Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Rat Race   (2001)

Rate It

Rat Race Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | Canada, USA
Running Time | 112 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Comedy
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-08-09 ~ 2000-11-01
Release Information

Directed by | Jerry Zucker
Cinematography by | Thomas E. Ackerman
Edited by | Tom Lewis

Starring ~ Breckin Meyer, Amy Smart, Whoopi Goldberg

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Assistant Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Production Manager: Canada
Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Daily Assistant Director / Third Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Daily Assistant Director
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Canada (as Dwayne Launt)
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit, Canada
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Canada
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Canada
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Assistant Director: Canada
Assistant Director: Canada
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Company Grip: Canada
First Company Grip: Second Unit (as Frederick Albrecht)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Film Loader
Second Assistant Camera: Canada
Clapper Loader: "a" Camera, Canada Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit (as Gary Camp)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Dwight D. Campbell)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Robert Crockett)
Set Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip
Chief Rigging Electrician
Video Assist: Canada
Best Boy: Second Unit
Pilot: Camera Helicopter
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Canada (as Thomas Fillingham)
Video Playback Operator
Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Assistant Camera
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Canada
Still Photographer
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip: Canada
Lighting Programmer: Vari*Lite
Assistant Camera
Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Grip
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, Canada (as Tammy Jones)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician: Canada
Generator Operator: Canada
Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip: Canada
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Rig Electrician
Camera Operator: "c" Camera, Second Unit, Canada
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Donald McCuaig)
First Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Dolly Grip
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator
Electrician
First Company Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Douglas B. Pruss)
Second Assistant Photographer: "c" Camera, Second Unit, Canada (as Lew Reese)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Camera Operator: Wescam
Playback Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as John Seale Jr.) / First Assistant Photographer: "c" Camera, Second Unit, Canada (as John Seale Jr.)
Second Company Rigging Grip
Gaffer: Additional Photography, Canada / Rigging Gaffer: Canada
Rigging Electric
Lamp Operator
Still Photographer
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit, Canada
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
2nd Unit Additional 2nd Assistant Camera
Second Company Grip: Second Unit
Assistant Camera / Camera Technician: Wescam Camera
Libra Head Technician
Video Assist: Second Unit, Canada
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Film Editor
Assistant Editor: Canada (as Joe Fitzpatrick)
Apprentice Editor: Canada (as Chris Hodgson)
Colorist: Dailies
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor: Canada
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Scanning & Recording Operator
Digital Artist: Cinesite
3D Artist (as Mikey Addabbo)
Avid Editor
Visual Effects Compositor
Motion Tracking: Cinesite
Motion Tracking Supervisor: Cinesite
Model Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Artist (as Steven Bovaird)
Texture Artist
2D Technical Assistant
Visual Effects Producer
3D Technical Assistant
Roto Artist
Senior Staff
Executive Producer: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Lead Shader Writer
Title Animation: Wild Brain
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Animator: Cinesite Hollywood
Head Of Production: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor (as Paul R. Howarth)
Art Director: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor
2D Technical Assistant
Digital Artist: Cinesite (as Kristine Lankenau)
Digital Asset Manager: Cinesite Hollywood
3D Artist
Digital Effects Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Roto Supervisor (as Serena Naramore)
Digital Artist
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Paint Supervisor
Motion Tracker
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Computer Services: Cinesite
Scanning & Recording Operator
Technical Supervisor
Matte Painter
Visual Effects
Digital Technician Supervisor: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Motion Tracker
3D CGI Supervisor
Visual Effects Associate Producer: Cinesite
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Renee Chamblin)
Computer Services: Cinesite
Modeler
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Title Animation
Digital Production Artist: Wild Brain Inc (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Opening Titles, Wildbrain (uncredited)
3D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
3D Texture Painter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Lead Effects Animator
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Second Unit Set Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Set Supervisor (as Ken Clark)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Technical Director
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Purchaser (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Producer
Animation Producer
Animation Director
Art Department
Assistant Property Master: Canada
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Brent Blom)
Set Dresser (as Scott Bobbit)
Set Dresser (as Gary Brewer)
Storyboard Artist
Paint Foreman
Property Master
Construction Foreman
Location Foreman
Construction Foreman: Canada
Construction Coordinator
On-set Scenic Artist
Props Builder
Stand-by Painter
Property Master: Canada
Property Master: Second Unit, Canada
Concept Artist (as Tim Lawrence)
Construction Coordinator: Canada
Set Decorating Buyer
Labor Foreman
Set Dresser: Canada
Set Dresser
Propmaker Foreman
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Head Painter
Location Foreman (as Lucas Stewart)
Assistant Property Master (as D. James Stubblefield)
On-set Dresser
Property Master: Second Unit
Assistant Art Director / Set Designer
Greensman: Canada
Art Department Coordinator
Graphic Designer (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Movie Poster Illustrator (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Mixer (as Bob Deschaine)
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Foley Supervisor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Second Engineer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Dialog Editor / Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Second Engineer
Foley Mixer (as Randy K. Singer)
Dialogue Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Editor
Supervising Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Background Casting: Antelope Valley / Extras Casting
Extras Casting: Las Vegas
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: Alberta, Canada
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Las Vegas
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Crowd Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant: Canada
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Gooding Jr.
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Ms. Goldberg
Key Makeup Artist: Canada
Special Makeup And Animatronic Effects Supervisor
Sculptor
Chief Hair Stylist: Canada
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist: Second Unit, Canada
Makeup Artist: Canada
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Goldberg
Hair Stylist: Canada
Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist: Second Unit, Canada
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costumer: Ms. Goldberg
Costumer: Canada
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Wardrobe Buyer
Key Costumer
Costumer: Second Unit
Costume Shopper
Music Department
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Musician: Violin
Additional Music Editor
Orchestrator
Musician
Conductor: London Voices
Music Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Song Producer
Orchestra Contractor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Editor / Music Editor: Temp Music
Composer: Additional Music
Music Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Editor: Temp Music
Music Playback & Concert Mixer
Music Assistant
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Orchestra Leader
Music Playback
Cast
Nick Schaffer
Hotel Clerk
Owen Templeton
Casino Bartender
Guy At Bar
Fox Sportscaster
Fox Sportscaster
Duane Cody
Blaine Cody
Witness In Crowd
Cocktail Waitress (as Corinna Harney Jones)
Cocktail Waitress
Vera Baker
Merrill Jennings (as Lanai Chapman)
Kimberly Pear (as Jillian Marie Hubert)
Jason Pear
Randy Pear
Beverly Pear
Guest Services Clerk
Enrico Pollini
Donald P. Sinclair
Harold Grisham
High Roller
High Roller
High Roller
High Roller
High Roller
High Roller
High Roller (as Philip Tsui)
High Roller
Gus The Cabbie
Other Cabbie
Charter Pilot
Tracy Faucet
Man In Line
Air Traffic Controller
U Rent It Clerk
Rental Car Trainee
Rental Car Manager
Skinhead Tour Guide
Skinhead Tour Guide
Shawn Kent
Lucy Bus Driver
Deep Voiced Lucy
Asian Lucy
Elderly Lucy
Girl In Lobby
Boy In Lobby
Sleeping Trooper
Biker Woman
Zack Mallozzi
Veteran With Gun
Mechanic (as Dave Powledge)
Test Driver
Press Spokesman
Engineer
Rainbow House Nurse
Truck Driver
Pierced Girl
Monster Truck Driver
Baby On Train
Baby On Train
Stewardess
Smash Mouth (Guitar / Vocals)
Smash Mouth - Bass / Vocals
Smash Mouth (Lead Singer)
Smash Mouth Band Percussion
Smash Mouth Band Keyboards
Smash Mouth Band Drums
Feed The Earth Spokesman
Feed The Earth Spokeswoman
Feed The Earth Girl
Feed The Earth Boy
Fire-In-Hair Lucy (uncredited)
Concert Guard (uncredited)
Vietnam Vet (uncredited)
The Squirrel Lady (uncredited)
Crazy Lucy #40 (uncredited)
Crazy Lucy #29 (uncredited)
Patron (uncredited)
Hotel Waiter (uncredited)
Man In Line (uncredited)
Smash Mouth Fan (uncredited)
Biker With Randy (uncredited)
High Roller (uncredited)
Mental Patient (uncredited)
Passenger In Line (uncredited)
Charleen (uncredited)
Gambler (uncredited)
Psychiatric Patient (uncredited)
Bartender (uncredited)
Gambler (uncredited)
State Trooper Rossi (uncredited)
Football Captain (uncredited)
Lucy (uncredited)
Lucy (uncredited)
Pedestrian #2 (uncredited)
Beautiful Woman #2 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Set Medic: Canada
Production Assistant: Medic, Second Unit, Canada
Assistant Accountant
Medic: Second Unit
Medic: Second Unit, Canada
Additional Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant To Producer
Puppeteer
Accounting Clerk
Assistant Second Unit Coordinator
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Key Assistant Location Manager
Photo Double: Seth Green
Puppeteer
Assistant Location Manager
Office Production Assistant
Craft Service Second Unit
Warm-up Comic
Video Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor / Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Clearance Administrator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, Canada
Payroll Accountant
Photo Double-jon Lovitz
Trainee Production Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Caterer: Pastry Chef
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant / Stand-in
Medic: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Stand-in
Stand-in
Puppeteer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Key Assistant Location Manager
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Zucker
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator: Las Vegas And Los Angeles Second Unit
Wrangler
Puppeteer
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Vane
Assistant: Sean Daniel
Technician: Libra Mount
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: Canada
Assistant: Mr. Zucker
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Computer Graphic Artist
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Production Auditor
Animal Trainer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Marketing Executive
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Assistant To Director
Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Opening Title Designer
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Second Unit
Production Executive: Alphaville
Puppeteer
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Completion Bond Representative
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant Accountant: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Dubbing Voice: Tracy Faucet
Stunt Department
Precision Driver Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Vince Vieluf
Stunt Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double: Breckin Meyer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Precision Driver
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Pilot
Stunt Double: Seth Green
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double: Dean Cain
Stunt Player
Motorcycle Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Lanai Chapman
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Second Unit, Canada
Transportation Coordinator
Shotmaker Driver
Transportation Captain: Canada
Driver: Calgary
Transportation Coordinator: Canada
Transportation Captain
Production Van Driver
Driver: Grip Truck, Las Vegas Second Unit
Transportation
Rat Race - modified: [27037][250687]