Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Enemy at the Gates   (2001)

Rate It

Enemy at the Gates Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login



Country | USA, France, Germany, UK, Ireland
Running Time | 131 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, German, Russian
Genres | Drama, History, War
In Color
Production Dates | 2000-01-17 ~ 2000-05-01
Release Information

Directed by | Jean-Jacques Annaud
Cinematography by | Robert Fraisse
Edited by | Noëlle Boisson, Humphrey Dixon

Starring ~ Jude Law, Ed Harris, Joseph Fiennes

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Co-costume Designer
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Second Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Additional First Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Assistant Director
Additional Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Aerial Camera Operator / Camera Operator
Still Photographer
Camera Operator
Additional Photographer
Camera Operator
Dolly Grip
Key Grip: Second Unit
Focus Puller: Additional Photography
Focus Puller
Second Assistant Camera
Grip: Construction
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Video Assist Operator
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Video Operator
Camera Operator
Camera Operator
Camera Operator: Additional
Focus Puller
Best Boy Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "d" Camera (as Dorit Walbröl)
Best Boy / Electrician
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician: Model Unit
Gaffer: Visual Effects Unit
Assistant Camera
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Color Timer: Not Credited
Assistant To Editor
Assistant Editor
Post-production Coordinator
Editor: Video
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor (as Steve Rosenblum)
Negative Cutter
Negative Cutter
Visual Effects Department
Domino Compositor: Das Werk
Technical Supervisor: Das Werk
Lead Digital Effects Artist: Double Negative
Digital Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Lead Digital Compositing Artist: Double Negative
Technical Director: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Rotoscope Artist
Matte Painting Supervisor: Double Negative
Digital Artist: Opening Titles
Additional Visual Effects Producer: Das Werk
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Lead Matte Painter: Das Werk
Visual Effects Supervisor
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Domino Compositor: Das Werk (as Pete Connelly)
Shake Compositor: Das Werk
Matte Painter: Double Negative
Compositing Assistant
Visual Effects Editorial: CFC
Senior Compositing Artist: Das Werk
Senior Digital Matte Painter: Double Negative
Lead Digital Compositing Artist: CFC
Animation Supervisor: Double Negative / Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative
Title Sequence Compositor
Lead Digital Compositing Artist: Double Negative
Digital Lab: CFC
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative (as Mike Ellis)
Head Of Production: MPC
Head Of Effects Production: Das Werk
Digital Paint Artist: CFC
Senior 3D Animator: Double Negative Ltd (as Paul Franklin) / Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative (as Paul Franklin)
Special Effects Model Camera Operator
Inferno Artist: Das Werk (as Moritz Glaisle)
Digital Lab: CFC
Scanning And Recording: Double Negative
Inferno Compositor: Das Werk
Studio: CFC
Lighting And Rendering: Double Negative
Digital Paint Artist: CFC
Studio Manager: Double Negative Ltd
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Computer Graphics Animator
Lead Digital Compositing Artist: MPC
Lighting And Rendering: Double Negative
Digital Lab: CFC
Head Of Digital Lab: CFC
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Matte Painter: Das Werk
Digital Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Compositor
Technical Director: Double Negative
Research And Development: CFC
Digital Lab: CFC
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Shake Compositor: Das Werk
Visual Effects Producer: CFC
Digital Compositing Artist: CFC
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Das Werk
Visual Effects Editorial: CFC
Model Maker
Technical Operations Manager: Double Negative
Domino Compositor: Das Werk
Technical Director: Double Negative
Digital Paint Artist: CFC
Lead Inferno Operator: Das Werk
Senior 3D Animator: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Compositor: Das Werk (as Steven Murgatroyd)
Digital Visual Effects Supervisor: CFC
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
3D Artist: Das Werk (as Alex Nowotny)
Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Visual Effects Producer: Das Werk
Visual Effects Producer: Double Negative
Shake Compositor: Das Werk
CG R&D Programmer: Double Negative / Technical Director: Double Negative
Lead Compositor: Double Negative
Digital Effects Artist
Inferno Assistant: Das Werk
Visual Effects Supervisor
Model Supervisor
Visual Effects Coordinator: CFC
Compositing Artist: Double Negative Ltd
Visual Effects Cameraman: Millfilm
Digital Lab Operator
Animation Supervisor: Double Negative (as Frederik Sundqvist) / Sequence Supervisor: Double Negative (as Frederik Sundqvist)
Digital Animator: Double Negative
Visual Effects Director Of Photography
Computer Graphics Supervisor & Lead Effects Developer: Das Werk / Lead 3D Artist: Das Werk (as Olcun Tann)
Executive Effects Producer: Das Werk
Key Model Maker
Visual Effects Coordinator: Double Negative
Digital Compositing Artist: CFC
Supervising Compositor: Das Werk (as Matt Twyford)
Rotoscope Artist: Double Negative (as Giuliano Vigano)
Visual Effects Producer: Das Werk
3D Animation / 3D Artist: Das Werk
Digital Compositor
Lead Digital Compositing Artist: MPC
Motion Tracker (uncredited)
Cg Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: MPC (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Motion Capture: Audiomotion Ltd. (uncredited)
Visual Effects Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Assistant (as Jorg Brehm)
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Floor Supervisor / Special Effects Supervisor: Second Unit
Special Effects Editor
Special Effects Production Manager
Special Effects Technician
Model Maker / Sculptor
Senior Special Effects Technician (as Ronald Hone)
Special Effects Technician
First Assistant Armourer
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Construction Foreman
Special Effects Technician
Model Maker / Sculptor
Snow Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects (as Gerd Feuchter)
Special Effects Supervisor
Senior Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician (as Marcus Schmidt)
Snow Effects Technician (as Mark E. Raymond)
Special Effects Technician
Senior Special Effects Technician
Assistant Armorer
Senior Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Snow Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Assistant
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Art Department
Stand-by Prop: Second Unit
Assistant Set Decorator
Set Designer
Key Set Painter
Lead Matte Painter
Art Department Assistant
Draughtsman
Assistant Property Buyer
Carpenter
Assistant Construction Manager / Construction Manager: Studio
Supervising Carpenter
Stand-by Props
Stand-by Props
Art Department Coordinator (as Roxy Glassford)
Construction Liaison
Construction Secretary
Supervisor Dressing Props
Head Plasterer
Stand-by Props
Assistant Construction Manager
Art Department Assistant
Construction Coordinator
Supervising Dressing Prop
Prop Buyer
Scenic Artist
Supervisor Plasterer
Property Master
Plasterer
Supervisor Painter
Property Master
Props Storeman (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Layback Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound / Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Rich Kline)
Adr Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Second Boom Operator (as Robin Polak)
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Recordist: Mixing Stage
Adr Mixer
Foley Recordist
Sound Mixer: Second Unit
Consultant: Dolby Surround
Sound Assistant
Additional Adr Editor (uncredited)
Adr Mixer: Vancouver (uncredited)
Casting Department
Adr Voice Casting
Casting: Germany
Adr Voice Casting
Extras Casting
Extras Casting Assistant
Extras Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: Mr. Hoskins / Makeup Artist: Mr. Hoskins
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Special Effects Teeth
Hair Stylist / Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Assistant Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist / Key Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Breakdown
Costume Supervisor: Military Costumes
Wardrobe Set Supervisor
Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Textile Artist
Costume Set Supervisor
Costume Preparation
Costume Supervisor
Costume Breakdown
Costume Supervisor: Second Unit
Costume Textile Artist
Costume Concept Artist
Music Department
Musician: Violin
Music Coordinator
Executive Music Consultant: Mandalay Pictures
Music Coordinator
Concert Mistress
Music Editor: Temp Music
Choir Master
Assistant Music Editor
Orchestra Contractor
Supervising Music Editor
Orchestrator
Assistant Music Editor
Music Clearances
Music Scoring Coordinator
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Scoring Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Clearances
Music Assistant Engineer
Musician: French Horn
Musician: Cello
Conductor
Musician: Cello
Cast
Vassili
Major König
Commisar Danilov
Nikita Khrushchev
Koulikov
Mother Filipov
Sacha Filipov (as Gabriel Marshall-Thomson)
General Paulus
Ludmilla
Red Army General
German NCO (as Clemans Schick)
Grandfather
Young Vassili Zaitsev
Comrade In Train
Fat Colonel
Aide De Camp
Blond Captain
Captain With Lighter
Stubborn Feldwebel
Politruk / Sniper
Russian NCO
Political Officer
Sweating Officer
Stammering Officer
Corpse Robber
Female Russian Typist
Paulus' Aide De Camp
Stealing Photographer
Russian Captain At Headquarters
Russian Lieutenant
Comrade In Shelter
Pravda Interviewer
Izvestiya Interviewer
Krasnaya Zvezda Interviewer (as Igor Rozinskij)
Russian Reporter
Woman Plucking Eyebrows
Woman Officer (as Natalja Bondar)
Athletic Female Sniper
Politruk
Politruk
Politruk (as Aleksej Nesterov)
Junior Politruk (as Alexeji Volodin)
Senior Politruk (as Gennadi Tselbiansky)
Russian Trench Officer (as Andrej Kaminski)
Russian Officer
Russian NCO
Russian NCO
Chechen Sniper / Sniper / Russian Officer
Gaunt German Prisoner
Female Russian Radio Operator
Russian Sharpshooter (uncredited)
Russian Railroad Worker / Polish Railroad Worker (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Voice On Tannoy (voice) (uncredited)
Narrator (voice) (uncredited)
General Schmidt (uncredited)
Russian Guard (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Assistant
Rights And Clearances
Assistant: Mr. Annaud
Production Controller: Germany
Legal Representative
Production Accountant
Production Secretary
Production Associate
Rights And Clearances
Set Production Assistant
Script Supervisor / Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Assistant: Ms. Tager
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant: Germany
Production Assistant
Production Controller
Assistant: Joseph Fiennes, Germany
Special Sequences Montage: Eagle And Globe / Title Designer: Main Titles And End Titles
Location Scout
Production Coordinator
Production Accountant
Post-production Deal Broker
Stand-in: Danilov
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Kroeger
First Assistant Accountant
Crowd Marshall
Payroll Accountant
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Unit Publicist
Producer: Titles And Sepecial Sequences
Rights And Clearances
Assistant: Peter Guber
Assistant Location Manager
Legal Counsel: Producer / Legal Services: Production
Title Typography
Assistant Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Production Associate
Dialogue Coach
Production Executive
Completion Bond Representative
Additional Research And Language Consultant
Development Associate
Credits Administrator
Legal Advisor: Financing
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts / Underwater Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Assistant Stunt Coordinator / Stunts
Stunts: Germany
Transportation Department
Production Driver
Additional Action Vehicle Coordinator
Assistant Action Vehicle Coordinator
Action Vehicle Coordinator
Production Driver
Driver: Camera Car
Transportation Assistant
Production Driver
Production Driver
Driver Captain
Transportation Captain
Driver: Cast
Enemy at the Gates - modified: [19580][215750]