Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Red Corner   (1997)

Rate It

Red Corner Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 122 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Mandarin
Genres | Crime, Drama, Thriller
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Jon Avnet
Cinematography by | Karl Walter Lindenlaub
Edited by | Peter E. Berger

Starring ~ Richard Gere, Bai Ling, Bradley Whitford

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, DTS-Stereo, Dolby SR
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Tim Engle)
Additional Second Assistant Director (as Steve Hagen)
First Assistant Director (as John E. Hockridge)
Second Assistant Director (as Joe Kontra)
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Joel 'Scooter' Wang)
Additional Second Second Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Rigging Best Boy
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Key Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Key Grip (as D. 'G' Dhiensuwana)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Robert Dunne)
Second Company Grip (as Steve Frohardt)
Video Assist Operator
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Brian R. Lukas)
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Best Boy Grip (as Ivan Migel)
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Loader
Second Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Dimmer Board Operator
Assistant Camera: SpaceCam (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Additional Still Photographer (uncredited)
Aerial Camera Operator (uncredited)
Grip Rigger (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited) / Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Camera Operator: SpaceCam (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Rigger (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor (as Jon Cates)
Associate Editor
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Post-production Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Kite Animator: Digital Domain
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects Production: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Artist: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Scan Record Operator: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Kite Animator: Digital Domain
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain (as Robert Andrew David Frick I)
Digital Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Scan Record Manager: Digital Domain
Disk Space Coordinator: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Scan Record Supervisor: Digital Domain
Color Grading Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Jeff Kalmus)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Supervisor: Digital Domain (as Kevin Mack)
Disk Space Coordinator: Digital Domain
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
((General Manager Digital Domain)
Digital Compositor: Digital Domain
Projectionist: Digital Domain
Digital Effects Coordinator: Digital Domain (as Lisa Spence Lissak)
Production Engineering Supervisor / Production Software Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: Digital Domain
Tracking Supervisor: Digital Domain
Visual Effects Editor: Digital Domain
Production Controller: Digital Domain
Digital Matte Artist (uncredited)
3D Manager: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Animation Tracker (uncredited)
Visual Effects Artist (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Motion Control Camera (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Modeler: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Technical Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Effects (uncredited)
Digital Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman (as D. Gene Grigg)
Special Effects (as Dan Sudick)
Art Department
Set Dresser (as Russ Anderson)
Assistant Props
Stand-by Painter
Assistant Props
Assistant Props
Greensman
Set Dresser
Art Department Production Assistant (as William G. Eliscu)
Paint Foreman
Set Dresser (as Kurt Hulett)
Construction Coordinator
Art Department Production Assistant
Set Designer
Set Designer
Set Painter
Set Designer (as George R. Lee)
Assistant To Production Designer (as Sharmagne Sylbert)
Property Master
Art Department Production Assistant
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Property Master
Greensman
Set Dresser (as Nick Rymond)
Greensman
Set Designer
Labor Foreman
Construction Foreman
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Construction Estimator
Propmaker (uncredited)
Buyer (uncredited)
Foreman (uncredited)
Propmaker Foreman (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Construction (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Supervising Signwriter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer (as Jim Ashwill)
Foley Mixer (as Dave Betancourt)
Adr Recordist
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Dave Campbell)
Boom Operator (as Donald Coufal)
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Supervising Dialogue Editor
Foley Artist
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Supervising Adr Editor (as Devon Curry)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: DTS
Foley Editor (as Jim Likowski)
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Editor
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Frank Montano)
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as John Reitz)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Production Sound Recordist (as Jeffrey Wexler)
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Multi-track Recordist (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting: Hong Kong
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Richard Gere
Key Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Richard Gere
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Body Makeup Artist
Lab Assistant
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Fashion Show Gowns
Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Music Preparation
Music Consultant
Assistant Music Editor
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Scoring Mixer
Music Coordinator
Music Editor: Temp Mix
Exotic Instruments
Cast
Jack Moore
Shen Yuelin
Lin Dan
David McAndrews
Chairman Xu
Lin Shou
Li Cheng
Gerhardt Hoffman
Ambassador Reed
Hong Ling
Huan Minglu
General Hong
Procurator General Yang
Director Liu
Director Liu's Associate
Director Liu's Interpreter
Disco D.J. (as Steve Beebe)
Beijing Opera Performer
Beijing Opera Performer
Disco Waitress
P.S.B. Captain
P.S.B. Arresting Officer
Prison Guard
PSB Arresting Officer
Prison Guard
Captain Feng
Feng's Assistant
Visitor's Room Official
Prison Doctor
Yuelin's Aide
Procurator Ma
Prosecutor Ma's Assistant
People's Housewife Assessor
People's Accountant Assessor
Male Court Interpreter
Female Court Interpreter
Medical Examiner
Chinese T.V. Reporter
P.S.B. Escort
Guard At Hotel Door
Guard At Phone Center (as Jack C. Huang)
Phone Clerk
Phone Center Supervisor
Marine Guard
Runway Model (uncredited)
Girl In Village (uncredited)
Girl In TV Show (uncredited)
Guard (uncredited)
Model (uncredited)
U.S. Photographer (uncredited)
Bikini Dream Scene (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Accountant
Assistant: Jon Avnet
Assistant: Jordan Kerner
Administrator: AKCO
Fashion Show Consultant
Office Production Assistant
Fashion Show Choreographer
Disco Choreographer
Assistant To Producers
Unit Publicist
Set Production Assistant
Assistant: Richard Gere
Office Production Assistant
Consultant: Hong Kong
Script Supervisor
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Development Executive: AKCO
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant To Producers
Key Set Production Assistant
Chef: Richard Gere
Production Accountant
Assistant: Jordan Kerner
Assistant: Martin Huberty
Dialect Coach: Chinese
Assistant: Charles Mulvehill
Craft Service
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Lisa Lindstrom
Interpreter: Chinese
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Location Accountant
Technician: HotHead
Adr Voice
Location Assistant
Technical Research Advisor
Assistant To Producer
Consultant: Production Design
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator Mechanic
Red Corner - modified: [31335][119994]