Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Pride & Prejudice   (2005)

Rate It

Pride & Prejudice Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | France, UK, USA
Running Time | 129 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2004-07-19 ~ 2004-10-01
Release Information

Directed by | Joe Wright
Cinematography by | Roman Osin
Edited by | Paul Tothill

Starring ~ Keira Knightley, Matthew Macfadyen, Brenda Blethyn

 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Additional Dialogue
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director (as Thomas Napper)
Trainee Assistant Director
Crowd Third Assistant Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
"a" Camera Operator/steadicam / Camera Operator
Additional First Assistant Camera
Additional First Assistant Camera
Camera Trainee
Rigging Electrician
Director Of Photography: Additional Unit
Camera Trainee
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Electrician (as Garry Hedges Snr.)
Electrician (as Garry Hedges)
Crane Technician
Video Operator
First Assistant Camera
Grip (as Rupert Lloyd Parry)
Electrician
Additional Second Assistant Camera (as Tom Mcfarling)
Gaffer (as Liam Mcgill)
Generator Operator
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Electrician
Rigger
Stand-by Rigger
Rigging Best Boy
Camera Operator (as Tom Townend)
Trainee Grip (as David Wells)
Assistant Camera: Pick-up Shots (uncredited)
Daily Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Crane Technician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Conforming Editor
Editor Trainee
Color Grader
Apprentice Editor
On-line Film Editor: MPC
Assistant Editor
Post Digital Media Operator
Conforming Editor
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Negative Cutter (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Effects Designer: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Film Recording: Capital FX
Compositor: Double Negative
Producer: MPC
Visual Effects Consultant: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Effects Designer: Double Negative (as Michael Ellis)
Online Film Editor: MPC
Studio Manager: Double Negative
Executive Producer: Double Negative
Colourist: MPC
Compositor: Double Negative
Producer: MPC
3D Artist: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Steve Mcgee)
Compositor: Double Negative (as Ivan Mena Tinoco)
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Cristina Puente Raba)
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Editorial: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative (as Matt Tinsley)
Compositor: Double Negative (as Nikki Wakefield)
Online Editor
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Consultant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editorial (uncredited)
Technical Support (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Lead Texture Artist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Generalist: Double Negative (uncredited)
Studio Assistant: Double Negative (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Art Department
Production Buyer
Greensman (as Fatiha Aitbadi Holden)
Painter
Painter (as Paul Ball)
Stand-by Props (as Josh Barraud)
Stagehand (as Ron Bede)
Chargehand Plasterer
Dressing Propman
Carpenter
Propmaker
Junior Draughtsperson
Carpenter (as Dave Calitz)
Draughtsperson
Stand-by Greensperson
Assistant Buyer
Stand-by Art Director (as Jeanette Chapman)
Chargehand Plasterer
Head Of Department Plasterer (as Ray Churchouse)
Art Department Assistant (as Amanda Leggatt)
Dressing Propman
Carpenter
Painter
Chargehand Painter
Painter (as Jim Fenessy)
Drapes Assistant
Prop Runner
Assistant Art Director
Chargehand Stagehand
Drapesman
Greensman
Plasterer
Head Of Department Painter
Painter
Key Greensman
Greensman
Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Stand-by Painter
Chargehand Plasterer
Stand-by Props
Chargehand Carpenter
Stand-by Greensperson
Art Department Detailist (as Markéta Korínková)
Stand-by Carpenter
Carpenter
Dressing Propman
Plasterer
Property Store Person
Dressing Propman
Stand-by Stagehand
Stagehand
Painter (as Dave Stapleton)
Set Scenic
Carpenter (as Pete Taylor)
Chargehand Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator
Fabric Buyer
Plasterer (as Steve Watts)
Propmaker
Chargehand Carpenter
Head Of Department Carpenter
Property Master
Dressing Propman
Draughtsperson
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Dressing Props (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Cable Person
Sound Playback Operator
Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist (as Andi Derrick)
Foley Supervisor
Assistant Sound Engineer
Playback Operator
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor / Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Temp Re-recording Mixer
Sound Supervisor
Assistant Sound Engineer
Re-recording Mixing Assistant
Sound Maintenance
Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Assistant Sound Engineer
Pre-record Engineer
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Keira Knightley
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Trainee
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Extras Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist / Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Maker
Assistant Costume Designer
Stand-by Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Crowd Wardrobe Coordinator
Stand-by Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Breakdown
Stand-by Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Dresser: Judi Dench
Music Department
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Additional Music Editor
Musician: Fiddle And Dance Music
Musician: Cello Soloist
Assistant Score Producer
Pre-record Musicians Booked By
Music Coordinator: Working Title Films
Music Consultant: Right Music Ltd.
Music Consultant: Right Music Ltd.
Piano Preparation
Historical Music Advisor / Music Arranger: Historical Dance Arrangements
Musician: Double Bass
Executive In Charge Of Music: Universal Pictures
Musical Recording
Music Coordinator: Air-Edel
Music Coordinator: Buick Production
Music Copyist
Musician: Piano
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Engineer
Cast
Elizabeth Bennet
Mary Bennet
Jane Bennet
Lydia Bennet
Kitty Bennet
Mrs. Bennet
Charlotte Lucas
Sir William Lucas
Mr. Bingley
Caroline Bingley
Netherfield Butler
Mr. Hill
Mr. Wickham
Mr. Collins
Meryton Milliner
Lady Catherine De Bourg
Miss De Bourg
Rosings Governess
Colonel Fitzwilliam
Mrs. Gardiner
Mr. Gardiner
Mrs. Reynolds
Georgiana Darcy
Lambton Maid
Dancer (uncredited)
Lydia's Dance Partner (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Gentleman (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Liaison: Scion Films
Paralegal: Working Title Films
Assistant To Choreographer
Liaison: Scion Films
Liaison: Scion Films
Development Coordinator
Assistant: Dario Marianelli
Location Assistant
Assistant: Joe Wright
Production Assistant
Liaison: Scion Films
Assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title Films
Laboratory Contact
Floor Runner
Unit Nurse
Unit Publicist
Assistant Production Coordinator
Chief Financial Officer: Working Title Films
Choreographer
Floor Runner
Publicist
Development Executive: Working Title Films
Coachman
Post-production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Eric Fellner
Horse Master
Coachman
Supervising Rigger
Production Coordinator
Floor Runner
Production Runner
Trainer: Matthew Macfadyen
Co-executive Coordinator: Working Title Films
Assistant Coordinator: Working Title Films
Unit Medic
Dialect Coach
Senior Legal And Business Affairs Executive: Working Title Films
Assistant: Paul Webster
Rushes Runner
Business And Legal Affairs Assistant
Chief Operating Officer: Working Title Films
Assistant Accountant
Advisor: Napoleonic Society
Floor Runner
Location Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Head Of Legal/business Affairs: Working Title Films
Stand-by Health And Safety Officer
Facilities Captain
Location Scout
Behind-the-scenes
Production Secretary
Liaison: Scion Films
Financial Controller
Security Officer
Home Economist
Story Editor
Historical Consultant
Business/legal Affairs Executive: Working Title Films
Animal Wrangler
Animal Wrangler
Accounting Assistant
Stand-by Health And Safety Officer
Production Accountant
Head Of Production: Working Title Films
Production Executive: Working Title Films
Unit Medic
Caterer
Production Assistant
Digital Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Costume Truck Driver
Transportation Coordinator
Unit Driver
Driver: Costume
Stand-by Driver: Construction
Driver: Construction Department
Stand-by Driver: Props
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Minibus
Camera Driver
Driver: Dressing Props
Driver: Minibus
Driver: Director
Driver: Makeup
Pride & Prejudice - modified: [48732][414387]