Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Anger Management   (2003)

Rate It

Anger Management Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 106 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Comedy
In Color
Production Dates | 2002-04-01 ~ 2002-07-06
Release Information

Directed by | Peter Segal
Cinematography by | Donald McAlpine
Edited by | Jeff Gourson

Starring ~ Jack Nicholson, Adam Sandler, Marisa Tomei

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography (as Donald M. McAlpine
Edited by
Written by
Written By
Produced by
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Production Management
Post-production Supervisor (as Patsy Bougé)
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager (as Cheryl Quarantiello Schnitzler)
Original Music by
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
(as Chris Spellman)
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, New York
Dga Trainee: New York
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New York
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director (as John E. Hockridge)
Additional Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Joseph John Kontra)
Second Second Assistant Director: New York
Second Assistant Director
Second Unit Director: New York
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, New York
Additional Second Assistant Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Rigging Electrician (as Preston Adams)
Video Assist Operator (as Alfred Ainsworth Jr.)
Rigging Gang Boss
Fixtures Foreman
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (as Keith D. Baber)
Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera: "c" Camera
Rigging Grip
Still Photographer (as Sidney R. Baldwin)
Key Rigging Gaffer
Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera
Key Rigging Grip: New York (as Kenneth J. Burke)
Dolly Grip: New York (as Ronald J. Burke)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit, New York
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (as Anthony Cappello)
Company Grip
Still Photographer: New York
Electrician: New York
First Assistant Camera: New York
Camera Loader: New York (as Alisa Colley)
Best Boy Rigging Grip (as Richard Curry Crompton)
Grip (as Ralphie Del Castillo)
Electrician: New York
Rigging Best Boy Electric (as David M. Diamond)
Electrician
Second Grip: New York
Rigging Grip (as Lawrence Escobedo)
Best Boy Grip: Re-shoots
Dolly Grip: New York
Grip: New York (as Timothy J. Flynn)
Gaffer: Second Unit, New York (as Richard Ford)
Rigging Electrician: New York (as Sam Freedman)
Electrician
Dolly Grip
Steadicam Operator
Dolly Grip: Second Unit, New York
Best Boy Electric: New York
Rigging Grip
Key Rigging Grip
Dolly Grip: "b" Camera / Grip
Electrician: New York
Grip: New York
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit, New York
Key Grip: Second Unit, New York
Grip: New York
Rigging Electrician
Chief Lighting Technician: New York
Camera Operator: "b" Camera, New York
Grip: New York
Camera Loader
Chief Lighting Technician (as Steven R. Mathis)
Rigging Gaffer: New York (as Bob McGavin)
Video Assist Operator: New York
First Assistant Camera
24 Frame Video Operator
Grip (as Daisuke Miyaki)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Lighting Technician
Electrician: Second Unit, New York
Grip: New York
Rigging Best Boy: New York (as Robert Prate)
Key Grip / Key Grip: New York (as Thomas J. Prate)
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit, New York
Electrician: New York
Rigging Grip: New York
Second Grip
Electrician: New York (as Gregory Quinlan)
Steadicam Operator: New York
Electrician
Assistant Camera: Second Unit, New York / Camera Loader: Second Unit, New York
Assistant Camera
Rigging Electrician: New York
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Dolly Grip
Second Assistant Camera: New York (as Allan Smith)
Supervising Video Engineer
Electrician (as Kevin R. Tiesiera)
Second Assistant Camera (as Suzanne M. Trucks)
Best Boy: Second Unit, New York
Rigging Electrician
Electrician
Rigging Electrician
Lighting Technician
Video Tape Operator: Florida (uncredited)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Editor: Video
Apprentice Editor: New York
First Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor: New York
Editorial Production Assistant
Post-production Assistant
Color Timer
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor (as Laura J. Weiss)
Assistant Editor (uncredited)
Visual Effects Department
Software Supervisor: SPI
Rotoscope Artist: SPI (as Maura Alverez)
Interactive Compositing Coordinator: SPI
Lead Rotoscope Artist: SPI (as Cynthia E. Aragon)
Associate Visual Effects Supervisor: The Orphanage
Lead Production Services Technician: SPI
Digital Matte Painter (as Dave Bleich)
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Digital Compositor
Computer Graphics Supervisor
Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Roto/paint: SPI
Matchmover
Senior Manager Of Digital Production
Inferno Artist / Interactive Compositing Lead
Creative Director: Interactive Design
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Visual Effects Supervisor
Scanning Technician
Digital Coordinator: Visual Effects
Visual Effects Associate Producer: The Orphanage
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Digital Artist: Color And Lighting, SPI / Digital Compositor: SPI / Visual Effects Technical Director
Digital Matte Painter
Rotoscope Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Digital Producer: SPI
CG Crowd Lead: SPI
Lead Technical Assistant: SPI
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Color Timer
Computer Graphics Supervisor
CG Crowd Lead: SPI
Lead Matte Painter: SPI
Digital Artist: Color And Lighting, SPI / Digital Compositor: SPI
Lead Matchmover: SPI
Scanning Technician
Senior Modeler
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Digital Artist: Color And Lighting, SPI (as Dave Lawson) / Digital Compositor: SPI (as Dave Lawson)
Rotoscope Artist: SPI (as James Doyoung Lee)
Motion Graphics Artist
Digital Artist: Color And Lighting, SPI / Digital Compositor: SPI
Texture Painter: SPI
Digital Color Timer: SPI
Digital Artist: Color And Lighting, SPI (as Scott McKee) / Digital Compositor: SPI (as Scott McKee)
Optical Camera Operator
Digital Compositor: SPI
Digital Compositor: SPI
Digital Artist: Color And Lighting, SPI / Digital Compositor: SPI
Interactive Compositing Artist: SPI
Visual Effects Producer: The Orphanage
Film Recording Technician
CG Character Lead: SPI
Matchmover: SPI
CG Character Lead: SPI
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Compositor
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Supervisor
Executive Visual Effects Producer
Digital Production Manager
Visual Effects Editor
Matchmover: SPI
Digital Lighting And Compositing Artist
Digital Visual Effects Coordinator: Pacific Title
Rotoscope Artist: SPI (as Chris Troianello)
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Digital Artist: The Orphanage
Visual Effects Editor: The Orphanage
Modeler: SPI
Production Services Technician: SPI
Digital Color Timing Coordinator: SPI
Resource Administrator (uncredited)
Motion Capture Supervisor: House Of Moves (uncredited)
Production Services Technician (uncredited)
Digital Effects Compositor: Pixel Magic (uncredited)
Film Recorder Operator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects
Special Effects Coordinator: New York (as Steve Kirshoff)
Special Effects Supervisor
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects: New York
Fat Cat Suit Technician: Kevin Yeager (uncredited)
Studio Coordinator (uncredited)
Art Department
Set Dresser
Assistant Property Master
Set Designer
Construction Grip: New York (as Peter A. Betulia)
Paint Supervisor
Set Dresser (as Walter J. Blanchard Jr.)
Property Master: New York
Greens Foreman
Set Dresser: New York (as Pattie Canfield-Longo)
Set Dresser: New York
Set Dresser: New York (as T. Kelly Canfield)
Leadman: New York
Set Dresser
Set Dresser: New York
Propmaker Foreman
Second Unit Property Master
Set Designer
Set Dresser
Shop Craftsman
Property Master: Second Unit, New York (as Steve Gamiello)
Drapery Foreman
Set Decorating Buyer
Propmaker Foreman
Construction Coordinator (as Karen D. Higgins)
Storyboard Artist (as Alex Hill)
Set Dresser (as Jim Jackson)
Set Dresser: New York
Standby Painter (as Vinnie Jae)
Construction Foreman: New York
Scenic Shop Person
Assistant Property Master: New York
Leadman: Additional Photography
Construction Foreman (as Steve Kissick)
Set Designer (as Patricia A. Klawonn)
Art Department Coordinator
Assistant Art Director
Set Dresser (as Cameron R. Matheson)
Art Director: New York
On-set Dresser (as James Meehan)
Art Department Coordinator: New York
Construction Coordinator: New York (as Kenneth D. Nelson)
Set Dresser (as Chris Parker)
Scenic Shopman
Set Painter Gang Boss
Greensman: New York
Construction Grip: New York (as Klaus C. Schreiber)
Set Decorator: New York
Greensman: New York (as Mark Selemon)
Construction Grip: New York
Storyboard Artist
Illustrator
Graphic Designer
Scenic Artist: New York
Camera Scenic Artist: New York
Labor Foreman (as Steve Valenzuela)
Property Master (as Tim Wiles)
Graphic Artist: New York
Set Dresser
Painter (uncredited)
Props (uncredited)
Art Production Assistant (uncredited)
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Molder/caster (uncredited)
Construction Grip (NY)
Sound Department
Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Recordist
Boom Operator (as Joe Brennan)
Sound Mixer
ProTools Engineer
Supervising Adr Editor
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Boom Operator
Layback Sound Mixer
Dialogue Editor (as Robert C. Jackson)
Sound Editor
Utility Sound
Sound Recordist
Adr Recordist
Production Sound Mixer: Second Unit, New York
Foley Artist
Foley Artist
Dialogue Editor
Sound Effects Supervisor
First Assistant Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Casting Department
Casting: New York
Casting Associate
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Extras Casting: New York
Extras Casting Assistant: New York
Extras Casting
Casting Assistant: New York
Casting: New York
Crowd Casting
Crowd Casting
Extras Casting: Reshoots
Makeup Department
Hair Stylist: New York
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist: Ms. Tomei
Makeup Artist: Mr. Nicholson / Makeup Department Head
Makeup Artist: Mr. Harrelson
Makeup Artist: New York
Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Hair Stylist: Ms. Tomei
Hair Stylist: Adam Sandler / Key Makeup Artist / Makeup Artist: Mr. Sandler
Department Head Hair Stylist
Key Hair Stylist
Hair Stylist: Mr. Nicholson
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costumer: Mr. Sandler
Assistant Costume Designer
Costumer
Costume Production Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Wardrobe Supervisor: Second Unit, New York
Costume Supervisor
Costumer: Mr. Nicholson
Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Key Costumer
Assistant Costume Designer: New York
Music Department
Conductor / Orchestrator
Music Coordinator
Oboe Soloist
Music Coordinator
Music Supervisor
Music Editor
Music Editor
Music Coordinator
Orchestrator
Orchestrator
Scoring Engineer
Musician: French Horn
Scoring Engineer
Scoring Crew
Orchestra Contractor
Scoring Crew
Orchestrator
Score Recordist
Scoring Technician
Cast
Dave Buznik
Dr. Buddy Rydell
Lou (as Luis Guzman)
Judge Brenda Daniels
Frank Head
Galaxia / Security Guard Gary
Bailiff / Lexus Man
Bar Waitress
Flight Attendant (as Nancy Walls)
Flight Attendant
Man In Seat (as Donald Diamont)
Air Marshall (as Isaac Singleton Jr.)
Mayor Rudy Giuliani
The Voice Of The Yankees
Anger Management Receptionist
Bar Waitress's Lawyer
Buddy's Lawyer
Dave's Co-Worker
Lady In Restroom
Wife At Table
Husband At Table
Man #1 In Anger Group
Man #2 In Anger Group
Baseball Fan
Neighbor (as Sid Ganis)
Pool Player
Boy At Yankee Stadium
Police Officer (as Mike Arthur)
Young Dave Buznik
Young Arnie Shankman
Arnie's Sister
Wedgie Boy
Laughing Girl
Girl Playing In Water
Girl On Plane
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Stadium Guard (uncredited)
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Businessman (uncredited)
Yankee Fan (uncredited)
Cameraman (uncredited)
Spectator (uncredited)
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Duke (uncredited)
Waitress (uncredited)
Buddhist Monk (uncredited)
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Security Guard (uncredited)
Yankee Fan (uncredited)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
Himself (uncredited)
Yankees Fan (uncredited)
Peanut Vendor (uncredited)
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
(uncredited)
Frank Fan (uncredited)
Angry Yankee's Fan (uncredited)
Kendra (uncredited)
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Background (uncredited)
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Boston Fan (uncredited)
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Yankee Fan (uncredited)
Office Worker (uncredited)
Man On The Street (uncredited)
New York Yankees Fan (uncredited)
Eddie Plank (uncredited)
Yankee Fan In Yellow (uncredited)
Yankees Left Fielder (uncredited)
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Snoring Airline Passenger (uncredited)
Lauren (uncredited)
Buddhist Monk (uncredited)
Kelly Canfield (uncredited)
Insane Yankees Fan (uncredited)
Crowd Observer (uncredited)
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Yankees Fan (uncredited)
Older Arnie Shankman (uncredited)
Rose Rydell (uncredited)
Sexy Patient (uncredited)
Baseball Fan (uncredited)
Ricky (uncredited)
Blind Man (uncredited)
Tiny (uncredited)
Young Arnie Shankman (voice) (uncredited)
Monk (uncredited)
Prosecution Witness (uncredited)
Yankee Game Attendee (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: New York
Key Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Location Manager
Construction Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Chef: Mr. Nicholson
Production Assistant
Production Accountant
Production Assistant
Head Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Stand-in: Mr. Sandler
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: Second Unit, New York
Assistant: Mr. Sandler
Motion Capture Actor
Production Assistant: Second Unit
Assistant: Mr. Nicholson
Production Assistant: New York
Medic: New York
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Caterer: New York
Assistant Location Manager
Caterer: Gala Catering
Production Assistant: Second Unit, New York
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: New York
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit, New York
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Mr. Covert
Production Associate
Assistant Location Manager
Accounting Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Secretary: New York
Stand-in: Mr. Nicholson
Assistant To Producer
Animal Trainer
Assistant: Mr. Bernardi
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Production Accountant: New York
Script Supervisor: Second Unit, New York
Assistant: Mr. Segal
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant Accountant
Parking Coordinator: New York
Assistant Production Accountant: New York
Location Production Assistant
Script Supervisor
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Assistant: Mr. Segal
Location Scout
Unit Publicist
Stand-in: Ms. Tomei
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Mr. Sandler
Assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Caterer: Gala Catering
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Insurance Services
Key Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Mr. Ewing
Chef: Mr. Sandler
Assistant Accountant
Production Office Assistant
Payroll Accountant
Assistant Production Coordinator
Production Assistant: New York
Assistant: Mr. Herlihy
Assistant: Mr. Nicholson
Key Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant: Second Unit, New York
Payroll Accountant
Head Chef
Location Scout / Assistant
Key Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Giarraputo
Craft Service
Craft Service
Office Production Assistant: New York
Additional Production Assistant
Location Liaison
Production Secretary
Extras Coordinator
Location Assistant: New York
Production Coordinator: New York / Production Office Coordinator: New York
Location Assistant
Assistant Location Manager: New York
Production Assistant
Production Coordinator
Location Assistant
Marine Coordinator
Assistant Accountant
Stand-in
Office Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Warm-up Comic
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Photo Double
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Post Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Office Coordinator: Additional Photography
Location Production Assistant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mr. Sandler
Stunt Double: Mr. Nicholson
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Driver
Utility Stunts
Stunt Police Officer
Transportation Department
Driver: Mr. Sandler
Driver: Mr. Nicholson
Production Van Driver Operator
Transportation Captain
Driver
Transportation Co-captain: New York
Picture Car Captain
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Co-captain
Star Driver
Anger Management - modified: [32005][305224]