Willard   (2003)

Rate It

Willard Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster


Country | Canada, USA
Running Time | 100 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Horror, Sci-Fi, Thriller
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | Glen Morgan
Cinematography by | Robert McLachlan
Edited by | James Coblentz

Starring ~ Crispin Glover, R. Lee Ermey, Laura Harring

Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
Directed by
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Produced by
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Line Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager (as Kathy Gilroy-Sereda)
Production Manager: Reshoots
Executive In Charge Of Production
Executive In Charge Of Post-production
Unit Production Manager: Second Unit
Unit Manager
Unit Production Manager: New York
Post-production Supervisor
Original Music by
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Casting by
Casting Director
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
Third Assistant Director: Second Unit
Second Assistant Director: Los Angeles
First Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: New York
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
Third Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director (as Roger Russell)
First Assistant Director: Los Angeles
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Trainee Assistant Director
Second Unit Director
Camera & Electrical Department
Key Grip
Generator Operator: Second Unit
Chief Lighting Technician (as Richard 'Bucky' Buckmaster)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Key Grip: Second Unit (as Gordon Alan Campbell)
Gaffer: Second Unit
Still Photographer
Camera Trainee (as Jolon Grymaloski)
Key Rigging Grip
Second Assistant Camera: "a" Camera
Lamp Operator
Dolly Grip
First Assistant "a" Camera: Second Unit
Grip: Second Unit
Video Playback: Second Unit
Camera Trainee
Loader: New York
First Assistant Camera (as Daniel Henshaw)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Best Boy Electrician
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Camera Operator: New York (as Bruce McCallum)
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as Carol J. Macdonald)
Best Boy Electric: Second Unit
Video Playback Operator
Key Grip: New York
Generator Operator
Video Assist: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera: New York (as Andrew Priestly)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit
Gaffer: New York (as Scott Ramsey)
Hothead Operator: New York
Grip: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Second Assistant Camera: New York
Computer Playback Operator
Still Photographer
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera
Video Assist
Best Boy Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator
Camera Operator: Second Unit / Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Editorial Department
Additional Editor
Negative Cutter
Assistant Editor: Vancouver (as Thom M. Kyle)
Second Assistant Editor
First Assistant Editor
Post-production Assistant (as Vivek Sharma)
Assistant Editor: Vancouver
Color Timer
Dailies Colorist
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator: Centropolis Effects
Lead Modeler: Centropolis Effects
Digital Artist: Centropolis Effects
Digital Artist: Centropolis Effects (as Erik 'Elika' Burns)
Compositor: Centropolis Effects
Character Animator: Centropolis Effects
Character Animator: Centropolis Effects
Crowd Tools Supervisor: Centropolis Effects
Systems Engineer
Lighting Setup: Centropolis Effects
Character Animator: Centropolis Effects (as Stephane Couture)
Compositor: Centropolis Effects
Flocking Animation: Centropolis Effects
Head Of Production: Centropolis Effects
Compositor: Centropolis Effects
3D Integration Supervisor: Digital Domain
Executive Producer: Centropolis Effects
Visual Effects Artist
Senior Character Animator: Centropolis FX
Visual Effects Producer
Compositor: Centropolis Effects
Compositor: Centropolis Effects
Digital Artist: Centropolis Effects
Character Animator: Centropolis Effects (as Daniel P. Keller)
Character Animator: Centropolis Effects
Lighting Artist: Centropolis Effects
Lighting Artist: Centropolis Effects
Visual Effects Associate Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Cinesite
Visual Effects Producer: Digital Domain
Compositor: Centropolis Effects
Motion Control Operator
Software Engineer: Centropolis Effects
Digital Artist: Centropolis Effects
CG Supervisor: Centropolis Effects
Lead Compositor: Main Title Sequence
Digital Artist
Lighting Artist: Centropolis Effects
Lead Matchmover: Centropolis Effects
Software Pipeline: Centropolis Effects (as Mylene Pepe)
Digital Production Coordinator
Digital Effects Artist
Digital Effects Compositor
Executive In Charge Of Visual Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor
Character Rigging: Centropolis Effects / Lead Animator: Centropolis Effects
Visual Effects Editor: Centropolis Effects
Visual Effects Production Assistant: Centropolis Effects
Compositor: Digital Film Labs
Visual Effects Producer: Cinesite
Compositor: CFX
Compositing Supervisor: Centropolis Effects
Lighting Artist: Centropolis Effects
Visual Effects Producer: Centropolis Effects (as Mandy L. Tankenson)
3D Lighting Artist: CFX (uncredited)
Director Of Technology: CFX (uncredited)
Visual Effects Intern: CFX (uncredited)
Fur And Look Development: CFX (uncredited)
Compositing Supervisor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Character Rigger: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Assistant Visual Effects Editor: CFX (uncredited)
Technical Director: Digital Domain (uncredited)
CG Supervisor: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Data I/O Operator: Digital Domain (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer: CFX (uncredited)
Senior Systems Engineer: CFX (uncredited)
Digital Artist: CFX (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Puppeteer: The Character Shop
Puppeteer: The Character Shop (as Stephen Blandino)
Puppeteer: The Character Shop
Fur Department: The Character Shop
Art Department: The Character Shop
Puppeteer: Attack Rat, WCT Productions
Special Effects Coordinator
Fur Department: The Character Shop
Fur Department: The Character Shop (as Jeff Cruts)
Mechanical Department: The Character Shop
On-set Animatronics Supervisor: WCT Productions
Special Effects Makeup
Mechanical Department: The Character Shop
Art Department: The Character Shop (as Jim Kagel)
Special Effects First Assistant
Animatronics Supervisor: The Character Shop
Art Department: The Character Shop
Special Effects Technician
Fur Technician
Special Effects Coordinator: New York
Mechanical Department: The Character Shop (as Johnny Spence)
Creature Effects
Special Effects Fabricator
Special Effects Second Assistant
Animatronics (uncredited)
Animatronics Designer (uncredited)
Animatronic Effects (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animation Supervisor
Stop-motion Animator: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Animation Director: Title Sequence (uncredited)
Art Department
On-set Props: Second Unit (as Thomas Basil Baleshta)
On-set Dresser
Property Master
Paint Lead Hand (as Mike Crozier)
Lead Laborer (as Trevor O. Curley)
Construction Buyer
Assistant Property Master
Tool Maintenance
Set Buyer
Props Master: New York (as Bob Griffin)
Scenic Carpenter
Scenic Carpenter
Graphic Artist (as Cheryl Kroll)
On-set Dresser: Second Unit
Art Department Assistant (as Lin-Li Anne Lee)
Assistant Art Director (as Catherine Schroer)
Assistant Set Decorator
Storyboard Artist
Lead Hand
Set Dec Buyer
Construction First Aid
Construction Coordinator
Head Painter
Scenic Artist
Set Dresser
Lead Hand
Assistant Set Dresser
Set Dresser
Props Buyer (as Heath Whittam)
Paint Foreman (as Sean Wynia) (as 'OP')
Set Wireman
Sound Department
Adr Recordist
Adr Mixer
Foley Editor
Cable Person
First Assistant Sound Editor (as John G. Cannon)
Additional Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Gary J. Coppola)
Mix Recordist
Foley Mixer
Foley Supervisor (as Hector Gika)
Boom Operator
Foley Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Stanley Johnston)
Adr Editor
Sound Designer (as David McMoyler) / Supervising Sound Editor (as David McMoyler)
Boom Operator: New York
Foley Artist
Sound Effects Editor
Dialogue Editor
Sound Mixer
Sound Effects Editor
Sound Mixer: New York
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Melissa Hofmann)
Mix Recordist (as Chris Sidor)
Dialogue Editor
Digital Assistant Sound Editor
Synth Recordist
Sound Designer
Adr Recordist
Foley Artist
Casting Department
Casting: Canada
Casting Assistant: Canada
Casting: Canada
Extras Casting
Casting Associate: LA
Casting Assistant: LA
Makeup Department
Chief Hairdresser
Key Makeup Artist
On-set Prosthetics Supervisor: WCT Productions
Key Makeup Artist
Assistant Hair Stylist
Hairstylist: New York
Makeup Artist: New York
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Assistant Costume Designer
Costume Set Supervisor
Wardrobe Supervisor: New York
Truck Costumer
Costume Set Supervisor: Second Unit
Music Department
Music Executive
Executive In Charge Of Music: New Line
Music Contractor
Score Recordist
Score Mock-ups
Composer: Additional Music
Scoring Crew
Score Mixer / Score Recordist
Music Administrator
Scoring Crew
Consultant: Auricle
Music Clearance Executive
Music Editor
Musician: Piano
Scoring Crew
Music Business Affairs Executive
Synth Mixer
Conductor / Orchestrator
Scoring Crew
Music Preparation
Mr. Martin
Cathryn (as Laura Elena Harring)
Mrs. Stiles
Ms. Leach (as Kimberly Patton)
George Foxx
Janice Mantis
Detective Boxer
Officer Salmon
Psychiatrist (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Location Assistant: New York
Trainer: Boone's Animals For Hollywood
Assistant Chef: Second Unit
Production Accountant
Coordinator: Second Unit, Critics' Choice Catering
Assistant Chef
Trainer: Boone's Animals For Hollywood
Trainer: Canada
Script Supervisor: Re-shoots
Production Coordinator
Chef: Second Unit
Risk Management
Production Coordinator
Production Office Assistant
Animal Trainer
Key Set Production Assistant: New York
First Assistant Accountant
Production Controller
Assistant: Mr. Morgan And Mr. Wong, Los Angeles
Craft Service / First Aid
Production Executive
Production Safety
Animal Trainer
Production Assistant
Business And Legal Affairs Intern
Production Coordinator: New York
Trainer: Canada
Supervising Production Coordinator
Assistant Location Manager
Second Assistant Accountant
Publicity Intern
Trainer: Boone's Animals For Hollywood
Assistant Production Coordinator: New York
Head Trainer: Boone's Animals For Hollywood
Accounting Clerk
Accountant: New York
Head Trainer: Canada
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Script Supervisor
Contract Administrator
Financial Advisor
Trainer: Boone's Animals For Hollywood
Payroll Accountant
First Assistant Coordinator: Second Unit
Unit Publicist
Assistant: Mr. Morgan, Vancouver/Los Angeles
Executive In Charge Of Finance
Assistant: Mr. Carraro
Production Resources
Clearances: The Clear Choice
Video Playback Designer
Production Assistant
Assistant: Mr. Wong, Vancouver
Risk Management
Production Attorney
Photo Double: 'Cathryn'
Assistant Chef
Parking Coordinator: New York
Trainer: Canada
Key Production Assistant
Preview Technical Supervisor
Script Supervisor
Production Secretary: Re-shoots
Craft Service: Second Unit / First Aid: Second Unit
Production Assistant
Post-production Accountant
Computer/video Playback Operator
Inventory Services
Location Assistant
Playback Coordinator
Credits Administrator
Stunt Department
Stunt Double: Willard
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Willard
Stunt Rigger
Animal Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double: Mr. Martin
Stunt Coordinator: LA Re-shoots
Transportation Department
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Captain: New York
Transportation Captain
Transportation Co-captain
Transportation Co-captain
Willard - modified: [14758][310357]


.   .   .   .   .

Can you skip 3 coffee's a year?

[ even if you don't ]


Ya, Why?