Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Frankenweenie   (2012)

Rate It

Frankenweenie Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 87 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Comedy, Family, Horror, Sci-Fi
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Black and White

Release Information

Directed by | Tim Burton
Cinematography by | Peter Sorg
Edited by | Chris Lebenzon, Mark Solomon

Starring ~ Winona Ryder, Catherine O'Hara, Martin Short

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Lighting
Stereoscopic Conversion Companies
Sound Systems
Datasat, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Raw
Project Frame Rate
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Original Ide
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Post-production Executive
Production Manager: Art Department And Puppet Fabrication
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor (as Jessie Thiele Schroeder)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Kev Harwood)
Third Assistant Director
Lead Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director (as Gemma Read)
Third Assistant Director: Dailies (uncredited)
Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Assistant
Motion Control Technician
Electrician
Trainee Electrician
Electrician
Gaffer / Lighting Camera Person
Electrician
Electrician
Lighting Camera
Electrician
Unit Still Photographer
Lighting Camera
Studio Technician
Lighting Camera
Camera Assistant
Electrician
Motion Control Operator
Lighting Camera
Lead Motion Control Operator
Lighting Camera
Motion Control Assistant (as Thomas Piercy)
Motion Control And Camera Assistant
Head Camera Assistant
Motion Control And Camera Assistant
Motion Control And Camera Assistant
Practicals Specialist
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Camera Assistant
Junior Camera Assistant (as Thomas Wootton)
Camera Assistant
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Additional Assistant Editor
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Additional Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Story And Editorial Assistant
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer
Digital On-line Editor
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Editorial: Prime Focus World
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Head Of Department
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Additional Assistant Editor
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Title Designer
Editorial: Prime Focus World
On-line Editor
Associate Editor
Digital Colourist
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Third Assistant Editor
Editorial: Prime Focus World
Digital Film Technical Supervisor
Post-production Coordinator / Story Coordinator
Digital On-line Editor
Additional Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Conform Editor (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Editorial Assistant: ViewD Stereo Conversion (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Cinema Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus World (as Ritesh 'Ricky' Aggrawal)
Compositor: Nvizible (as Taz Agiakatsikas)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Compositor: Nvizible (as Max Alexander)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Systems Support: IT Manager
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Compositor (as Balazs Ari)
Effects Technical Director
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Senior Stereographer: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Editor
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Compositor (as Jon Brady)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Sheldon Braithwaite)
Head Of Production: Prime Focus World, London
Cg Artist: Nvizible
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Studio Technician: IT
Cg Supervisor: Nvizible
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Compositor: Nvizible
Cg Artist: Nvizible
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Compositor
Cg Artist: Nvizible
Compositor: Nvizible
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as David Josè Augusto)
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Lead Compositor: Nvizible
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Environment Modeller
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Ricardo Ferriera)
Visual Effects Producer
Compositor
Stereoscopic Coordinator
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Compositor: Nvizible
Digital Matte Painter
Cg Artist: Nvizible
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
CG Artist (as Christopher Gornall)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Compositor: Nvizible
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Gourav Gupta)
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World (as Monika Hada)
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Compositor
Roto Paint Artist (as Pete Hardy)
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Executive Producer Stereoscopic Conversion, Prime Focus
Compositor (as Nicolas Hodgkinson)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Velichiko 'Vili' Ivanov)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Producer: Nvizible (as Gil James)
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Gregory Kalaintzis)
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereoscopic Editor
Systems Support: Nvizible
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Alex Kubinyi)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Sanket Kulkarni)
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Compositor: Nvizible
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Supervisor
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Lydia Lopez Arteaga)
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Roto Paint Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Nvizible
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Head Of Production: Prime Focus World, India
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Cg Animator
Systems Support: Nvizible
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Atyeb Muneer Ahmed)
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Compositor
Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Lead Effects Technical Director (as María Eugenia Ocantos)
Stereo Production Assistant
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Shraddha Patel)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Vishal Patel)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Varion Pereria)
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World (as Menelaos Peristerides)
Visual Effects Producer: Nvizible
Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus World
Compositor: Nvizible (as Matt Plummer)
Digital Systems Supervisor: IT
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Tharanga Rajakaruna)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World (as Naresh Rawat)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Roto Paint Artist
Compositor
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Digital Matte Painter
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Roto Paint Artist
Compositor
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
CG Artist
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Digital Matte Painter
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Roto Paint Artist
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World (as Nicholas Thompson)
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Lead Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Compositor: Nvizible
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Compositor: Nvizible
CG Animator
Stereo Artist: Prime Focus World
Compositor
Effects Technical Director
Paint Artist: Prime Focus World
Stereo Production: Prime Focus World
Stereoscopic Conversion Artist (uncredited)
Show Technical Director: Stereo Conversion (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Coordinator (uncredited)
Pipeline Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Paint Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Senior Digital Matte Painter (uncredited)
Paint Artist (uncredited)
View-d Artist: Stereoscopic Conversion (uncredited)
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Nvizible (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Executive (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Nvizible (uncredited)
Stereo Paint Artist (uncredited)
Roto/prep Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects Elements Supervisor: Stereoscopy, Prime Focus, India (uncredited)
Prep/paint Artist (uncredited)
Production Supervisor (IMAX Version) (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Prep Artist: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Stereoscopic Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Lead Stereoscopic Compositor: Prime Focus (uncredited)
Head Of Systems (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Puppet Workshop Junior
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Workshop Junior
Lead Model Rigger
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Lead Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Additional Armatures
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Lead Puppet Modeller
Lead Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Workshop Junior
Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders / Puppet Modeller
Puppet Workshop Junior (as Paul Davies)
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Workshop Junior
Puppet Design And Development: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Hospital Assistant Coordinator
Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Supervising Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders (as Paulo Goldstein)
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders (as Jonny Grimshaw)
Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Lead Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Design And Development: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller (as Sonia Iglesias)
Model Rigger (as Robin Jackson)
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders (as Bethany Jupe)
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Runner
Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Design And Development: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Workshop Junior
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Lead Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders (as Michele Pouncy)
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders (as Nick Smalley-Ramsdale)
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders (as Sue Robson)
Puppet Workshop Junior
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Wrangler
Puppet Design And Development: Mackinnon And Saunders
Model Rigger
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Workshop Junior
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Additional Armatures
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Workshop Junior
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Workshop Junior
Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Model Rigger
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Additional Armatures
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Workshop Junior (uncredited)
Puppet Workshop Junior (uncredited)
Puppet Department Intern (uncredited)
Rigging Assistant (uncredited)
Animation Department
Assistant Animator
Animator (as Dan Alderson)
Animator
Storyboard Artist (as Patrick Collins)
Assistant Animator (as Jessica Cope)
Storyboard Artist
Animator (as Cesar Diaz)
Animator
Additional Animator
Animator
Lead Animator
Junior Assistant Animator
Lead Animator
Assistant Animator
Animator (as Christopher Gilligan)
Animator (as Jens Gulliksen)
Assistant Animator
Lead Animator (as Brian Hansen)
Junior Assistant Animator (as Pete Hardy)
Assistant Animator
Assistant Animator
Animator (as Kim Kong 'Keukeleire')
Storyboard Artist
Animator
Additional Animator
Assistant Animator
Animation Production Scheduling Coordinator
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Head Of Story (as Rob Stevenhagen)
Animation Director
Assistant Animator
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Assistant
Animation Supervisor
Animator
Animator
Lead Animator
Storyboard Artist
Art Department
Art Department Lead Modeller
Graphic Designer
Art Department Lead Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Illustrator: Los Angeles
Art Department Modeller
Draughtsman
Additional Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Additional Illustrator
Draughtsman
Researcher Visual Development: Los Angeles
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Lead Modeller
Art Department Illustrator: Los Angeles
Additional Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Illustrator: Los Angeles
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Lead Modeller
Art Department Illustrator: Los Angeles
Assistant Modeller
Art Department Lead Modeller
Draughtsman
Lead Modeller
Graphic Artist
Additional Modeller
Art Department Illustrator: Los Angeles
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Supervisor: Sets And Models
Additional Modeller
Additional Modeller
Additional Modeller
Draughtsman
Workshop Assistant (as William Mundell)
Art Department Manager: Los Angeles
Visual Development Art Director: Los Angeles
Additional Modeller
Junior Draughtsman (as Shade Olagundoye)
Art Department Illustrator: Los Angeles
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Assistant Coordinator
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Assistant Modeller
Art Department Lead Modeller
Art Department Buyer
Additional Modeller (as Thomas Simmons)
Additional Modeller
Draughtsman
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Buyer
Art Department Modeller
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Art Department Intern (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Foley Artist
Foley Artist (as Andi Derrick)
Sound Effects Designer
Foley Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Sound Mix Technician
Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Bjørn Ole Schroeder)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Mix Technician (as Anthony Villaflor)
Original Dialogue Recordist (uncredited)
Audio Technical Support (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: New York (uncredited)
Original Dialogue Recording Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Preview Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Director: New York
Casting Assistant
Casting Production Assistant
Casting Associate
Music Department
Score Music Editor
Assistant Engineer
Supervising Orchestrator
Concert Master
Assistant: Danny Elfman
Orchestra Contractor
Assistant Engineer
Music Editor
Music Preparation: Dakota Music
Additional Music And Programming
Technical Assistant
Midi Supervision And Preparation
Music Production Coordinator
Additional Arrangements
Choirmaster
Digital Recordist
Assistant Engineer
Musician: Organ
Score Mixer
Orchestrations
Orchestrations
Digital Recordist
Orchestra Conductor
Assistant Orchestra Contractor
Score Recordist
Music Tech Engineer
Musician: Violin
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Musician: Cello
Co-music Production Supervisor
Cast
Mrs. Frankenstein / Weird Girl / Gym Teacher (voice)
Mr. Frankenstein / Mr. Burgemeister / Nassor (voice)
Mr. Rzykruski (voice)
Victor Frankenstein (voice)
Edgar 'E' Gore (voice)
Elsa Van Helsing (voice)
Bob (voice)
Toshiaki (voice)
Bob's Mom (voice)
New Holland Townsfolk (voice)
Persephone Van Helsing / Shelly / Were-Rat / Colossus / Mr. Whiskers / Driver (voice) (uncredited)
Giant Sea Monkeys (voice) (uncredited)
Movie Dracula (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Movie Mina (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Sparky Frankenstein (voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
IT Systems Support Manager
Scheduling Assistant
Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Title Producer: Th1ng
Studio Technician
Production Runner
Production Runner
Office Production Assistant
Floor Runner
Production Health And Safety Officer
Production Coordinator: Los Angeles
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Production Runner
Production Coordinator
Titles Designer
Digital Systems Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Chris Lebenzon
Floor Runner
Floor Runner
Titles Designer
Executive Assistant: Don Hahn, Los Angeles
Production Staff
Voice Artist
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Production Runner
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Puppet Hospital Runner
Production Assistant
Production Intern
Story Assistant
Transportation Department
Driver: Chris Lebenzon
Driver: Tim Burton
Frankenweenie - modified: [40622][1142977]