Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Fantastic Mr. Fox   (2009)

Rate It

Fantastic Mr. Fox Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 87 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Animation, Adventure, Comedy, Crime, Family
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2008-02-29
Release Information

Directed by | Wes Anderson
Cinematography by | Tristan Oliver
Edited by | Ralph Foster, Stephen Perkins, Andrew Weisblum

Starring ~ George Clooney, Meryl Streep, Bill Murray

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor Supervising Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Production Supervisor
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Kev Harwood)
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Motion Control Supervisor
Electrician
Electrician
Head Camera Assistant
Lighting Cameraman
Motion Control Assistant
Lighting Cameraman
Camera Assistant
Camera Assistant
Lighting Technician Trainee
Motion Control Operator
Lighting Cameraman
Head Motion Control Operator
Camera Assistant (as Christopher Nunn)
Lighting Cameraman
Motion Control Assistant
Camera Assistant
Practical Lighting Specialist
Camera Assistant
Studio Vision Engineer (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Second Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Assistant On-line Editor
First Assistant Editor
On-line Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Colorist
Track Reader
Editorial Department Assistant
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Digital Transfer
Editorial And Story Coordinator (as Zoe Radford)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post (as Simon Allen)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Cg Supervisor
Rotoscope Paint Artist (as Jonathan Brady)
Rotoscope Paint Artist
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Lip Sync Post
Compositing Supervisor
Head Of Visual Effects: Lip Sync Post
Digital Artist: Stranger FX
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Digital Artist: Stranger FX
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor
Compositor
Compositor (as Nicolas Hodgkinson)
Colourist
Compositor
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist: Stranger FX
Digital Compositor
Rotoscope Paint Artist
Previz Artist
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post (as Richard Nosworthy)
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Compositor
Compositor
Rotoscope Paint Artist
Title Designer
Visual Effects Producer: Stranger FX
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post (as Angela Rose)
Visual Effects Coordinator: Lip Sync Post
Rotoscope Paint Artist
Head Of 2d: Lip Sync Post
Digital Compositor: Lip Sync Post
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Stranger FX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Junior Compositor: Stranger (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Puppet Department Assistant
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Lead Model Rigger
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Department Intern (as Anna Des Champs)
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Fabrication Supervisor
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders (as Jonny Grimshaw)
Puppet Crew Intern
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Department Runner
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Model Rigger
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Wrangler
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Department Intern
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders (as Nick Smalley-Ramsdale)
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew Intern
Puppet Department Coordinator
Puppet Model Rigger (as Dennis Russo)
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Junior Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Model Rigger
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Crew: Mackinnon And Saunders
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Modeller
Puppet Wrangler (uncredited)
Animation Department
Key Animator (as Dan Alderson)
Animator (uncredited)
Key Animator
Animator
Key Animator
Key Animator (as Pete Dodd)
Key Animator
Key Animator
Assistant Animator
Key Animator (as Jens Gulliksen)
Animation Director
Key Animator (as Brian Hansen)
Key Animator
Assistant Animator
Key Animator
Key Animator
Animator: 2D
Key Animator
Assistant Animator
Key Animator
Assistant Animator
Animator (as Andrew Spilsted)
Key Animator
Key Animator
Key Animator
Animator
Animation Supervisor
Armature Maker (uncredited)
Art Department
Art Department Assistant
Environment Designer
Modeller
Art Department Assistant
Modeller
Junior Modeller (as Emily Brick)
Assistant Art Director
Character Turnaround Artist
Environment Designer
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Assistant Modeller
Lead Storyboard Artist
Junior Draughtsman
Modeller (as Georgina Everard)
Art Department Intern
Character Designer
Artist: Mrs. Fox's Paintings / Environment Designer
Modeller
Modeller
Character Turnaround Artist
Lead Character Designer
Modeller
Modeller
Junior Graphic Artist
Modeller
Modeller
Assistant Modeller
Draughtsman
Art Department Supervisor
Modeller
Storyboard Artist
Design Consultant
Draughtsman
Storyboard Artist
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Stage Assistant
Modeller
Assistant Modeller
Art Department Runner
Art Department Coordinator
Environment Designer
Art Department Stage Assistant
Puppet Maintenance
Modeller
Modeller
Environment Designer
Modeller
Modeller
Character Designer
Draughtsman
Modeller
Modeller
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Modeller (uncredited)
Art Department Researcher (uncredited)
Junior Modeller (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Art Department Researcher (uncredited)
Armature (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Editor
Dialogue Re-recording Engineer / Dialogue Re-recordist
Sound Effects Editor / Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Re-recording Engineer: Foreign Language Versions
Dialogue Re-recording Engineer / Dialogue Re-recordist
Foley Mixer
Re-recording Sound Mixer: Foreign Version
Foreign Language Versions
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Sound Studio Assistant
Foley Artist (as Andi Derrick)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Scheduling Manager
Dialogue Re-recording Engineer / Dialogue Re-recordist
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Additional Sound Coordinator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Sound Re-recording Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Synchronization
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Dialogue Re-recording Engineer / Dialogue Re-recordist
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Foley Artist
Dialogue Re-recording Engineer (as Didier Pouydeffeau) / Dialogue Re-recordist (as Didier Pouydeffeau)
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Dolby Consultant
Foley Editor
Dialogue Re-recording Engineer / Dialogue Re-recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Location Sound Recordist
Dialogue Re-recording Engineer / Dialogue Re-recordist
Location Sound Recordist
Additional Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Mix Technician (uncredited)
Sound Intern (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Music Department
Musician: Recorder
Musician: Woodwinds
Musician: Brass
Musician: Celeste
Musician: Percussions
Pro Tools Operator
Musician: Brass
Musician: Saxophone
Musician: Brass
Musician: Woodwinds
Music Editor
Musician: Percussions
Score Recording Engineer
Musician: Petey's Band
Musician: Guitars
Assistant Score Mixing Engineer
Musician: Woodwinds
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Clearance And Licensing
Score Recording Engineer
Music Coordinator
Musician: Brass
Musician: Brass
Music Production Coordinator
Musician: Brass
Musician: Timpani
Musician: Woodwinds
Musician: Petey's Band
Musician: Brass
Musicians Contractor
Musician: Percussions
Musician: Brass
Musician: Piccolo/recorder / Musician: Woodwinds
Musician: Recorder
Musician: Percussions
Pro Tools Operator
Musician: Recorder
Musician: Double Bass
Musician: Traffic Quintet
Musician: Percussions
Musician: Petey's Band
Music Clearance And Licensing
Musician: Percussions
Supervising Music Editor
Pro Tools Operator
Musician: Traffic Quintet
Musician: Brass / Musician: Trumpet/piccolo Trumpet
Musician: Woodwinds
Musician: Traffic Quintet
Score Recording Engineer
Musician: Banjo/ukelele/guitar/mandolin
Music Supervisor
Musician: Brass
Musician: Keyboard Percussions / Musician: Percussions
Musician: Woodwinds
Music Preparation
Musician: Drum Kit
Musician: Brass
Music Recordist: Petey's Band
Musician: Brass
Musician:mandolin
Musician: Brass
Musician: Saxophone
Musician: Saxophone
Musician: Petey's Band
Music Preparation
Musician: Traffic Quintet
Musician: Traffic Quintet
Musician: Percussions
Choirmaster
Musician: Solo Boy Vocalist
Musician: Brass
Assistant Musician Contractor
Musician: Guitars/banjo/mandolin
Additional Music Editor
Additional Orchestrator
Cast
Mr. Fox (voice)
Mrs. Fox (voice)
Badger (voice)
Kylie (voice) (as Wally Wolodarsky)
Kristofferson (voice) (as Eric Anderson)
Franklin Bean (voice)
Rat (voice)
Coach Skip (voice)
Petey (voice)
Weasel (voice)
Linda Otter (voice)
Walter Boggis (voice)
Nathan Bunce (voice)
Mrs. Bean (voice)
Squirrel Contractor (voice)
Agnes (voice)
Beaver's Son (voice)
Bean's Son (voice)
Action 12 Reporter (voice)
Explosives Man (voice)
Mole (voice)
Beaver (voice)
Pilot (voice)
Dr. Badger (voice)
Rabbit's Ex-Girlfriend (voice)
Rabbit Girl (voice)
Field Mouse (voice)
Rabbit (voice)
Fire Chief (voice)
Additional Crew Members
Production Intern
I.T. Support
Production Assistant
IT Consultant
Production Consultant
Production Intern
Assistant Accountant
Production Accountant
Executive: Indian Paintbrush
Production Intern
Production Coordinator
Production Runner
Network Engineer
Production Runner
Completion Guarantor
Production Intern
Assistant: Scott Rudin
Location Script Supervisor
Clearances: The Clearing House
Production Assistant
Production Runner
Studio Technician
Assistant: Allison Abbate
Production Receptionist
Assistant: Scott Rudin
Production Runner
Digital Systems Engineer
Production Assistant
Executive: Indian Paintbrush
Production Runner
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Production Assistant: Empirical Pictures
Executive Assistant: Wes Anderson
System Developer
Legal Advisor: Wiggin, Bank Of Ireland
Production Assistant
Assistant Prop Maker
Assistant: Wes Anderson
Assistant: Steven Rales
Assistant: Scott Rudin
Production Runner
Continuity
Executive: Indian Paintbrush
Location Advisor
Assistant: Scott Rudin
Production Runner
Production Assistant
Digital Distribution
Production Runner
Personal Assistant: Director
Production Assistant
Project Manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Production Assistant
Work Experience Trainee
Production Executive
Production Assistant
Work Experience Trainee
Office Runner
Fantastic Mr. Fox - modified: [22662][432283]