Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Courage Under Fire   (1996)

Rate It

Courage Under Fire Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 116 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Arabic
Genres | Action, Drama, Mystery, Thriller, War
In Color
Production Dates | 1995-10-16 ~ 1996-01-31
Release Information

Directed by | Edward Zwick
Cinematography by | Roger Deakins
Edited by | Steven Rosenblum

Starring ~ Denzel Washington, Meg Ryan, Lou Diamond Phillips

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: Austin (as Tres Falls)
Additional Second Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director: El Paso
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Dga Trainee
Camera & Electrical Department
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Electrician
Electrician (as Dwight 'Curly' Cary)
Camera Operator: "c" Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Key Grip: Second Unit
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Grip / Rigging Gaffer
Second Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Dolly Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera (as Steve Hiller)
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit (as Steve Isbell)
Electrician
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Key Grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Grip (as James Maloy)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit (as Fred McLane)
Aerial Camera Operator (as Rexford Metz)
Best Boy Grip
Grip: Second Unit
Electrical Best Boy (as Bill Moore)
Aerial Assistant Camera
Grip (as Mary Nelson)
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera, Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Camera Loader
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Rigger (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Video Playback Operator (uncredited)
Electrician (uncredited)
Basecamp Genie Operator (uncredited)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (uncredited)
Additional Camera Operator (uncredited)
Grip (uncredited)
Electrician: Tank Battle Scenes (uncredited)
Additional Second Assistant Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
Second Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Color Timer
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: Lightworks
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Lightworks Assistant (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist: VCE
Visual Effects Coordinator
Optical Effects: VCE (as William Conner)
Computer Generated Effects
Digital Artist: VCE
Matte Painting Effects: Illusion Arts
Optical Effects: VCE
Digital Supervisor: VCE
Visual Effects Producer
Optical Effects: VCE
Visual Effects Producer
Digital Effects: VCE / Optical Effects: VCE
Digital Animator: Illusion Arts (as Fumi Mashimo)
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Supervisor: Illusion Arts
Matte Photography: Illusion Arts
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
Matte Painting Effects: Illusion Arts
Digital Artist: VCE
Matte Artist: Illusion Arts
Digital Compositor: Illusion Arts
Administrator: VCE
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Storyboard Artist (uncredited)
Digital Artist: Open Films (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew (as Stanley Blackwell)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew (as Bruce Donnellan)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew (as Bill Kennedy)
Special Effects Foreman
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Coordinator (as Paul Lombardi)
Special Effects Crew (as John Milinac)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew (as Bob Olmstead)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew (as Chuck Schmitz)
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Foreman (as Richard S. Wood)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects (uncredited)
Special Effects Foreman (uncredited)
Art Department
Weapons Prop Technician
Construction Coordinator (as Dick Bayard)
General Foreman
On-set Dresser
Plaster Foreman
Paint Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Swing Gang
Assistant Property Master
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Metal Fabricator
Art Department Assistant
Set Designer
Property Master: Second Unit (as Mike Papac)
On-set Dresser
Property Assistant: Second Unit
Toolman
Swing Gang
Labor Foreman
Lead Man
Swing Gang
Lead Scenic Artist (as Jacquie Stears)
Stand-by Painter
Greensman
Set Designer
Property Master
Carpenter (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Set Designer (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
On-set Greensman (uncredited)
Plasterer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor (as Chris Assells)
First Assistant Sound Editor (as Karen M. Baker)
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Designer (as Lon E. Bender)
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Foley Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Recordist
Cable Person (as Robert Harris)
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Philip Hess)
Foley Artist
Foley Supervisor (as Craig Jaeger)
Foley Mixer
Adr Editor
Boom Operator
Adr Recordist
Additional Sound (as Jennifer Mann)
Adr Supervisor (as Joe Mayer)
Foley Artist (as Chris Moriana)
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Additional Sound
Sound Recordist
Additional Sound
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor (as Jay Richardson)
Dialogue Editor
Digital Sound Effects Supervisor
Additional Sound
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Dailies Transfer Operator (uncredited)
Sound Transfer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Extras Casting
Casting: Austin
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Washington
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Ryan
Additional Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup
Key Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Ryan
Makeup Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Seamstress
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer: Ms. Ryan
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Set Costumer
Music Department
Music Copyist
Music Contractor
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Music Recordist
Score Mixer
Assistant Music Editor
Musician: Percussion Programming
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Editor
Musician: French Horn
Cast
Lt. Col. Nathan 'Nat' Serling
Capt. Karen Emma Walden
General Hershberg
SPC Ilario
Stephen Altameyer
Meredith Serling
Patella
Bobcat 5 (as Mark Adair-Riós)
Joel Walden
Geraldine Walden
Anne Marie Walden
Nathan Serling Jr.
Joleen Serling
Brian Serling
Josie Serling
Maria (as Michole White)
Hillerman
Drill Team Commander
Coffee Sergeant
Cadre (as James Paul Morse)
McQuillan
Teegarden's Crew Chief
The President
Questioner
Iraqi Tank Commander (as Bob Apisa)
Laughing Gunner
Don Boylar
Louise Boylar
Delinquent Soldier
CNN Reporter (voice) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Graduating Cadet (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Soldier (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Base Soldier (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Himself (archive Footage) (uncredited)
Hotel Receptionist (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Technical Advisor: Military
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Helicopter Pilot
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Davis
Assistant: Mr. Zwick
Production Assistant
Accounting Assistant
First Assistant Accountant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Ms. Ryan
Helicopter Pilot
Production Accountant
Script Supervisor
Assistant To Aerial Coordinator
Craft Service
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Aerial Coordinator
Production Assistant
Location Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Friendly
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Helicopter Pilot
Production Secretary
Second Assistant Accountant
Helicopter Pilot
Railroad Coordinator
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Payroll Accountant
Aerial Support
Production Assistant: Second Unit
First Aid
Craft Service
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Helicopter Pilot
Main Title Video Sequence
Helicopter Pilot
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Singer
Assistant: Mr. Washington
Location Assistant
Additional Construction Medic
On-set Trainer: Lou Diamond Phillips
Assistant Location Manager: Re-shoots
Assistant Technical Advisor: Military
Stunt Department
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Picture Car Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Courage Under Fire - modified: [33546][115956]