Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

In the Loop   (2009)

Rate It

In the Loop Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2008-05-01
Release Information

Directed by | Armando Iannucci
Cinematography by | Jamie Cairney
Edited by | Anthony Boys, Billy Sneddon

Starring ~ Tom Hollander, Peter Capaldi, James Gandolfini

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Lens Manufacturer
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Additional Dialogue
French Adaptatio
Produced by
Executive Producer
Line Producer: USA
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Line Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Manager (as Pat Burrows)
Head Of Production: UK Film Council
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: New York
Production Supervisor: USA
Production Manager: Washington D.C.
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Crowd Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: USA
First Assistant Director: USA
Second Second Assistant Director: USA
Floor Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Electrician
Still Photographer: USA
Electrician (as Dan Butler)
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Still Photographer
Electrician: USA
Gaffer: USA
Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician
Electrician
Key Grip: USA
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Video Assist
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera (as Matthew North)
Best Boy: USA (as Mike O'Leary)
Second Assistant Camera: USA
Camera Trainee
Best Boy Grip: UDS
Electrician (as Anthony Prendergast)
First Assistant Camera: USA
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Camera Production Assistant: USA
Electrician
Assistant Camera: Credited As / Second Assistant Camera: Credited As
Electrician (uncredited)
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Editorial Contact
Post-production Assistant
Digital Intermediate Executive Producer
Digital Intermediate Conform Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Head Of Digital Lab: Framestore
Data Operator: Framestore
Data Operator: Framestore
Data Operator: Framestore
Film Mastering Engineer
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Framestore (uncredited)
Film Mastering Engineer (uncredited)
High Definition Engineer (uncredited)
Scanning & Recording Operator (uncredited)
Digital Intermediate Retouch (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording: Framestore (uncredited)
Scanning And Recording Assistant Manager (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Manager
Stand-by Art Director
Production Buyer
Dressing Props
Carpenter
Art Director: USA
Assistant Art Director
Production Buyer
Stagehand
Props: Dailies
Props: Dailies
Carpenter
Painter (as Bruce Gallop)
Prop Hand
Painter
Props: Dailies
Props: Dailies
Carpenter
Stand-by Props Trainee
Carpenter
Props: Dailies
Painter
Prop Hand
Props: Dailies
Props: USA (as Eric Marx)
Props: Dailies
Stagehand
Prop Hand
Props: Dailies
Props: Dailies
Construction Medic
Art Department Researcher
Property Master
Props: Dailies
Graphic Designer
Carpenter
Carpenter
Props: Dailies
Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor / Sound Supervisor
Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Supervisor
Boom Operator: USA
Sound Mixer
Sound Coordinator
Sound Maintenance
Sound Mixer: USA
Dialogue Editor
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Coordinator (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting: Washington D.C.
Extras Casting: Washington D.C.
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Assistant Hair Stylist: USA / Assistant Makeup Artist: USA
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant: USA
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: USA
Music Department
Music Performers
Musician
Musician: The Elysian Quartet
Musician: The Elysian Quartet
Music Recordist / Music Scoring Mixer
Musician: The Elysian Quartet
Musician: The Elysian Quartet
Music Studio Assistant
Music Supervisor
Music Supervisor
Cast
Malcolm Tucker
Civil Servant
Malcolm's Secretary
Judy Molloy
Simon Foster
Toby Wright
Michael Rodgers
Karen Clark
Liza Weld
Bob Adriano
Linton Barwick
Airport Security Man
Lt. Gen. George Miller
Annabelle Hsin
White House Tourist
Mrs. McDiarmid
Paul Michaelson
Mrs. Michaelson
Jamie MacDonald
Sir Jonathan Tutt (as Alex MacQueen)
New Minister
New Advisor
Jeff Romero (scenes Deleted)
UN Cleaner (uncredited)
US State Department Employee (uncredited)
Club Dancer (uncredited)
Airport Traveller (uncredited)
Party Goer (uncredited)
State Dept. Staffer (uncredited)
Club Dancer (uncredited)
Club Dancer (uncredited)
Government Minister (uncredited)
Limo Driver (uncredited)
State Dept. Staffer (uncredited)
Security (uncredited)
Party Goer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Political Consultant
Legal Services
Business Affairs: BBC Films
Floor Runner
Security Coordinator: USA
Trainee Script Supervisor: FT2
Production Runner
Bond Company: Film Finances
Assistant To Director
Production Assistant: USA
Senior Executive: New Cinema Fund, UK Film Council
Negative Check And Script Clearances: Capello Media Solutions
Office Production Assistant: USA
Political Consultant
Head Of New Cinema Fund: UK Film Council
Production Assistant: USA
Health And Safety Officer
Legal Services
Title Designer
Production Accountant
Trainee Assistant Accountant: PGGB
Assistant To Director: USA
Head Of Business Affairs: UK Film Council
Legal Services
Researcher
Archive Researcher
Production Assistant: USA
Auditor: Shipleys
Travel Agent: Avion
Location Scout
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: New York
Assistant Production Coordinator
Hotel Booker: Big City Reservations
Assistant To Director
Production Finance: UK Film Council
Location Runner
Representative: Aramid
Parking Coordinator: USA
Production Assistant: USA
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant: USA
Political Consultant
Representative: Aramid
Location Scout
Location Scout
Representative: Aramid
Trainee Assistant Production Coordinator
Representative: Aramid
Production And Delivery Coordinator: BBC Films
Key Production Assistant: USA
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Producers
Production Executive: BBC Films
Assistant Location Manager: USA
Location Scout
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Transportation Department
Unit Driver
Facilities Captain
Driver: Makeup Truck
Facilities Coordinator
Unit Driver
Driver: Costume Truck
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver
Driver: Camera Truck
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Transportation Captain
Driver: Dining Bus
Unit Driver
Driver: Camera Truck
In the Loop - modified: [40137][1226774]