Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

The Master of Disguise   (2002)

Rate It

The Master of Disguise Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 80 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Family
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Production Dates | 2001-08-24 ~ 2001-10-10
Release Information

Directed by | Perry Andelin Blake
Cinematography by | Peter Lyons Collister
Edited by | Peck Prior, Sandy S. Solowitz

Starring ~ Dana Carvey, Jennifer Esposito, Harold Gould

Acquisition
Cameras
Lens Manufacturer
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
Editing System
Finishing System
Film Negative Width
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Co-producer
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Grip
Rigging Grip
Steadicam Operator (as George Billinger)
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Best Boy Rigging Electric (as Gregory Cantrell)
Rigging Electrician
Film Loader
Rigging Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer (as Jon Farmer)
Electrician (as Johnny Fine)
Rigging Grip
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Key Rigging Grip
Camera Production Assistant
Rigging Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Best Boy Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip (as Alexander Laverde)
Balloon Light Technician
Electrician
First Assistant Camera: Second Camera
Camera Operator
Rigging Electrician
Second Assistant Camera: Second Camera
Electrician
Video Assist Operator
Electrician
First Assistant Camera (as John Stuart Scott)
Dolly Grip
Dolly Grip
Set Lighting Technician
Rigging Gaffer (as Stuart Spohn)
Video Playback Operator
Rigging Electrician
Rigging Grip
Editorial Department
Apprentice Editor
Assistant Editor (as Andi Kasen Bergman)
Apprentice Editor
Editorial Production Assistant (as Mike Giarraputo)
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Editorial Production Assistant
Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Assistant
Additional Editor (select Foreign Video)
Second Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator
Video: Asylum
Roto Artist
Effects Animator: Black Box
Inferno Artist: Asylum
CG Artist
Roto Artist
I/O Technician
Digital Compositor
Creative Director: Interactive Design
Visual Effects Compositing Artist
Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Producer (as Lindsay Burnett)
Engineering: Asylum
Head Of Technology
Visual Effects Supervisor: Asylum (as David M.V. Jones)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: Asylum
Visual Effects Editor: Asylum
Digital Compositor: Asylum
Digital Compositor
Senior Digital Artist
Engineering: Asylum
Visual Effects
Motion Graphics Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Supervisor
Matchmove Artist (as Matt Merkovich)
Video: Asylum
Visual Effects
Inferno Artist: Asylum (as Mark Renton)
Video: Asylum
Inferno Artist: Asylum
3D Visual Effects Animator
CG Producer
Inferno Artist: End Title Sequence, New Wave Entertainment
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Supervisor
Hair Technician: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Mold/lab Technician: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc. (as Fred Cervantes)
Mold/lab Technician: Kevin Yagher Productions
Special Effects Prop Builder
Creature Fabricator
Character Suit Fabricator: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Character Suit Fabricator: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Character Suit Fabricator: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Sculptor: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Studio Coordinator: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Mold/lab Technician: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Project Supervisor: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Painter: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Special Effects Technician
Hair Technician: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Mold/lab Technician: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Character Suit Fabricator: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Sculptor: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Studio/contract Advisor: Kevin Yagher Productions, Inc.
Animation Department
Pre Production Assitant To Allen Covert
Animatronics And Puppets Creator (uncredited)
Art Department
Drapery Foreman
Propmaker
Speciality Props (as David Barrington Holt)
Painter Gang Boss
Property Master
Set Designer (as Dawn Brown Manser)
Storyboard Artist
Speciality Props
Set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Construction Coordinator
Swing Gang
General Foreman
Set Decoration Buyer (as Cindy La Jeunesse)
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
On-set Dresser (as John H. Maxwell)
Illustrator
Stand-by Painter
Storyboard Artist
Lunar Module Fabrication
Art Department Coordinator
Art Department Coordinator
Greens Foreman (as David V. Tully)
Labor Foreman (as Steve Valenzuela)
Set Designer
Assistant Property Master (as Tim Wiles)
Set Dresser
Stand-by Painter: Reshoots (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Utility Sound
Foley Artist
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recordist
Sound Technician: Partial
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Utility Sound (as Peggy A. Names)
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Boom Operator
Sound Recordist
Sound Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Studio Supervisor
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Adr Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Designer / Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Department Head
Department Head Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Costumer
Set Costumer
Key Set Costumer
Costume Illustrator
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Coordinator
Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Scoring Crew
Composer: Song "M.A.S.T.E.R."
Music Editor
Music Editor
Composer: Song "M.A.S.T.E.R."
Music Coordinator
Orchestrator
Composer: Song "M.A.S.T.E.R"
Scoring Crew
Executive Soundtrack Producer
Composer: Song "M.A.S.T.E.R."
Musician
Conductor
Composer: Song "Walking On Sunshine"
Composer: Song "M.A.S.T.E.R"
Musican: French Horn
Scoring Technician
Cast
Pistachio Disguisey
Jennifer Baker
Grandfather Disguisey
Fabbrizio Disguisey
Devlin Bowman
Barney Baker
Mother Disguisey
Sophia (as Maria Canals)
Texas Wife
Henchman
Henchman
Henchman
Interview Woman
Security Guard
Security Guard
Cigar Maker
Businessman
Businessman
Businessman
Liberty Bell Security Guard
Ninja Warrior
Ninja Warrior
White Collar Executive
Mongolian Elder
Mongolian (as Chao-Li Chi)
German Businessman
German Businesswoman
Another German
Bo Derek
Italian Officer
Boxing Dummy
Puerto Rican Housekeeper
Female Partygoer
Bully (as Phillip Fischer)
Chemistry Teacher
Young Pistachio
Young Pistachio (as Cole Mitchell Sprouse)
Young Pistachio (as Dylan Thomas Sprouse)
Captain America Kid
Captain America Kid
Captain America Kid
Captain America Kid (as Brighton Hertzford)
Appraiser
Constitution Security Guard
Constitution Security Guard
Abe Lincoln
Ninja (as Yoshio Izuka)
Big Bottom Girl
Big Bottom Girl
Big Bottom Girl (as Anna-Marie Simone Goddard)
Big Bottom Girl
Group Dancer
Group Dancer
Group Dancer
Group Dancer
Group Dancer
Group Dancer
Group Dancer
Choreographer (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Lisa (uncredited)
Thief (uncredited)
Shane (uncredited)
Kyle (uncredited)
Himself (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Choreographer
Production Assistant
Construction Accountant
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Animal Trainer
Production Accountant
Head Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Title Designer: End Sequence, New Wave Entertainment
Animatronic Designer/puppeteer
Field Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Garner
Title Designer: End Titles
Assistant: Mr. Sandler
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Choreographer
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Ganis
Payroll Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Bernardi
Extras Coordinator
Key Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Drake
Producer: End Title Sequence
Assistant Accountant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Location Scout
Unit Publicist
Studio Teacher
Assistant: Mr. Sandler
Assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Insurance Services
Assistant: Mr. Carvey
Set Production Assistant
Assistant Accountant
Textile Artist
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in For Jennifer Esposito
Craft Service
Craft Service
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Production Secretary
Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Choreographer
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Carvey
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Assistant Choreographer
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Ninja
Utility Stunts
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double: Michael Bailey Smith
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Brent Spiner / Stunt Double: Harold Gould
Stunt Double: Bo Derek
Transportation Department
Production Van Driver Operator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
The Master of Disguise - modified: [41398][295427]