Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Death Becomes Her   (1992)

Rate It

Death Becomes Her Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 104 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 1991-12-09 ~ 1992-04-07
Release Information

Directed by | Robert Zemeckis
Cinematography by | Dean Cundey
Edited by | Arthur Schmidt

Starring ~ Meryl Streep, Bruce Willis, Goldie Hawn

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director (as Marty Ewing)
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Dana Kuznetzkoff)
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Carla McCloskey)
Dga Trainee
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as Clyde Bryan)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Grip (as Steve Cardarelli)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Underwater Director Of Photography
Rigging Lighting Technician (as Robert Fillis)
Theatrical Lighting Consultant (as Dan Flannery)
Camera Loader
Lighting Technician (as Ben Graham)
Grip (as Michael Heath)
Key Rigging Grip
Video Engineer
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Gaffer (as Pat Marshall)
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Tommy May)
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Camera Operator (as Raymond N. Stella)
Lighting Technician (as Edward Thompson Jr.)
Dolly Grip
Lighting Technician
Chief Lighting Technician (as Mark D. Walthour)
Second Assistant Camera (as Jolanda Wipfli)
Lighting Technician
Lighting Technician
Gaffer (uncredited)
Key Grip (uncredited)
Additional Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Steadicam Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Post-production Coordinator
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter
Assistant Film Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Visual Effects Department
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (as Sandra Almond Williams)
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Animator: ILM
Senior Scanner Operator: ILM
Rotoscope Supervisor: ILM
Executive In Charge Of Production: ILM
Animator: ILM (as Sxott Bonnenfant)
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM
Effects Camera Operator: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Art Director: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM (as Don Clark)
Effects Camera Operator: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Mike Cummins)
Visual Effects Camera Operator: ILM
Visual Effects Producer: ILM
Stagehand: ILM (as Robert Doherty)
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Visual Effects Camera Operator: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
Optical Processing: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Optical Processing: ILM
Gaffer: ILM (as Robert Finley III)
Assistant Effects Editor: ILM
Miniature Electronic Designer: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Film Scanner Operator: ILM
Supervising Model Maker: ILM
Optical Processing: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Effects Camera Operator: ILM (as Jim Hagedorn)
Miniature Electronic Designer: ILM
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
CG Production Co-supervisor: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Executive In Charge Of Post-production: ILM (as Ed L. Jones)
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM (as Jennifer Lee)
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Mike Lynch)
Vistaglide Engineer: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Production Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM
Assistant Effects Editor: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Marghe McMahon)
Model Maker: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
General Manager: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: ILM
Stagehand: ILM
Still Photographer: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM (as Joseph Pasquale)
Model Maker: ILM
Film Scanner Supervisor: ILM (as Josh Pines)
Visual Effects Camera Assistant: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor
Effects Camera Operator: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Computer Graphics Artist: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM (as Tom Rosseter)
Plate Photography Coordinator: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM (as Andrew H. Schmidt)
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Rotoscope Artist: ILM (as Debra Bainum)
Optical Camera Operator: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
CG Supervisor: ILM (as Doug Smythe)
Matte Painter: ILM
Animation Supervisor: ILM
Visual Effects: ADI
Optical Line-up: ILM
Visual Effects Camera Operator: ILM (as Patrick Turner)
Visual Effects Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM
Effects Camera Supervisor: ILM
CG Production Supervisor: ILM
Computer Graphic Artist: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Optical Line-up: ILM
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Lead Technical Assistant (uncredited)
CG Department Manager (uncredited)
Visual Effects Apprentice: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker: ILM (uncredited)
Model Maker; Miniature Unit (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman (as Don Elliot)
Special Body Effects Designer And Creator
Special Effects: Second Unit (as John Grey)
Creature Shop Mechanical Supervisor / Puppeteer
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects (as Wayne Rabouin)
Special Effects (as Gregory Tippie)
Special Effects
Special Body Effects Designer And Creator
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Prosthetics Lab Supervisor: ADI (uncredited)
Fabricator (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Art Department
Greensman (as Craig Ayers)
Paint Foreman (as Thomas Bartholomew)
Assistant Property Master (as Dan Bentley)
Set Designer
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser (as Max Brehme)
Construction Foreman
Sketch Artist
Assistant Art Director
Production Illustrator (as Thomas Cranham)
Assistant Art Director (as Erin Cummins)
Assistant Property Master (as Lee Drygas)
Property Master: Second Unit
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Production Illustrator (as Marty Klein)
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as Scott Leslie)
Production Illustrator
Set Designer
Greensman (as Steve Miller)
Set Designer (as Lauren Polizzi)
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Accountant
Plaster Foreman (as Dave Robbie)
Labor Foreman
Drapery Foreman
Standby Painter
Assistant Art Director
Greensman (as Jeff Thomas)
Set Dresser (as William Wright)
Foreman
Property Master
Location Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Construction (uncredited)
Plasterer Laborer (uncredited)
Lead Painter (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Propmaker Gangboss (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Gang Boss Painter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Jim Bolt)
Sound Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor (as Jerry Edeman)
Cable Person
Foley Recordist (as Sandra Garcia)
Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Editor (as Nils Jensen)
Adr Mixer
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor (as Donald Malouf)
Sound Editor (as Howard Nieman)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Adr Assistant Editor
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator (as Earl F. Sampson)
Adr Supervisor
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor (as Tom Whiting)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Assistant Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Ms. Hawn
Prosthetic Makeup Artist: Ms. Hawn
Hair Stylist: Ms. Hawn
Makeup Artist: Ms. Hawn
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Supervisor
Hair Stylist: Ms. Streep
Makeup Artist: Mr. Willis
Additional Makeup Artist
Body Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Seamstress
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Programmer
Musician: Violin Solo
Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Stager: Musical Sequences
Music Services
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Recording Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Madeline Ashton
Ernest Menville
Helen Sharp
Lisle Von Rhuman
Chagall
Psychologist (as Alaina Reed Hall)
Vivian Adams
Eulogist
Opening Woman
Second Man
Second Woman
Landlord
Eviction Cop
Eviction Cop
Police Officer
Psychiatric Patient
Psychiatric Patient
Psychiatric Patient (as Jean Pflieger)
Psychiatric Patient
Psychiatric Patient
Psychiatric Patient
Messenger Girl
Chagall Receptionist
Chagall Security
Woman At Book Party
Girl At Dakota's (as Carrie Yazel)
Lisle's Body Guard
Lisle's Body Guard (as John Enos)
Lisle's Body Guard (as Dan Clark)
Lisle's Body Guard
Lisle's Body Guard
Greta Garbo
Marilyn Monroe (as Stephanie Anderson)
Andy Warhol
James Dean
Jim Morrison
Blonde With Jim Morrison
Coroner (as Phillip Cooper)
Second Doctor
Medical Technician
Medical Technician
Sobbing Nun
Sobbing Nun
Sobbing Nun
Dancer (as Ed Forsyth)
Dancer (as Paul Thorpe)
Singer
Teen In Hospital (uncredited)
Police Supervisor (uncredited)
E.R. Doctor (uncredited)
Maid In Ancient Greece (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Puppeteer
Adr Loop Group
Madeline Body Double
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Body Double: Isabella Rossellini
Assistant: Ms. Hawn
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Zemeckis
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Choreographer
Adr Loop Group
Assistant Location Manager
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Mr. Willis
Assistant: Ms. Streep
Adr Loop Group
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Dog Trainer
Craft Service
Producer: Main And End Title / Title Designer
Location Projectionist
Unit Publicist
Puppeteer
Choreographer
Stand-in: Bruce Willis
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Adr Loop Group
Stand-in: Meryl Streep
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Willis
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Stand-in: Goldie Hawn
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Mr. Starkey
Dialect Coach
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Production Associate
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Adr Loop Group
Assistant: Mr. Donovan
Puppeteer
Assistant: Mr. Koepp
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Willis
Assistant Choreographer
Animal Trainer
Post-production Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Bruce Willis
Stunt Double: Goldie Hawn
Stunt Double: Goldie Hawn / Stunt Double: Meryl Streep
Stunt Double: Goldie Hawn
Stunt Coordinator
Utility Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Driver: Honeywagon
Death Becomes Her - modified: [33035][104070]