Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Eastern Promises   (2007)

Rate It

Eastern Promises Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, Canada
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian, Turkish, Ukrainian, Urdu
Genres | Crime, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In

Production Dates | 2006-11-19 ~ 2007-02-16
Release Information

Directed by | David Cronenberg
Cinematography by | Peter Suschitzky
Edited by | Ronald Sanders

Starring ~ Naomi Watts, Viggo Mortensen, Armin Mueller-Stahl

Acquisition
Cameras
Lenses
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Manager
Production Consultant
Post-production Supervisor (as Lori Waters)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Crowd Second Assistant Director
Crowd Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Assistant Grip
Electrician
Best Boy Electric
Chief Lighting Technician
Camera Trainee
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Camera Trainee: FT2 (as Vicky Simpson)
Electrician
Production Video Assist
Electrician
Production Video Assist
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Gaffer
Still Photographer
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera
Steadicam Operator
Steadicam Operator
Electrician (as Matthew Wilson)
Clapper Loader (uncredited)
Additional Still Photographer (uncredited)
Additional Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Producer: High Definition Dailies
Digital Intermediate Project Manager
Digital Intermediate Producer
Assistant Editor: UK
Grader: High Definition Dailies
Digital Intermediate Editor
High-definition Preview Colorist
Assistant Editor: Canada (as Sandy M. Pereira)
Negative Cutter
Post-production Coordinator
Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
High Definition Preview Editor
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Executive Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Additional Visual Effects: Invisible Pictures
Visual Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Senior Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Additional Visual Effects: Invisible Pictures
Digital Intermediate Opticals
Visual Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Intermediate Scanning And Recording
Digital Intermediate Opticals (as Chris Mackenzie)
Additional Visual Effects: Invisible Pictures
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Intermediate Scanning And Recording
Additional Visual Effects: Invisible Pictures
Digital Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Mr. X Inc.
Senior Visual Effects Producer: MR. X Inc.
Additional Visual Effects: Invisible Pictures
Digital Intermediate Opticals
Compositing Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor: Darkside Ltd.
Prosthetics Mechanic: Animated Extras (as Tamsin Hanks)
Senior Special Effects Technician: Darkside Ltd. (as Steve Paton)
Special Effects Technician
Prosthetics Mechanic: Animated Extras
Special Effects Assistant: Dailies (uncredited)
Special Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Art Department
Scenic Carpenter (as Barry Abbott)
Supervising Carpenter (as Dave Abbot)
Supervising Stagehand
Property Master
Chargehand Dressing Props
Art Department Trainee
Props Buyer
Plasterer
Chief Draughtsman
Prop Storeman
Scenic Carpenter
Construction Manager (as Dave Creed)
Art Department Assistant (as Katie Curtis) / Model Maker (as Katie Curtis)
Scenic Painter
Plasterer
Plasterer Laborer
Scenic Artist (as Robert Dugdale)
Plasterer
Stand-by Painter
Dressing Props
Scenic Carpenter (as Dave Gibson)
Scenic Painter (as Tony Goddard)
Scenic Painter
Stand-by Rigger (as Dave Gray)
Props Trainee: FT2
Plasterer
Dressing Props
Scenic Carpenter (as Jon Heayn)
Art Department Trainee (as Leonie Heys Cerchio)
Graphic Designer
Scenic Carpenter
Stagehand
Art Department Runner
Art Department Trainee
Supervising Rigger
Stand-by Carpenter
Plasterer
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Artist
Assistant Art Director (as Cat Palmer)
Scenic Painter
Hod Painter
Home Economist
Scenic Carpenter (as Ralph Snellgrow)
Key Stand-by Props
Stand-by Art Director
Scenic Carpenter
Art Department Trainee (as Anna Louise Thomas)
Supervising Plasterer
Prop Maker
Scenic Carpenter (as Matthew Whelan)
Stand-by Props (as Gary Wiffin)
Sound Department
Adr Recordist: UK
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor (as Robert Bertola)
Adr Mixer: UK
Adr Recordist: Canada (as Christian Cooke) / Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Christian Cooke)
Dialogue Editor
Foley Recording Assistant / Sound Recordist
Sound Trainee: FT2
Sound Mix Technician
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Assistant
Foley Artist
Foley Recording Assistant
Assistant Adr Recordist: Canada
Assistant Adr Recordist: Canada
Supervising Sound Editor
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor (uncredited)
Foley Artist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Associate: Canada
Casting Associate: UK
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Ms. Watts
Makeup Designer
Prosthetics Sculptor: Animated Extras
Prosthetics Chief Supervisor: Animated Extras
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Lifecaster And Moldmaker: Animated Extyras
Prosthetics Head Of Department Moldmaker: Animnated Extras
Prosthetics Silicone Painter And Finisher: Animated Extras
Prosthetics Skins And Finisher: Animated Extras
Prosthetics Silicone: Animated Extras
First Assistant Hair Stylist
Hair Colorist: Vincent Cassel
Prosthetics Silicone Painter And Finisher: Animated Extras
Makeup Assistant
Prosthetics Lifecaster: Animated Extras
Tattoos Supplier: Maek-Up
Prosthetics Workshop Supervisor: Animated Extras
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Stand-by
Set Costume Supervisor
Costume Trainee: FT2
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Musician: Cimbalom/santoor
Second Assistant Score Engineer
Musician: Solo Violin
Musician: Violin
Orchestra Leader
Music Preparation
Musician: Solo Clarinet
Auricle Control Systems
Musician: Balalaika
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation: Global Music Ltd.
Assistant To Music Supervisor: Hothouse Music Ltd.
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Solo Clarinet
Musician: Cimbalom/santoor
Score ProTools Operator
Assistant To Music Supervisor: Hothouse Music Ltd.
Musician: On-screen Accordion
Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist
Orchestra Leader
Conductor / Orchestrator / Score Producer
Music Preparation: GlobalMusic Ltd.
Orchestra Contractor
Music Legal And Clearance
Music Production Coordinator
Music Preparation
Cast
Soyka (as Aleksander Mikic)
Tatiana (as Sarah Jeanne Labrosse)
Customer
Nurse (as Dona Croll)
Doctor Aziz
Helen (as Sinead Cusack)
Tatiana (voice)
Violin Girl
Azim's Wife
Head Waiter (as Rad Kaim)
Senior Officer
Prostitute
Prostitute (as Christina Catalina)
Prostitute
Junior Waiter
Valery (as Mike Sarne)
Russian Boss
Russian Boss
Tattooist
Nurse (uncredited)
Vespa Rider (uncredited)
Football Hooligan (uncredited)
Football Supporter (uncredited)
Mafia's Wife (uncredited)
Football Hooligan (uncredited)
Sonya (uncredited)
Football Fan (uncredited)
Prostitute (uncredited)
Fingers (uncredited)
Policeman (uncredited)
Paramedic (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Finance Executive
Dialogue Advisor: Turkish
Chef: Fayre Do's Location Caterers
Location Assistant
Marine Supervisor
Assistant: Ms. Watts
Head Of Legal And Business Affairs: BBC Films
Assets Representative
Legal Services: Wiggin LLP
Assistant: Mr. Knight
Key Location Manager
Unit Nurse
Production Assistant: Serendipity Point Films
Additional Location Manager
Producer In Development: BBC Films
Executive Assistant: Mr. Lantos
Assistant Accountant
Marine Coordinator
Post-production Accountant: Katmadhu Productions Inc
Assistant: Mr. Webster
Location Scout
Legal Services: Wiggin LLP
Catering Assistant: Fayre Do's Location Caterers
Location Assistant
Unit Publicist
Managing Director: Kudos Pictures
Dialogue Coach: Russian & Ukrainian
Chef: Fayre Do's Location Caterers
Location Assistant
Title Designer: End Credit Roll
Title Designer: End Credit Roll
Clearance Services: The Clearing House
Travel Coordinator
Business And Legal Affairs: Telefilm Canada
Clearance Services: The Clearing House
Dialogue Advisor: Turkish
Production Executive: BBC Films
Legal And Business Affairs Manager: BBC Films
Health And Safety: JHA Safe T
Accountant: Weisbord, Del Gaudio, Iacono
Voice Dubbing: Viggo Mortensen
Dialogue Coach
Assistant: Mr. Cronenberg And Ms. Seaward
Medical Advisor
Legal Services: Wiggin LLP
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Production Runner
Script Supervisor
Development Executive: Kudos Pictures
Production Secretary
Finance Manager: Kudos Pictures
Head Of Finance: Kudos Pictures
Legal Services: Wiggin LLP
Production Assistant: Serendipity Point Films
Vice President Of Business And Legal Affairs: Serendipity Point Films
Dialogue Coach: Tatiana
Assistant: Mr. Cassel
Production Accountant
Development Producer: BBC Films
Legal Services: Wiggin LLP
Stand-in
Location Assistant
Co-production Compliance
Key Office Production Assistant
Catering Assistant: Fayre Do's Location Caterers
Assistant Production Coordinator: Prep
Physical Production
Assistant: Mr. Cronenberg
Legal Services: Wiggin LLP
Marketing And Publicity: Serendipity Point Films
Stand-in
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Lantos, Serendipity Point Films
Vice President Of Finance: Serendipity Point Films
Production And Finance Coordinator: BBC Films
Assistant Production Coordinator
Post-production Accountant: Katmadhu Productions Inc
Assistant: Mr. Lantos, Serendipity Point Films
Key Set Production Assistant
Dialogue Advisor: Turkish
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Additional Floor Runner
Set Production Assistant: Dailies
Additional Floor Runner
Additional Floor Runner
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Transportation Department
Driver: Marine Safety
Driver: Minibus
Transportation Captain
Production Driver
Driver: Prop Runaround
Driver: Dressing Prop
Unit Driver
Facility Driver
Driver: Stagehand
Driver: Mr. Mortenson
Driver: Mr. Cassel
Unit Driver
Driver: Construction
Driver: Mr. Cronenberg
Facility Driver
Driver: Marine Safety
Action Vehicles: GK Evolution Ltd.
Driver: Mr. Webster
Action Vehicles: GK Evolution Ltd.
Driver: Ms. Watts
Driver: Camera Car
Facility Driver
Facility Driver Captain
Driver: Minibus
Vehicle Technician
Eastern Promises - modified: [38141][765443]