Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Bless the Child   (2000)

Rate It

Bless the Child Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, Germany
Running Time | 107 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Crime, Drama, Horror, Thriller
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In
Production Dates | 1999-06-30 ~ 1999-10-04
Release Information

Directed by | Chuck Russell
Cinematography by | Peter Menzies Jr.
Edited by | Alan Heim

Starring ~ Kim Basinger, Jimmy Smits, Rufus Sewell

Editing System
Finishing System
Film Manufacturer
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Camera Negative Orientation
Film Print Stock
Film Print Orientation
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Film Labs & Post Facilities
Visual Effects Facilities
 
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Editor
Written by
Screenplay
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Production Manager: New York
Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as Matthew Rowland)
Assistant Director (as Angela Tortu)
Assistant Director (as Robert Warwick)
Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera
Key Grip
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Rigging Electric (2011)
Key Video Assist Operator
Crane Grip
Lighting Technician: Green Screen Unit
Lighting Director
Camera Trainee
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator
Best Boy Grip: Re-shoots
Gaffer: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Camera Operator
Video Playback Operator
Video Assistant
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator
Lighting Technician
Gaffer: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera
Best Boy Grip
24 Frame Video Operator
Assistant Camera
Video Playback Assistant (uncredited)
Editorial Department
First Assistant Editor
Apprentice Editor
First Assistant Editor: Canada
First Assistant Editor
Visual Effects Department
Research And Development
Compositor
Digital Compositor: Manex Visual Effects
System Administrator
Motion Control Operator
Digital Compositor
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Coordinator
Compositor
Motion Control Camera Assistant
Effects & Lighting Technical Director
Lighting Technical Director Lead
Digital Paint & Roto Artist: Manex
Lighting Technical Director
Animation Lead / Animation Supervisor
Digital Artist
Paint & Roto Artist
3D Artist
Compositing Supervisor
Character Animator
Lead Animator
Paint & Roto Artist (as Hillary Covey)
Visual Effects Editor
Character Animator
Visual Effects Supervisor
3D Artist
Effects & Lighting Technical Director
Compositing Supervisor / Visual Effects Composite Supervisor
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Visual Effects Compositor: Manex
"vfx Camera Operator"
In House Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinema Research Corp./D-rez
Visual Effects Editor: Manex Visual Effects
Motion Control/capture Supervisor
Compositor
Compositor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Digital Art Director
Effects & Lighting Technical Director
Digital Effects Coordinator / Digital Effects Supervisor
Visual Effects
Digital Effects Coordinator
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Compositor: Manex VFX
Digital Artist
Paint & Roto Lead
Effects & Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects Producer: MVFX
Effects & Lighting Technical Director
Visual Effects
Compositor
Digital Compositor
Character Animator
CG Technical Director: Manex Visual Effects
Visual Effects Producer
CG Artist
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Coordinator (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Production Coordinator (uncredited)
Visual Effects Producer (uncredited)
Modeler (uncredited)
Digital Compositor: Cinema Research Corp./D-rez (uncredited)
Digital Rotoscoping: Manex (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Foreman
Effects Lead
Character Technical Director
Special Effects Technician
Wire Flying Coordinator
Special Effects Crew
On Set Artist / Special Effects Technician
Texture Artist
Special Effects Coordinator
Special Effects Technician
Character Rigging Lead
Special Effects Key
Animatronic Effects
Texture Artist
Research And Development
Special Effects 2nd Unit Key
Character Technical Director
Makeup And Creature Effects Supervisor
Mold Maker
Special Effects
Production Supervisor: Cannom Creations
Creature Effects Creator/producer: Captive Audience Productions
Special Effects Key
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Lab Technician: Captive Audience (uncredited)
Special Effects Technician (uncredited)
Animation Department
Art Department
Key Scenic Artist
Conceptual Artist
Scenic Artist
Art Director: Second Unit
On-set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Painter
Set Designer
Third Assistant Art Director
Additional Concept Art
Assistant Art Director
Storyboard Artist
Graphics Designer (uncredited)
Sound Department
Sound Effects Editor
Adr Supervisor
Sound Effects Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Production Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Effects Designer / Sound Effects Editor
Assistant Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Foley Mixer
Dialogue Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Dialogue Editor
Foley Editor
Assistant Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Adr Mixer (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting Associate
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant
Makeup Department
Special Makeup Effects
Sculptor: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Technician
Makeup Effects Technician: Captive Audience Productions
Makeup Effects Crew: Captive Audience Productions Inc.
Key Makeup Effects Artist / Key Special Makeup
Special Effects Makeup Lab Technician
Makeup Artist: Ms. Basinger
Lab Makeup Effects
Makeup Artist: Kim Basinger
Hair Stylist: Ms. Basinger
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Effects Producer: Captive Audience Productions
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Additional Special Makeup Effects Artist: L.A. Pick Ups
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Assistant
Assistant Costume Set Supervisor
Costume Supervisor
Key Set Costumer
Music Department
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Music Contractor
Orchestrator
Score Mixer
Music Editor
Music Editor: Temp Music
Assistant Scoring Engineer
Music Editor: Temp Music
Orchestrator
Music Editor: Temp Music
Musician: Double Bass
Score Producer
Composer: Trailer Music
Scoring Coordinator
Score Coordinator
Score Music Production Supervisor
Scoring Assistant
Cast
Maggie O'Connor
Agent John Travis
Cody O'Connor
Eric Stark
Jenna O'Connor
Cheri Post
Det. Frank Bugatti
Sister Rosa
Dahnya (as Dimitra Arlys)
Reverend Grissom
Sister Joseph
New Dawn Kid At Van
New Dawn Kid
New Dawn Kid
New Dawn Kid
New Dawn Kid
New Dawn Kid
New Dawn Kid
Reverend's Assistant (as Vincent Corazza)
Maggie's Date
Cody, 3 Years Old
Martin Casillas (as Nicolas Marti Salgado)
Head Nurse
Good Samaritan Janitor
Good Samaritan On Bridge
Good Samaritan On Subway
Woman On Bus (as Wanda Lee Evans)
Pediatric Doctor
Homeless Man
Woman With Sick Daughter
New Dawn Intern
Code Blue Doctor
Task Force Investigator
Diner State Trooper (as Chris Marren)
Diner State Trooper (as Todd William Schroeder)
Diner Local Policeman
Boy In Playground
Detective Crawford
Police Lieutenant
Detective
Detective
Detective
Task Force Detective
Desk Sergeant
Alley Officer
Alley Officer
Dentist's Receptionist
Boy In Dentist's Chair
Sister Helena
Mr. Czernik
Mrs. Czernik
Reporter
Newscaster
Upstate Cop
Hospital Cop
Baby Cody
Baby Cody
Baby Cody
Nun (uncredited)
Police Officer (uncredited)
Throne Demon (uncredited)
Bless Kid (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant Production Coordinator
Assistant: Stratton Leopold
Film Consultant
Synthesizer Programmer
Assistant Accountant
Production Coordinator: Captive Audience Productions
Production Coordinator
Accountant
Publicity Consultant
Contact Lens Technician
On-set Medic
Assistant: Mr. Neufeld
Production Coordinator: Additional Photography
Assistant Location Manager: Scout
Assistant: Mace Neufeld
Operations Manager: Captive Audience Productions Inc.
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Payroll Accountant
Production Coordinator
Unit Publicist
Script Supervisor
Epk Director
Assistant Location Manager: Scout
First Assistant Accountant
Conceptual Design / Key Sculptor: Captive Audience Productions
Helicopter Pilot
Assistant Location Manager
Synthesizer Programmer
Credits Administrator
Stunt Department
Stunts
Key Stunt Rigger / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Rigger
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Fire Stunt Rigger
Stunt Double: Kim Basinger
Stunt Driver
Stunt Double: Travis
Bless the Child - modified: [37525][163983]