Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Elizabethtown   (2005)

Rate It

Elizabethtown Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 123 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama, Romance
In Color
Production Dates | 2004-07-12
Release Information

Directed by | Cameron Crowe
Cinematography by | John Toll
Edited by | David Moritz

Starring ~ Orlando Bloom, Kirsten Dunst, Susan Sarandon

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Film Loader
Grip: First Company
Electrician (as Ken Ballantine)
Rigging Grip (as Tony Blaszcyk)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as David R. Burnett)
Rigging Electrician (as Earl Cantrtell)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as Michael Chavez)
Electrician (as Donald Dean Davidson)
First Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera (as Paul Demarte)
Rigging Grip: First Company (as D. 'G' Dhiensuwana)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip: Second Company
Rigging Grip (as Bernard Hagadorn)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Grip (as David S. Inman)
Dolly Grip (as Daniel S. Jimenez)
Electrician
Rigging Technician (as Steven Kucharsky)
Video Assist (as Daniel P. Moore)
Electrician
Chief Rigging Technician
Assistant Chief Rigging Technician
Aerial Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Grip: Second Company (as Patrick O'Mara)
Rigging Electrician (as David Parks)
Second Assistant Photographer
Still Photographer
Grip (as Patrick Keith Skaggs)
Electrician (as Stuart Spohn)
Second Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera
Grip (as Robert Studenny)
Video Assist: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Photographer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Electrician (as Anthony Varuola)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Randy 'Woody' Woodside)
Rigging Electrician (as Stephen Zvorsky)
Second Assistant Additional Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Additional Film Loader (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Re-shoots (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Additional Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Second Assistant Photographer: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Editorial Department
Additional Editor
Negative Cutter (as Mary Nelson-Fraser)
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Fred Vitale)
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator: Modern VideoFilm (uncredited)
Apprentice Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Filmworks
Matte Painting Supervisor: Flash Film Works
Compositing Supervisor: Flash Film Works
Digital Compositor: Flash Film Works
Paint/rotoscope Artist: Flash Film Works
Visual Effects Editor: Flash Film Works
Paint/rotoscope Artist: Flash Film Works
Paint/rotoscope Artist: Flash Film Works
Visual Effects Supervisor: Flash Film Works
Visual Effects Technical Supervisor: Flash Film Works
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Jeff Okun)
Visual Effects Producer: Flash Film Works
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Intern (uncredited)
Visual Effects Post-production Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician (as Carlos M. Rodriguez)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Propmaker Sub-foreperson
Conceptual Illustrator
On-set Greens (as James P. Bittl)
Set Dresser (as Jack Blanchard Jr.)
Set Dresser
Set Painter
Labor Foreperson
General Foreperson
Propmaker Foreperson (as Larry Clause)
Labor Foreperson
Greensperson: Kentucky (as Geoffrey Cormier)
Construction Auditor (as Minerva Deguzman)
Propmaker Sub-foreperson
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Propmaker Sub-foreperson (as Dave Fanderlik)
Property Master
Propmaker Sub-foreperson (as Anthony J. Feola)
Propmaker Sub-foreperson
Set Dresser (as James Daniel Fernandez)
Propmaker Sub-foreperson
Lead Person
Paint Foreperson (as Nancy A. Gomes)
Paint Supervisor
Paint Foreperson
Set Painter
Propmaker Foreperson
Set Dresser (as Robert D. Greenfield III)
Propmaker Sub-foreperson (as Glen Hawbecker)
Storyboard Artist
Set Dresser (as Jim Jackson)
Assistant Art Director
Propmaker Sub-foreperson
On-set Painter
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreperson (as Mark C. Lopez)
Set Painter
Propmaker Foreperson (as Calvin Mangum)
Set Decorating Foreperson
On-set Dresser (as John H. Maxwell)
Propmaker Sub-foreperson
Labor Supervisor
Set Designer
Paint Foreperson (as Errol Nofzinger)
Set Dresser (as D. Scott Owen)
Propmaker Sub-foreperson
Graphic Artist
Propmaker Foreperson (as Douglass Rosenberger)
Location Foreperson
Set Painter
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master (as Valerie J. Van Norte)
Construction Coordinator (as Michael Villarino)
Propmaker Sub-foreperson
Daily Greens (uncredited)
Assistant Property Master (uncredited) / Assistant Props (uncredited)
Toolman (uncredited)
Plaster Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Decoration Coordinator (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Decoration Assistant (uncredited)
Construction Coordinator: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Art Assistant (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Supervising Signwriter (uncredited)
Art Production Assistant (uncredited)
Gang Boss: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Sound Department
Cable Person
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Cable Person
Adr Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Supervising Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor (as Anna Mac Kenzie)
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Mixer (as Frank A. Montano)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Supervising Foley Editor (as Thomas Small)
Guitar Technician
Adr Recordist
Sound Mixer
Supervising Adr & Dialogue Editor
Consultant: Dolby Sound (as Jim Wright)
Sound Utility (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Additional Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Background Casting
Additional Casting
Location Background Casting Associate: Kentucky
Voice Casting
Regional Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Location Casting: Oklahoma
Casting Intern
Casting Intern
Casting Intern
Extras Casting Assistant: Oklahoma
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant: Oklahoma
Makeup Department
Makeup Designer
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Consultant: Shoes
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Costume Assistant
Additional Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Musician: Bass
Scoring Mixer / Supervising Music Editor
Music Editor
Musician: Concert Harp
Musician: Drums
Multi-instrument Coordinator
Musician: All Instruments
Music Clearances
Music Playback Operator
Music Playback
Cast
Drew Baylor
Claire Colburn
Hollie Baylor
Phil Devoss
Bill Banyon
Heather Baylor
Ellen Kishmore
Jessie Baylor
Uncle Dale (as Loudon Wainwright)
Charles Dean
Chuck Hasboro
Aunt Dora
Uncle Roy
Mitch Baylor
Sad Joe
Starstruck Kid (as Shane E. Lyons)
Cindy Hasboro
Another Cousin
Staring Mona
Star Basketball Player
Desk Clerk Charlotte
Crematory Concierge
Helicopter Pilot
Dock Worker
Security Guard
Security Guard
Mike Bohannon
Hotel Manager
Loud Kid (as Jenny Stewart)
Electrician
Raymond
Woman In Finery (as Judy Trice)
Jessie's Band
Jessie's Band
Jessie's Band
Jessie's Band (as Charlie 'Bill' Crowe)
Jessie's Band
Jessie's Band
Etown Veteran
Etown Veteran
Drew At Age 6
Drew At Age 10
Rebecca The Bridesmaid
Bridesmaid
Maid Of Honor
Russ From Ernestine And Hazel's
Man On The Bench
Sharon's Son
Little Chapel Boy
Little Howling Girl (as Kassie Bay Pinegar)
Mercury Shoe Designer
The Young Recruit
Basketball Coach (as Nigel Patrick Miguel)
Frightened Memorial-goer
Other Girl In Red Hat
Airport Security #2 (uncredited)
Uncle (uncredited)
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
Groomsman (uncredited)
Business Traveler (uncredited)
Shoe Girl (uncredited)
Executive Shoe Designer (uncredited)
Guest At Memorial (uncredited)
Artsy Guy (uncredited)
Airport Security #3 (uncredited)
Bridesmaid (uncredited)
Waffle House Man (uncredited)
Mercury Shoe Designer (uncredited)
Featured Extra (uncredited)
Nephew (uncredited)
Blonde Pearl Wearing Woman (uncredited)
Baylor Nephew (uncredited)
Cousin Jimmy (uncredited)
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Hurrache Sandal Guy (uncredited)
Dancing Girl (uncredited)
Daughter (uncredited)
Co-worker (uncredited)
Delivery Guy In Van (uncredited)
Dutch Girl (uncredited)
Airport Security #1 (uncredited)
Mercury Dancing Executive Assistant (uncredited)
Indiana Music Teacher (uncredited)
Frederick The Florsheim Guy (uncredited)
Army Guy #2 (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Executive Assistant (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Server (uncredited)
Construction Foreman (uncredited)
David Tan (uncredited)
Artsy Girl (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Payroll Auditor
Production Assistant
Auditor Assistant
Second Assistant Auditor
Dialect Coach: Post-production
Production Assistant: Kentucky
Assistant: Mr. Lee
Production Auditor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Vinyl Films
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Post-production
Production Assistant
Assistant Auditor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator: Kentucky
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Kentucky
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Auditor: Kentucky
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Bloom
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Wagner
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach
Assistant Location Manager
Medic: Kentucky
Unit Publicist
Helicopter Pilot
First Assistant Auditor
Assistant: Vinyl Films
Helicopter Pilot
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Kentucky
Assistant: Ms. Wagner
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant: Kentucky
Research Consultant: C¦W
Second Assistant Auditor
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Dunst
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Set Production Assistant: Kentucky
Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Location Assistant
Head Technician: Libra
Voice-over
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Location Manager
Key Craft Services
Assistant Location Manager: Nebraska
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Paula Wagner
Marketing Canada
Production Assistant
Supervising 24 Frame Video/computer Engineer
Key Assistant Location Manager: Los Angeles
Location Scout: Kentucky
Additional Set Production Assistant: Kentucky
Additional Set Production Assistant: Kentucky
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Food Stylist
Stand-in
Assistant: Orlando Bloom
Computer And Video Playback Technician
Adr Loop Group
Location Scout
Publicist
Production Assistant
Video Coordinator
Stand-in
Computer/video Playback Supervisor
Additional Set Production Assistant: Kentucky
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Dog Trainer
Production Assistant
Personal Trainer
Computer/video Coordinator
Set Production Assistant: Kentucky
Computer/video Playback Operator
Assistant Accountant
Additional 24 Frame Operator
Assistant: Gail Levin
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Kentucky
Transportation Captain
Transportation Dispatcher
Driver: Set Dressing
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation
Driver
Transportation
Transportation
Driver: Set Dressing
Elizabethtown - modified: [32828][368709]