Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Happy-Go-Lucky   (2008)

Rate It

Happy-Go-Lucky Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK
Running Time | 118 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy, Drama
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Mike Leigh
Cinematography by | Dick Pope
Edited by | Jim Clark

Starring ~ Sally Hawkins, Alexis Zegerman, Samuel Roukin

Cameras
Camera Aperture
Sound Systems
Distribution Resolution
Distribution Medium
DVD
Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Projection Format
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Academy Awards Year
Academy Award Nominee
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Supervisor
Post-production Supervisor
Head Of Production: UK Film Council
Executive In Charge Of Post-production (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Key Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Electrician
Camera Trainee (as Pearse Crowley)
Clapper Loader
Stand-by Rigger
Electrician
Still Photographer
Electrician
Electrician
Camera Operator
Electrician
Focus Puller
Second Assistant Camera: Dailies (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Producer
Film Scanner
First Assistant Editor
Digital Intermediate Colorist
Editor Trainee: FT2
On-line Editor
Digital Intermediate Coordinator
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Trailer Editor (uncredited)
Color Timer (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist
Film Out Supervisor
Art Department
Site Supervisor
Assistant Stand-by Props
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter (as Phil Claxon)
Construction Manager
Scenic Painter
Prop Storeman
Stand-by Art Director
Stand-by Rigger
Art Department Assistant
Carpenter
Standby Props
Stand-by Props
Assistant Art Director (as Katrina Dunn)
Stand-by Carpenter
Scenic Painter
Workshop Supervisor
Production Buyer
Carpenter
Dressing Props
Supervising Scenic Painter
Scenic Painter
Property Master
Carpenter
Carpenter (as Paul Treend)
Dressing Props
Carpenter
Sound Department
Adr Recordist (as Anthony Bayman)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Assistant
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Sound Recordist
Foley Artist
Sound Consultant: Dolby
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Mixer
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor / Foley Supervisor
Additional Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Maintenance Engineer (as Will Towers)
Boom Operator: Daily (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Designer / Make Up Designer
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Artist
Junior Hair Stylist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Supervisor
Assistant Costume Designer
Wardrobe Mistress
Music Department
Assistant Music Engineer
Musician: Violin
Conductor
Musician: Violin
Musician: Violin
Musician: Flute
Musician: Viola
Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Musician: Viola
Musician: Euphonium
Musician: French Horn
Musician: Violin
Musician: Clarinet
Musician: Violin
Musician: Guitar
Music Preparation
Musician: Viola
Musician: Flute
Music Clearances
Musician: Bass
Musician: Oboe
Musician: Bassoon
Musician: Euphonium
Musician: Lead Violin / Orchestra Leader
Music Recording Engineer
Musician: Trumpet
Musician: Cello
Cast
Bookshop Assistant
Alice (as Sinéad Matthews)
Suzy's Boyfriend
Receptionist
Flamenco Teacher
Flamenco Student
Flamenco Student (as Viss Elliot)
Flamenco Student
Flamenco Student (uncredited)
Man In Pub (uncredited)
Commuter (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Title Designer
Insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben
Epk Unit: Special Treats
Marine Coordinator
Clearance Advisor
Choreographer / Flamenco Dance Consultant
Production Executive: Ingenious Film Partners
Epk Unit: Special Treats
Head Of Premiere Fund: UK Film Council
Commercial Affairs: Ingenious Film Partners
Completion Bond: Film Finances Ltd
Head Of Business Affairs: UK Film Council
Unit Nurse
Finance: Ingenious Film Partners
Legal Services: Filmn4
Legal And Business Affairs: Ingenious Media Services Limited
Head Of Business Affairs: Film4
Floor Runner
Head Of Production Finance: UK Film Council
Production Runner
Assistant To Producer
Location Trainee
Accountant: Thin Man Films
Health And Safety Advisor
Accounting Assistant
Legal Counsel: Summit Entertainment
Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Accountant
Distribution: Ingenious Film Partners
Secretary To Producer
Laboratory Liaison
Solicitor
Insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben
Publicist: Premier PR
Epk Unit: Special Treats
Script Supervisor
Insurance: AON/Albert G. Ruben
Operations: Ingenious Media Services Limited
Location Assistant
Production Accountant
Assistant Location Manager
Press Attache: France
Press Attache: France
Press Attache: France
Assistant: Tessa Ross
Location Scout
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain: Facilities
Transportation Captain: Facilities
Unit Driver
Unit Driver
Driver: Facilities
Driver: Facilities
Driver: Unit Minibus
Driver: Facilities
Driver / Driver: Facilities
Facilities Driver
Driver: Facilities
Happy-Go-Lucky - modified: [29035][1045670]