The Best of Me   (2014)

Rate It

The Best of Me Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | USA
Running Time | 118 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Romance
Aspect Ratio |
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Hoffman
Cinematography by | Oliver Stapleton
Edited by | Matt Chesse

Starring ~ James Marsden, Michelle Monaghan, Luke Bracey

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Capture - Digital Recorders
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Directed by
Cinematography by
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Additional Photography
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Production Assistant
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Additional Rigging Electrician
Aerial Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: Additional Photography
A Dolly Grip
Aerial Director Of Photography
Lighting Technician
BestBoy Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera "c" Camera
B Camera Operator
Arerial Camera Operator
Lighting Technician
Best Boy Rigging Grip
Rigging Electrician
Additional Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Scorpio Head Technician
Still Photographer
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography (as Duane Charles Manwiller)
Rigging Electric
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: A Camera
Digital Utility
Additional Camera Operator "a" Camera / Additional Steadicam Operator
Rigging Gaffer
Best Boy Rigging Electric
Second Video Assist Operator
Technocrane Technician
Additional Steadicam Operator / Additional Camera Operator: A Camera
Rigging Electrician
Video Assist
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Digital Loader
Second Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician
Underwater Camera Operator
Additionnal Camera/steadicam (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Digital Color Asssit
Media Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Digital Intermediate Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
First Assistant Editor
Dailies Operator
Dailies Producer
Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Fx Supervisor
Compositor: Comen VFX
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Matchmove Artist
Compositor: Comen VFX
Digital Compositor
Compositing Supervisor
Cg Artist: Raynault VFX
Senior Rigger
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Lead Compositor: Comen VFX
Compositor: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Supervisor: Comen VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Comen VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor: Prime Focus World
Vfx Production Assistant: Comen VFX
Digital Compositor
Paint & Prep Artist: Prime Focus
Operations: Comen VFX
Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus World
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Compositor (as Yashawantha Kumar) (prime Focus)
Senior Prep Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Roto/paint Artist: Comen VFX
Paint Artist
Roto Artist: Prime Focus
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Artist
Matchmove Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Marketing Digital Colorist: Technicolor
Lead Lighting Artist: Prime Focus World
Digital Compositor: Raynault VFX
Visual Effects Artist
Production Executive: ReThink VFX
Senior Matte Painter
Fx TD: Prime Focus
Compositor: Comen VFX
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Prime Focus World
Senior Compositor
Cg Artist: Raynault VFX
Visual Effects Producer
Pipeline Technical Director
Digital Artist
Matchmove Artist
Systems Administrator
Cg Sequence Supervisor: Prime Focus World
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist
Matte Painter: Raynault VFX / Visual Effects Supervisor: Raynault VFX
Visual Effects Producer: Raynault VFX
Tracking Cooridnator
Lead Matchmover
Visual Effects Coordinator
Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Editor
Vfx Producer: Prime Focus World Vancouver
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Matte Painter: Raynault Vfx
Lighting Artist
Pipeline Technical Director
Production Coordinator
Compositing & Cgi Supervisor: Raynault VFX
Visual Effects Editor
Matchmove Artist (prime Focus)
Visual Effects Artist
Cg Artist: Comen VFX / Cg Lead: Comen VFX
BG Prep Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Prime Focus World
Communications Associate: Prime Focus World (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Foreman
Animation Department
Additional Animation
Art Department
General Foreman
Lead Greensman
Scenic Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Location Foreman
Construction Coordinator
Scenic Gang Boss
Set Designer
Scenic Charge
Scenic Foreman
Set Designer (reshoots)
Assistant Property Master
On-set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Graphic Designer
Set Dresser
Property Master
Set Decoration Buyer
Camera Scenic / On-set Scenic
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator Additional Photography / Construction Coordinator
Paint Foreman
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Re-recording Mixer (as Colette D. Dahanne C.A.S.) / Supervising Sound Effects Editor (as Colette D. Dahanne C.A.S.)
ADR Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Engineer
Re-recording Mixer: Wildfire Studios
Production Sound Mixer
Supervising Dialogue And Adr Editor
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer
Sound Utility
Assistant Foley Artist
Diaogue Editor
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Director
Extras Casting Coordinator
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Additional Hair
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Hair Department Head
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Department Shopper
Head Ager/dyer
Costume Supervisor
Associate Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Costume Illustrator
Music Department
Executive In Charge Of Music / Music Supervisor
Music Coordinator
Music Preparation
Associate Music Supervisor
Musical Director
Orchestra Contractor
Music Scoring Mixer
Supervising Music Editor
Music Recording Engineer
Music Supervisor
Younger Dawson
Young Amanda
Morgan Dupree
Harvey Collier
Tommy Cole
Ted Cole (as Robert William Mello)
Bobby / Aaron
Young April
Dr. Charbeaneau
Dr. Pundt
Leonie (as Kesha Bullard Lewis)
Rich Kid #1
Receptionist #2 (as Laura Meyer)
Amanda's Friend
Rich Kid #2
Rich Kid #3 (as Thomas Smith)
Receptionist #1
Oil Rig Worker
Caretaker (uncredited)
Juror (uncredited)
Townsperson (uncredited)
Arresting Officer (uncredited)
DEA Agent (uncredited)
Hospital Patient (uncredited)
Indonesian Oil Rig Worker (uncredited)
D.E.A. Agent (uncredited)
Prison Visitor (uncredited)
Deputy Reed (uncredited)
Meth Addict (uncredited)
Photographer (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
Prisoner #1 (uncredited)
Juror #1 (uncredited)
Easter Party Goer (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
Prison Visitor (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Store Patron (uncredited)
Feed Store Customer (uncredited)
Stenographer (uncredited)
Raid Team Officer (uncredited)
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Doctor (uncredited)
Young Girl At Pool Party (uncredited)
Defense Attorney (uncredited)
Wealthy Children (uncredited)
Wealthy Children (uncredited)
Party Guest (uncredited)
Lawyer (uncredited)
Partygoer (uncredited)
Dr. Sirkin-Brown (uncredited)
Prison Guard #2 (uncredited)
Lawyer (uncredited)
Oil Rig Supervisor (uncredited)
Prison Guard #1 (Hancuffing Young Dawson) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Snake Removal Service
Production Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Director's Assistant: Michael Hoffman
Executive Vice President: Business Affairs
Legal Representative / Legal Services
Travel Coordinator
Payroll Assistant
Key Craft Service
Epk Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Legal
Marine Coordinator
Post Production Accountant
Finance Assistant
Assistant: Los Angeles - To Ms. Di Novi
Production Assistant
Set Medic
Head Animal Trainer
Production Coordinator
Assistant To The On-set Photographer
Stand In: Male Utility
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Director Of Operations: Relativity Media
Aerial Unit
Key Assistant Location Manager/scout
Digital Content Security
Physical Production Coordinator
Photo Double: James Mardsen
Key Office Production Assistant
Cast Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Locations Manager
Craft Service Assistant
Studio Executive
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Product Placement Coordinator
Product Placement Coordinator
Production Assistant
Construction Medic
Fitness Trainer
Stunt Department
Precision Driver / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Rigger
Douglas Griffin: Stunt Double
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Water Safety / Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Rob Mello
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Luke Bracey
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Sean Bridgers
Stunt Double: James Marsden
Stunt Double: Hunter Burke
Stunt Rigger
Transportation Department
Transportation Dispatcher
Picture Car Coordinator / Transportation Coordinator
Production Van Driver Operator
The Best of Me - modified: [68174][1972779]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?