Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Color of Night   (1994)

Rate It

Color of Night Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 121 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Mystery, Romance, Thriller
In Color (Technicolor)
Production Dates | 1993-04-19 ~ 1993-09-04
Release Information

Directed by | Richard Rush
Cinematography by | Dietrich Lohmann
Edited by | Jack Hofstra, Thom Noble

Starring ~ Bruce Willis, Jane March, Rubén Blades

Cameras
Sound Systems
Dolby Digital
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Supervising Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Vicki LeMay)
First Assistant Director: Second Unit (as Tommie O'Sullivan)
Second Assistant Director (as Carla McCloskey)
First Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Lamp Operator
Underwater Assistant Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Generator Operator
Gyrosphere Technician: Aerial Unit
Best Boy Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Assistant Camera: "b" Camera / First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as John Connor Jr.)
Additional Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Dolly Grip (as John Falkengren)
Camera Operator
Rigging Grip (as Carl Gibson Jr.)
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Dolly Grip
Rigging Electrician
Grip: Second Unit
Film Loader
Second Assistant Camera
Third Camera Operator: Second Unit (as Russ McElhatton)
Steadicam Assistant (as Anne McEveety)
Rigging Gaffer (as Charles McIntyre III)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Camera Department Supervisor
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Evan Nesbitt)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician: Second Unit / Electrician: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician (as Brennan L. Price)
Grip (as Scott Prophet)
Lamp Operator (as R. Joseph Pure Jr.)
Video Supervisor
Second Assistant Camera
First Assistant Camera (as Cal Roberts)
Underwater Photographer
Video Assist Operator (as Anthony Rush)
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Second Camera Operator: Second Unit
Lamp Operator (as John Skidmore)
Lamp Operator
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician
Generator Operator (as Ray Van Holten)
Second Assistant Camera
Gaffer: Second Unit
Rigging Electrician (as John D. Wright)
Steadicam Operator
Lamp Operator
Editorial Department
First Assistant Film Editor
Associate Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Jim Hill)
Assistant Editor
Color Timer
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Associate Editor
Visual Effects Department
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Producer
Junior Technical Director
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Camera
Technical Director
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Artist
Digital Supervisor (as Mark Lasoff)
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Production Manager
Digital Supervisor
Motion Control Operator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Digital Artist: Digital Domain
Rotoscope Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor
Production Controller: Digital Domain
Digital Artist (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Lab Technician
Special Effects (as Gary Elmendorf)
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Art Department
Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Max Brehme)
Propmaker
Paint Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Lead Man
Propmaker Foreman
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Propmaker
Construction Coordinator
Propmaker
Assistant Art Director
Construction Coordinator
Paint Foreman
Propmaker
Assistant Property Master (as Gary Kieldrup)
Propmaker (as David Lamb)
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Propmaker
Propmaker Foreman
Property Master
Assistant Property Master (as Hope Parrish)
General Foreman
Propmaker Foreman
Art Department Coordinator
Plasterer
On-set Dresser
Plasterer
Painter (as George Stuart)
Propmaker
Set Dresser
Propmaker (as Ralph Votaw Jr.)
Labor Foreman
Stand-by Painter
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Sound Department
Foley Mixer (as Jim Ashwill)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Mixer
Foley Artist (as John Cucci)
Foley Editor
Adr Mixer (as Bob Deschaine)
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor / Dialogue Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Foley Mixer / Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Sarah Rothenberg Goldsmith)
Adr Editor
Foley Artist (as Gary Hecker)
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator (as Randy Johnson)
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer
Adr Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Assistant
Dialogue Editor
Adr Assistant
Sound Consultant
Co-supervising Sound Designer
Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Assistant
Dialog Editor
Sound Consultant
Assistant Sound Editor
Boom Operator
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Sound Designer
Dialogue Editor
Additional Sound
Adr Supervisor
Additional Sound
Additional Sound
Casting Department
Casting Associate
Additional Casting
Makeup Department
Makeup Artist: Leslie Ann Warren
Hair Stylist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Makeup Assistant
Makeup Effects Lab Technician
Hair Stylist: Mr. Willis
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Body Makeup Artist
Hair Designer
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Wardrobe Supervisor
Costumer: Mr. Willis
Costumer: Men
Set Costumer
Costumer
Wardrobe Assistant
Music Department
Assistant Music Editor
Arranger, Orchestrator, Conductor
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Supervisor
Orchestrator
Music Editor
Music Supervisor
Music Preparation
Composer: Trailer
Cast
Bill Capa
Bob Moore
Ashland
Edith Niedelmeyer
Medical Examiner
Bouncer
Receptionist
Cabbie (uncredited)
Mrs. Capa On Picture (uncredited)
Dancer (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Location Manager
Animal Trainer
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Vajna
Puppeteer: Animatronic Snake Puppet
Set Medic
Key Computer Graphics Playback Engineer
Production Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Associate: Mr. Willis
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Sculpture Art Provided By
Production Assistant
Photo Double: Bruce Willis
Production Assistant
Dialect Coach: Ms. March
Director's Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Willis
Assistant: Mr. Vajna
Production Accountant
Assistant: Mr. Matalon
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Ms. March
Title Designer: Main Titles
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Rush
Craft Service
Craft Service
Assistant: Mr. Willis
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant: Mr. Zozzora
Set Medic
Stand-in: Mr. Willis
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Location Assistant: New York
Assistant: Mr. Willis
Unit Publicist
Craft Service
Aerial Coordinator
Stunt Department
Stunts
Stunt Double: Bruce Willis
Stunts: Hollywood
Stunt Double: Jane March
Stunt Double: Scott Bakula
Transportation Department
Transportation Captain
Transportation Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Color of Night - modified: [35886][109456]