Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Pride   (2007)

Rate It

Pride Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Germany, USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Family, Sport
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2006-04-17
Release Information

Directed by | Sunu Gonera
Cinematography by | Matthew F. Leonetti
Edited by | Billy Fox

Starring ~ Terrence Howard, Bernie Mac, Kimberly Elise

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Executive
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Head
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Supervisor Of Production: Lionsdate
Post-production Manager
Supervisor Of Production: Lionsgate
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Executive In Charge Of Production: Lions Gate Films
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Leonard Spears)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Max D. Day)
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Conte Matal)
Second Assistant Director (as Carla Ponzio)
Second Second Assistant Director (as James Roque Jr.)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Libra Operator
Dimmer Operator
Second Assistant Camera (as Kirk L. Bloom)
Grip (as William Franklin Boone III)
Rigging Electrician / Rigging Grip
Video Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Assist Operator
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit, Morocco (as David V. Daniel)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Electric (as Ferd Duplantier Jr.)
Key Grip (as Chris Ekatrom)
Rigging Electric (as Albert R. Ferreira)
Gaffer (as Sean M. Finnegan)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Christopher M. Fisher)
Video Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Matt Gaumer)
Underwater First Assistant Camera
Second Technocrane Operator
Rigging Electric (as Andre M. Green) / Rigging Electrician
Grip (as Christopher E. Hamala)
Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Frankie Jones)
Electrician (as Michael Jones)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Rigging Electric
Video Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediatde
Camera Assistant
Libra Head Technician
Electrician
Electrician
Grip (as Lee T. McLemore)
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Grip (as Robert D. Morrison Jr.)
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician (as Joseph Paolucci)
Grip (as Lucas Porterfield)
Electrician
Second Technocrane Operator
Technocrane Operator (as Kenny J. Riverbark)
Film Loader (as Jonathan Robinson)
Underwater Director Of Photography
Key Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (as Michael St. Hillaire)
Grip (as Ricki R. Sylvester Sr.)
Generator Operator
Electrician (as Chris A. Trosclair)
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Best Boy Electric (as Scott D. Zuchowski)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Underwater Camera Rigger (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Film Colorist: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Color Timer: The Editing Room
Post-production Coordinator
Digital Intermediate Producer: Technicolor Digital Intermediate (as Carl Moore)
Laboratory Contact: The Editing Room
Negative Cutter
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Data Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Compositor: X Y & Z Visual Effects
Iq Artist: Modern VideoFilm
Imaging Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Data Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Post Project Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm
Imaging Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Iq Assistant: Modern VideoFilm
Data Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Operator: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Imaging Technician: Technicolor Digital IUntermediate
Imaging Technician: Technicolor Digital Information
Visual Effects Operator: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Vice President Of Imaging: Technicolor Digital Intermediate (as Chris Kutcka)
Electronic Graphics: Modern VideoFilm
Scheduler: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Compositor: X Y & Z Visual Effects
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Digital Intermediate (as Erin Nelson)
Data Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Vice President Of Color Imaging R&d: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Vice President Of Production: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Imaging Technician: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Digital Restoration: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Production Technology: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Engineer: Technicolor Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects Supervisor: X Y & Z Visual Effects
Digital Compositor: Technicolor Digital Services (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Art Department
Art Department Assistant
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Gus 'Snake' Coto)
Scenic Foreman (as Ken Deubel)
Scenic Gang Boss
Storyboard Artist
Buyer (as Daniel T. Fox)
Graphic Designer
Assistant Art Director (as Mark E. Garner)
Set Dresser (as Paul A. Hartman)
Scenic Artist
Lead Scenic Artist
Construction Buyer
Set Designer (as Christina E. Kim)
Propmaker Gang Boss
Foreman (as Leo E. Lauricella)
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
On-set Dresser
Signwriter (as Gordon Loren Peck Jr.)
Set Dresser
Painter (as Ronald W. Romanski)
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Coordinator (as George 'Chuck' Stringer III)
Carpenter
Lead Greens
Set Dresser
Carpenter (as Michael G. Tveten)
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Sound Department
Adr Supervisor
First Sound Assistant
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Utility Sound
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Stage Technician
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Mix Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Ken Polk)
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor (as Frank T. Smathers)
Adr Mixer
Dolby Sound Consultant / Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Director: Louisiana
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting Coordinator
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Bernie Mac
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Bernie Mac
Background Hair Supervisor
Third Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Department Head Hair
Head Makeup Artist
Third Assistant Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Additional Set Costumer
Additional Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Additional Set Costumer
Key Costumer
Music Department
Music Publishing Administrator: Lionsgate
Music Copyright: Lionsgate
Musician: Violin
Music Legal: Lionsgate
Supervising Music Producer
Music Supervisor / President Of Music: Lionsgate
Film Music Executive: Lionsgate
Music Clearances: Lionsgate
Orchestra Contractor
Film Music Executive: Lionsgate
Orchestrator: Programming
Soundtrack Executive: Lionsgate
Assistant To President Of Music: Lionsgate
Additional Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Composer: Electronic Music
Cast
Puddin Head
Jake (as Scott Reeves)
Reggie
Franklin (as Gary Sturgis)
Artrell (Willie's Father)
Ophelia (Andre's Mother)
Race Official (UOFB) (as Tony Bently)
Race Official (Mainline)
Coach Logan - 1964
Race Official (PDR)
Starter - 1964
Ron Lincoln (Employment)
City Worker
Reverend (as Harold X. Evans)
Black Maintenance Man
Hot Girl #1
Hot Girl #2 (as Courtney Evans)
Hot Girl #3
Hot Girl #4
Bob The Barber
Swim Parent (uncredited)
Swim Official (uncredited)
Swim Parent (uncredited)
Swimmer (uncredited)
Swim Parent (uncredited)
Swim Parent (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Swimmer Parent (uncredited)
Swimmer (uncredited)
Swimming Coach (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Assistant: Michael Paseornek
Adr Loop Group
Executive: Infinity Media
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Legal Services
Bank Services
Product Placement
Adr Loop Group
Unit Publicist
Location Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Travel And Shipping Coordinator
Location Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Bernie Mac
Dialogue Coach: Bernie Mac
Assistant Publicist
Craft Service Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Swim Coach: New Orleans
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant Chef
Craft Service
Supervisor Of Assets And Unit Publicity: Lionsgate
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Robert Melnik
Accounting Clerk
Swim Coach: Los Angeles
Adr Loop Group
Clearance Coordinator
Trainer: Terrence Howard
Title Designer: Main Titles
Assistant Chef
Production Secretary
Studio Executive
Co-president Of Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate
Assistant Chef
Caterer
Adr Loop Group
Set Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Financing: Senior Vice President, U.S. Bank National Association
Production Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Victoria Fredrick
Set Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant
Swim Coach: New Orleans
Contract Administrator: Lionsgate
Adr Loop Group
Executive: Cinerenta
Adr Loop Group
Insurance Representative: AON/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services
Adr Loop Group
Production Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Electronic Press Kit
Craft Service Head
Cast Production Assistant
Assistant: Donna Sloan
Executive: Infinity Media
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Product Placement
Executive Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Lionsgate
Adr Loop Group
Set Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Kimberly Elise
Cast Production Assistant
Executive: Infinity Media
Base Camp Production Assistant
Assistant: Robert Melnik
Assistant: Malcolm Petal
Set Production Assistant
Tech Scout
Adr Loop Group
Co-president Of Theatrical Marketing: Lionsgate
Cast Production Assistant
Assistant: Kimberly C. Anderson
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Sunu Gonera
Assistant: John Sacchi
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout: Philadelphia
Assistant Chef
Credit Coordinator: Lionsgate
Assistant Location Manager
Swim Coach: Los Angeles
Post-production Accountant
Location Scout: New Orleans
Assistant: Paul Hall
Title Designer: Main Titles
Set Medic
Senior Vice President: Production, Lionsgate
Craft Service Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances
Payroll Auditor
Head Chef
Executive: Cinerenta
Script Supervisor
Adr Loop Group
Set Production Assistant
Location Scout: New Orleans
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Sunu Gonera
Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Lionsgate
Assistant Chef
Adr Loop Group
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Terence Howard
Set Production Assistant: Los Angeles
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Chef
Technical Services
Post Payroll Accountant
Main Title Producer
Development Intern
Assistant: Mr. Elliott
Life Guard
Development Intern
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Franklin
Stunt Double: Jim Ellis
Stunts
Stunt Double: Reggie
Transportation Department
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver: Construction
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Secretary
Driver: Honeywagon
Transportation Office Coordinator
Picture Car Wrangler
Driver: Cast
Pride - modified: [42291][475355]