Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Stuart Little 2   (2002)

Rate It

Stuart Little 2 Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 77 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Family, Fantasy
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-03-05 ~ 2001-06-01
Release Information

Directed by | Rob Minkoff
Cinematography by | Steven Poster
Edited by | Priscilla Nedd-Friendly

Starring ~ Michael J. Fox, Geena Davis, Hugh Laurie

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Film Editor
Written by
Characters From The Book "Stuart Little"
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: New York
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Assistant Director: New York
Second Second Assistant Director (as Kristina Peterson)
Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Additional Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Unit Director (uncredited)
Second Second Assistant Director Second Unit (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Gaffer: New York
Libra Head Operator
Vistavision Tech: Second Unit
Technician: Libra Remote Head
Lighting Programmer
Film Loader
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric (as Ralph Crowley)
Lighting Technician
Aerial Rigger
Assistant Camera: New York
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Kristian Enos)
Electric Rigging Crew
Technocrane Operator
Electrician: New York
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Key Grip: New York Second Unit
Vistavision Camera Operator
Best Boy Grip: Re-shoots
Director Of Photography: New York Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit (as Bobby Ikeda)
Still Photographer
Video Assist Operator (as Roger Johnson)
Electrician
Assistant Camera: New York
Video Engineer
Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Key Grip: New York
Key Grip: New York
Rigging Best Boy Grip: New York
Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: New York
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Dimmer Board Operator
Camera Operator: SpaceCam
Rigging Electrician
Steadicam Operator
Lighting Director
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip: New York
Camera Production Assistant
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Grip Rigger
Set Electric: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Motion Control Video Assist
Video Playback Operator: New York
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Rigging Best Boy Electric
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Generator Operator (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Avid Technician
Associate Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Avid Technician
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Previs Artist
Production Services Technician
Software Supervisor
Scan/record Manager
Compositing Artist
Character Animator
Rotoscope Artist (as Etienne Terblanche)
Rotoscope And Paint Lead (as Cynthia E. Aragon)
Animation Supervisor: SPI
Lighting Artist (as Ron Arredondo)
Lead Scanning Technician
Digital Compositor
Senior Technical Director
Animator
Systems Research Engineer
Technical Animator
CG Animator: Cat Faces
Previs Lead
Technical Director: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Senior Technical Director
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Match Move Artist
Visual Effects
Visual Effects Editor
Conceptual Artist
Mechanical Crew Chief
Compositing Artist (as Theo Bialek)
Digital Lighting And Compositing Artist
Digital Matte Artist
Character Setup
Conceptual Artist
Digital Compositor
Look Development Lead
Digital Artist
CG Supervisor
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Digital Artist
Feather Software R&D: SPI / Systems Developer
Technical Assistant
Character Modeler
Character Setup
Lead Matchmover: SPI / Senior Digital Artist: SPI
Lighting & Compositing
Technical Director: SPI
Systems Research Engineer
Compositing Artist
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
Production Services Technician
Senior Film Scanning And Laser Film Recording Technician
Compositing Artist
Systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Coordinator
Matchmover
Digital Production Manager
Paint Artist / Roto Artist
Lighting And Compositing: SPI
Technical Director
Digital Artist / Lead Character Modeler
Match Move Artist
Senior Technical Director: CG Pipeline Lead
Spydercam Rigger Technician
Cloth Artist
Lead Character Modeler: SPI
Cloth And Feather Technical Director
Compositing Artist
Systems Research Engineer
Visual Effects
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Artist
Aerial Effects Coordinator
Compositing Artist (as Stirling Duguid)
Digital Color Timer
Visual Effects Digital Producer: SPI
Compositing Artist
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Compositing Artist
Character Modeler
Film Recording / Scanning Technician
CG Supervisor: SPI
Animation Setup
Production Services Technician
Visual Effects Coordinator: Sony Imageworks
Production Services Technician (as Ruben A. Flores)
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Lead Technical Animator
Visual Effects Producer
Lighting Technical Director
Motion Control Technician
Digital Artist
Conceptual Artist
Visual Effects Color & Lighting Artist
CG Supervisor: SPI
Digital Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.
Compositor
Digital Matte Painter: SPI
Set Modeling Supervisor
Visual Effects Executive
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Digital Artist: SPI
Miniature Effects Supervisor: Hunter/Gratzner Industries, Inc. / Miniature Supervisor
Lead Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Character Animator / Match Mover
Digital Lighting And Compositing Artist
Technical Director
Digital Color Timer
Digital Animator
On-set Match Mover
Visual Resources
Cloth Dynamics
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Character Animator: SPI / Senior Digital Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Coordinator: Rhythm & Hues
Compositing Artist
Visual Effects: Technical Director
Scanning & Recording Operator
CG Supervisor
Character Animator
Compositing Artist
Miniatures Production Supervisor / Production Supervisor: Vanishing Point Entertainment
Senior Matchmover: SPI
Lead Matte Painter: SPI
Cloth Dynamics
Digital Modeling Supervisor
Technical Assistant
Character Animator
Technical Director: Cloth And Feathers
Lighting Lead
Plate Coordinator (as Annika Iltes)
Compositor
Senior Systems Engineer
Texture Artist
Lighting Sequence Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Lead Digital Character Animator: SPI
High Speed Compositor
Miniature Supervisor
Software Engineer
Senior Digital Production Manager
Character Animator
Match Mover
Film Recording Technician
Senior Modeler
Technical Director
Production Services Technician
Texture Painter
Senior Technical Director
Digital Texture Painter
Systems Research Engineer
Digital Production Manager
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Animation Producer
Lighting & Compositing Artist
Compositing Supervisor
Digital Artist
Plate Coordinator
Production Services Technician
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Motion Control Operator
Compositing Artist
Rotoscope/paint Artist (as James Doyoung Lee)
Texture Map Painter
Film Recording Technician
Match Move Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor
Director Of Animation Production
Technical Director
Software Engineer
Model Maker
Technical Director
Digital Artist
Character Animator
Character Animator
Senior Technical Director
Lighting Artist
Character Animator (as Craig Maras)
Digital Effects Artist / Technical Director
Character Animator
Character Animator
Lead Digital Character Animator: SPI
Digital Artist
Digital Color Timer: SPI
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Technical Director
Production Services Technician
Character Setup
Compositing Artist (as Jim McLean)
Character Modeler
Plate Coordinator
Visual Effects: Rhythm & Hues
Technical Director
Character Setup
Compositing Artist
Senior Systems Engineer
Lighting & Compositing: SPI
Visual Effects Editor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Lighter
Color & Lighting/compositing
Digital Production Manager
Match Move Artist
Senior Visual Effects Producer
Character Animation (as Mike Murphy)
Technical Animator
Digital Intermediate Supervisor
Previs Artist
Digital Producer
Art Director: Miniatures
Matchmove Supervisor (as Samuel L. Nunez)
Animator (as Chris Oakley)
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Pia Turchyn)
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Technical Animator
Production Services Technician
Matte Painter
Match Move Artist
Digital Lighter
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositing Artist
Compositing Artist
Rotoscope And Paint Lead (as Lorée Perrett)
On-set Match Mover
Digital Production Manager
CG Supervisor
Character Animator
Visual Effects
Compositing Artist
Character Animator (as Mike Polvani)
Scanning Technician
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Technical Director
Texture Painter
Lead Film Recordist: SPI
Miniatures Production Manager: Vanishing Point
Animation Supervisor / Lead Animator
Digital Artist
Matte Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor
Software Engineer (as John Refling)
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Match Mover
Digital Matte Artist: SPI
Lighting Artist
Motion Control Systems Designer
Cloth Artist
Cloth Artist
Digital Compositor: SPI
Character Animator
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Producer: New Deal Studios
Character Animator
Lead Animator
Conceptual Artist
Character Animator
Model Maker
Compositing Artist: SPI
CG Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Rhythm & Hues
Lighting Artist / Lighting Technical Director
Additional Cinematography: Getty Film Library (as Louis Schwartzberg)
Training And Artist Development
Training & Artist Development
Aerial Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Cloth & Feathers, SPI (as Nazgol Shams)
Digital Production Manager
Digital Effects: SPI
Digital Production Manager
Motion Control Technician
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Production Services Technician
Compositing Supervisor
Match Mover (as Lulu Simon)
Matchmove Technical Director
Digital Effects Supervisor (as Chris Sjoholm)
Lead Compositing Artist / Lead Lighting Artist
Spydercam Moto Control
Digital Character Animator: SPI
Match Move Lead
Character Animator
Visual Effects Editor
Software Engineer
Character Animator
Negative Lineup
Digital Lighting And Compositing Artist
Lead Digital Character Animator: SPI
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Compositing Artist
Models & Matchmove: SPI
Technical Director
Technical Assistant
Systems Operator: Rhythm & Hues (as Marla Valentine)
Technical Director
Digital Artist (as Hector Tantoco)
Character Animator
Match Move Artist
Technical Animator
Character Animator
Concept Artist
Technical Director
Match Move Artist
CG Supervisor
Compositing Artist
Rotoscope/paint Artist
Senior Video Engineer
Visual Effects Accountant
Character Animator
Lead Co-character Animator: SPI
Character Animator
Character Animator
Character Animator
Engineering Manager
Digital Scanning & Film Recording
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Character Animator
Spydercam Moto Control
"Stuart Little" Designer
Character Setup
Character Animator
Digital Animator
Senior Technical Director: SPI
Color & Lighting: SPI
Model Maker
I/O Supervisor
Plate Coordinator
Senior Staff: SPI
Animator (as Brian Wells)
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects Supervisor: Rhythm & Hues
Visual Effects
Aerial Effects Supervisor
Character Animator
Lead Digital Character Animator: SPI
Grip: Visual Effects Unit
Software Engineer
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant: SPI
Senior Technical Director
Visual Effects Coordinator: SPI
Match Move Artist
Lighting Artist
CGI Artist: Feather Combing Lead
Visual Effects Coordinator
Cloth Lead
Character Animator (as David Zaboski)
Character Modeler
Visual Effects Production Coordinator
Apprentice Model Maker (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Render Supervisor (uncredited)
Animator (uncredited)
Lidar Supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited)
Digital Animator: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Rhythm & Hues (uncredited)
Lighter: Rhythm And Hues (uncredited)
Digital Effects Artist (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
On-set Editing And Compositing (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Animatronic Supervisor
Special Effects Technician: Mechanical Falcon
On-set Model Maker
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Office Coordinator
Animatronic Creature Design
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor (as Robert L. Knott)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Animation Production Director
Mechanical Designer
Special Effects Coordinator
Miniatures Art Director: New York
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animation Department
Character Animator
Character Animator (as Ana Alvarado)
Animation Supervisor
Animator
Character Animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks
Animator
Lead Animator
Lead Animator
Animator
Character Animator
Animator
Art Department
Property Master: New York (as David Allen)
Illustrator
Scenic Foreman: New York
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser
Gangboss
Carpenter
Lead Man: New York
Set Dresser
On-set Greens: Second Unit
Art Coordinator: New York
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Prop Maker
On-set Greensperson: New York
Art Department Coordinator
Stand-by Painter: New York (as Don Geyra)
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter
Set Decorator: New York
Plaster Foreman
Propmaker Gangboss
Property Master (as Robert Kyker)
Set Designer
Graphic Designer
Property Master
Set Designer
Key Construction Grip: New York
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Art Director: New York
Construction Foreman
Prop Maker Gang Boss
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser: New York
Set Plasterer
Propmaker Foreman
Paint Supervisor
Labor Foreman
Set Dresser: Second Unit (as Deborah P. Panuccio)
On-set Dresser
Set Decorating Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Construction Coordinator
Interactive Design
Decorator/painter (as Alex Thompson)
Property Master
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Property Master
Carpenter
Carpenter
Stand-by Painter
Lead Man
Set Designer
Computer Previsualization
Scenic Chargeman: New York
Propmaker (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Greensman (uncredited)
Welder Foreman (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Designer: Stuart Little (uncredited)
Design/visual Development (uncredited)
Sound Department
Utility Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer
Supervising Adr & Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Consultant: Dolby (foreign Language Versions)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Recording Engineer
Sound Recordist
Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Boom Operator
Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Utility: New York
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Utility Sound
Supervising Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Mixer: Reshoots
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby Stereo (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: New York
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: New York
Supervising Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: New York
Hair Stylist: New York
Supervising Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist: New York
Sculptor: Jim Henson Creature Shop
Makeup Artist: New York
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Additional Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor: New York
Set Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer: New York
Costumer
Set Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer: New York
Costumer: New York
Costumer: Second Unit
Costumer: New York
Costume Illustrator
Costume Supervisor: New York
Music Department
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Composer: Song "Top Of The World"
Scoring Crew
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Orchestrator
Performer: "Little Angel Of Mine"
Music Scoring Mixer
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Scoring Technician
Cast
Stuart Little (voice)
Mrs. Little
Mr. Little
George Little
Martha Little
Martha Little
Snowbell (voice)
Margalo (voice)
Falcon (voice)
Monty (voice)
Soccerball Coach
Irwin (as Kevin Johnson Olson)
Will's Mom
Cab Driver
Catholic Nun In Park
Balloon Man
Additional Voices (voice)
Blader (uncredited)
Sparrow Prince (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Accountant: New York
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Location Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Silvestri
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Animal Trainer
Choreographer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Set Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Production Coordinator: New York
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Executive Producer: Main Title Sequence
Payroll Accountant: Re-shoots
Animatronic Effects
Production Assistant
Acting Coach
Production Coordinator: Re-shoots
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Title Designer
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant: Geena Davis
Extras Coordinator
Assistant: Jason Clark
Assistant: Doug Wick
Location Assistant
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Lead Animal Trainer
Production Coordinator
Key Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Accountant
Parking Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Minkoff
Production Assistant
Assistant To Producer
Location Scout
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Puppet Fabricator
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Voice Looping
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Effects Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Production Assistant
Dialogue Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Wick
Technician: Libra Mount
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Rob Minkoff
Production Secretary
Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Assistant: Ms. Fisher
Assistant: Ms. Lyon
Additional Craft Service
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Key Production Accountant
Hand Double: Insert Unit
Production Secretary
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Chief Construction Electric: New York
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Hugh Laurie
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Animals
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Pedestrian
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Geena Davis
Utility Stunts
Precision Driver
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain
Driver: Stakebed
Stuart Little 2 - modified: [26299][243585]