Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial   (1982)

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial 5.00/5 1 Vote

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 115 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Family, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 1981-09-08 ~ 1970-01-01
Release Information

Directed by | Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by | Allen Daviau
Edited by | Carol Littleton

Starring ~ Henry Thomas, Drew Barrymore, Peter Coyote

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby (35 mm prints)
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Associate Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Post-production (2002 Special Version)
Production Supervisor
Production Manager (as Wallace Worsley)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Unit Director (as Glenn Randall)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Best Boy
Camera Operator (as John Connor)
Second Assistant Camera (as Richard Fee)
Camera Operator
Dolly Grip (as Donald Hartley)
Key Grip
Still Photographer
Grip Best Boy
First Assistant Camera
Electrician (uncredited)
Film Loader (uncredited)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter (as Dennis E. Brookins)
Negative Cutter (2002 Special Version)
Second Assistant Editor
Post-production Associate (2002 Special Version) (as Jeffrey Cava)
Editorial Assistant (2002 Special Version)
Post-production (2002 Special Version) (as Sven E.M. Fahlgren)
Post-production (2002 Special Version)
Editorial Assistant (2002 Special Version) (as Alex Garcia)
Editorial Assistant (2002 Special Version)
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Julie Adrianson)
Additional VFX Supervision: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Modeler: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Chief Model Maker: ILM (as Charlie Bailey)
Matte Photography Assistant: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Optical Printer Operator: ILM
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Lead Viewpaint Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Animation Supervisor (2002 Special Version)
Lead Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Model Electronics: ILM
Rebel Unit Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Matte Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Technical Support: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Model Maker: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Effects Editorial Supervisor: ILM (as Conrad Buff)
Production Accountant: ILM (as Laura Kaysen)
Sabre CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
VFX Production Assistant: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Stage Technician: ILM
Equipment Maintenance: ILM
Still Photographer: ILM
Optical Technician: ILM
Model Maker: ILM (as Mike Cochrain)
Stage Technician: ILM
VFX Production Assistant: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Animation Supervisor: ILM (as Samuel Comstock)
Lead Sabre CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Development CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Technical Support: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Compositing Supervisor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Stage Technician: ILM
Camera Operator: ILM
Camera Assistant: ILM (as Selwyn Eddy III)
VFX Production Coordinator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Optical Printer Engineering: ILM
Scanning Operator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Camera Operator: ILM
Matte Painting Artist: ILM (as Chris Evans)
Stage Technician: ILM (as Bobby Finley III)
Stage Technician: ILM (as Patrick Fitzsimmons)
Model Maker: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Production Coordinator: ILM
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Miguel Fuertes)
Stage Technician: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Joseph Fulmer)
Chief Model Maker: ILM (as Mike Fulmer)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Optical Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Supervisor (2002 Special Version)
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Viewpaint Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Optical Printer Line-up: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Jim Hagedorn)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Michael Halsted)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Camera Assistant: ILM
Video Assist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
First Assistant Camera: ILM (2002 Special Version)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Stage Technician: ILM
Visual Effects Editor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Electronic Systems Design: ILM
VFX Assistant Editor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Matte Photography: ILM
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Gregory Kyle)
Greensman: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Development CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Creature Developer: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Model Electronics: ILM
Negative Lineup: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
3D Matchmover: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Model Maker: ILM
Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Tia Marshall)
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Effects Cameraman: ILM (as Mike McAlister)
Still Lab Technician: ILM
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
First Assistant Camera: ILM (2002 Special Version)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Stage Technician: ILM (as John McCleod)
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Supervising Stage Technician: ILM (as T.E. Moehnke)
Animator: ILM
3D Matchmover: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Stage Technician: ILM
3D Matchmove Lead: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Optical Technician: ILM
CG Supervisor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Jennifer Nona)
Still Lab Technician: ILM
Stage Technician: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Sequence Producer: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Matte Painting Artist: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
Camera Assistant: ILM (as Mike Owens)
Model Maker: ILM
Matte Painting Supervisor: ILM
Model Maker: ILM
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Model Shop Supervisor: ILM
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Director Of Photography: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Marty Rosenberg)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Visual Effects Coordinator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Visual Effects Producer: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Sandra L. Scott)
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as David Sidley)
Digital Color Timing Supervisor: ILM (2002 Special Version) / Optical Photography Supervisor: ILM (as Kenneth F. Smith)
Equipment Maintenance: ILM
General Manager: ILM (as Tom Smith)
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Go-motion Figures: ILM
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Model Maker: ILM
Effects Editor: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Stage Technician: ILM
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Optical Effects Coordinator (as Mitchell Suskin)
Camera Assistant: ILM (as Pat Sweeny) / Director Of Photography: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Patrick Sweeney)
Visual Effects Editor: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Sabre CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
VFX Production Coordinator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Animator: ILM
Digital Plate Restoration: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Compositor: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Patrick Tubach)
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Lead Digital Paint Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version) (as Mike Van Eps)
Production Coordinator: ILM
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Animator: ILM
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
3D Matchmover: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Digital Paint/rotoscope Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Animator: ILM (2002 Special Version)
3D Matchmover: ILM (2002 Special Version)
Optical Printer Engineering: ILM
Animator: ILM
Visual Effects Engineer: ILM (uncredited)
Visual Effects Assistant Editor: ILM (2002 Special Version) (uncredited)
Technical Support: ILM (2002 Special Version) (uncredited)
Senior 3D Model Designer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Art Director (2002 Special Version) (uncredited)
Digital Effects: ILM (2002 Special Version) (uncredited)
CG Artist: ILM (2002 Special Version) (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator: ILM (2002 Special Version) (uncredited)
Motion Control Photographer: DQI (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Operator: E.T.
Special Effects Assistant
Operator: E.T.
Designer: E.T. Eyes
Special Effects Coordinator (as Dale Martin)
Special Effects Assistant
Creator: E.T.
Operator: E.T.
Additional Effects: E.T.
Operator: E.T.
Technical Supervisor: E.T.
Operator: E.T. (as Steve Willis)
Special Effects Assistant (as Robert Worthington)
Operator: E.T.
Operator: E.T.
Creature Crew (uncredited)
Art Department
Construction Coordinator
Assistant Propertyman
Prop Master
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Space Ship Design: ILM
Paint Foreman
Special Artistic Consultant
Set Dressing Leadwoman
Labor Foreman
Set Designer (as William Teegarden)
Production Illustrator
Propmaker Foreman
Assistant Propertyman
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Stand-by Painter (uncredited)
Sculptor (uncredited)
Poster Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Boom Operator (as Raul Bruce)
Voice Designer: E.T.
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Mixer (as Gene Cantamessa)
Sound Editor (2002 Special Version) (as Norval Crutcher III)
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist (2002 Special Version)
Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Richard C. Franklin Jr.)
Sound Editor (2002 Special Version)
Re-recording Mixer
Re-recording Mixer (2002 Special Version)
Re-recording Mixer (as Buzz Knudson)
Adr Editor (as Nicholas Korda)
Re-recording Mixer (2002 Special Version)
Foley Mixer (2002 Special Version)
Supervising Sound Editor (2002 Special Version)
Adr Editor (2002 Special Version) / Dialogue Editor (2002 Special Version)
Foley Artist (2002 Special Version) (as Alyson Moore)
Re-recording Mixer (2002 Special Version)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Technician
Sound Effects Editor (as David A. Pettijohn)
Adr Mixer (2002 Special Version)
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Adr Editor
Post-production Dialogue
Foley Recordist (2002 Special Version)
Re-recording Mixer (2002 Special Version)
Sound Assistant (2002 Special Version)
Sound Recordist (2002 Special Version) (uncredited)
Apprentice Sound Editor (2002 Special Version) (uncredited)
Sound Editor (2002 Special Version) (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (2002 Special Version) (uncredited)
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costumer
Additional Costumer
Music Department
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Musician
Additional Orchestrator
Musician: Violin
Musician: Tuba
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Michael (as Robert Macnaughton)
Tyler (as Tom Howell)
Pretty Girl
Schoolboy (as David O'Dell)
Science Teacher
Policeman
Ultra Sound Man
Medical Unit (as David Berkson M.D.)
Medical Unit (as David Carlberg Ph.D.)
Medical Unit (as Milt Kogan M.D.)
Medical Unit (as Alexander Lampone M.D.)
Medical Unit (as Rhoda Makoff M.D.)
Medical Unit (as Robert Murphy M.D.)
Medical Unit (as Richard Pesavento M.D.)
Medical Unit (as Tom Sherry M.D.)
Medical Unit
Medical Unit
Medical Unit
Medical Unit (as Di Ann Lampone)
Medical Unit
Medical Unit (as Mitchell Suskin)
Government Agent (uncredited)
Student (uncredited)
Scientist (uncredited)
Bearded Clipboard-Wielding Medical Unit Member (uncredited)
Pizza Man (uncredited)
Nurse (uncredited)
Elliot's School Nurse (uncredited)
Medical Unit (uncredited)
Medical Unit (uncredited)
Medical Unit (uncredited)
Medical Unit (uncredited)
E.T. (voice) (uncredited)
Nurse Zombie Carrying Poodle (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Bike Flight Double
Special E.T. Movement
Research Consultant
Production Associate
Harvey's Owner/trainer
Medical Unit Consultant
Bike Flight Double
Additional Voices
Special E.T. Movement
Special E.T. Movement
Bike Flight Double
Additional Voices
Bike Flight Double
Assistant: Ms. Kennedy
Production Coordinator
Communicator Design
Unit Publicist
Assistant Accountant
Animal Talent
Additional Voices
Teacher
Additional Voices
First Aid
Special E.T. Movement
Additional Voices
Craft Service
Special E.T. Movement
Assistant: Mr. Spielberg
Production Accountant
Representative: Cine Guarantors II
E.T. Movement Coordinator
Assistant: Mr. Marshall
Additional Voices
Medical Unit Consultant
Bike Flight Double
Location Services
Script Supervisor
Special E.T. Movement
Production Associate
Production Assistant
Adr Loop Group
Voice: E.T. Belch
Voice: Drunk E.T. Vocalizations
Adr Loop Group
Voice: Partially-retained E.T. Temp Track
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial - modified: [38739][83866]