Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Marco Polo   (2014)

Marco Polo 4.75/5 4 Votes

Marco Polo Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 60 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Adventure, Drama, History
Seasons | 2
Season Ending Year | 2014
View Seasons 1 2
Originally
In
Release Information

Directed by | Alik Sakharov, David Petrarca, John Maybury, Daniel Minahan, Joachim Rønning, Espen Sandberg
Cinematography by | Vanja Cernjul, Romain Lacourbas, Xavier Grobet, Gavin Struthers
Edited by | Michael Berenbaum, Malcolm Jamieson, Erica Freed Marker, William Henry, Andy Keir, Allyson C. Johnson, Elizabeth Kling, Martin Nicholson, Barbara Tulliver

Starring ~ Benedict Wong, Olivia Cheng, Joan Chen

Acquisition
Cameras
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Distributed Frame Rate
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer / Line Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer: Kazakhstan
Co-executive Producer
Associate Producer
Line Producer: Kazakhstan
Executive Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Production (20 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Unit Manager (15 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Unit Production Manager (10 Episodes, 2014)
Unit Production Manager (10 Episodes, 2014)
Post-production Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Post Production Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Additional Production Manager (10 Episodes, 2016)
Unit Production Manager (10 Episodes, 2016)
Location Assistant: Hungary (9 Episodes, 2016)
Unit Manager: Hungary (8 Episodes, 2016)
Location Assistant: Hungary (8 Episodes, 2016)
Production Manager (8 Episodes, 2016)
Head Of Production: Mid Atlantic Films (4 Episodes, 2016)
Production Manager (3 Episodes, 2014)
Unit Production Manager (1 Episode, 2014)
Production Supervisor (1 Episode, 2016)
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(10 Episodes, 2014)
Costume Design by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Crowd Second Ad (10 Episodes, 2016)
2nd 2nd Ad Hungary (10 Episodes, 2016)
Assistant To 1st Ad / Sean Guest (10 Episodes, 2016)
Additional Second Assistant Director / Second Assistant Director (8 Episodes, 2014-2016)
First Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Additional First Assistant Director (5 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2014)
Additional Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2014)
Assisting First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Director Intern (2 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2014)
Third Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2016)
Second Unit Director (1 Episode, 2014)
Second Unit Director (1 Episode)
Second Second Assistant Director (4 Episodes, 2016)
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigger (17 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Key First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera / First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera / First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (16 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (16 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Camera Operator (13 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Assistant Stills Photographer (10 Episodes, 2014)
Key Grip (10 Episodes, 2014)
Video Operator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Cameraman (10 Episodes, 2014)
Digital Imaging Technician (10 Episodes, 2014)
Grip (10 Episodes, 2014)
Balloon Lighting Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Technocrane Operator (10 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Camera "c" Camera / First Assistant Camera: "g" Camera / First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (10 Episodes, 2014)
Technocrane Operator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Camera / Second Assistant Camera: B Camera / Second Assistant Camera: A Camera (10 Episodes, 2014)
Libra Head Technician (10 Episodes, 2014)
Rigging Gaffer (10 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Camera: C Camera / First Assistant C Camera / First Assistant C Camera: Kazakhstan Unit (10 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Camera "a" Camera (10 Episodes, 2016)
A Camera/steadicam Operator / Camera Operator (8 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Onset Best Boy: Malaysia / Onset Best Boy: Malaysia / Onset Best Boy: Polo Unit Malaysia (8 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Best Boy: Grip (8 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera / Second Assistant Camera: "g" Camera (8 Episodes, 2014)
Digital Imaging Technician (8 Episodes, 2014)
Rigging Gaffer: Hungary (7 Episodes, 2016)
Grip Rigger (7 Episodes, 2016)
Second Assistant Camera "a" Camera / Third Assistand Camera (6 Episodes, 2014)
Onset Best Boy (6 Episodes, 2014)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (6 Episodes, 2014)
Gaffer (6 Episodes, 2014)
C Camera First Assistant (6 Episodes, 2016)
Video Assist Production Assistant (5 Episodes, 2014)
Video Assist Op (5 Episodes, 2014)
Qtake Operator / Video Assist Operator / Video Assist Operator: Malaysia (5 Episodes, 2016)
Second Assistant Camera "a" Camera / Second Assistant Camera "a" Camera/first Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (4 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Camera Operator - Dailies (4 Episodes, 2014)
Third Camera Assistant / Second Assistant Camera (4 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Camera: Camera Dailies (4 Episodes, 2014)
Camera Operator: "g" Camera (4 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Additional Photography (4 Episodes, 2014)
Camera Operator - Dailies (4 Episodes, 2014)
Offset Best Boy: Malaysia (4 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (4 Episodes, 2014)
Best Boy Grip (4 Episodes, 2016)
Rigging Best Boy Slovak Unit (4 Episodes, 2016)
Gaffer (4 Episodes, 2016)
Electrician (4 Episodes, 2016)
Gaffer (4 Episodes, 2016)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2016)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2016)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2016)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2016)
Gaffer (4 Episodes, 2016)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2016)
Grip (4 Episodes, 2016)
Key Grip (4 Episodes, 2016)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (4 Episodes, 2016)
Grip (3 Episodes, 2016)
Best Boy: Grip (2 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Dailies (2 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Camera: "g" Camera - Dailies (2 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera Dailies (2 Episodes, 2014)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera, Dailies (2 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Camera "b" Camera (2 Episodes, 2014)
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera Dailies (2 Episodes, 2014)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (2 Episodes, 2016)
Gaffer (2 Episodes, 2016)
Still Photographer (1 Episode, 2014)
Best Boy: Venice Crew (1 Episode, 2014)
Director Of Photography: Action Unit (1 Episode, 2014)
Balloon Light Operator / Balloon Lights Operator (1 Episode, 2014)
First Assistant Camera (1 Episode, 2014)
D.i.t Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
Rigging Gaffer (1 Episode, 2014)
Consulting Rigging Gaffer (1 Episode, 2014)
Drone Camera Operator (1 Episode, 2016)
Second Assistant Camera (1 Episode, 2016)
Drone Pilot (1 Episode, 2016)
Video Playback Operator (1 Episode)
Camera Operator (10 Episodes, 2016)
Rigging Gaffer (20 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Best Boy Grip (4 Episodes, 2016)
Editorial Department
Executive In Charge Of Post Production (20 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Post-production Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Near-set Dailies Manager: Mobilabs (10 Episodes, 2014)
Post-production Supervisor: EPK And Behind The Scenes (10 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Editor: Behind The Scenes (10 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Editor: Behind The Scenes (10 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Editor: Behind The Scenes And EPK (10 Episodes, 2014)
Post-production Assistant (10 Episodes, 2014)
Post-production Assistant (10 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Editor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Dailies In-house Producer (10 Episodes, 2016)
Post-production Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2016)
Colorist: Dailies (10 Episodes, 2016)
Color Scientist (9 Episodes, 2016)
Colorist: Dailies (6 Episodes, 2014)
Apprentice Editor / Assistant Editor (5 Episodes, 2014)
Apprentice Editor (3 Episodes, 2014)
Apprentice Editor (3 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Editor (2 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Editor (2 Episodes, 2016)
Supervising Editor (1 Episode, 2014)
Assistant Editor (1 Episode, 2014)
Assistant Editor (1 Episode, 2014)
On Set Assistant Editor: Malaysia (1 Episode, 2016)
Visual Effects Department
Vfx Assistant Editor / Vfx Editor (20 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Visual Effects Producer / Visual Effects Supervisor (20 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Lead Visual Effects Supervisor / Visual Effects Supervisor (20 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo / Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (20 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Digital Compositor (12 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Vfx Lighting Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor: Phosphene (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo / Digital Compositor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
I/o Coordinator: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Asset Lead (10 Episodes, 2014)
Lighting Technical Director (10 Episodes, 2014)
Roto/digital Paint Artist (10 Episodes, 2014)
CG Animator And Rigger (10 Episodes, 2014)
Roto/digital Paint Artist (10 Episodes, 2014)
Matchmover Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Division Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Accountant: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Division Vfx Supervisor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Senior Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Rigger: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Division Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Senior Lighter (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
It: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Vfx Executive Producer: Pixomondo / Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
I/o Coordinator: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist (10 Episodes, 2014)
Cgfx: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Producer: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Pipeline Td: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Digital Compositor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Cg Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo / Matte Painter: Pixomondo / Senior Matte Painter (10 Episodes, 2014)
Lighting Technical Director (10 Episodes, 2014)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo / Digital Compositor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant VFX Editor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Division Visual Effects Executive Producer: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Cgfx: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Division Vfx Supervisor: Pixomondo / Visual Effects Supervisor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Vfx Division Producer: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo / Lighting Artist: Pixomondo: Visual Effects (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Lighting Artist: Pixomondpo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Data Wrangler (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo / Digital Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Lighting Artist: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Data Wrangler (10 Episodes, 2014)
Fx Artist: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Concept Artist: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (10 Episodes, 2014)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Producer (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Human Resources Manager: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Roto/digital Paint Artist (10 Episodes, 2014)
Cg Supervisor: SPIN VFX (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Roto/digital Paint Artist / Visual Effects (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Lighting: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Cg Artist: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Matte Painter: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Matchmove Artist: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Systems Administrator: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Accountant: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Head Of Pipeline: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Editor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Matte Painting Supervisor: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Vfx Production Manager / Visual Effects Production Manager: Shade Vfx (10 Episodes, 2016)
Digital Fx Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2016)
Data Wrangler (10 Episodes, 2016)
Owner/vfx Supervisor / Vfx Supervisor: Shade Vfx (10 Episodes, 2016)
Vfx Producer (10 Episodes, 2016)
Cg Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2016)
Visual Effects Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2016)
Compositing Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2016)
President / Visual Effects Executive Producer: Shade Vfx (10 Episodes, 2016)
Digital Compositor (9 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Vfx Supervisor: SPIN VFX (9 Episodes, 2014)
Digital Compositor (9 Episodes, 2014)
Compositing Supervisor (8 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist / Visual Effects Artist: Compositor (8 Episodes, 2014)
Compositing Supervisor: Spin VFX (8 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects: Data Wrangler (8 Episodes, 2016)
Compositor (7 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr X Gotham (7 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Producer: Encore Tv New York (6 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator (6 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Editor (5 Episodes, 2014)
Digital Compositor (5 Episodes, 2016)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Phosphene (4 Episodes, 2014)
Vfx Producer: SPIN VFX (4 Episodes, 2014)
Lead Digital Artist: Phosphene (4 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Producer: Phosphene (4 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Supervisor (4 Episodes, 2014)
Matte Painter (4 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist (3 Episodes, 2014)
Digital Compositor: Phosphene (3 Episodes, 2014)
Digital Compositor (3 Episodes, 2014)
Associate Visual Effects Producer: SPINVFX (3 Episodes, 2014)
Cg Artist (2 Episodes, 2014)
Modeler (2 Episodes, 2014)
Compositor (2 Episodes, 2016)
Fx Td (2 Episodes, 2016)
Visual Effects Artist (2 Episodes)
Executive Visual Effects Producer (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Coordinator (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Animator (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Matte Painter: SPIN VFX (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist: Encore (1 Episode, 2014)
Senior Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Editor: SPIN VFX (1 Episode, 2014)
Compositor: Pixomondo (1 Episode, 2014)
Visual Effects Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Compositor (1 Episode, 2014)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode)
Head Of Matte Painting: UPP (10 Episodes, 2014)
Visual Effects Producer / Visual Effects Producer: Phosphene (14 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Head Of 2d Department: UPP (10 Episodes, 2016)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor (20 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Special Effects Technician (4 Episodes, 2016)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor (2 Episodes, 2014)
Special Effects Technician (2 Episodes, 2014)
Special Effects Supervisor: Hungary / Special Effects Supervisor (2 Episodes, 2016)
Special Effects - Italy (1 Episode, 2014)
Special Effects - Italy (1 Episode, 2014)
Special Effects - Italy (1 Episode, 2014)
Special Effects Supervisor - Italy (1 Episode, 2014)
Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2016)
Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2016)
Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2016)
Pyro Supervisor (1 Episode, 2016)
Special Effects Floor Supervisor (1 Episode, 2016)
Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2016)
Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2016)
Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2016)
Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2016)
Special Effects Technician (1 Episode, 2016)
Animation Department
Animator: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Animator: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Animator: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Animator: Pixomondo (10 Episodes, 2014)
Layout Artist (10 Episodes, 2014)
Art Department
Scenic Chargehand (20 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Key Greensman (20 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Scenic Chargehand / Lead Hand Scenic Artist (18 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Soft Furnishings Assistant / Senior Drape Assistant (10 Episodes, 2014)
Construction Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Construction Foreman (10 Episodes, 2014)
Hod Soft Furnishings / Drape Master (10 Episodes, 2014)
Rigging Foreman (10 Episodes, 2014)
Graphic Designer (10 Episodes, 2014)
Senior Dresser (10 Episodes, 2014)
Props Painter / Prop Painter (10 Episodes, 2014)
Set Dresser (10 Episodes, 2014)
Greens Leading Hand (10 Episodes, 2014)
Set Finisher (10 Episodes, 2014)
Set Dec Pa (10 Episodes, 2014)
Greens Foreman (10 Episodes, 2014)
Props Storeman / Assistant Storeman (10 Episodes, 2014)
Props Storeman / Storeman (10 Episodes, 2014)
Leadman (10 Episodes, 2014)
Construction Coordinator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Construction Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Leadman (10 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Set Decorator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Set Designer (10 Episodes, 2014)
Property Master / Prop Master (10 Episodes, 2014)
Set Designer (10 Episodes, 2014)
Lead Concept Designer (10 Episodes, 2014)
Greens Foreman (10 Episodes, 2014)
Set Dresser (10 Episodes, 2014)
Set Decoration Concept Artist (10 Episodes, 2016)
Draughtsperson (10 Episodes, 2016)
On-set Dresser (10 Episodes, 2016)
Concept Artist / Furniture Designer (10 Episodes, 2016)
Standby Armourer/leatherworker (10 Episodes, 2016)
Props Buyer (10 Episodes, 2016)
Standby Props (10 Episodes, 2016)
Stand-by Props / Lead Standby Prop / Standby Props / Lead Stand-by Props (10 Episodes, 2016)
Stand-by Art Director: Second Unit / Stand-by Art-director: Second Unit (10 Episodes, 2016)
Assistant Art Director (9 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Property Master / Assistant Prop Master (9 Episodes, 2014)
Art Department Coordinator (8 Episodes, 2014)
Propmaker: Arcadia Crew (8 Episodes, 2016)
Art Department Assistant (7 Episodes, 2014)
Standby Props Assistant (7 Episodes, 2014)
Standby Props Assistant / Standby Assistant (7 Episodes, 2014)
Standby Art Director (6 Episodes, 2014)
Standby Props Assistant (6 Episodes, 2014)
Leadman (6 Episodes, 2014)
Set Dresser/buyer (6 Episodes, 2014)
Standby Weaponry Assistant (6 Episodes, 2014)
Standby Weaponry Assistant (6 Episodes, 2014)
Standby Props Assistant (6 Episodes, 2014)
Set Designer (5 Episodes, 2014)
Art Department Coordinator: Original Television Series (4 Episodes, 2016)
Art Department Assistant / Model Maker (4 Episodes, 2016)
Construction Manager (4 Episodes, 2016)
Set Decoration Buyer/on Set Dresser (4 Episodes, 2016)
Set Dress Intern (2 Episodes, 2014)
Supervising Prop Maker: Arcadia Crew (2 Episodes, 2016)
Prop Maker: Arcadia Crew (2 Episodes, 2016)
Chinese Language Consultant (2 Episodes, 2016)
Graphic Designer (2 Episodes, 2016)
Prop Maker: Arcadia Crew (2 Episodes, 2016)
Sculptor: Arcadia Crew (2 Episodes, 2016)
Greens Chargehand (2 Episodes, 2016)
Buyer (2 Episodes, 2016)
Senior Prop Maker: Arcadia Crew (2 Episodes, 2016)
Concept Artist / Set Dresser (2 Episodes, 2016)
Draper (2 Episodes, 2016)
Leading Hand Construction (1 Episode, 2014)
Painter (1 Episode, 2014)
Leading Hand Carpenter (1 Episode, 2014)
Construction Buyer (1 Episode, 2014)
Construction Foreman (1 Episode, 2014)
Prop Designer (1 Episode, 2014)
Leading Hand Construction (1 Episode, 2014)
Prop Buyer (1 Episode, 2014)
Leading Hand Construction (1 Episode, 2014)
Prop Painter (1 Episode, 2014)
Leading Hand Construction / Standby Carpenter (1 Episode, 2014)
Drapery Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
Painter (1 Episode, 2014)
Senior Drape Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
Leading Hand Construction (1 Episode, 2014)
Leading Hand Carpenter (1 Episode, 2014)
Leading Hand Carpenter (1 Episode, 2014)
Prop Maker (1 Episode, 2014)
Prop Maker (1 Episode, 2014)
Senior Drape Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
Food Stylist (1 Episode, 2014)
Assistant Prop Maker (1 Episode, 2014)
Prop Maker (1 Episode, 2014)
Workshop Manager (1 Episode, 2014)
Drapery Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
Leading Hand Construction (1 Episode, 2014)
Leading Hand Construction (1 Episode, 2014)
Prop Maker (1 Episode, 2014)
Construction Foreman (1 Episode, 2014)
Assistant Art Director (1 Episode, 2014)
Set Designer (1 Episode, 2014)
Standby Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
Construction Foreman (1 Episode, 2014)
Construction Buyer Coordinator (1 Episode, 2014)
Construction Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
Set Decoration Coordinator (1 Episode, 2014)
Prop Maker (1 Episode, 2014)
Storyboard Artist (1 Episode, 2014)
Set Decoration Carpenter (1 Episode, 2014)
Prop Manufacturing Supervisor (1 Episode, 2014)
Prop Maker (1 Episode, 2014)
Leading Hand Construction (1 Episode, 2014)
Leading Hand Carpenter (1 Episode, 2014)
Standby Props (1 Episode, 2014)
Construction Manager (1 Episode, 2014)
Drapery Assistant (1 Episode, 2014)
Storyboard Artist (1 Episode, 2016)
Greens Foreman (1 Episode, 2016)
Hod Sculptor (1 Episode, 2016)
Sculptor (1 Episode, 2016)
Greens Foreman (11 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Greens Leading Hand / Greens Foreman (20 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Greens Stand-by (10 Episodes, 2016)
Greensman (10 Episodes, 2016)
Sound Department
Sound Mixer (18 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Production Sound Mixer (11 Episodes, 2014-2016)
Coordinator: Sound Post - Harbor Picture Company (10 Episodes, 2014)
Foley Artist (10 Episodes, 2014)
Adr Mixer (10 Episodes, 2014)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (10 Episodes, 2014)
Utility Sound (10 Episodes, 2014)
Dialogue Editor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Boom Operator (10 Episodes, 2014)
Dialogue Adr Supervisor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Assistant Sound Editor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Dialogue Editor/adr Editor (10 Episodes, 2014)
Trainee (10 Episodes, 2016)
Boom Operator (10 Episodes, 2016)
Foley Editor (7 Episodes, 2014)
Sound Effects Editor (6 Episodes, 2014)
Adr Mixer (5 Episodes, 2014)
Adr Recordist (5 Episodes, 2014)
Utility Sound (5 Episodes, 2014)
Boom Operator (4 Episodes, 2014)
Sound Recordist (4 Episodes, 2014)
Boom Operator (4 Episodes, 2016)
Sound (2 Episodes, 2016)
Adr Mixer (1 Episode, 2014)
Boom Operator: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2016)
Sound Mixer: Second Unit (1 Episode, 2016)
Adr Recordist (1 Episode, 2016)
Adr Mixer (1 Episode)
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Italian Version (2 Episodes, 2016)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Casting Supervisor
Casting Assistant: Uk
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate
Extras Casting Assistant / Extras Casting Assistant: Venice Shooting
Casting Assistant
Casting Associate
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Supervisor
Make-up & Hair Coordinator Hu / Make-up And Hair Department Coordinator Hu
Make Up & Hair Artist
Hair & Makeup Artist: Hungary
Hair Designer / Hair Designs Creator
Hair Stylist
Make Up & Hair Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor / On-set Costume Supervisor
Set Supervisor / Key Set Supervisor / Set Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Shipping & Crew PA
Key Costumer
Set Supervisor
Key Accessory Maker
Costume Buyer
Assistant To Costume Designer
Costume Maker: Principal Costumes: Costumes
Asst. Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Shipping Coordinator
Costume Department Coordinator
Costume Coordinator
Principal Costume Coordinator
Costumer
Assistant Coordinator / Costume Assistant Coordinator
Key Costume Coordinator
Principal Costumer
Key Crowd Costumer / Key Crowd Costume
Assistant Costume Designer
Set Costumer
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Key Costumer
Costume Store Coordinator
Costumer: 2015
Music Department
Music Score Mixer / Assistant To Composer / Composer: Additional Music
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Composer: Theme Music
Composer: Additional Music - Trailer Music
Cast
 Kublai Khan / ... (13 Episodes, 2014-2016)
 Mei Lin / ... (12 Episodes, 2014)
 Empress Chabi (11 Episodes, 2014)
 Kokachin (11 Episodes, 2014)
 Ahmad / ... (11 Episodes, 2014)
 Marco Polo (10 Episodes, 2014)
 Prince Jingim (10 Episodes, 2014)
 Hundred Eyes (10 Episodes, 2014)
 Byamba (10 Episodes, 2014)
 Jia Sidao (10 Episodes, 2014)
 Armed Escort #2 (10 Episodes, 2014)
 Yusuf (9 Episodes, 2014)
 Empress Dowager (8 Episodes, 2014)
 Za Bing (8 Episodes, 2014)
(7 Episodes, 2014)
(7 Episodes, 2014)
 Khutulun (7 Episodes, 2014)
 Kaidu (7 Episodes, 2014)
 Jing Fei (6 Episodes, 2014)
 Prince Nayan / ... (6 Episodes, 2016)
 Sorga (5 Episodes, 2014)
 Tulga (5 Episodes, 2014)
 Niccolò Polo (4 Episodes, 2014)
 Maffeo Polo (4 Episodes, 2014)
(4 Episodes, 2014)
 Astrologer (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Court Eunuch (3 Episodes, 2014)
 Kasar (3 Episodes, 2016)
 Orus (3 Episodes, 2016)
 Hand Maiden (3 Episodes, 2016)
 Ariq Böke (2 Episodes, 2014)
(2 Episodes, 2014)
(2 Episodes, 2014)
(2 Episodes, 2014)
 Nima (2 Episodes, 2014)
(2 Episodes, 2014)
 ChangYang / ... (2 Episodes, 2014)
 Chulun (2 Episodes, 2016)
(1 Episode, 2014)
 Sanga (1 Episode, 2014)
 Sabbah (1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
 Hassan-i Sabbah / ... (1 Episode, 2014)
 Marco's Aunt (1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
 Crusader (1 Episode)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
 Lead Song Ambassador (1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
 Xiu (1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
 Shu (1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
(1 Episode, 2014)
 Oksana (1 Episode, 2016)
 Nomu (1 Episode, 2016)
 Voice Actor (1 Episode, 2016)
 Keshig Knight (1 Episode, 2016)
 Crusader (1 Episode)
 Gerel (1 Episode)
 Crusader (1 Episode)
 Taoist Priest (1 Episode)
 Batbayer (1 Episode)
 Arban (1 Episode)
 Crusader (1 Episode)
 Baron (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
(uncredited) (1 Episode, 2014)
Additional Crew Members
Production Coordinator / Production Coordinator: Polo Unit
Construction Accountant / Cost Accountant
Adr/voice Talent / Adr Voice Casting
Office Manager / Office Production Assistant
Company Archiver / Malaysian Accountant
Production Coordinator
Dialect Coach / Dialect Coach: Mr Richelmy
Assistant To Directors
Dialogue Coach: Benedict Wong
Production Controller
Assistant To Showrunner
Production Assistant
Horse Trainer
Production Assistant
US Accountant
Executive In Charge Of Business Affairs
Assistant To The Producers
Travel Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Sharkey
Travel Coordinator / Trave Coordinator
Travel Co-ordinator
Horse Trainer
Horse Trainer
Construction Buyer Coordinator
Production Staff
Payroll Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: Supervising Shipping
Craft Service
Craft Service
Set Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Asset Coordinator
Dialect Coach
Cashier
Health And Safety Advisor
Accommodation Coordinator
Second Assistant Accountant
Post Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant On Set
Script Supervisor
Equipment Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Second Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Second Assistant Accountant
Accounting Clerk
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Accounting Clerk
Director Assistant
Second Unit: Unit Assistant
Horse Department Coordinator
Key Accountant
Adr Voice
Assistant To Location Manager
Choreographer
Production Service Accountant
Financial Controller
Crowd Marshall
Production Assistant
Choreographer
Production Assistant
Accounts Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Office Supervisor
Title Designer
Title Designer
Adr Voice
Multilingual Voice Actor
Animal Trainer: Wolves
Animal Trainer: Wolves
Production Coordinator
Shipping Coordinator
Adr Loop Group
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator / Fight Choregrapher / Fight Choreographer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Double: Remy Hii / Stunt Performer
Horse Master
Horse Trainer
Stunt/riding Double: Lorenzo Richelmy
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Lorenzo Richelmy / Stunt Performer
Stunts / Stunt Performer
Horse Stunt
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: Niccolo Polo / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Key Rigger/assistant Stunt Coordinator
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts: Italy
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Martial Arts Choreographer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Italy
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Department Coordinator
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Assistant Transportation Coordinator: Kazakhstan
Transportation Coordinator: Kazakhstan
Transport Manager: Italy
Transport Captain: Polo Unit
Genny Operator
Marco Polo - modified: [65659][2189461]