Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Demolition Man   (1993)

Rate It

Demolition Man Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 115 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Crime, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1993-02-10 ~ 1993-07-30
Release Information

Directed by | Marco Brambilla
Cinematography by | Alex Thomson
Edited by | Stuart Baird

Starring ~ Sylvester Stallone, Wesley Snipes, Sandra Bullock

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Stereo
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Executive In Charge Of Production
Production Manager
Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Third Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director (as Anthony F. D'Esposito)
First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Dga Trainee
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director (as Charles Picerni)
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: A Camera
Rigging Gaffer (as Gregory M. Cantrell)
Second Assistant Camera
Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Key Grip (as Michael Coo)
Still Photographer
Rigging Gaffer
Lighting Technician
Remote Head Technician: Power Pod
Photographer
Camera Operator
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator
Camera Operator (as Michael A. Genne)
Set Lighting Technician
Dolly Grip (as Joseph A. Graham)
Video Assist Operator
Assistant Camera
Electrician
Assistant Camera (1993)
Night Light Operator
Rigging Electric Best Boy
Rigging Electrician (as Debb Lee Phillips)
Additional Director Of Photography
Camera Operator
Steadicam Operator
Set Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Bernard McNulty)
Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit (as Tom Priestly)
Video Engineer
Second Assistant Camera (as George W. Richmond)
Lighting Technician
Assistant Camera
Stunt Camera Rigger
First Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera (as Jeffrey S. Thorin)
Dolly Grip
Lighting Technician (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Rigging Electrician (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Additional Film Editor
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor: Matte World
Special Effects Animator
Visual Effects
Executive In Charge Of Production: Matte World
Effects Animator
Digital Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor: VIFX
Cg Artist: Video Image
Digital Artist: R/Greenberg Associates
Effects Technical Director
Digital Compositor
Composite Supervisor: Cinesite
Production Assistant: Video Image/VIFX
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer (as Kimberly K. Nelson)
Digital Artist
Additional Visual Effects / Visual Effects Opticals
Visual Effects (as Micheal J. McAlister)
Camera Assistant
Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects First Assistant Camera
Visual Effects First Assistant Camera
Matte Artist
Visual Effects Producer
I/O Manager
Rotoscope And Animation
CG Animation
Matte Artist
Motion Control Operator
FX Animation
Animation Designer And Supervisor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Camera Operator (uncredited)
Motion Control Operator (uncredited)
Computer Graphics Coordinator: Video Image (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects
Special Effects Foreman
Propshop Technician
Special Effects Animator
Special Effects Technician
Special Body Effects Designer And Creator
Special Effects Hair
Special Effects Foreman
Mechanical Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician: ADI
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Body Effects Designer And Creator
Prop Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Creature Effects Crew (uncredited)
Art Department
Prop Shop Supervisor
Assistant Art Director
Assistant Property Master
Propmaker
Construction Foreman
Assistant Property Master (as Richard Chavez)
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Set Dresser
Construction Coordinator
Construction Welder
Assistant Art Director
Carpenter
Additional Art Director (as Richard Mays)
Concept Illustrator
Property Master
Construction Coordinator
Set Designer
Lead Man
Set Designer
Conceptual Illustrator
Set Designer
Art Department
Art Department
Set Designer (as Carl Stensel)
Propmaker
Property Master: Second Unit
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Property Master: Second Unit (uncredited)
Set Painter (uncredited)
Drapery (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Editor (as Dick Friedman)
Sound Designer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Designer
Supervising Sound Editor
Digital Sound Editor / Sound Designer
Supervising Foley Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Editor (as Jerry M. Jacobson)
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Frank Jones)
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Adr Editor
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Video Assist
Cable Person
Supervising Adr Editor (as James R. Simcik)
Sound Designer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Adr Editor (as Robert G. Ulrich) / Adr Editor: MPSE Golden Reel Nomination
Assistant Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Styles Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Special Effects Prosthetics: Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
On-set Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Wesley Snipes
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Specialty Costumer
Special Costumes
Specialty Costume Keyperson
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Supervisor
Costume Textile Artist
Costumer
Music Department
Musician
Musician: Oboe Soloist
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Musician
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Musician: French Horn
Music Recordist
Orchestrator
Cast
John Spartan
Simon Phoenix
Lenina Huxley
Dr. Raymond Cocteau
Alfredo Garcia
Chief George Earle
Associate Bob
Edgar Friendly
Zachary Lamb - Young
Helicopter Pilot
Captain Healy
T.F.R. Officer
Warden William Smithers - Young
Warden William Smithers - Aged
Prisoner (as John Enos)
Tough Cop
Hopper - Prison Guard (as Don McGovern)
Zachary Lamb - Aged
Police Officer
Police Officer
Police Officer
Troubled Guy
Squad Leader
T.V. Reporter
Little Girl
Boggle Guard (as Michael Tennessee Lee)
Museum Guard
Museum Guard (as Brett Jones)
Taco Bell Entertainer
Taco Bell Patron
Taco Bell Patron
Taco Bell Patron
Taco Bell Scrap
Fiber Op Girl (as Brandy Sanders)
Hamburger Stand Scrap
Wasteland Scrap
Wasteland Scrap
Wasteland Scrap
Wasteland Scrap
CryoCon
CryoCon (as Billy Lucas)
Wasteland Scrap (uncredited)
Museum Patron (uncredited)
Main Frame Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Officer Pamela (uncredited)
Cop In Headquarters (uncredited)
Computer (voice) (uncredited)
Supporting (uncredited)
Computer Head On Rotating Screen (uncredited)
Vidhead (uncredited)
Wasteland Scrap (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Cryo Prisoner (uncredited)
(uncredited)
(uncredited)
San Angelan (uncredited)
Erwin (uncredited)
Stunned Museum Guard (uncredited)
Rogue Cop (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant To Producer
Assistant Location Manager
Additional Adr Voice
Knife Design/manufacturer
Staff Assistant
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Creative Supervisor: R/Greenberg Associates West, Inc
Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Coordinator
Production Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Photo Double
Choreographer / Fight Trainer: Sylvester Stallone
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Cutter/fitter
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Snipes
Unit Publicist
Craft Service
Aerial Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Assistant Accountant
Assistant: Jacqueline George
Production Accountant
Production Executive
Post-production Accountant
Stand-in
Market Researcher
Helicopter Pilot
Accounting Assistant
Stunt Department
Utility Stunts
Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Double: Sylvester Stallone / Stunts
Driving Stunt Double: Sandra Bullock / Stunts
Stunt Double: Fights
Stunts
Stunt Double / Stunts
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator / Stunt Coordinator: Additional Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Fight Choreographer
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Production Van Driver Operator
Driver: Mechanic
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Office Coordinator
Demolition Man - modified: [26530][106697]