Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

What’s the Worst That Could Happen?   (2001)

Rate It

What’s the Worst That Could Happen? Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 94 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, American Sign Language
Genres | Comedy, Crime
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-06-12 ~ 2000-09-01
Release Information

Directed by | Sam Weisman
Cinematography by | Anastas N. Michos
Edited by | Garth Craven, Nick Moore

Starring ~ Martin Lawrence, Danny DeVito, John Leguizamo

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Width
Film Print Stock
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer / Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer / Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Allan Nicholls)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Michael Benson)
Assistant Lighting Technician
Second Company Grip (as Ken Burke)
Dolly Grip (as Ron Burke)
Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer (as Scott Davis)
Key Rigging Grip
Rigging Second Company Grip
Still Photographer
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician
Electrician (as Zach Lazar)
First Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Additional Rigging Grip
Electrician
Key Grip (as Tommy Prate)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Loader
Camera Operator
24 Frame Video Operator
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Additional Video Assist Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electric Best Boy (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Best Boy Grip: Boston (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Assistant Film Editor: New York
Negative Cutter
Post-production Coordinator
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Intern (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Howard Anderson III)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Effects Artist: Whodoo EFX
Visual Effects Producer
Scan/record Manager
Visual Effects Supervisor (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Producer
General Manager
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Artist
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Coordinator (as Tom Ward)
Art Department
Charge Scenic
Assistant Art Director
On-set Dresser
Assistant Set Decorator
Paint Foreman (as Dan Courchaine)
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Master
Stand-by Painter (as Paul Gorfine)
Greens Coordinator
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Set Decorating Coordinator
Assistant Set Decorator
On-set Greens (as John 'Butch' McCarthy)
Set Designer (as Jeff McDonald)
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Carpenter
Set Dresser
Set Dressing Gangboss
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Buyer: Reshoots (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Additional Sound Effects
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor (as Lucy Coldsnow)
Sound Utility
Foley Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Effects Coordinator
Dialogue Editor (as Bruce D. Fortune)
Boom Operator / Boom Operator: Re-shoots
Sound Recordist (as Tom Gomillion)
Dialogue Editor (as Robert W. Guastini)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as D.M. Hemphill)
Adr Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: DTS
Production Sound Mixer (as David M. Kelson)
Adr Editor (as Nicholas Korda)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt) / Supervising Dialogue Editor (as Kimberly Lowe Voigt)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor (as Anthony R. Milch)
Foley Artist (as Alyson Moore)
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recordist
Foley Recordist
Assistant Adr Editor
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Coordinator
Foley Supervisor
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Voice Casting
Casting: Boston / Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Mr. Lawrence
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Martin Lawrence
Additional Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer
Costume Buyer
Assistant Costume Designer
Key Costumer
Costumer: Mr. DeVito
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Additional Costumer
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Additional Costumer
Costume Buyer
Seamstress
Music Department
Music Editor
Musician: Trombone
Musician: Trumpet
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Score Mixer
Music Supervisor
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestra Contractor
Music Editor: Temp Music
Music Editor
Music Editor
Musician: Organ And Piano
Musician: Bass Guitar
Musician: Trombone
Musician: Trumpet
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Music Executive Mgm
Orchestrator
Music Programmer
Cast
Kevin Caffery
Max Fairbanks
Gloria Sidell
Amber Belhaven
Uncle Jack
Earl Radburn
Lutetia Fairbanks
Walter Greenbaum
Detective Alex Tardio
Ann Marie
Tracey Kimberly
Edwina (as Siobhan Fallon)
Shelly Nix
Auctioneer
Large Man At Auction
Auction Bidder
Auction Bidder
Bartender (as Kevin H. Chapman)
Officer Keeble
Officer Overkraut
Older Tennis Player
Gentleman At Club
Banquet Host
Judge Callahan
Windham Boy
Windham Boy
Windham Boy
Washington Real Estate Agent
Washington Condo Doorman
Pepper Spray Lady
Washington Cop
Washington Cop
Junior Detective
Jerry - Detective
Senator Robert Richards
Senator Jordan C. Engel
Senator Charles K. Schutt
Sign Language Interpreter
Roxanne (as Christy Scott-Cashman)
Eagle One (as Dan Weisman)
Cop At Auction (as Rick Calnan)
Fire Captain
Reporter (as Susie Spear)
Kerry Kilbride - TV Anchor
Second Team (as Tyler J. Olson)
Police Officer
Restaurant Patron
Banquet Waiter (uncredited)
Firefighter (uncredited)
Art Handler (uncredited)
Art Handler (uncredited)
Observer In Courtroom (uncredited)
Observer In Courtroom (uncredited)
Man Driving By Apt. In Blue Car (uncredited)
Auction House Guard (uncredited)
Woman At Auction (uncredited)
Auction Patron (uncredited)
Man In Club (uncredited)
Pedestrian (uncredited)
Firefighter (uncredited)
Automated Burglar Alarm (voice) (uncredited)
Man At Outdoor Café (uncredited)
Auction Attendee (uncredited)
Reporter (uncredited)
Auction Patron (uncredited)
Biker (uncredited)
Gallery Hostess (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Craft Service
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Lawrence
Production Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant To Director
Location Scout / Assistant
Animal Trainer
Script Supervisor
Animal Trainer
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. DeVito
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Lawrence
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: David Hoberman
Assistant: David Hoberman
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Amritraj
Projectionist
Screening Coordinator
Set Medic
Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Turman And Ms. Dytman
Marine Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Lawrence
Assistant: Mr. Lawrence
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Production Assistant: Re-shoots
Stand-in: GQ
Stand-in
Production Coordinator
Accounting Clerk
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Danny Devito
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-coordinator
Driver: Production Van
What’s the Worst That Could Happen? - modified: [41986][161083]