Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Death Race   (2008)

Rate It

Death Race Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany, UK
Running Time | 105 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2007-08-27 ~ 2007-11-01
Release Information

Directed by | Paul W.S. Anderson
Cinematography by | Scott Kevan
Edited by | Niven Howie

Starring ~ Jason Statham, Joan Allen, Tyrese Gibson

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screen Story
As Charles Griffith
Produced by
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Assistant Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager: Pre-production
Unit Production Manager: Additional Photography
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Key Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Additional Photography (as Mark P. Carter)
Third Assistant Director: Splinter/action Unit
First Assistant Director: Splinter/action Unit (as Robert Ditchburn)
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director (as Mark Philip Egerton)
First Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Alexander Gayner)
Additional Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Action Unit
Second Second Assistant Director: Splinter/action Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Additional Third Assistant Director
Additional Unit Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Technician
Key Grip (as Robert Bruce Baylis) / Key Grip
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Camera Operator
Electrician
Camera Operator: Action Unit
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Libra Head Technician
Dolly Grip
Remote Camera Technician: Sparrow Head
Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera Second Unit
Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Lighting Technician
Aerial Camera System Tech Super G
"A" Camera 2nd AC
Video Assist Operator
Best Boy Rigging Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Key Grip: Reshoots
Aerial Director Of Photography
Lighting Technician
Daily Grip
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: "a" Camera, Los Angeles
Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Crane Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip / Key Grip: Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Los Angeles
Additional Operator
Set Electrician: Second Unit
Grip: Reshoots
Camera Operator: Los Angeles
Camera Operator
Video Assist Engineer: Additional Photography
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Rigging Electric
Video Assist Operator: Splinter Unit VFX
Daily Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Supertechnocrane Technician
Second Assistant Camera
Second Assistant Camera
Best Boy Electrician
Still Photographer
Additional Dolly Grip
Camera Operator: Action Unit
Lighting Technician: Additional Photography
Camera Operator
Second Assistant Camera: Action Unit
Moto Arm Operator
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Daily Generator Operator (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Production Manager
Digital Preview Timer
Visual Effects Editor
Colorist: Dailies
First Assistant Editor
Senior Digital Colorist Assist
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Producer
Additional Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Digitial Intermediate Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist (as Mike Hatzer)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor
Lighter
Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects Producer: Tantrum Visual Effects And Design
Digital Compositor: Tantrum Visual Effects And Design
Visual Effects Production Manager: Mr. X Inc. (as Michael Borrett)
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Texture & Lighting Artist: Mr. X Inc.
Roto/paint Supervisor: CIS Hollywood
Digital Compositor: Lipsync
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Artist / Lighting Supervisor
Animator
Screens Designer: Mr. X / Sequence Lead: Mr X
Visual Effects Compositor: Mr. X Inc.
Animator
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Opticals
Visual Effects Artist: 3D Scanning & Modeling
Digital Compositor: RodeoFX
Visual Effects Animator: Mr. X Inc
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor / Flame Artist: Mr X Inc.
Digital Opticals Editor
Animator
Sequence Lead
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Producer: Rodeo FX
Digital Compositor: Mr. X
Senior Systems Administrator: Mr. X Inc
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Anibrain
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Modeling Lead: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor: Tantrum Visual Effects And Design
Visual Effects Production Manager: Anibrain
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Mr. X Inc.
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Fx Technical Director
Digital Compositor: Tantrum Visual Effects And Design
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Digital Matte Artist
Digital Artist / Lighter
Digital Effects Producer: Mr. X Inc.
Effects Animator
Visual Effects Artist: Modeling And Texturing
Digital Artist: Modeling And Texturing
Digital Artist: Modeling And Texturing
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Artist: Modeling And Texturing
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator (as Doug Melville)
Visual Effects Artist: Modeling And Texturing
Sequence And Animation Supervisor
Digital Compositor
Digital Effects Supervisor: Rodeo FX
Sequence Lead: Anibrain / Visual Effects
Matte Painter
Head Compositor
Visual Effects Producer: CIS Hollywood (as Julia Gaudette)
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Artist: Modeling And Texturing
Visual Effects Accountant (as Anil R. Patadé)
Computer Playback Artist
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor: RodeoFX
Digital Compositor: RodeoFX
Compositor / Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Effects Supervisor: Mr X / Visual Effects On-set Lead
Animator / Digital Artist
Lighting Lead: Mr X Inc / Sequence Lead: Mr X Inc.
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor: Nuke
Digital Compositor
Animator: Mr X: Inc.
Matte Painter
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Production Assistant
Digital Compositor: Tantrum Visual Effects And Design
Effects Animator / Senior Technical Supervisor
3D Laser Scanning
Animator
Flame Artist: RodeoFX
Digital Matte Artist
Animation Rigger: Mr X: Inc. / Animator
Visual Effects Artist
Additional Visual Effects
Lighting Technical Director / Title Designer
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor
Digital Compositor (as Patrick Wakefield)
Pipeline Supervisor: Mr. X
Vfx Editor: Mr. X Inc.
Visual Effects Producer
Animator
Effects Animator
Sequence Lead: Mr X Inc
Digital Preview Colorist (uncredited)
Data Manager (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Assistant: Second Unit
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as John Baker)
Special Effects Fabricator
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects Bestboy
Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit (as Alfred Broussard)
Special Effects Contact Lenses
On-set Special Effects
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Runner
Special Effects Designer
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Assistant Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Department Coordinator
Pyrotechnician: Second Unit
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as William Greene III)
Special Effects Runner
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
On-set Special Effects
On-set Special Effects
On-set Special Effects (as Erick Hebert)
Special Effects Draftman
Special Effects Draftman
Senior Pyrotechnician (as Steven Kline) / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Steve Kline)
Effects Car Fabricator
On-set Special Effects Coordinator / Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Designer
Special Effects Draftman
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Fabricator: Car Interiors
Head Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Assistant Department Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
On-set Special Effects
Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Support Crew
Special Effects Support Crew
First Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit (as Josh Pinney)
First Armourer
Special Effects Coordinator: Second Unit (as Tom Rasada)
Pyrotechnics Foreman
Special Effects Crew Coordinator
Pyrotechnician
Special Effects Foreman: Second Unit
Special Effects Technician: KNB Effects Group/ Lifecast Technician Mold Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Assistant Moulder
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Support Crew
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Special Effects Foreman / Special Effects Technician: Second Unit
Animation Department
Main Title Animator
Art Department
Assistant Art Director
Head Scenic Painter
Set Dresser
Concept Illustrator
Set Dresser
Illustrator
Art Department Sculptor / Mask Fabricator
Concept Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Props Buyer
Set Dresser
Leadman: Additional Photography
Draftsperson
Scenic Artist
Graphic Designer
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Prop Builder
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Set Dresser (as Vincent Morin)
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Sculptor / Mask Fabricator
On Set Dresser
Model Supervisor
Car Designer
Concept Illustrator
Art Department Coordinator Assistant
Assistant Art Director
Set Designer
Assistant Painter
Props Builder
Welder: Sculptor
Concept Illustrator
Assistant Art Director
Art Department Buyer / Art Department Runner
Concept Illustrator
Dummy Wrangler
Mask Fabricator
Art Department Coordinator
First Assistant Art Director
Property Master
Set Designer
Machine Gun Mold Maker (uncredited)
Props Builder (uncredited)
Prop Builder (uncredited)
Prop Builder (uncredited)
On-set Scenic (uncredited)
Character Design Concept (uncredited)
Machine Gun Mold Maker (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Music Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Mix Technician
Location Sound Recordist
Dubbing Mixer: Italian Version
Adr Mixer
Sound Recordist
Adr Mixer
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Assistant
Assistant Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Digital Mastering
Sound Mix Technician
Sound Re-recording Mixer
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Foley Recordist
Dialogue & Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Effects Recordist
Adr Mixer
Trainee Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor (uncredited)
Sound: Trailer (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Casting Executive
Casting Intern
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Tattoo Makeup Supervisor
Assistant Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Effects Technician
Makeup Artist: Tattoos & Scars
Makeup Department Head
Makeup Effects: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Tattoos & Scars
Prosthetic Effects Technician
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hairdresser
Prosthetic Makeup Supervisor
Makeup Artist: Tattoos & Scars
Makeup Artist: Tattoos & Scars
Hair Stylist: Ms. Allen
Makeup Department Runner
Assistant Hair Stylist
Co-hair Department Head / Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Tattoos & Scars
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Effects Coordinator
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Tattoos & Scars
Assistant Hair Stylist
Prosthetics Shop Assistant
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Prosthetic Effects Technician
Prosthetic Effects Technician
Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Tattoo Design
Makeup Artist: Tattoos & Scars
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Extras Wardrobe Mistress
Key Wardrobe Dresser
Costume Supervisor
Head Costume Breakdown Technician
Seamstress
Extras Dresser
Costume Illustrator
Costume Breakdown Artist
Wardrobe Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Assistant Extras Dresser
Wardrobe Runner
Assistant Costume Designer
Specialized Costume Technician
Music Department
Music Editor: Temp Music
Score Mixer
Score Mix Technician
Music Preparation
Music Studio Assistant
Conductor / Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Music Editor
Music Scoring Mixer
Scoring Crew
Score Sound Designer
Scoring Crew
Additional Music Programmer
Scoring Crew
Music Supervisor
Additional Score Programming / Music Programmer: Guitar / Musician: Guitar/bass
Score Production Assistant
Music Editor
Music Editor
Score Music
Orchestra Contractor
Music Mix Assistant / Score Coordinator
Musician: Bass Guitar
Cast
Jensen Ames
Hennessey
Machine Gun Joe
Pachenko
Lists (as Frederick Koehler)
Travis Colt
Joe's Navigator
Joe's Navigator
Joe's Navigator
Neo Nazi
Old Timer
Disgusted Worker
Angry Worker
Nasty Teller (as Anna Marie Frances Lea)
Hennessey Tech
Frankenstein (voice)
Commercial (voice)
Disgruntled Inmate #6 (uncredited)
Siad (uncredited)
Policeman #1 (uncredited)
Pachenko's Navigator (uncredited)
BMW Navigator (uncredited)
Carson (uncredited)
14K's Navigator (uncredited)
Colt's Navigator (uncredited)
Trans Am #2 Navigator (uncredited)
Pachenko's Goon (uncredited)
Policeman #2 (uncredited)
Boattail Navigator (uncredited)
Disgruntled Inmate #5 (uncredited)
Prison Guard - 2008 (uncredited)
Steel Factory Worker (uncredited)
Grimm's Navigator (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mr. Gibson
Art Accountant
First Assistant Payroll Accountant
Post-production Accountant
Asset Manager
Safety Team: Race Track
Product Placement And Clearances
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Gibson
Script Supervisor
Assistant: Mr Anderson
Third Assistant Accountant
Unit Publicist
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Location Scout
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Voice Looping
Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Fitness Trainer
Voice Looping
Production Controller
Special Equipment Supplier
Accounting Clerk
Second Assistant Accountant
First Assistant Accountant
Set Production Assistant
Set Runner
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Jones
Craft Service
Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Payroll Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant: Montreal
Miscellaneous Crew
Production Assistant
Production Office Intern
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Adr Loop Group
Script Supervisor: Los Angeles Unit
Production Coordinator
Aerial Coordinator: Second Unit
Site Maintenance Services: Location
Adr Loop Group
Accountant: Second Unit
Aerial Ground Coordinator
Production Assistant
Office Runner
Assistant: Ms. Allen
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Mr. Statham
Payroll Accountant
Receptionist
Set Medic
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant: Additional Photography
Adr Loop Group
Location Site Manager
Assistant Production Coordinator
Safety Team: Race Track
Helicopter Pilot
Adr Loop Group
Head Armorer
Travel Coordinator
Base Camp Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Daily Production Assistant
Assistant: Jeremy Bolt
Third Assistant Accountant
Title Producer
Production Assistant
Photo Double & Stand-in For Joan Allen
Armorer
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Additional Photography
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Fight Coordinator
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driving Double Jason Statham
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double: 14K / Stunt Driver
Stunt Double
Stunt Driver
Stunt Rigger / Stunts / Utility Stunts
Helicopter Rappel / Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator: Montreal
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Max Ryan
Stunts
Stunt Double: Old Timer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver
Stunt Driver
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Driver
Truck Action
Transportation Department
Special Driver
Picture Car Mechanic
Transport Captain: Picture Car
Picture Car Fabricator
Picture Car Fabricator
Picture Car On-set Manager
Transport Coordinator: Picture Car
Driver: Mr. Statham
Picture Car Fabricator
Transportation
Picture Car Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Captain
Driver: Cast
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain: Re-shoots
Picture Car Shop Foreman
Picture Car Assistant
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Co-captain
Driver: Mr. Anderson
Death Race - modified: [43195][452608]