avery (voice) (as Mary Matilyn Mouser)
Deep Alvey Voice (voice)
Mask Otis (voice)
Otis
Dancer (uncredited)
Additional Voices (uncredited)
Male Dancer (uncredited)
Mrs. Babcock (uncredited)
Plaza Trumpet Player (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Storyreel Editor
Mechanical Engineer
Assistant To Director: Pre-production
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant Director Attachment: Second Unit
Mechanical Engineer
Animal Coordinator
Safety Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant To Producer
Unit Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Nurse
Unit Assistant
Unit Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Controller
Marketing And Sales
Production Executive
Production Runner
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Production Runner
Unit Assistant: Second Unit
Stand-in
Assistant: Mr. Guterman
Assistant To Director
Unit Assistant
Accommodation Coordinator
Unit Assistant
Supervising Production Coordinator
Assistant To Producer
Location Scout
Assistant: Mr. Kroopf
Assistant: Ms. Huggins
Unit Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Stand-in
Assistant To Producer
Production Assistant
Consultant: Animagine Cartoon
Production Accountant
IT Manager
Unit Assistant
Director Of Operations: Captive Audience Productions
Post-production Accountant
Executive In Charge Of Film Investment
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Location Assistant / Location Scout
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Larry Guterman
Electric Assistant / Electric Assistant: Second Unit
Production Secretary
Assistant: Larry Guterman
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Unit Assistant
Unit Assistant
Location Scout
Animal Handler / Animal Trainer
Mechanical Engineer
Picture Double / Stand-in: Alan Cumming
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Marks
Production Resources
Assistant: Mr. Cumming
Unit Assistant
Unit Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Richardson
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Consultant: Animagine Cartoon
Unit Assistant
Head Technician: Libra
Inventory Services
Production Assistant: Preproduction
Credits Administrator
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Assistant
Key Stunt Rigger / Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Lead
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Safety Consultant
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Manager
Driver: Cast
On-set Action Vehicles Coordinator
Son of the Mask - modified: [49796][362165]