Dream Lover   (1993)

Rate It

Dream Lover Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 103 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German
Genres | Drama, Mystery, Thriller
In Color (DeLuxe)
Production Dates | 1992-09-10 ~ 1992-11-10
Release Information

Directed by | Nicholas Kazan
Cinematography by | Jean-Yves Escoffier
Edited by | Susan R. Crutcher, Jill Savitt

Starring ~ James Spader, Mädchen Amick, Fredric Lehne

Sound Systems
Dolby, Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Jean Yves Escoffier
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Supervising Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor: Propaganda Films
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director (as Elizabeth Ryan)
Dga Trainee
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip (as Dennis Adams)
Best Boy Electric (as Cory Bibb)
Still Photographer (as Linda Chen)
Best Boy Grip
Electrician (as Marcus Davis)
Chief Lighting Technician
Steadicam Operator
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip / Key Grip
Camera Loader
Video Assist (as David Whitham)
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Gaffer (uncredited)
Photographer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Film Timer
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer: The Post Group (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Art Department
On-set Dresser
Property Assistant
Construction Coordinator
Swing Gang
Art Department Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Construction Foreman
Property Master
Key Scenic Artist (as Dave Robinson)
Swing Gang
Carpenter (uncredited)
On-set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer
Assistant Adr Editor (as David Bergad)
Sound Transfer
Boom Operator (as Lynn Bopely)
Adr Recordist
Sound Editor (as Bob Bradshaw)
Production Sound
Sound Transfer
Production Sound
Sound Designer
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby (as Thom Ehle)
Sound Coordinator (as John Fanaris)
Foley Recordist
Sound Recordist
Sound Editor (as Joe Holsen)
Sound Designer
Sound Editor (as Connie Kazmer)
Sound Editor
Sound Coordinator
Supervising Sound Editor (as Anthony R. Milch)
Supervising Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist (as Joanie Rowe)
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Aaron Weisblatt)
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Re-recording Projectionist (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Coordinator
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Department Head
Swing Hair Stylist / Swing Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Music Department
Music Librarian
Music Supervisor
Music Supervisor
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Librarian
Assistant Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Musician: Electronic Percussion / Musician: Synthesizers
Music Coordinator
Ray Reardon
Lena Mathers
Mrs. Sneeder
Hank Sneeder
Martha's Lawyer (as Joseph Scorsiani)
Judge #1
Judge Kurita
Mr. Mura
Cora's Sister
Ticket Taker
Alice Keller
Ray's Secretary
Celine Rogers
Carnival Woman
Check-out Woman
Dr. Spatz
Ray's Lawyer
Tina Age 6
Carnival Performer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Kazan
Craft Service
Production Coordinator
Publicity Campaign
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Script Supervisor
Big Cheese
Assistant: Mr. Sighvatsson
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Ms. Lloyd
Production Accountant
Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Nicita
First Aid
Second Assistant Director
Assistant: Mr. Spader
Craft Service
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Post-production Accountant
On-set Nurse/medic
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Madchen Amick
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Coordinator
Dream Lover - modified: [28379][109665]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?