Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Epic   (2013)

Rate It

Epic Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA
Running Time | 102 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Animation, Adventure, Family, Fantasy
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Release Information

Directed by | Chris Wedge
Cinematography by | Renato Falcão
Edited by | Andy Keir

Starring ~ Amanda Seyfried, Josh Hutcherson, Beyoncé Knowles

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Projection Format
Distributed Frame Rate
Stereoscopic Distribution
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Leafmen Characters From Book "The Leaf Men And The Brave Good Bugs"
Produced by
Producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Additional Production Manager
Studio Production Manager: Blue Sky Studios
Additional Production Manager (as Lisa Durr Olivo)
Production Supervisor: Editorial Manager
Production Supervisor: Lighting/compositing/stereo
Associate Production Manager: Development
Associate Production Manager: Render And Resource Management
Associate Production Manager: Modeling
Associate Production Manager: Effects
Production Supervisor: Previs/camera And Staging
Associate Production Manager: Design (as Angela Calimag Macias)
Production Supervisor: Animation
Post-production Supervisor
Associate Production Manager: Effects
Production Manager
Associate Production Manager: Assembly
Additional Production Manager
Associate Production Manager: Character Simulation And Crowds
Associate Production Manager: Rigging
Associate Production Manager: Materials
Associate Production Manager: Fur And Procedural Geometry
Production Supervisor: Story
Associate Production Manager: Compositing And Stereoscopic
Post-production Supervisor (uncredited)
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Production Designer
Art Direction by
Art Director
Casting by
Casting Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Lighting Production Coordinator (as Sophie Ohara)
Editorial Department
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Modern VideoFilm
First Assistant Editor
Color Science: Modern VideoFilm
Video Engineer
Color Science: Modern VideoFilm
Post-production Coordinator
Data Manager: Modern VideoFilm (as Steve Languis)
Digital Intermediate Colorist: Modern VideoFilm
Editorial Production Assistant
Additional Editor
Digital Intermediate Assistant: Modern VideoFilm
Digital Intermediate Producer: Modern VideoFilm
Color Timer
Digital Intermediate Editor: Modern VideoFilm
Second Assistant Editor (as Carlos Rojas Felice)
Chief Engineer
Second Assistant Editor
Data Manager: Modern VideoFilm
Additional Editing
Preview Projection
First Assistant Editor
Editorial Production Coordinator
Development Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Stereoscopic Supervisor
Crowds Technical Director
Compositor (as Ashleigh Anderson-Storlie)
Compositor (as Richard Aponte Chong)
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Effects Technical Director
Compositing Sequence Lead
Compositor
Character Simulation Technical Director
Technical Supervisor: Imaging
Compositor
Effects Technical Director
Senior Character Simulation Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director
Cg Supervisor
Compositing Supervisor
Lead Effects Technical Director (as Christopher Chapman)
Effects Technical Director
Compositor
Senior Stereoscopic Technical Director
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Senior Character Simulation Technical Director (as Haven Gordon Cousins)
Compositor
Lead Modeler
Compositing Production Assistant
Lead Crowds Technical Director (as Thierry Dervieux-Lecocq)
Character Simulation Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director
Crowds Technical Director (as Erin Elliott)
Senior Stereoscopic Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director
Compositor
Compositor
Character Simulation Technical Director / Effects Technical Director
Effects Technical Director (as Diego Garzon Sanchez)
Crowds Technical Director
Compositing Sequence Lead
Senior Stereoscopic Technical Director (as Sean J. Goldman)
Character Simulation Technical Director
Compositor (as Morgan Griffiths)
Character Simulation Technical Director (as Daniel Scott Haffner)
Stereoscopic Technical Director (as Alexander E. Hatfield)
Character Simulation Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director (as Svetla Ivanova-Bermudez)
Senior Stereoscopic Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director
Lead Effects Technical Director
Compositor
Senior Character Simulation Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director
Additional Effects / Character Simulation Technical Director
Senior Character Simulation Technical Director (as Dylan C. Maxwell)
Senior Stereoscopic Technical Director
Compositor (as Rohini Una Montenegro)
Technical Supervisor: Production Pipeline
Character Simulation Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director
Character Simulation Technical Director (as John Patterson)
Compositor (as Zoe Peck Eyler)
Stereoscopic Technical Director
Additional Stereoscopic Technical Director / Lead Effects Technical Director
Compositor
Character Simulation Technical Director
Compositor (as Christine Carnegie)
Compositor
Lead Effects Technical Director
Compositing Lead
Lead Effects Technical Director
Effects Production Assistant
Additional Effects
Compositing Sequence Lead
Character Simulation Technical Director
Character Simulation Supervisor
Compositor
Compositing Production Assistant
Character Simulation Technical Director
Compositor (as Chris Pinkus Wesselman)
Compositor
Compositor (as Thomas Zils)
Stereoscopic Compositor: Titles (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Stereo Producer: YU+co (uncredited)
Digital Colourist (uncredited)
Lead Stereo Compositor: YU+Co, Hollywood, CA (uncredited)
Visual Effects Technical Director (uncredited)
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Compositing (uncredited) / Production Assistant: Stereoscopic (uncredited)
Effects Supervisor (uncredited)
Data Wrangler (uncredited)
Compositor (uncredited)
Animation Department
Assembly Production Assistant
Junior Animator
Assembly Technical Director (as Inna Agujen Veloso) / Lighting Technical Assistant (as Inna Agujen Veloso)
Junior Animator
Storyboard Colorist
Character Technical Director
Junior Animator (as Eric Anderson)
Camera And Staging Technical Assistant
Lighting Technical Director (as Jeff Arnold)
Junior Animation Technical Director
Lighting Lead
Lighting Technical Director (as Jodi Lyn Bade)
Additional Materials
Animator (as Pako Bagur Gomila)
Lighting Technical Director
Lead Fur Technical Director
Character Development Supervisor
Senior Fur Technical Director
Senior Final Camera And Staging Artist
Lighting Technical Assistant (as Terry D. Barnett II)
Lead Character Technical Director (as Ignacio 'Nacho' Barrios)
Lighting Technical Director (as Jorge 'Yorch' Bobadilla)
Lighting Technical Director
Additional Designer
Animator (as Jim Bresnahan)
Camera And Staging Production Coordinator
Animator (as Wee Brian McGrath)
Character Technical Director
Camera And Staging Technical Assistant
Materials Technical Director (as Heather M. Brown)
Animator
Lead Modeler
Animator
Lighting Technical Director / Senior Previs Artist
Assembly Technical Director
Additional Previs
Additional Story Artist
Lead Fur Technical Director
Head Of Camera And Staging
Lead Animator
Color Designer / Set Designer
Lead Set Designer
Additional Story Artist
Character Technical Director (as Jane Marie Chatot)
Lighting Technical Director / Senior Previs Artist
Additional Story Artist
Lighting Lead
Lead Fur Technical Director (as Sheldon HM Chow)
Supervising Animator (as Galen Tan Chu)
Senior Character Technical Director
Animator (as AJ Conrad)
Story Animatics
Additional Designer / Animator (as BJ Crawford)
Additional Animator (as Dave Crispino)
Story Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Camera Technical Director (as Michael Cushny)
Additional Story Artist
Lighting Technical Assistant
Lighting Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Additional Design/previs Technical Assistant
Modeling Production Assistant
Color Designer
Design Sculptor (as Michael DeFeo)
Additional Designer (as Peter De Sève)
Animator
Additional Designer
Color Designer
Additional Animator
Final Camera And Staging Artist
Lighting Production Assistant
Senior Materials Technical Director
Additional Story Artist
Lead Character Technical Director
Animator
Additional Designer
Lighting Technical Assistant
Additional Animator (as Nathan Englehardt)
Character Technical Director
Additional Design/previs Technical Assistant
Senior Camera And Staging Artist
Assembly Technical Director
Additional Character Technical Director
Additional Animator
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Additional Story Artist
Animation Technical Assistant
Storyboard Colorist
Additional Story Artist
Lead Animator
Additional Designer
Fur Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Animator
Animator (as Hector Godoy)
Camera And Staging Technical Assistant
Senior Character Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director / Materials Technical Director
Animator
Character Technical Director
Previs Artist
Assembly Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Additional Animator
Senior Character Technical Director
Set Designer
Final Camera And Staging Artist
Materials Supervisor (as Brian Hill)
Character Technical Director (as Christopher Hill)
Senior Character Technical Director
Senior Modeler
Animator
Animator
Senior Camera And Staging Artist
Animation Technical Director
Assembly Technical Director
Lighting Technical Assistant (as Matt C. Hornback)
Animator
Lead Camera Technical Director
Lighting Lead
Camera And Staging Artist
Animator
Assembly Technical Director
Story Artist
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Materials Technical Director
Story Artist
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Junior Animator
Additional Animator
Animator
Final Camera And Staging Artist
Camera And Staging Artist (as Harald G. Kraut)
Story Artist
Animator
Senior Character Technical Director
Additional Story Artist
Assembly Technical Director
Animator
Additional Materials
Rigging Supervisor
Junior Animator
Senior Camera And Staging Artist
Color Designer
Lead Character Designer
Senior Modeler
Camera And Staging Technical Assistant
Story Artist
Story Artist
Senior Modeler
Previs Artist
Senior Camera And Staging Artist
Senior Character Technical Director
Additional Story Artist (as Josh 'Hat' Lieberman)
Additional Modeler
Additional Animator
Additional Materials
Animator
Lead Animator
Junior Animator
Modeler (as Ramon Lopez Seco De Herrera)
Materials Technical Director
Character Designer / Color Designer
Additional Designer
Lighting Lead (as Rosalinda Malibiran Erb)
Animation Production Assistant
Lead Character Technical Director (as Erik Ortega Malvarez)
Storyboard Colorist
Fur And Procedural Geometry Supervisor
Lighting Technical Director
Lead Animation Technical Assistant
Additional Animator
Additional Animator
Modeling Supervisor (as David Mei)
Set Designer
Assembly Technical Director
Final Camera And Staging Artist
Story Artist
Animation Technical Assistant
Animator (as Matthew Munn)
Lighting Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Animator
Lighting Technical Director (as Dan Naughton)
Story Artist
Junior Animator
Animation Technical Assistant
Lighting Lead
Junior Animator
Animator (as Elena Ortego Saiz)
Character Technical Director
Senior Fur Technical Director
Assembly Technical Director (as Prashanth 'J.P.' Pandurangaiah)
Color Designer / Set Designer
Additional Designer
Animation Technical Assistant
Animation Technical Assistant
Character Technical Director
Additional Animator
Assembly Supervisor
Junior Animator
Camera And Staging Artist
Materials Technical Director
Camera And Staging Artist
Lead Animator
Lead Animator
Lighting Technical Assistant
Design/previs Technical Assistant
Additional Designer (as Guillermo 'Willie' Real)
Animator (as Michael Philip Richard)
Technical Lighting Lead
Materials Production Assistant
Animator
Additional Animator
Animation Production Assistant (as Shanna G. Robalino)
Additional Animator
Animator
Lighting Lead (as Aaron Ross)
Lead Animator (as Raymond Ross Jr.)
Lead Animator
Additional Animator
Lighting Production Assistant
Additional Designer
Character Technical Director (as Daniel Lima)
Animator (as Julen Santiago Garaikoetxea)
Animator (as Pedro 'Qcho' Sanz)
Lead Design Sculptor
Lighting Technical Director (as Laura Sayan Gabai)
Additional Animator: Blue Sky Studios
Lighting Technical Director
Senior Materials Technical Director
Lighting Production Assistant
Animator
Animation Technical Assistant
Senior Character Technical Director
Animator
Additional Materials / Senior Fur Technical Director
Additional Story Animatics (as Christopher Siemasko)
Animator
Animation Technical Lead
Camera And Staging Artist
Lighting Technical Director
Additional Animator
Lead Animator (as David R. Sloss)
Additional Designer
Lead Materials Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director
Additional Designer / Design Production Assistant
Animator
Character Pipeline Technical Director (as Steven Liangchen Song)
Lighting Technical Director
Additional Designer
Additional Animator
Junior Animator
Animator
Storyboard Colorist
Lighting Lead (as Jeeyun Sung Chisholm)
Lighting Technical Assistant
Supervising Animator (as Melvin Tsing Chern Tan)
Lighting Technical Director
Lead Animator
Senior Fur Technical Director
Materials Technical Director
Additional Modeler
Final Camera And Staging Artist
Senior Materials Technical Director
Senior Camera And Staging Artist
Camera And Staging Production Assistant / Rigging Production Assistant
Lead Materials Technical Director
Fur Technical Director (as Paul-Jozef 'PJ' Macoy Torrevillas)
Design Sculptor
Additional Designer
Additional Materials
Lighting Technical Director
Lighting Supervisor
Previs Set Supervisor
Additional Animator
Additional Story Artist
Junior Animator
Assembly Technical Director
Animator (as Joerg Volk)
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Additional Animator
Lead Character Technical Director (as Aaron 'Noodles' Walsman)
Camera And Staging Artist
Fur And Procedural Geometry Production Assistant
Animator
Lighting Technical Assistant
Lighting Technical Director / Materials Technical Director
Junior Animator (as Lauren Wells Baker)
Additional Story Artist
Animator (as Chris Williams)
Senior Lighting Technical Director (as Matthew Wilson) / Skies Lead (as Matthew Wilson)
Animator
Additional Animator (as SuTien Wong)
Lighting Technical Director (as Ian KH Woo)
Story Artist
Senior Lighting Technical Director
Animation Production Coordinator
Animator
Animator (as David Zach)
Story Artist
Lighting Technical Assistant
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Storyboard (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Senior Materials Technical Director (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Senior Fur Technical Director (uncredited)
Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Development Artist (uncredited) / Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Sound Department
Digital Audio Transfer
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Engineering Services
Foley Editor (as Benny Burtt)
Digital Editorial Support
Digital Audio Transfer
Foley Editor
Sound Recordist
Sound Effects Editor (as André Fenley)
Digital Editorial Support (as Ryan Frias)
Dialogue And Adr Recording
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Peter Horner)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer / Assistant Supervising Sound Editor
Digital Audio Transfer
Foley Editor (as Jim Likowski)
Engineering Services
Apprentice Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Post Production Sound Accountant
Foley Recordist (as Greg Peterson)
Dialogue And Adr Recording (as Charleen Richards-Steeves)
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor / Dialogue Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Foley Mixer
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Re-recording Mixer
Digital Editorial Support
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Engineer (uncredited)
Audio Technical Support (uncredited)
Foley Mixer (uncredited)
Re-recording Engineer: Foreign Language Versions (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Mix Technician (uncredited)
Dialogue Editor (uncredited)
Digital Audio Transfer (uncredited)
Sound Design Intern (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Audio Conform (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Sound Design Intern (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting: Holly Dorff Voices
Adr Voice Casting: The Looping Division
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Consultant
Music Department
Music Editor
Conductor
Supervising Orchestrator
Programming And Additional Orchestration
Temp Music Editor
Concert Master
Singer: Ensemble
Mix Assistant Engineer
Temp Music Editor
Music Editor
Assistant: Danny Elfman
Music Recordist
Additional Music And Arranging
Technical Engineer: Studio Della Morte
Midi Supervision And Preparation
Music Production Coordinator: Studio Della Morte
Additional Music And Arranging
Scoring Digital Recordist
Vocal Contractor
Additional Music Editor
Music Recording And Mixing
Additional Music Editor
Orchestrator
Stage Crew
Music Preparation
Orchestrator
Additional Recording
Music Engineer
Stage Manager
Stage Crew
Temp Music Editor
Orchestral Contractor
Off-camera Singer
Music Preparation
Score Vocalist
Music Preparation
Playback Singer
Cast
Dagda (voice)
Mub (voice)
Dandelion Jinn (voice)
Race Announcer / Additional Voices (voice)
Fruit Fly (Old) (voice)
Pinecone Jinn (voice)
Thistle Jinn (voice)
Ronin (voice)
Bufo's Goon (voice)
Taxi Driver (voice)
Thistle Lady (voice)
Nod (voice)
Berry Lady (voice)
Marigold Girl (voice)
Biker Dude (voice)
Queen Tara (voice)
Fruit Fly (Young) (voice)
Jinn Mom (voice)
Stickman Jockey (voice)
Flower Jinn (voice)
Grub (voice)
Bufo (voice)
Roller Derby Girl (voice)
Mary Katherine (M.K.) (voice)
Bomba (voice)
Nim Galuu (voice)
Mandrake (voice)
Flower Kid (voice)
Finn (voice) (as Tom Wilson)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice) (as Steve Apostolina)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice) (as EJ Holowicki)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice) (as Edie Lehmann Boddicker)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice) (as John C. Storey)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice) (as Randall Thom)
Additional Voices (voice)
Additional Voices (voice) (as Dave Zyler)
(voice) (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Scheduling Manager
Senior Research Associate
Studio Operations: Blue Sky Studios
Research Associate
Director Of Recruiting: Blue Sky Studios
Systems Administrator
Research Associate
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Additional Production Assistant
Additional Production Assistant
Production Engineer
Executive Assistant: Blue Sky Studios
Production Engineer
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Senior Research Associate
Head Of Production Engineering
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Production Engineer
Senior Marketing Creative Director: Blue Sky Studios
Production And Script Assistant
Assistant To Producers
Recruiting Assistant: Blue Sky Studios
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Research Associate
Additional Production Assistant
Junior Production Accountant
Marketing Story Artist: Blue Sky Studios
Scheduling Coordinator
Executive Director Of Development: Blue Sky Studios
Render Wrangler
Systems Technical Coordinator
Assistant To Director
Junior Systems Administrator
Render Wrangler
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Senior Research Associate
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Scheduling Coordinator
Senior Systems Administrator
Accounting: Blue Sky Studios
Software Tools Lead
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Render Wrangler
Senior Systems Administrator
Senior Production Accountant
Studio Operations: Blue Sky Studios
Help Desk Administrator
Human Resources: Blue Sky Studios
Chief Operating Officer: Blue Sky Studios
Recruiting Assistant: Blue Sky Studios
Rendering Supervisor
Systems Administrator
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Senior Production Engineer
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Assistant To Director
Production Coordinator / Script Coordinator
Studio Operations: Blue Sky Studios
Senior Systems Administrator
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Senior Infrastructure Engineer
Additional Production Assistant
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Research And Development Director
Additional Production Assistant
Render Technical Director
Research Associate
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Senior Systems Administrator
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Accounting: Blue Sky Studios
Render Technical Director
Finance Manager: Blue Sky Studios
Additional Production Assistant
Human Resources: Blue Sky Studios
Additional Production Assistant
Production Engineer / Render Wrangler
Scheduling Coordinator
Render Wrangler
Senior Render Technical Director
Senior Research Associate
Marketing Coordinator: Blue Sky Studios
Research Associate
Render Wrangler
Assistant To Producers
Production Engineer
Render Technical Director
Marketing Production Supervisor: Blue Sky Studios
Marketing Designer: Blue Sky Studios
Studio Operations: Blue Sky Studios
Senior Infrastructure Engineer
Head Of Systems
Senior Production Engineer
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Render Production Assistant
Senior Recruiting: Blue Sky Studios
Associate To Producers
Production Engineer
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Senior Research Associate
Production Engineering Lead
Additional Dialogue
Chief Scientist
Director Of Human Resources: Blue Sky Studios
Manager Of Research And Development
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Help Desk Administrator
Senior Production Engineer
Production Intern: Blue Sky Studios
Studio Operations: Blue Sky Studios
Senior Production Engineer
Director Of Facilities: Blue Sky Studios
Research Associate
Digital Distribution
Assistant To Production Executive
Adr Loop Group
Executive Assistant: Colin Farrell
Production Executive
Mastering Coordinator: Deluxe Digital Cinema
Additional Voices
Title Designer
Epic - modified: [54787][848537]