Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Mothman Prophecies   (2002)

Rate It

The Mothman Prophecies Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 119 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Horror, Mystery, Thriller
In
Production Dates | 2001-01-24 ~ 2001-05-01
Release Information

Directed by | Mark Pellington
Cinematography by | Fred Murphy
Edited by | Brian Berdan

Starring ~ Richard Gere, Laura Linney, David Eigenberg

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Shooting Regions
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Co-producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Second Assistant Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Supervisor
Production Supervisor: Bridge Unit (as Mary Weisgerber)
Assistant Production Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Joe Kontra)
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Bridge Unit (as Craig Pinckes)
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Grip (as Brian Buzzelli)
First Assistant Camera (as Rob Carlson)
Video Assist Operator
Second Company Grip: Second Unit (as Nicolas Luc Charuet)
Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit
Best Boy Electric
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Peter Dacey)
Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "c" Camera (as Steven Drellich)
Rigging Grip (as Ray Edwards)
Second Company Grip
Lighting Technician
First Company Grip
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Lighting Technician (as Nat Kendrick)
Key Rigging Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
24 Frame Video Operator
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Chris 'Woodstock' Lugar)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
First Company Grip: Second Unit
Rigging Grip
Lighting Technician (as Jon Morrison)
Still Photographer
Steadicam Operator (as John 'Buzz' Moyer) / Camera Operator: "b" Camera (as John 'Buzz' Moyer)
Lighting Technician
Electrician
Rigging Grip
Rigging Lighting Technician
Rigging Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigging Lighting Technician
Underwater Director Of Photography
Camera Production Assistant
Lighting Technician: Second Unit (as Wil Schwilm)
Crane Technician: Phoenix Crane (as Jaime Scutakes)
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Ben Spek)
Rigging Lighting Technician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Film Loader (as Laura Mae Bobick)
Rigging Grip (as Andy Taylor)
Second Assistant Camera (as Jeffery Thorin)
Camera Operator (as Jeffery Tufano)
Lighting Technician (as Jeff Vander Molen)
Rigging Grip (as Joe Viano)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Jeanne Lipsey)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: Underwater Unit
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Video Assist (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Grip: Second Unit (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Rigging Electric (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Post-production Coordinator
Apprentice Editor
First Assistant Editor
Color Timer (as Christopher Regan)
Digital Preview Timer (uncredited)
Colorist: Dailies (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Rotoscope Supervisor: Cinesite
Production Assistant: Fantasy II
CG Supervisor: Cinesite
Avid Editor: Cinesite (as Jon Alvord)
Data Services: Cinesite
Tracking Artist: Cinesite (as Jeff Baksinski)
Tracking Artist: Cinesite
Digital Mastering Senior Colorist
Digital Imaging Operator: Cinesite (as Rick Benoit)
3D Artist
Grip: Fantasy II
Production Assistant: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Digital Mastering Editor
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Best Boy Grip: Fantasy II
Digital Imaging Operator: Cinesite
Data Manager: Cinesite
Apprentice: Fantasy II
Digital Mastering Producer
Best Boy: Fantasy II
Production Assistant: Fantasy II
Grip: Fantasy II Effects (as Eric Cruse)
Best Boy: Fantasy II (as Foster Denker)
Digital Production Manager: Cinesite
Key Grip: Fantasy II
Executive Producer: Cinesite
Model Maker: Fantasy II
Gaffer: Fantasy II
Visual Effects Consultant: Cinesite (as Michael Fink)
Model Maker: Fantasy II
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Software Engineer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Software Engineer: Cinesite
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Maker: Fantasy II (as Laurah Grijalva)
Model Maker: Fantasy II
Digital Imaging: Cinesite
Model Maker: Fantasy II
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Head Of Production: Cinesite
Effects Previsualization: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Visual Effects Art Director: Cinesite
Camera Operator: Fantasy II
Visual Effects Producer: Fantasy II
Grip: Fantasy II
Digital Imaging Operator: Cinesite
Model Maker: Fantasy II
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
3D Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite (as Chris Lance)
Rotoscope Artist: Cinesite (as Kristine Lankenau)
Digital Asset Manager: Cinesite (as Vince Lavares)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Previsualization Artist: Bridge
Production Assistant: Fantasy II
Inferno Artist: YU+Co.
Production Assistant: Cinesite
Digital Artist
Production Assistant: Fantasy II
Production Manager: Fantasy II (as Rick Murken)
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
3D Artist: Cinesite
Rotoscope Artist: Cinesite
Model Maker: Fantasy II
Model Maker: Fantasy II
3D Artist: Cinesite
Compositing Supervisor: Cinesite
Model Maker: Fantasy II (as Michael Possert Jr.)
Tracking Artist: Cinesite
3D Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Model Shop Foreman: Fantasy II
3D Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Model Maker: Fantasy II
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Camera Assistant: Fantasy II
Design Artist: Cinesite
Model Maker: Fantasy II (as Nicholas Seldon)
Tracking Artist: Cinesite
Data Manager: Cinesite
Production Assistant: Fantasy II
Data Technical Assistant: Cinesite (as Andy Silvestri)
Flame Artist: Cinesite
Projectionist: Cinesite
Model Maker: Fantasy II (as Richard Slifka)
Data Services: Cinesite
Model Maker: Fantasy II
Video Technician: Cinesite (as Brian Stevenson)
Tracking Artist: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Optical Coordinator: Cinesite
Safety Diver: Fantasy II
Rotoscope Artist: Cinesite
CG Water Development: Cinesite
Datacine Assistant
Model Maker: Fantasy II
Design Artist: Cinesite
Flame Artist: Cinesite (as Renee Chamblin)
Computer Services: Cinesite
3D Artist: Cinesite
Production Assistant: Cinesite
Computer Services: Cinesite
Data Technical Assistant: Cinesite
Tracking Artist: Cinesite
Camera Assistant: Fantasy II
Visual Effects Supervisor: Fantasy II
Director Of Photography: Fantasy II (as Christopher Lee Warren)
Software Engineer: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
Car Model Foreman: Fantasy II
3D Artist: Cinesite
Digital Compositor: Cinesite
3D Artist: Cinesite / Digital Artist / Visual Effects
3D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Supervisor Of Technology (uncredited)
3D Texture Painter: Cinesite (uncredited)
Visual Effects (uncredited)
2D Technical Assistant (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator / Special Effects Technician (as Pete Chesney)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Rick E. Cordobes)
Special Effects Foreman (as Roderic Duff)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman (as Ralph Pivirotto)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Miniature Bridge Effects Production Assistant (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Designer/animator: YU+Co.
Designer/animator: YU+Co.
Designer/animator: YU+Co.
Designer/animator: YU+Co.
Art Department
Scenic Artist
Storyboard Artist
Greensperson
Carpenter
Gang Boss Scenic
Set Dresser
Swing Gang
Scenic Artist
Gang Boss Scenic
Construction Buyer
Associate To Production Designer
Scenic Artist
Graphic Designer
Construction Laborer
Set Dresser (as John Champion)
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Swing Gang
Scenic Laborer
Set Dresser (as Fred Donatelli)
Scenic Artist
Construction Gang Boss
Construction Laborer
Assistant Property Master (as China Iwata)
Property Master (as Doug Fox)
Scenic Artist
Charge Scenic
Assistant Property Master (as Tom Garrigan)
On-set Dresser
Camera Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Second Scenic
Greensperson
Scenic Artist / Sketch Artist
Carpenter
Swing Gang
Head Greensman (as Greg Jones)
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Lead Person (as Kenneth Kellers)
Assistant Art Director
Scenic Artist
Construction Gang Boss (as Mike 'Bubba' Matesic)
Carpenter
Gang Boss Scenic
Construction Laborer
Greensperson
Art Department Coordinator
Scenic Artist
Construction Coordinator
Set Dresser (as Raymond Pivirotto)
Scenic Artist
Scenic Laborer
Construction Foreman
Scenic Artist
Greensperson
Scenic Artist
Greensperson
Construction Gang Boss
Swing Gang
Scenic Artist
Carpenter
Creative Designer: YU+Co.
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Painter (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Additional Conceptual Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
ProTools Editor
Foley Artist (as Jim Bailey)
Adr Recordist (as Brian Bashman)
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Machine Room Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Machine Room Supervisor
Machine Room Recordist (as Ann Geyer)
Stereo Sound Consultant: DTS
Supervising Sound Designer
Additional Sound Mixer
Foley Mixer
Sound Consultant: SDDS
Machine Room Recordist
Additional Sound
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Second Boom Operator
Boom Operator
Dialogue Editor (as Fred Stahly)
Dialogue Editor
Stereo Sound Consultant: Dolby
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Layback Sound Mixer (uncredited)
Stage Engineer (uncredited)
Sound Editor (uncredited)
Sound Designer (uncredited)
Adr Editor: UK (uncredited)
Casting Department
Local Casting
Casting Associate
Voice Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Local Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist: Mr. Gere
Key Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Gere
Hair Stylist: Second Unit
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Mr. Gere
Wardrobe Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Music Department
Music Recording Engineer
Additional Musician
Music Mixer
Additional Musician
Additional Musician
Additional Musician
Music Performers: "Insomnia", "The Bowls"
Additional Musician
Additional Musician
Additional Musician
Music Supervisor
Scoring Mixer
Assistant Music Recording Engineer
Additional Musician
Conductor / Orchestrator
Additional Musician
Additional Musician
Additional Musician
Composer: Additional Music
Orchestra Contractor
Cast
John Klein
Ed Fleischman
Cyrus Bills
Washington Post Reporter
Mary Klein
Real Estate Agent
Dr. McElroy
TV Journalist
Gordon Smallwood
Denise Smallwood
Connie Mills
Motel Manager
Otto (as Billy Mott)
Lucy Griffin
Nat Griffin
Chief Josh Jarrett
Dr. Williams
News Anchor #1
Indrid Cold
Alexander Leek
Coffee Shop Cashier
Bartender / Indrid Cold (voice)
Gov. Rob McCallum
Aide #3
News Anchor #2
Tory Pherris
Man On Bridge
Patron In Coffee Shop (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Travel Lodge Clerk (uncredited)
Friend Of Gorden (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Secret Service Agent (uncredited)
Spectator #4 (uncredited)
Townsgirl (uncredited)
Extra (uncredited)
Ruth (uncredited)
Spectator #3 (uncredited)
Spectator #2 (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Second Assistant Accountant
Craft Service Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Location Office Coordinator
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Parking Coordinator
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Stand-in: John
Production Assistant: Bridge Unit
Security Officer
Security Officer
Consultant: Digital Cinema
Production Intern
Production Assistant: Bridge Unit
Payroll Accountant
Office Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Producer: YU+Co.
Coordinator: Tomandandy
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator: Lakeshore Entertainment
Craft Service
Production Financing
Catering Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Location Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Parking Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Studio Teacher
Production Assistant: Bridge Unit
Cast Security
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Bridge Unit
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Production Assistant: Bridge Unit
Production Intern
Assistant Location Manager
Stand-in: Connie
Underwater Technician
Bridge Pre-visualization
Financial Advisory Services
Extras Coordinator: Kittanning
Set Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Police Coordinator
Creative Researcher / Location Scout
Set Production Assistant
Craft Service Assistant
Parking Production Assistant
Producer: Second Unit
Craft Service Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rosenberg
Third Assistant Accountant
Production Secretary
Catering Assistant
Office Production Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant: Ms. Linney
Unit Publicist
Remote Head Technician
Catering Assistant
Parking Production Assistant
Production Financing
Production Assistant
Location Production Assistant
Field Publicist
Completion Bond Representative
Condor Operator
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Production Assistant
Parking Production Assistant
Safety Coordinator
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Title Designer
Creative Researcher
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Additional Stunts
Stunt Double: Laura Linney
Transportation Department
Picture Car Assistant: Bridge Unit
Transportation Co-captain
Picture Car Assistant: Bridge Unit
Picture Car Assistant: Bridge Unit
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Driver
Picture Car Assistant: Bridge Unit
Picture Car Assistant: Bridge Unit
Transportation Secretary
Transportation Coordinator
Picture Car Assistant: Bridge Unit
Picture Car Assistant: Bridge Unit
Driver
The Mothman Prophecies - modified: [38513][265349]