Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Final Destination   (2000)

Rate It

Final Destination Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Canada
Running Time | 98 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Horror
In Color
Production Dates | 1999-03-01 ~ 1999-12-01
Release Information

Directed by | James Wong
Cinematography by | Robert McLachlan
Edited by | James Coblentz

Starring ~ Devon Sawa, Ali Larter, Kerr Smith

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Michael Magnusson)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Shirley Parsons)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Marianne Szabo)
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Gaffer: Second Unit
Still Photography Intern
Rigging Grip (as W.N.J. Barber)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit / Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Key Grip
Grip (as David Brown)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit / First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Gaffer / Gaffer: Second Unit (as Terry P. Calhoun) / Lighting Best Boy
Grip / Key Grip: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: SpaceCam
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Best Boy
Rigging Gaffer (as G. F. Halpenny)
Still Photographer
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Chief Lighting Technician
Generator Operator
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Julian Keyser) / First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Julian Ross Keyzer)
Lamp Operator
Video Assist
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit (as Isabelle Rioux)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (as Carol MacDonald)
Lamp Operator (as John Morrilley Bodwen)
Video Playback
Video Assist
Lamp Operator
Best Boy Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Ronald J. Precious)
Lighting Board Operator
First Assistant Camera (as John Seale Jr.)
Camera Trainee (as Tyler L. Woeste)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Second Unit / Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Electrical Rigger (uncredited)
Rigging Best Boy Electric (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: Vancouver
First Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter: Kona Cutting
Apprentice Editor
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Vancouver
Color Timer (as Steve Sheridan)
Post-production Assistant
High Definition Editorial Services (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Effects Coordinator: Pixel Magic
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Modelshop Crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Scanning & Recording: Pixel Magic
Opticals: Custom Film Effects
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Charlene J. Eberle)
Systems Administrator: Pixel Magic
Scanning & Recording: Pixel Magic
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Lead Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Bryson 'Pete' Gerard)
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic (as Nate Haggard)
Director Of Photography: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as David Hardberger)
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Accountant: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Lead Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Model Shop Supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Modelshop Crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Jason O. Kaufman)
First Assistant Camera: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Key Grip: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Effects Producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Jennifer Lee)
Software Development: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects
Modelshop Crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Gaffer: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Production Coordinator: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Editor (as Heather Morrison)
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Digital Operations Manager: Pixel Magic
Modelshop Crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
First Assistant Camera: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Arthur J. Raitano)
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Modelshop Crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Production Coordinator: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Stefan P. Rees)
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Modelshop Crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Key Grip: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Jim V. Sanfilippo)
General Manager: Pixel Magic
Production Assistant: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Modelshop Crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Richard K. Slifka)
Composite Artist: Pixel Magic
Lead Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Digital Effects Supervisor (as John Tanimoto)
3D Artist: Pixel Magic (as Juan Vargas)
Visual Effects Producer (as Ariel Velasco Shaw) / Visual Effects Supervisor (as Ariel Velasco Shaw)
3D Artist: Pixel Magic
Visual Effects
Lead Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Louis Zutavern)
Special Effects Department
Assistant Special Effects/fabricator
Assistant Special Effects
Assistant Special Effects (as Darcy John Davis)
Fabricator/welder
Assistant Special Effects/fabricator
Special Effects Assistant
Assistant Special Effects/fabricator
First Assistant Special Effects Coordinator
Assistant Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Assistant Special Effects
Fabricator/welder
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Makeup (uncredited)
Animation Department
Computer Animation Playback
Art Department
Set Designer
Best Boy Greens (as Travis J.)
Storyboard Artist (as Stephen Debonrepos)
Scenic Painter
Scenic Artist
Assistant Set Decorator
Construction Foreman
Property Master
Lead Painter (as Stephen L. Coutu)
Lead Set Dresser (as Laurie E. Edmundson)
Art Department Coordinator (as T. Andrew Emde)
Assistant Property Master (as Gill Goodman)
Graphic Designer (as Sally Hudson-Lawrence)
Stand-by Carpenter
Carpenter's Helper / Construction First Aid
Set Decorating Buyer
Paint Coordinator
Lead Hand Greens (as David A. Lewis)
Best Boy Greens (as Phillip Lunt)
Set Dresser (as Iain A. MacLeod)
Lead Carpenter (as Steven D. Martin)
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Construction Buyer
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
On-set Dresser
Set Dresser
Construction Foreman
Tool Maintenance (as Marlow Pedereson)
Scenic Painter
Lead Carpenter
Lead Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Props Assistant: Second Unit
Signwriter
Greensperson
Head Greensman (as Michael John Siver)
Greensperson (as Dave Tenant)
Stand-by Painter
Set Designer
Set Designer
Lead Carpenter
Greensman (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer (as Eric J. Batut)
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Co-supervising Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Danny Hegeman)
Foley Editor (as Philip Hess)
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as David McMoyler)
Foley Artist
Digital Sound Assistant (as Hugh R. M. Murphy)
Adr Assistant (as Tony R. Negrete)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Melissa Hofmann)
Digital Sound Mix Technician
Dialogue Editor (as Chris Welch)
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Boom Operator: Reshoot (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate: Canada
Casting Assistant: Canada
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Assistant: Canada
Makeup Department
Hair Assistant
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Make-up Effects
Makeup Department Head
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Additional First Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup First Assistant
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Set Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Executive
Musician: Electronic Percussion
Music Contractor: The Music Team
Score Mixer
Music Administrator
Assistant Music Editor
Music Clearance Executive
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Musician: End Title Song
Music Business Affairs
Synth Recordist
Orchestrator
Music Conductor
Score Mock-ups
Music Contractor: The Music Team
Cast
Alex Browning
Clear Rivers
Carter Horton
Valerie Lewton
Agent Weine
Tod Waggner (as Chad E. Donella)
Billy Hitchcock
Bludworth
Terry Chaney
George Waggner
Larry Murnau
Christa Marsh
Barbara Browning
Ken Browning
Mrs. Waggner
Mr. Waggner
Hare Krishna
Flight Attendant
Co-Pilot
TV News Anchor
Howard Seigel
Student Singer
Ticket Clerk
Dustin (uncredited)
Principal (uncredited)
Paris Tourist (uncredited)
Paris Tourist (uncredited)
Guitar Player In Final Paris Scene (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Scared Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Girl With Red Sweater At Airport (uncredited)
Scared Airplane Passanger (uncredited)
Lou Gehrig's Man (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service: Second Unit
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Chef: Location Caterers
Production Executive
Set Wireman
Location Scout
Payroll Accountant
Risk Management
First Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Animal Trainer: Wild Animals
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Safety
Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Daily Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Warren Zide
Second Chef Assistant: Location Caterers
Supervising Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator
Assistant: Glen Morgan & James Wong
Location Scout / Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Location Scout: Re-shoots
Production Resources
Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Production Supervisor: Additional Photography
Production Attorney
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer
Accounting Trainee
Accounting Clerk
Location Production Assistant / Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Office Assistant
Risk Management
Assistant: Glen Morgan
Assistant: James Wong
Assistant: Dana Belcastro
Production Controller
Second Assistant Production Coordinator
Chef Assistant: Location Caterers
Accounting Clerk
Stand-in
Rights And Clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc.
Assistant: Art Schaefer
Assistant: Craig Perry
Contract Administrator
Trainee Location Manager
Title Designer
Security
Accounting Clerk
Preview Technical Supervisor
Production Office Assistant
Stand-in
Stand-in
Head Animal Trainer
Helicopter Pilot
Craft Service / First Aid
Inventory Services
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Victoria, BC
Trainee Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Mr. Wong
Transportation Captain
Picture Vehicle Coordinator
Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver
Final Destination - modified: [26708][195714]