Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Enigma   (2001)

Rate It

Enigma Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | UK, USA, Germany, Netherlands
Running Time | 119 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German
Genres | Drama, Mystery, Romance, Thriller, War
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color (Technicolor)
Release Information

Directed by | Michael Apted
Cinematography by | Seamus McGarvey
Edited by | Rick Shaine

Starring ~ Dougray Scott, Kate Winslet, Saffron Burrows

 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Screenplay
Produced by
Co-executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Associate Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: Dutch Unit
Post-production Supervisor: USA (as Jeff Harlacker)
Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor: UK
Second Unit Manager: UK
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Assistant Director: UK Second Unit (as Mike Elliott)
Co-second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director: Dutch Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: UK
Assistant Director: Additional Photography
Second Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: UK
Second Unit Director
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Additional Third Assistant Director (uncredited)
Camera & Electrical Department
Focus Puller: Netherlands Second Unit
Clapper Loader: Additional Photography (as Pete Bateson)
Clapper Loader
Best Boy
Best Boy Electric: Dutch Unit
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Electrician
Electrician: Dutch Unit (as Glen Bruijntjes)
Still Photographer
Focus Puller: Additional Photography
Grip: Additional Photography
Camera Operator: Additional Photography
Clapper Loader: UK Second Unit
Focus Puller
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Steadicam Operator
Electrician
Grip: UK Second Unit
Electrician
Focus Puller: UK Second Unit
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Dolly Grip
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Video Assist Operator
Focus Puller
Gaffer: Dutch Unit
Electrician
Electrician
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit, Netherlands
Lighting Rigger
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Electrician
Grip: Additional Photography
Camera Operator
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Video Operator: Second Unit, UK
Director Of Photography: Additional Photography
Rigging Gaffer
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Director Of Photography: Dutch Second Unit
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Grip Assistant: Dutch Unit
Grip: Dutch Unit
Electrician: Dutch Unit
Clapper Loader: Dutch Second Unit
Camera Trainee: Dutch Unit (as Diederik Van Rooijen)
Electrician: Dutch Unit (as Piers Vuure)
Focus Puller: Netherlands Second Unit
Video Operator: Netherlands
First Assistant Camera: Aerial Unit (as J. Glyn Williams)
Camera Trainee
Camera Operator: UK Second Unit
Aerial Camera Operator (uncredited)
Camera Grip (uncredited)
Additional Cinematographer: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor: USA
First Assistant Editor: USA
Trainee Assistant Film Editor
Second Assistant Editor: UK
Second Assistant Editor: UK
Editorial Production Assistant: USA
First Assistant Editor: UK
Post-production Runner
First Assistant Editor: UK
Second Assistant Editor: UK
Editorial Production Assistant
Editorial Production Assistant: USA
Film Grader
Assistant Editor: Synxspeed (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Lead Animator: Mill Film
Domino Artist: Mill Film
Digital Artist: Mill Film
Special Effects Technician: Mill Film
Model Maker: Mill Film
Model Maker: Mill Film
Digital Artist: Mill Film
Digital Supervisor: Mill Film
Special Effects Technician: Mill Film
3D Supervisor: Mill Film
Digital Film Assistant: Mill Film
Accountant: Mill Film
Model Maker: Mill Film
Clapper Loader: Mill Film (as Mathew D'Angibau)
Digital Artist: Mill Film
Lead Animator: Mill Film
Special Effects Technician: Mill Film
Director: Model Unit
Model Maker: Mill Film
Digital Film Scanner And Recordist: Mill Film
Production Assistant: Mill Film
Model Maker: Mill Film
Lead Animator: Mill Film
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Film Controller: Mill Film
Model Maker: Mill Film
Digital Artist: Mill Film
Production Assistant: Mill Film
Supervising Engineer: Mill Film
Model Maker: Mill Film
Model Maker: Mill Film
Digital Artist: Mill Film
Model Maker: Mill Film (as Chrissie Overs)
Digital Artist: Mill Film
Digital Supervisor: Mill Film (as Dan Pettipher)
Domino Artist: Mill Film
Focus Puller: Mill Film (as Andrew Stephens)
Director Of Photography: Mill Film
Model Maker: Mill Film
Model Shop Supervisor: Mill Film
Rigger: Mill Film
Model Maker: Mill Film
Special Effects Technician: Mill Film
Production Manager: Mill Film
Digital Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Mill Film (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Senior Technician
Physical Effects: Effects Associates Ltd.
Physical Effects: Effects Associates Ltd.
Model Maker: Bodies, Dutch Unit
Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Model Maker: Bodies, Dutch Unit
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Props Trainee
Props Storeman
Dressing Props: Dutch Unit (as Rogier Bos)
Head Carpenter (as Dennis Bonvington)
Studio Manager Director: Kloosterboer Décor BV, Dutch Unit
Construction
Construction
Stand-by Art Director
Assistant Set Decorator
Stand-by Painter: Dutch Unit
Construction
Construction
Construction Foreman: Dutch Unit
Scenic Painter
Construction
Construction
Scenic Painter
Construction
Head Rigger
Construction
Supervising Stand-by Props
Stand-by Props
Construction (as Pat Honan)
Props Trainee
Construction (as Martin Hubbard)
Graphics
Construction Manager: Kloosterboer Décor BV, Dutch Unit
Dressing Props: Dutch Unit
Construction
Greensman
Assistant Art Director (as Suttirat Larlarb)
Construction
Construction
Head Stagehand
Draughtsman
Head Painter
Dressing Props
Construction
Construction
Chargehand Dressing Props
Property Master
Production Buyer
Construction
Art Department Coordinator / Construction Coordinator
Stand-by Carpenter: Dutch Unit
Construction
Dressing Props
Scenic Painter
Propman: Dutch Unit
Dressing Props: Dutch Unit
Construction Manager
Art Director: Dutch Unit
Stand-by Prop
Art Department Runner
Dressing Props: Dutch Unit
Construction
Storyboard Artist
Stand-by Stagehand: Dutch Unit (as Remco Zayen)
Assistant Art Director: Dutch Unit
Production Buyer (uncredited)
Armoury Props (uncredited)
Sound Department
Assistant Foley Mixer
Recording Facility: Eurosound
Adr Mixer
Assistant Sound Engineer
Dialogue Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Editor
Adr Editor (as Rob Ireland)
Production Sound Mixer
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Assistant: Dutch Unit
Boom Operator
Assistant To Re-recording Mixer
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Sound Trainee
Foley Mixer
Sound Mixer: Dutch Second Unit (as Wilko Van Amerongen)
Dolby Sound Consultant
Sound Technician (uncredited)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Sound (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Additional Adr Recordist (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: USA
Casting: USA
Casting Assistant
Casting: Dutch Unit
Adr Voice Casting
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Dutch Unit / Makeup Artist: Dutch Unit
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Hair Assistant: Dutch Unit
Hair Designer / Makeup Designer
Hair Stylist: Miss Winslet / Makeup Artist: Miss Winslet
Hair Stylist
Hair & Makeup: Supporting Artists
Crowd Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Assistant: Second Unit, UK
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant: Dutch Unit / Wardrobe Supervisor: Dutch Unit
Wardrobe Assistant
Personal Costumer / Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor
Wardrobe Assistant: Dutch Unit
Wardrobe Assistant
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Conductor
Music Copyist
Music Editor
Music Supervisor: Sound Scape, UK
Conductor: The Academy Of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
Conductor: Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra
Orchestrator
Music Recording Engineer
Music Supervisor: Sound Scape, UK
Music Supervisor: Massive Music, Holland
Music Editor
Cast
Thomas Jericho
Hester Wallace
Puck (as Nikolaj Coster Waldau)
Proudfoot
Kingcome
De Brooke
Admiral Trowbridge
Commander Hammerbeck
Mrs. Armstrong
Mr. Mermagen
U-boat Commander
Duty Clerk
Land Army Girl
Lady Lodger (as Mirjam De Rooij)
RAF Corporal
Bletchley Brain
Male Lodger
Himself - Accompanying Hitler (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Police Dog Handler (uncredited)
Himself - Accompanying Hitler (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Soldier In Bar (uncredited)
Himself - Accompanying Hitler (archive Footage) (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
Code Breaker Operator (uncredited)
(uncredited)
RAF Officer (uncredited)
Himself - Accompanying Hitler (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself - Accompanying Hitler (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself - Accompanying Hitler (archive Footage) (uncredited) (unconfirmed)
RAF Guard (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant: Mick Jagger
Armorer
Production Coordinator: Dutch Unit
Security Officer
Catering Supervisor: Netherlands
Production Runner
Marine Services: Mill Film
Executive: Intermedia Films
Location Assistant
Animal Master
Script Supervisor: UK Second Unit
Executive: Intermedia Films
Location Accountant: Holland
Assistant Accountant
Executive: Intermedia Films
Archive Researcher
Unit Publicist
Executive: Intermedia Films
Crew: Scotland Unit
Worldwide Sales
Assistant: Michael Apted / Script Supervisor: Additional Photography
Marine Services: Mill Film
Legal Services: S.J. Berwin & Co.
Legal Services: S.J. Berwin & Co.
Executive In Charge Of Business Affairs
Production Assistant: Netherlands
Assistant: Dougray Scott
Sales Manager: Senator Film
Crew: Scotland Unit
Marine Services: Mill Film
Marine Services: Mill Film
Executive: Intermedia Films
Senior Vice President, Business Affairs: Intermedia Films
Crew: Scotland Unit
Unit Doctor
Crew: Scotland Unit
Marine Services: Mill Film
Rushes Projectionist: Netherlands
Location Security Officer
Historical Advisor / Technical Advisor
Marine Services: Mill Film
Assistant Production Coordinator
Floor Runner
Catering Manager
Location Assistant
Archive Researcher / Researcher
Marine Services: Mill Film
Assistant To Producer / Production Coordinator: Holland
Production Accountant
Company Accountant: Dutch Unit
Documentation
Assistant: Lorne Michaels
Script Supervisor
Production Coordinator
Creative Director
Completion Bond Representative
Security Officer
Accounting Assistant
Executive Team
Assistant To Producer
Personal Assistant
Production Assistant
Office Runner
Stunt Department
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Transportation Department
Driver: Netherlands
Driver
Driver: Netherlands
Transportation Captain
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Transportation Captain: Netherlands
Driver
Driver: Netherlands
Driver: Netherlands
Enigma - modified: [39688][157583]