Sound Effects Coordinator
The Shape of Things (2003)
Directed by: Neil LaBute
Cinematography by: James L. Carter
Edited by: Joel Plotch
Sound Effects Coordinator
The Banger Sisters (2002)
Directed by: Bob Dolman
Cinematography by: Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Edited by: Aram Nigoghossian
Sound Effects Coordinator
One Hour Photo (2002)
Directed by: Mark Romanek
Cinematography by: Jeff Cronenweth
Edited by: Jeffrey Ford
Sound Effects Coordinator
Dark Blue (2002)
Directed by: Ron Shelton
Cinematography by: Barry Peterson
Sound Effects Coordinator
What's the Worst That Could Happen? (2001)
Directed by: Sam Weisman
Cinematography by: Anastas N. Michos
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Sound Effects Coordinator
The Caveman's Valentine (2001)
Directed by: Kasi Lemmons
Cinematography by: Amy Vincent
Edited by: Terilyn A. Shropshire
Sound Effects Coordinator
Scary Movie (2000)
Directed by: Keenen Ivory Wayans
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny
Edited by: Mark Helfrich
Sound Effects Coordinator
The Next Best Thing (2000)
Directed by: John Schlesinger
Cinematography by: Elliot Davis
Edited by: Peter Honess
Sound Effects Coordinator
Dude, Where's My Car? (2000)
Directed by: Danny Leiner
Cinematography by: Robert M. Stevens
Edited by: Kimberly Ray
Sound Effects Coordinator
South of Heaven, West of Hell (2000)
Directed by: Dwight Yoakam
Cinematography by: James Glennon
Sound Effects Coordinator
Dudley Do-Right (1999)
Directed by: Hugh Wilson
Cinematography by: Donald E. Thorin
Edited by: Don Brochu
Sound Effects Coordinator
Flawless (1999)
Directed by: Joel Schumacher
Cinematography by: Declan Quinn
Edited by: Mark Stevens
Sound Effects Coordinator
Mercury Rising (1998)
Directed by: Harold Becker
Cinematography by: Michael Seresin
Edited by: Peter Honess
Sound Effects Coordinator
Gridlock'd (1997)
Directed by: Vondie Curtis-Hall
Cinematography by: Bill Pope
Edited by: Christopher Koefoed
Sound Effects Coordinator
Sgt. Bilko (1996)
Directed by: Jonathan Lynn
Cinematography by: Peter Sova
Edited by: Tony Lombardo
Sound Effects Coordinator
Carpool (1996)
Directed by: Arthur Hiller
Cinematography by: David M. Walsh
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Sound Effects Coordinator
A Time to Kill (1996)
Directed by: Joel Schumacher
Cinematography by: Peter Menzies Jr.
Edited by: William Steinkamp
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Sound Effects Coordinator
The Ghost and the Darkness (1996)
Directed by: Stephen Hopkins
Cinematography by: Vilmos Zsigmond
Sound Effects Coordinator
White Man's Burden (1995)
Directed by: Desmond Nakano
Cinematography by: Willy Kurant
Edited by: Nancy Richardson
Sound Effects Coordinator
Four Rooms (1995)
Sound Coordinator
Dream Lover (1993)
Directed by: Nicholas Kazan
Cinematography by: Jean-Yves Escoffier
Sound Effects Coordinator
That Night (1992)
Directed by: Craig Bolotin
Cinematography by: Bruce Surtees
Sound Effects Coordinator
Rapid Fire (1992)
Directed by: Dwight H. Little
Cinematography by: Ric Waite
Edited by: Gib Jaffe
Sound Effects Coordinator
Under Siege (1992)
Directed by: Andrew Davis
Cinematography by: Frank Tidy
Cameras: Panavision Cameras
Sound Effects Coordinator
Another You (1991)
Directed by: Maurice Phillips
Cinematography by: Victor J. Kemper
Edited by: Dennis M. Hill
Sound Effects Coordinator
True Identity (1991)
Directed by: Charles Lane
Cinematography by: Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by: Kent Beyda
Sound Effects Coordinator
See No Evil, Hear No Evil (1989)
Directed by: Arthur Hiller
Cinematography by: Victor J. Kemper
Edited by: Robert C. Jones
Sound Effects Coordinator
They Live (1988)
Directed by: John Carpenter
Cinematography by: Gary B. Kibbe
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Gold Camera