Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Virus   (1999)

Rate It

Virus Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA, UK, Germany, Japan, France
Running Time | 99 Minutes
Type |
Language | English, Russian
Genres | Action, Horror, Thriller, Sci-Fi
In Color
Production Dates | 1997-01-30 ~ 1997-06-07
Release Information

Directed by | John Bruno
Cinematography by | David Eggby
Edited by | M. Scott Smith

Starring ~ Jamie Lee Curtis, William Baldwin, Donald Sutherland

Cameras
Sound Systems
DTS, Dolby Digital, SDDS
Editing System
Finishing System
 
Directed by
Director
Cinematography by
Director Of Photography
Edited by
Written by
Creator: Dark Horse Comic Book Series: "Virus"
Screenplay
Screenplay
Produced by
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Co-producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager
Unit Production Manager
Post-production Supervisor
Unit Production Manager
Original Music by
Composer
Production Design by
Production Designer
Set Decoration by
Set Decorator
Art Direction by
Art Director
Art Director
Costume Design by
Costume Designer
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit, Virginia
Second Unit Director: Virginia
First Assistant Director: Second Unit
First Assistant Director
Second Second Assistant Director
First Assistant Director: Second Unit, Virginia
Second Unit Director
Second Assistant Director
Second Assistant Director: Second Unit
Camera & Electrical Department
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit
Company Grip: Virginia Second Unit (as Glen Ballard)
Camera Loader: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera
Company Grip: Second Unit
Lamp Operator: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Second Unit
Rigging Gaffer
Dimmer Board Operator
Lamp Operator (as Matthew C. Brookman)
Chief Lighting Technician: Virginia Second Unit (as Michael F Burke)
Electrician
Lamp Operator
Electrician
Company Grip: Second Unit
Director Of Photography: Virginia Second Unit
Lighting Technician
First Assistant Camera: Second Unit (as William Finger)
Lamp Operator (as Mike Flinn)
First Assistant Camera: Virginia Second Unit
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Additional Camera Operator
First Assistant Camera
Rigging Key Grip
Rigging Grip
Rigging Gaffer: Virginia Second Unit (as Billy Bob Hendricks)
Electrician
Second Assistant Camera (as Kenneth D. Hudson)
Second Assistant Camera: Virginia Second Unit
Best Boy Rigging Grip
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera, Second Unit
Aerial Camera Operator
Best Boy Electric: Virginia Second Unit (as Jay D. Kemp)
Steadicam Operator / Camera Operator: "a" Camera
Key Grip: Virginia Second Unit (as Sal J. Lanza)
Video Assist Operator (as John Charles Laughon Jr.)
Key Grip (as Mitch Lillian)
Camera Operator: Virginia Second Unit
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Best Boy Grip
Company Grip
Company Grip
Video Assist Operator: Second Unit (as Mark McManus)
Second Video Assistant
Camera Operator: "b" Camera
Lamp Operator: Second Unit (as Troy Muhammad)
Company Grip (as Dave Noble)
Best Boy Rigging: Virginia Second Unit (as Marshall Keith Pickett)
Best Boy Rigger
Second Assistant Camera: Virginia Second Unit
On-set Best Boy: Virginia Second Unit
Playback Operator
Company Grip: Virginia Second Unit
Dolly Grip: Virginia Second Unit (as Russell Senato)
Dolly Grip: Second Unit (as Darrell Sheldon)
Rigging Grip
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician (specific Segments)
Second Assistant Camera
Electrician: Virginia Second Unit (as Bob Spencer)
Rigging Grip (as John Sutton)
First Assistant Camera: Virginia Second Unit
Still Photographer
Crane Operator (as Fleather Thomas)
Chief Lighting Technician (as Steve Thompson)
Camera Operator: Wescam Camera
Camera Operator: Second Unit
Second Assistant Camera: Second Unit
First Assistant Camera (as John F. Verardi)
Best Boy Electric: Virginia Second Unit (as Mark Scott Vogel)
Dolly Grip / Grip
Assistant Camera: Wescam Camera / Camera Technician
Best Boy Grip: Virginia Second Unit (as Tom Yostpille)
Key Grip: Second Unit
Electric: Second Unit (uncredited)
Editorial Department
Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor (as Matthew Brockhoff)
Negative Cutter
Post-production Assistant
First Assistant Editor
Assistant Editor
Additional Editor
Color Timer
Visual Effects Department
Avid Editor
Compositing Supervisor
Editorial Assistant
Digital Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Additional Second Assistant Camera: Visual Effects Unit
Digital Modeller
Visual Effects Artist
Digital Effects Producer: VisonArt
CG Software Programmer: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Producer: VisionArt
Digital Effects Production
Digital Matte Supervisor
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Paint Supervisor
CG Supervisor
Technical Director: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Director Of Technology: VisionArt
Motion Control
Digital Color Corrector: Tippett Studio
Digital Rotoscope Artist
Visual Effects Artist
Visual Effects Coordinator
Modelmaker: Fantasy II Film Effects
Visual Effects Supervisor: Robot
Visual Effects Gaffer
Rotoscoper
Digital Effects Animator
Digital Film I/O Technician: Tippett Studio
Model Shop Supervisor
Compositor
3D Digital Artist
Production Assistant
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Digital Matte Painter
Digital Roto Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Animation
Rotoscope Artist
Digital Compositor
Lead Software Developer: Tippett Studio
Rotoscoping
Visual Effects Coordinator
Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Digital Effects Artist: VisionArt (as Dan Naulin)
Co-visual Effects Supervisor
Supervisor Of Digital Lighting: Tippett Studio
Model Maker
Match Move Lead
Digital Post Camera
Lead Digital Compositor: Tippett Studio
Lead Modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor: Cinesite
Texture Artist
Visual Effects Editor
Digital Film I/O Supervisor: Tippett Studio
Lead Modelmaker: Acme Models
Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Digital Compositor
Computer Graphics Animation Supervisor
Digital Lighting
Scanner Operator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects Technical Assistant
Digital Compositor
Lead Modelmaker: Acme Models
Visual Effects Producer
Senior Digital Compositor: Visionart
Effects Camera Assistant
Special Effects Photography
Character Animator: Tippett Studio
Technical Director
Digital Effects Artist: Pacific Title Digital
Film I/O Coordinator: Tippett Studio
Visual Effects (uncredited)
Visual Effects Editor (uncredited)
Digital Compositor (uncredited)
Model Maker: Acme Model Shop (uncredited)
Production Assistant: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Data Wrangler: Tippett Studio (uncredited)
Model Maker (uncredited)
First Assistant Cameraman (uncredited)
Miniature Shoot Coordinator (uncredited)
Special Effects Department
Robotic Effects
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects
Special Effects Technician
Sculptor
Miniature Pyrotechnician
Special Effects
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Supervisor
Creature Effects
Special Effects Artist
Special Effects Technician
Nailgun Droid Designer: Steve Johnson's XFX
Special Effects Crew
Animatronics
Special Effects Technician
Mechanical Special Effects
Mold Maker
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Foreman
Animatronics Technician: Steve Johnson's XFX
Special Effects Crew
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Special Effects Technician
Mold Shop Supervisor (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Special Effects Assistant (uncredited)
Animatronics Technician (uncredited)
Special Effects Crew (uncredited)
Special Makeup Effects Crew (uncredited)
Animation Department
Animator
Animator
Animator
Art Department
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Second Unit Property Master
Assistant Property Master
Shop Foreman
Miniature Effects Artist
Construction Coordinator (as Bill Bradford)
Construction Buyer
Storyboard Artist
Art Department Coordinator
Storyboard Artist (as Thomas R. Cranham)
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Labor Forman
Conceptual Artist
Construction Foreman
Set Dresser (as George Harding III)
Standby Painter
Storyboard Artist
Model Maker / Sculptor
Set Designer
Set Designer
Construction Coordinator
Carpenter / Propmaker
Head Plasterer
Set Dresser
Scenic (as Stephanie Macomber Kern)
Set Designer
Storyboard Artist
Scenic Foreman
Property Master
Paint Supervisor
Set Dresser
Set Dresser (as Missy Berent)
Robotics Art Director
Gang Boss
Set Dresser
Set Designer
Conceptual Designer
Set Designer (as Patte Strong)
Scenic Chargeman
On-set Dresser
Storyboard Artist
Set Designer
Storyboard Choreographer
Propmaker Carpenter
Set Dresser (uncredited)
Gang Boss (uncredited)
Propmaker (uncredited)
Carpenter (uncredited)
Sound Department
Cable Person
Dubbing Recordist
Supervising Sound Editor
Adr Recordist
Sound Re-recording Mixer (as Mike Casper)
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Effects Pre-dubs
Sound Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer: Temp Mix
Sound Editor
Sound Editor
Foley Artist
Supervising Adr Editor
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Supervising Dialog Editor
Foley Mixer
Digital Mastering
Sound Re-recording Mixer
Sound Effects Librarian
Sound Designer
Production Sound Mixer
Assistant Sound Editor
Adr Editor
Sound Designer
Foley Artist
Sound Editor
Supervising Sound Editor
Boom Operator (as Randall J. Smith)
First Assistant Sound Editor
Foley Recordist
Sound Editor
Sound Recordist (uncredited)
Foley Editor (uncredited)
Assistant Sound Editor (uncredited)
Casting Department
Casting
Extras Casting / Location Casting
Extras Casting / Location Casting
Casting Associate
Adr Voice Casting
Casting Assistant
Extras Casting
Makeup Department
Additional Makeup Artist
Makeup Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Supervisor: Second Unit / Special Makeup Effects: Second Unit
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Special Makeup Effects Artist: Goliath/7-Footer
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Hair Designer / Hair Styles Supervisor
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Makeup Artist
Makeup Designer
Key Makeup Artist
Key Hair Stylist
Special Makeup Effects Artist
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Key Costumer
Seamstress
Key Set Costumer
Set Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Wardrobe Set Production Assistant
Music Department
Musician: Electronic Percussion
Music Editor
Musician: Violin
Music Editor
Musician
Conductor
Musician: Synthesizer
Score Mixer
Music Editor
Orchestrator
Cast
Steve Baker
Captain Robert Everton
J.W. Woods Jr.
Colonel Kominski
Captain Lonya Rostov
Captain Alexi (as Levani)
Norfolk Captain
Coast Guard Man (uncredited)
Additional Crew Members
Robotics Effects Designer
Set Electronics
Puppeteer
Droid Supervisor / Puppeteer
Robotics Creature Design
Puppeteer
Assistant Accountant
Puppeteer
Location Coordinator
Craft Service
Key Production Assistant: Virginia
Helicopter Pilot
Puppeteer
Assistant: Gale Anne Hurd
Set Production Assistant: 2nd Unit
Assistant Chef
Puppeteer
Production Assistant: Virginia
Script Supervisor
Puppeteer
Key Set Production Assistant
Robotics Effects Designer
Production Coordinator: Pre-production
Production Assistant
Robotics Creature Design
Puppeteer
Assistant To Director: Post-production
Puppeteer
Assistant Chef
Assistant Location Manager
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Special Projects Coordinator: Development
Stand-in: Mr. Sutherland
Rights Acquisition
Puppeteer
Post-production Accountant
Production Assistant
Assistant Production Coordinator: Virginia Second Unit
Assistant Production Office Coordinator
Assistant To Director
Production Medic
Puppeteer
Script Supervisor
Aerial Coordinator
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Production Assistant
Technical Director
Helicopter Pilot
Puppeteer
Production Coordinator
Bird Wrangler
Computer Graphic Artist
Associate Accountant
Stand-in: Ms. Curtis
Helicopter Pilot
Puppeteer
Unit Publicist
Key Set Production Assistant: Second Unit
Cloud And Storm R&d: Cinesite
Advisor: MIR Station
Production Assistant
Puppeteer
Stand-in: Mr. Baldwin
Marine Coordinator
Marine Crew
Production Assistant
Helicopter Pilot
Stand-in: Marshall Bell
Puppeteer
Script Doctor
Stunt Department
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Double / Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Assistant Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Stunt Player
Transportation Department
Transportation Dispatcher: Second Unit
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Captain
Transportation
Driver: William Baldwin
Transportation
Virus - modified: [26352][120458]