Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The One   (2001)

Rate It

The One Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 87 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | James Wong
Cinematography by | Robert McLachlan
Edited by | James Coblentz

Starring ~ Jet Li, Carla Gugino, Delroy Lindo

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Coordinating Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director To The Action Choreography (uncredited)
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Dolly Grip
Electrician
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Michael A. Benson)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Additional Camera
Rigging Elect
Rigging Gaffer
First Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator
Electrician
Lamp Operator
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator
Best Boy: Second Unit
Digital Video Assist Operator
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Grip: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Lighting Technician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit: "b" Camera
Aerial Director Of Photography
Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Key Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Second Unit: Key Grip
Rigging Grip
Additional Second Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Additional First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Senior Digital Film Colorist
Additional Editor
Negative Cutter
Post-production Assistant
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Effects Animator: Kleiser-Walczak (as David W. Allen) / Visual Effects Previsualization
Character Animator
Matchmover: Tippett Studio (as Holly Kim)
Animator: ComputerCafe
Visual Effects Coordinator
Animator: Computercafe / Roto/rig Removal: ComputerCafe
Lead Technical Director / Senior Animator: Riot
Executive Producer: ComputerCafe
Effects Animator: Kleiser-Walczak (as Jeff Benoit)
Character Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Prop Maker
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Filmworks / Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: ComputerCafe
Digital Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Software Developer: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: Kleiser-Walczak
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Compositor: Riot
Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak (as Daniel Cobbett)
Visual Effects
Paint/roto Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer: R!OT Pictures
Animator: Riot / Digital Artist
Lighting Animator
Character Animator: ComputerCafe / On-set Supervisor: ComputerCafe
Lighting Animator: Kleiser-Walczak (as Sandy Tie Dong)
Co-visual Effects Supervisor
Effects Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects Supervisor
Animator: ComputerCafe / Compositor: ComputerCafe / Digital Effects Supervisor: ComputerCafe / On-set Supervisor: ComputerCafe
Effects Developer
2D Paint And Roto Supervisor: Kleiser Walczak
Concept Designer: Riot / Senior Matte Painter/designer: R!OT Pictures
Character Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Visual Effects
Motion Control Technician
Digital Effects Producer: ComputerCafe
Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Matte Painter
Digital Artist
Animator: ComputerCafe / Compositor: ComputerCafe
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor / Roto/rig Removal: ComputerCafe
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Production Assistant: Tippett Studio
Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Digital Painter: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Animator: Computercafe
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer
Render Manager
Technical Director Lighting: Tippett Studio
Compositor: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Producer
Effects Animator
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital FilmWorks
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Editor
Character Setup Artist: Tippett Studio
Digital Video Assist
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio (as Jeff Johnson)
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Lead Technical Character Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Lighting Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Artist: Digital Filmworks / Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor (as Ken Lam)
Effects Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Effects Animator
Roto Artist
Visual Effects I/O Manager: Kleiser-Walczak
Lead Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
System Administrator/render Wrangler
Senior Systems Administrator
Character Animator
Digital Artist: Kleiser Walczak / Modeler: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Effects Supervisor
Lead Rotoscope Artist: Tippett Studio
Matchmove Artist: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Color Timer
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Video Assist Operator
Motion Control Operator (as Rob Menapace)
Character Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Effects Animator
Cg Tracking Supervisor: Riot (as Eric Mises Rosenfeld) / Visual Effects Supervisor: R!OT
Matte Painter (as Michelle Moen)
Matchmover: Tippett Studio
Roto/compositing: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Filmworks
Match Move Lead
Matte Painter: R!OT Pictures (as Ken Nakada)
Digital Artist: Kleiser-walczak / Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Paint And Rotoscope Artist: Kleiser-Walczak (as Mary E. Nelson)
Character Setup Artist: Tippett Studio
Lighting And Texturing / Lighting Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Effects Animator: Tippett Studio
Animator: ComputerCafe
Visual Effects Editor: CafeFx
Matchmove Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Digital Filmworks (as Marco Paolini)
Lead Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio (as Zoe Peck)
Compositing Supervisor
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Production Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Artist
3d Artist: Digital Filmworks
Lighting Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Lighting Animator: Kleiser-Walczak
Motion Capture Supervisor
Effects Animation Supervisor
Character Animation Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Digital Lighting Supervisor
Modeler: Kleiser-Walczak
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Character Modeler
Animator: ComputerCafe
Character Animator: Tippett Studio (as Tom Schelesny)
Motion Control Technician
Digital Compositor: Kleiser-Walczak
Motion Control Technician
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Paint/roto Artist
Film Scanning And Recording Technician
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Lighter: Tippett Studio
Modeler: Kleiser-Walczak
Modeling Supervisor
Animator: Computercafe / Roto/rig Removal: ComputerCafe
Color & Lighting Supervisor
Digital Effects Executive Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Kleiser-Walczak (as Ken Wallace)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: R!OT Pictures
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Camera Operator: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Color Corrector (uncredited)
2D Technical Assistant: Cinesite Hollywood (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Technical Director: Kleiser-Walczak (uncredited)
Digital Assistant Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Film I/O Supervisor (uncredited)
Additional Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Digital Rotoscope: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Digital Camera Operator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Set Model Maker
Special Effects Assistant (2001)
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman
Assistant Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Supervisor (as Terry Frazee)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mold Maker
Animation Department
Art Department
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Model Maker
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist (as David Duncan)
Assistant Art Director
Texture Painter
Stand-by Painter
Scenic Paint Foreman (as Richard Girod)
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Assistant
Graphic Art Director
Construction Foreman (as Don Helderle)
Painter
Metalwork Foreman
On-set Dresser
Set Designer
Illustrator
Set Designer
Set Dressing Buyer
Set Designer
Set Designer
Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Lead Plaster
Construction Coordinator (as Joseph E. Wood)
Storyboard Artist
Propmaker (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Adr Recordist
Dialogue Editor (as Stewart K. Bernstein)
Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
First Assistant Sound Editor (as John G. Cannon)
Sound Designer
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer / Sound Mixer
Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Jeffrey Michael Glueck)
Boom Operator (as Jeffrey Humphreys)
Foley Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Editor (as Randall F. Kelley)
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Sound Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Mike Minkler)
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Sound Designer
Adr Recordist
Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Cable Person
Foley Artist
Foley Recordist
Sound Editor
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Makeup Supervisor
Assistant Makeup Artist
Additional Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Delroy Lindo
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Costumer
Costumer
Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Additional Costumer
Set Costumer
Costumer
Music Department
Music Clearances
Orchestra Contractor
Orchestrator
Preview Music Editor
Score Mixer / Score Producer
Composer: Additional Music / Music Programmer / Score Producer
Assistant Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Cast
Gabe Law / Gabriel Yulaw / Lawless
T.K. Law / Massie Walsh
MVA Agent Harry Roedecker / Gas Station Attendant
MVA Agent Evan Funsch
LAPD Officer Bobby Aldrich / 'A' World Inmate #1
MVA Supervisor
Prison Warden
MRI Technician
Sgt. Siegel
Rotten Ronnie
Dr. Franklin
Dr. Hamilton (as Kimberly Patton)
ER Security Guard
ER Security Guard
'A' World Inmate
'A' World Inmate
'C' World Inmate
'C' World Inmate
Dr. Hackler
Penal Colony Inmate (as Clement E. Blake)
Penal Colony Inmate
Factory Worker
Male Orderly
Sleeping Boy
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot (as Alan Purwin)
Pursuit Cop (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Prison Guard (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Orderly (uncredited)
Happyland Bicyclist (uncredited)
Girl In Subway (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Prisoner (uncredited)
Cop (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Title Designer
First Assistant Accountant
Board Operator
Key Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Technical Advisor
Production Assistant / Stand-in: Jet Li
Title Designer: Opening Prologue / Title Producer: Opening Prologue
Assistant Location Manager
Field Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Morgan
Head Dyer And Ager / Milliner
Dialect Coach: Mr. Statham
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Accounting Clerk
Assistant: Mr. Li
Stand-in: Mr. Statham
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator
Dialect Coach: Mr. Li
Unit Publicist
Assistant Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Morgan
Title Designer: Main Titles
Assistant: Tom Sherak
Set Medic
Assistant: Mr. Lindo
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Preparation
Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Li
Martial Arts Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Chasman
Martial Arts Staff Assistant
Martial Arts Staff Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Martial Arts Staff Assistant
Assistant: Ms. Ryan
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Insurance Services
First Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Assistant: Mr. Wong
Assistant Crane Operator: Technocrane
Assistant: Mr. Yuen
Set Medic
Head Set Medic
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Additional Script Supervisor
Stand-in: Mr. Lindo
Location Projectionist
Action Choreographer: Martial Arts
Martial Arts Staff Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant To Director
Production Assistant
Balloon Light Technician
Stunt Department
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Mr. Lindo
Stunt Double: Dylan Bruno
Stunt Double: Mr. Lindo
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Li
Stunt Double: Mr. Li
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Mr. Statham
Stunt Double: Mr. Li
Precision Driver
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Jet Li
Precision Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation
Driver: Base Camp Generator
Transportation
Mechanic
Picture Car Coordinator
Picture Car Mechanic
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation
The One - modified: [27675][267804]