Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Darkest Hour   (2011)

Rate It

The Darkest Hour Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 89 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian
Genres | Action, Adventure, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2010-07-18 ~ 2010-09-01
Release Information

Directed by | Chris Gorak
Cinematography by | Scott Kevan
Edited by | Priscilla Nedd-Friendly, Fernando Villena, Doobie White

Starring ~ Emile Hirsch, Olivia Thirlby, Max Minghella

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Print Stock
Distributed Frame Rate
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Film Editor
Editor Film Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Manager (as Maxim Adjavi)
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Assistant
Unit Production Manager: France
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
Music By
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Video Assist
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Camera Intern
3d Rig Engineer
Digital Imaging Technician
Data Capture Engineer
Digital Imaging Technician: Second Unit / Digital Utility
Data Capture Engineer
Data Manager
Stereographer: Second Unit (as Arkady Dubinin)
Convergence Puller
"A" Camera 3d Rig Tech
Underwater Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lead Stereographer
Key First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Steadicam Operator
Camera Technician
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit / First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Data Workflow Supervisor
Digital Imaging Technician
Still Photographer
Assistant Camera Underwater
Gaffer / Lighting Director
Electrician: Berlin Unit
Camera Technician: 3D Tests (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Conformist
On-line Editor
Assistant Editor
Colorist: Final Video (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist
Vfx Executive Producer: BUF
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: Polygon Entertainment
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: Polygon Entertainment
Visual Effects Artist: BUF
Visual Effects: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Digital Artist: BUF
Digital Artist
Compositor / Stereoscopic Roto Artist
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist
System Administrator: BUF
Matte Painter: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Supervising Digital Colourist
Visual Effects Artist
Data Management Vfx
Digital Compositor
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Senior Texture Artist
Tracker/matchmover
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmove Artist: Tata Elxsi Ltd. Visual Computing Lab.
Visual Effect Artist: BUF
Stereo Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Dot & Effects
Effects Artist: BUF
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor
3D Animator: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Consultant
Stereoscopic Artist
Modeling Artist
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor
Software & Systems
Digital Compositor / On-set Matchmover
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: BUF
Cg Artist
Visual Effects Producer: Bazelevs
Visual Effects Production Manager
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Senior Visual Effects Artist: BUF
Digital Compositor
On-set Survey: TIC
Lead Compositor / Stereo Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Rigger: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Bazelevs VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Polygon Entertainment
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Compositor
Head Of 2D: UPP / Stereoscopic Compositor: UPP
Senior Texture Artist (as Swapnil Khandagale)
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: Polygon Entertainment
Digital Stereoscopic Artist: PolygonFX
Technical Director (as Jun Young Kim)
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor / On-set Matchmover
Digital Matte Painter
Pre-viz Animatics
Machmove Artist
Production Manager: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Artist: BUF
Vfx Sequence Supervisor
Vfx Sequence Supervisor
Cg Supervisor: Polygon Entertaianment
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: Polygon Entertainment
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Lead Modeller/rigger: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Cg Supervisor (as Anthony Liant)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Artist: BUF
Additional Digital Intermediate Colorist
Visual Effects Artist (as Anand Ramachandran)
Visual Effects Coordinator: BUF
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects (as Sergey Muraviev)
Visual Effects Supervisor: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Technical Director
Environment Artist
Vfx Sequence Supervisor
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects
Lead Compositor / Stereo Artist
Digital Compositor / On-set Matchmover
Vfx Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Stereoscopic Technical Director: BUF / Vfx Sequence Supervisor: BUF
Vfx Sequence Supervisor: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Environment Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager: Bazelevs
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Production Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor: Bazelevs
Senior Compositor: Soho VFX
Matchmoving Artist
Studio TD & Software Developer
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: Soho VFX
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Stereoscopic Compositor: Polygon Entertainment
Digital Compositor: Soho Vfx
Compositor: Soho VFX
Visual Effects Supervisor
Previz Artist
Software Development: BUF
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Polygon Entertainment
Visual Effects Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Artist
Cg Senior Artist: BUF
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Consultant
Visual Effects Artist
Apprentice Visual Effects Editor
Tracking Artist
Digital Compositor: Soho VFX
Compositor
Digital Artist: Soho VFX
Compositor
Lead Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Supervisior (uncredited)
Post Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Creature Supervisor (uncredited) / Lead Look Development Artist (uncredited)
Digital Stereoscopic Artist
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Animation Department
Paint Artist
Senior Animator
Animator
Art Department
Concept Artist
Storyboard Artist
Matte Painter
Concept Artist
Sound Department
Dubbing Mixer: Italian Version
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as Karen Vassar)
Foley Mixer
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Foley Artist
Adr Supervisor
Dolby Sound Consultant
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Hair Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Music Department
Scoring Mixer
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Programmer
Supervising Music Copyist
Music Editor
Music Programmer
Midi Preparation
Additional Music Scoring Mixer
Music Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Cast
Matvei (as Gosha Kutsenko)
Sasha (as Nikolai Efremov)
Boris (as Georgy Gromov)
Yuri (as Arthur Smoljaninov)
Tess (as Anna Roudakova)
Anton Batkin (as Petr Fedorov)
Bartender No. 1
Bartender No. 2 (as Alexsandr Chernyh)
First Policeman (as Oleg Poddubny)
Second Policeman (as Vasja Fursenko)
Drunk Russian No. 1
Drunk Russian No. 2 (as Sam Vanin)
Old Woman
Brainy Navy Cadet (as Igor Novoselov)
Russian Flight Attendant (as Maria Romanova)
Hefty Bouncer (as Slava Barkovsky)
Girl Walking In Club
Club Beauty (as Irina Antanenko)
Girl At The DJ Booth
Clubgoer No. 1
Clubgoer No. 2
Clubgoer No. 3 (as Maria Lavrova)
Airplane Passenger (uncredited)
Major Murzaliev (uncredited)
General (uncredited)
Clubgoer No. 4 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Legal Advisor
Unit Publicist
Intern Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Voice Actor
Production Estimator
Production Assistant
Adr Artist
Data Management
Assistant: Tom Jacobson And Monnie Wills
Main Title Producer
Legal Advisor
Production Executive
Production Accountant
Post Production Accountant
Adr Voice
Legal Advisor
Unit Interpreter
Key Assistant Location Manager
Legal Advisor
Production Coordinator: France
Production Coordinator
Production Legal Counsel
Script Supervisor
Stereo Sweetening
Stereo Sweetening
Production Assistant
System Support: FotoKem
Assistant: Ms. Stromilova
Legal Advisor
Set Production Assistant
Clearance Supervisor
The Darkest Hour - modified: [18683][1093357]