Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Chocolat   (2000)

Rate It

Chocolat Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, USA
Running Time | 121 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, French
Genres | Drama, Romance
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 2000-05-02 ~ 2000-08-06
Release Information

Directed by | Lasse Hallström
Cinematography by | Roger Pratt
Edited by | Andrew Mondshein

Starring ~ Juliette Binoche, Judi Dench, Alfred Molina

Acquisition
Cameras
Camera Aperture
Camera Rental Companies
Grip & Lighting Companies
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor: UK
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager: France
Executive In Charge Of Production
Post-production Supervisor
Assistant Unit Manager (uncredited)
Assistant Unit Manager (uncredited)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: France
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Still Photographer
Aerial Photographer
Camera Operator
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician (as William Finch)
Clapper Loader
Grip Assistant: FT2
Camera Trainee
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Focus Puller: Second Unit
Focus Puller
Best Boy (as Bill Merrell)
Clapper Loader: Second Unit
Crane Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Assistant: Aerial Photography (as Jim Swanson)
Electrician (as Elliott Thomas)
Crane Operator: Second Unit
Steadicam Operator: Second Unit
Key Grip (uncredited)
Gaffer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Videographer (uncredited)
Grip (dailies) (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Camera Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Camera Operator (uncredited)
Second Clapper Loader: France (uncredited)
Camera Technician: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor: UK
Trainee Editor: UK
Trainee Editor
Associate Editor (as Jennifer A. Davidoff Cook)
Assistant Editor: Canada
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant: UK
Apprentice Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Compositor: Mill Film
Digital Compositor: Mill Film
Digital Supervisor: Mill Film
Visual Effects Production Accountant: Mill Film
Visual Effects Clapper Loader: Mill Film (as Matthew D'Angibau)
Digital Compositor: Mill Film
Scan & Record: Mill Film
Visual Effects Producer: Mill Film
Production Assistant: Mill Film
Visual Effects Cameraman: Mill Film
Digital Compositor: Mill Film
Digital Manager: Mill Film (as Dan Pettipher)
Digital Compositor: Mill Film
Visual Effects Focus Puller: Mill Film (as Andrew Stevens)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Senior Systems Administrator (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Digital Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Senior Technician
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Art Department
Carpenter
Stand-by Rigger
Stagehand
Metalworker
Stagehand
Carpenter
Painter (as Nicholas Bowan)
Stand-by Carpenter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Prop Buyer: France (as Benoit Clémenceau)
Property Storeman
Carpenter
Carpenter
Prop Dresser
Property Buyer
Metalworker (as Said Ejjayha)
Metalworker (as Joah Fettus)
Supervising Rigger
Assistant Construction Manager (as Steven Fitzwater)
Stand-by Art Director
Supervising Art Director
Carpenter
Draughtsman (as Matt Gray)
Home Economist
Stand-by Painter
Carpenter
Carpenter
Greens: France
Metalworker
Supervising Metalworker
Art Department Runner
Stand-by Propsman
Carpenter
Carpenter
Art Department Assistant
Stagehand
Scenic Artist
Carpenter (as Ged Lydeh)
Art Director: France
Carpenter
Carpenter
Metalworker
Construction Accountant
Stand-by Stagehand
Carpenter
Carpenter (as David Philpot)
Assistant Art Director: France
Metalworker
Supervising Painter
Construction Manager
Art Department Coordinator
Carpenter
Carpenter
Assistant Set Decorator
Rigger (as Edward Sansom)
Rigger (as Melvin Sansom)
Carpenter
Metalworker
Chargehand Stagehand
Carpenter
Stagehand
Storyboard Artist
Carpenter
Carpenter
Draughtsman (as Toad Tozer)
Supervising Plasterer
Prop Dresser
Metalworker
Chargehand Plasterer
Supervising Carpenter
Property Master
Chargehand Dressing Props
Chargehand Stand-by Propsman
Carpenter
Stagehand
Plasterer (uncredited)
Assistant Art Director (uncredited)
Scenic Artist (uncredited)
Art Department Assistant (uncredited)
Property Master (uncredited)
Props Buyer (uncredited)
Thatcher (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Recordist (as Michael Anderson)
Sound Intern
Adr Mixer
Adr Recordist
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor (as Mick Gromaley)
Sound Maintenance
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist (as Terry Laudemilch)
Sound Effects Editor (as Kyrsten Mate Comoglio)
Sound Assistant
Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Apprentice Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Production Sound Mixer
Adr Recordist (as Doug Murray)
Foley Artist
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Dialogue Editor (as Rich Quinn)
Adr Recordist
Foley Mixer
Sound Assistant: Johnny Depp
Dialogue Editor
Sound Editor (as Jeff Stern)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Recordist: London
Assistant Adr Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Jennifer Ware)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer (as Paul Zydel)
Adr Boom Operator (uncredited)
Sound Effects Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Commentary Mixer (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Loop Group
Casting Associate: New York
Additional Casting: France
Additional Casting: US
Casting Associate: New York
Casting Associate: Los Angeles
Casting: Loop Group
Casting: UK
Casting: UK
Casting: UK
Extras Casting Director: France
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Wig Supplier
Wig Supplier
Hair Stylist: Johnny Depp
Senior Hair Stylist / Senior Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Johnny Depp
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Costume Buyer
Costume Assistant
Costume Assistant
Costume Maker
Costume Assistant
Associate Costume Designer
Costume Assistant
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Mistress
Assistant Costume Designer: USA
Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Co-music Supervisor
Musician: Clarinet
Music Editor
Assistant Music Editor
Assistant: Rachel Portman
Music Mixer / Music Recordist
Musician: Ethnic Flutes
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Ethnic Flute
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator / Score Producer
Conductor
Executive In Charge Of Music
Music Copyist
Assistant Orchestrator
Assistant Music Mixer
Music Copyist
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Preparation
Cast
Comte De Reynaud
Caroline Clairmont
Luc Clairmont (as Aurèlien Parent Koenig)
Jean-Marc Drou (as Antonio Gil-Martinez)
Francoise 'Fuffi' Drou
Dedou Drou
Yvette Marceau (as Elisabeth Commelin)
Alphonse Marceau
Baptiste Marceau
Father Henri
Guillaume Blérot
Josephine Muscat
Serge Muscat
Madame Audel
Vianne Rocher
Anouk Rocher
Armande Voizin
Madame Rivet
Madame Pouget (as Dominique Mac'Avoy)
George Rocher
Chitza (as Christianne Gadd)
Thin Grizzled Man
Musician
Musician
Musician
Re-voicing (voice)
Storyteller (voice)
Charly The Dog (as Sally)
Townswoman (uncredited)
Countess (uncredited)
Gypsy (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Home Economist
Assistant Accountant
Assistant Location Manager: France
Script Supervisor
Chocolate Expert
Production Accountant: France
Assistant Accountant
Floor Runner
Assistant: Mr. Blomquist
Pre-production Coordinator
Acting Coach: Victoire Thivisol
Health And Safety Advisor
Assistant Location Manager: France
Assistant: Johnny Depp
Assistant Accountant: France
Production Secretary: France
Assistant Accountant: France
Production Runner
Production Accountant: France
Special Advisor
Assistant: Johnny Depp
Tutor: English
Travel: Disney Travel
Unit Publicist: MacDonald & Rutter
Unit Nurse
Unit Nurse
Choreographer
Assistant: Mr. Hallström
Assistant: Juliette Binoche
Production Coordinator
Production Coordinator: France
Tutor: French
Dog Handler
Assistant: Mr. Hallström, Vancouver
Dialect Coach: Juliette Binoche
Production Accountant
Combined Dialogue Continuity And Spotting: On-Core Productions
Combined Dialogue Continuity And Spotting: On-Core Productions
Assistant Production Coordinator
Post-production Accountant: Sargent-Disc, {UK}
Titles Designer: Main & End, New Wave Entertainment
Stand-in
Floor Runner
Production Secretary
Dialect Coach: Sally Taylor-Isherwood
Assistant: Mr. Brown
Daily Floor Runner
Stand-in
Projectionist
Assistant To Harvey Weinstein
Guitar Coach: Johnny Depp
Assistant Location Manager
Helicopter Pilot
End Titles
Unit Publicist
Liaison: Film Commission
Production Runner
Fire Officer
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Juliette Binoche
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Johnny Depp
Transportation Department
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Manager: Aeroshoot Film Services
Driver: Aeroshoot Film Services
Transportation Coordinator: France
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Aeroshoot Film Services
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Aeroshoot Film Services
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Transportation Captain
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Driver: Aeroshoot Film Services
Driver: Aeroshoot Film Services
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Unit Driver: Second Unit
Driver: France
Production Driver: Shannone MacIntosh
Chocolat - modified: [66618][241303]