Paramedic
'Young Sheldon' A Math Emergency and Perky Palms (2019)
Directed by: Jaffar Mahmood
Cinematography by: Neil Toussaint
Edited by: David Helfand
Riggo
'Better Things' Toilet (2019)
Directed by: Pamela Adlon
Cinematography by: Paul Koestner
Edited by: Debra F. Simone
Steve
'NCIS' Fallout (2018)
Directed by: Terrence O'Hara
Cinematography by: William Webb
Edited by: Mitchel Stanley
Tuxedo Bouncer
Under the Silver Lake (2018)
Directed by: David Robert Mitchell
Cinematography by: Mike Gioulakis
Edited by: Julio C. Perez IV
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera
Lenses: Cooke S4/i Lenses
Security Guard
'The Goldbergs' Deadheads (2017)
Directed by: Jason Blount
Cinematography by: Scott Browner
Edited by: Ruthie Aslan
Paramedic
Young Sheldon (2017)
Directed by: Jaffar Mahmood, Alex Reid, Chris Koch, Howard Deutch, Mark Cendrowski, Rebecca Asher, Melissa Joan Hart, Michael Zinberg, Jude Weng, Jon Favreau, Peter Lauer, Don Scardino, Jonathan Judge, Richie Keen, Nikki Lorre, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Jeremy Howe, Lea Thompson, Michael Judd
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Mini Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 15-40 mm T2.6 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 17-80 mm T2.2 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 24-290 mm T2.8 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 28-76 mm T2.6 Lens, Angenieux Optimo Style Lenses, Cooke S4 Prime 100mm T2.0 Lens, Cooke S4 Prime 18mm T2.0 Lens, Cooke S4 Prime 25mm T2.0 Lens, Cooke S4 Prime 32mm T2.0 Lens, Cooke S4 Prime 40mm T2.0 Lens, Cooke S4 Prime 50mm T2.0 Lens, Cooke S4 Prime 75mm T2.0 Lens
Firefighter
'Grey's Anatomy' How to Save a Life (2015)
Directed by: Rob Hardy
Cinematography by: Herbert Davis
Edited by: Joe Mitacek
Mr. Douglas
'The Vampire Diaries' Promised Land (2014)
Directed by: Michael A. Allowitz
Cinematography by: Darren Genet
Edited by: Glenn Garland
Mandarin Look-Out
Iron Man Three (2013)
Directed by: Shane Black
Cinematography by: John Toll
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Studio Camera, Phantom Flex Camera
Lenses: Angenieux Optimo 15-40 mm T2.6 Lens, Angenieux Optimo 28-76 mm T2.6 Lens, Fujinon Premier (HK4.7x18) 18-85 mm T2.0 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 100 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 16 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 18 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 21 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 25 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 29 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 35 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 40 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 50 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 65 mm T1.4 Lens, Leitz Summilux-C 75 mm T1.4 Lens
St. Louis Cop
Identity Thief (2013)
Directed by: Seth Gordon
Cinematography by: Javier Aguirresarobe
Edited by: Peter Teschner
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera
Lenses: Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Security Guard
The Goldbergs (2013)
Directed by: David Katzenberg, Lew Schneider, Jay Chandrasekhar, Victor Nelli Jr., Seth Gordon, Lea Thompson, Jason Blount, Claire Scanlon, Michael Patrick Jann, Richie Keen, Joanna Kerns, Kevin Smith, Fred Savage, Jon Corn, Anton Cropper, Jason Ensler, Troy Miller, Matt Sohn, Roger Kumble, Ken Marino, Peter B. Ellis, Christine Gernon, Beth McCarthy-Miller, Jude Weng, Melissa Joan Hart, Christine Lakin, Vernon Davidson, Ryan Krayser
Lawyer
'Justified' Fire in the Hole (2010)
Directed by: Michael Dinner
Cinematography by: Edward J. Pei
Edited by: Victor Du Bois
Lawyer
Justified (2010)
Directed by: Adam Arkin, Jon Avnet, Peter Werner, Michael Dinner, John Dahl, Bill Johnson, Michael W. Watkins, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Don Kurt, Dean Parisot, Tony Goldwyn, Michael Pressman, Rod Holcomb, Michael Katleman, Frederick King Keller, John David Coles, Billy Gierhart, Lesli Linka Glatter, Peter Weller
Cinematography by: Francis Kenny, Stefan von Bjorn, Edward J. Pei, Richard Crudo, Attila Szalay, Peter Levy, Andrew Strahorn
Male ATF Agent
'Dollhouse' True Believer (2009)
Directed by: Allan Kroeker
Cinematography by: Ross Berryman
Edited by: George Pilkinton
Detective Walker
'Criminal Minds' Faceless, Nameless (2009)
Directed by: Charles S. Carroll
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Nina Gilberti
Mr. Douglas
The Vampire Diaries (2009)
Directed by: Chris Grismer, Joshua Butler, Michael A. Allowitz, Marcos Siega, Pascal Verschooris, Kellie Cyrus, J. Miller Tobin, John Behring, Jeffrey G. Hunt, Rob Hardy, Lance Anderson, Leslie Libman, Paul Wesley, John Dahl, Wendey Stanzler, Jesse Warn, Darren Genet, David Von Ancken, Liz Friedlander, Garreth Stover, Julie Plec, Geoffrey Wing Shotz, Ian Somerhalder, Kevin Bray, Tony Solomons, Michael Karasick, Rick Bota, Ernest R. Dickerson, Guy Ferland, David Barrett, Charles Beeson, Ralph Hemecker, Patrick R. Norris, Elizabeth Allen Rosenbaum, Dennis Smith, Jeff Woolnough, David Jackson, Michael Katleman, Paul M. Sommers, Darnell Martin, Brad Turner, Deborah Chow, Rashaad Ernesto Green, Tanya Hamilton, James L. Thompson III, Carol Banker
Cinematography by: Paul M. Sommers, Dave Perkal, Darren Genet, Michael Karasick, Star Barry, Ramsey Nickell, Michael Negrin, John Peters
Edited by: Tony Solomons, Lance Anderson, Marc Pollon, Glenn Garland, Brian Wessel, Tyler L. Cook, Nathan Easterling, Sean Albertson, Joel T. Pashby, Evan J. Warner, Shawn Paper, Nicholas Erasmus, Nancy Forner, Lisa Willinger, Joshua Butler, Michael Ruscio, Sunny Hodge, Michael H. Friedlander, Jacques Gravett, Peter Basinski, Erik Presant, Kyle Keris
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Lenses: Zeiss Master Prime Lenses
Male ATF Agent
Dollhouse (2009)
Directed by: David Solomon, Joss Whedon, Tim Minear, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Dwight H. Little, David Straiton, John Cassaday, James A. Contner, Steven S. DeKnight, Jonathan Frakes, Marita Grabiak, Rod Hardy, Elodie Keene, Allan Kroeker, Wendey Stanzler, Terrence O'Hara
Edited by: Peter Basinski, Paul Trejo, Elena Maganini, Harry B. Miller III, Sunny Hodge, George Pilkinton
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Co-Pilot
Get Smart (2008)
Directed by: Peter Segal
Cinematography by: Dean Semler
Edited by: Richard Pearson
Lenses: Panavision Primo Anamorphic Lenses, Panavision SLZ 17.5-75 mm T2.3 Lens, Panavision SLZ11 24-275 mm T2.8 Lens
Editing System: Avid Editing System
Det. Walker
'Criminal Minds' Penelope (2007)
Directed by: Félix Enríquez Alcalá
Cinematography by: Greg St. Johns
Edited by: Jimmy Giritlian
Det. Walker
Criminal Minds (2005)
Directed by: Glenn Kershaw, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Rob Bailey, Edward Allen Bernero, Matthew Gray Gubler, John Gallagher, Guy Norman Bee, Larry Teng, Joe Mantegna, Alec Smight, Rob Spera, Charles S. Carroll, Douglas Aarniokoski, Charles Haid, Rob Hardy, Tawnia McKiernan, Diana Valentine, Nelson McCormick, Karen Gaviola, Thomas Gibson, Steve Boyum, Gloria Muzio, Anna Foerster, John Terlesky, Michael Lange, Matt Earl Beesley, Bethany Rooney, Laura Belsey, Hanelle M. Culpepper, Gwyneth Horder-Payton, Jesse Warn, Christoph Schrewe, Sharat Raju, Simon Mirren, Richard Shepard, Andy Wolk, Tim Matheson, Adam Davidson, Bobby Roth, Michael W. Watkins, Dermott Downs, Constantine Makris, Marcus Stokes, Leon Ichaso, Aisha Tyler, Lily Mariye, Adam Rodriguez, Kevin Bray, Ernest R. Dickerson, Peter Ellis, Elodie Keene, Chris Long, Paul Shapiro, J. Miller Tobin, Thomas J. Wright, Steve Shill, John F. Showalter, Skipp Sudduth, Jesús Salvador Treviño, Paul Michael Glaser, Anthony Hemingway, Jason Alexander, John Badham, Jon Cassar, Jan Eliasberg, Rosemary Rodriguez, Guy Ferland, Ali Selim, John T. Kretchmer, Robert Lieberman, Alrick Riley, Heather Cappiello, Carlos Bernard, Oz Scott, A.J. Cook
Edited by: Jimmy Hill, Nina M. Gilberti, Hibah Schweitzer, Michael Schweitzer, Farrel Levy, Adam Wolfe, Jimmy Giritlian, Fred Peterson, Joel Rice, Tamara Luciano, Chris Peppe, Peter B. Ellis, Lisa Bromwell, Eli Nilsen, Dana B. Wilson, Randy Jon Morgan
Firefighter
Grey's Anatomy (2005)
Directed by: Rob Corn, Kevin McKidd, Debbie Allen, Chandra Wilson, Allison Liddi-Brown, Jeannot Szwarc, Tony Phelan, Nicole Rubio, Michael W. Watkins, Tom Verica, Bill D'Elia, Mark Jackson, Peter Horton, Jeff Melman, Jessica Yu, Edward Ornelas, Stephen Cragg, Linda Klein, Daniel Minahan, Julie Anne Robinson, James Frawley, Michael Pressman, Ron Underwood, Geary McLeod, Adam Davidson, Wendey Stanzler, Randy Zisk, Michael Grossman, Steve Robin, Chris Hayden, Jesse Williams, Pete Chatmon, Mark Tinker, Susan Vaill, David Greenspan, Rob Greenlea, Bobby Roth, Zetna Fuentes, Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Michael Medico, Tony Goldwyn, Adam Arkin, Seith Mann, Christopher Misiano, Greg Yaitanes, Eric Stoltz, Rob Hardy, Cherie Nowlan, Eric Laneuville, Jann Turner, Cecilie A. Mosli, Ellen Pompeo, Nzingha Stewart, Sydney Freeland, Daniel Willis, Michael Watkins, Amyn Kaderali, Sarah Pia Anderson, Scott Brazil, John David Coles, Michael Dinner, Lesli Linka Glatter, Darnell Martin, Tricia Brock, Dan Lerner, David Paymer, Tamra Davis, Bethany Rooney, Joanna Kerns, Arlene Sanford, John Terlesky, Daniel Attias, Robert Berlinger, Rob Bailey, Donna Deitch, Laura Innes, Jesse Bochco, Paul McCrane, Thomas J. Wright, Charlotte Brändström, Victoria Mahoney, Denzel Washington, Oliver Bokelberg, Lisa Leone, Louis Venosta, Krista Vernoff, Gregory T. Evans, Deborah Pratt, Lindsay Cohen, Giacomo Gianniotti, Morenike Joela Evans, Kim Raver
Cinematography by: Herbert Davis, Alicia Robbins, Steven G. Fracol, Byron Shah, Tim Suhrstedt, Jeanne Tyson, Carlos González, Ross Riege, Robert LaBonge, Christian Sebaldt, Adam Kane, Walt Fraser, Oliver Bokelberg, Daryn Okada, Jeffrey Jur, Mark Jackson, John Simmons
Edited by: Susan Vaill, Joe Mitacek, Edward Ornelas, David Greenspan, Chad Mochrie, Jason Joseph, Meghan Robertson, Vanessa Delgado, Dan Rovetto, Justin Chinn, Briana London, Kathleen Latlip, Gregory Cusumano, Matthew Ramsey, Brandi Bradburn, Bjørn T. Myrholt, Victor Du Bois, Katherine Skjerping, Roger Nygard, Sarah Boyd, Stacy Katzman, Julia Grove, Heidi Scharfe, Philip Fowler, Karoliina Tuovinen, Tom Costain, Kyle Bond, Dino DeLorenzo, Aimee Jennings, Juan Soto
News Van Driver
War of the Worlds (2005)
Directed by: Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by: Janusz Kaminski
Edited by: Michael Kahn
CBP Officer
The Terminal (2004)
Directed by: Steven Spielberg
Cinematography by: Janusz Kaminski
Edited by: Michael Kahn
Dan Clarkson
'CSI: Miami' Body Count (2003)
Directed by: Joe Chappelle
Cinematography by: Dermott Downs
Edited by: John Refoua
Agent Richards
'24' Day 2: 5:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m. (2003)
Directed by: Rodney Charters
Cinematography by: Guy Skinner
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Agent Richards
'24' Day 2: 6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m. (2003)
Directed by: Frederick King Keller
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Steve
NCIS (2003)
Directed by: Dennis Smith, Tony Wharmby, Terrence O'Hara, Thomas J. Wright, James Whitmore Jr., Arvin Brown, Leslie Libman, Rocky Carroll, Bethany Rooney, Michael Zinberg, Alrick Riley, Colin Bucksey, Mark Horowitz, Alan J. Levi, Jeff Woolnough, William Webb, Peter Ellis, Martha Mitchell, Edward Ornelas, Stephen Cragg, Michael Weatherly, Holly Dale, Diana Valentine, Donald P. Bellisario, Bradford May, Ian Toynton, Dan Lerner, Aaron Lipstadt, Oz Scott, Craig Ross Jr., Kevin Rodney Sullivan, Michelle MacLaren, Mario Van Peebles, Allan Arkush
Edited by: Gregory Gontz, Mitchel Stanley, David C. Cook, J. Scott Harvey, Roy C. Poole, Jonathan Poirier, Randy D. Wiles, M. Edward Salier, Jon Koslowsky, Heather MacDougall, Lance Anderson, Stephen Michael, Bert Glatstein, Jordan Goldman
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Panavision Genesis Camera
Dan Clarkson
CSI: Miami (2002)
Directed by: Sam Hill, Joe Chappelle, Scott Lautanen, Karen Gaviola, Matt Earl Beesley, Gina Lamar, Deran Sarafian, Eagle Egilsson, Duane Clark, Carey Meyer, Allison Liddi-Brown, David Grossman, Jonathan Glassner, Larry Detwiler, Marco Black, Don Tardino, Greg Yaitanes, Charles Correll, Frederick King Keller, Norberto Barba, Eric Mirich, Danny Cannon, Adam Rodriguez, Daniel Attias, Scott Brazil, Tucker Gates, Richard Pearce, Bryan Spicer, Artie Mandelberg, Peter Markle, Jeannot Szwarc, Steven DePaul, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Gloria Muzio, Scott Shiffman, Ernest R. Dickerson, Anthony Hemingway, Christine Moore, Rod Holcomb, Tim Story, Rob Zombie, David Arquette, James Wilcox, Billy Gierhart, Sylvain White
Cinematography by: Charles Mills, Ken Glassing, Eagle Egilsson, Darren Genet, Thomas Yatsko, Dermott Downs, Walt Lloyd, Michael D. O'Shea, Michael Barrett, Garett Griffin, Curtis Wehr, Robert M. Stevens, Joe Meade, Cynthia Pusheck, Donald E. Thorin Jr.
Edited by: Mark C. Baldwin, James Wilcox, John Refoua, Joshua Charson, Tom Costantino, Brian Ray, Edward R. Abroms, Jean Crupper, J. Benjamin Chulay, John M. Vitale, Juan Carlos Garza, Scott Lerner, Lawrence Jordan, Kevin Ward, Jim Page, Dana Devorzon, Christopher Cooke, Sara Mineo, Richmond Riedel
Cameras: ARRI ALEXA Camera, Panavision Genesis Camera, Panavision Panaflex Millennium XL Camera, Sony CineAlta F35 Camera
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Agent Richards
'24' Day 2: 2:00 p.m.-3:00 p.m. (2002)
Directed by: James Whitmore Jr.
Cinematography by: Guy Skinner
Edited by: Chris G. Willingham
Agent Richards
'24' Day 2: 1:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. (2002)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: Scott Powell
Agent Richards
'24' Day 2: 12:00 p.m.-1:00 p.m. (2002)
Directed by: Jon Cassar
Cinematography by: Rodney Charters
Edited by: David Latham
Agent Richards
24 (2001)
Directed by: Jon Cassar, Brad Turner, Milan Cheylov, Bryan Spicer, Stephen Hopkins, Ian Toynton, Frederick King Keller, James Whitmore Jr., Tim Iacofano, Kevin Hooks, Michael Klick, Rodney Charters, Joseph A. Hodges, Winrich Kolbe, Davis Guggenheim, Paul Shapiro, Ken Girotti, Dwight H. Little, Nelson McCormick
Edited by: David Latham, Scott Powell, Chris G. Willingham, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Casey O. Rohrs, Larry Davenport, Elisa Cohen, David B. Thompson
Monk #1
'Angel' To Shanshu in L.A. (2000)
Directed by: David Greenwalt
Cinematography by: Herbert Davis
Edited by: Mark Goldman
John Clayborn
'The Sopranos' Isabella (1999)
Directed by: Allen Coulter
Cinematography by: Phil Abraham
Edited by: Sidney Wolinsky
John Clayborn
The Sopranos (1999)
Directed by: Timothy Van Patten, John Patterson, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Henry Bronchtein, Jack Bender, Steve Buscemi, Daniel Attias, David Chase, Nick Gomez, Matthew Penn, Lorraine Senna, Andy Wolk, Martin Bruestle, Lee Tamahori, James Hayman, Peter Bogdanovich, Mike Figgis, Rodrigo García, Danny Leiner, David Nutter, Steve Shill, Phil Abraham, Terence Winter
Edited by: Sidney Wolinsky, William B. Stich, Conrad M. Gonzalez, Lynne Whitlock, Michael Ruscio, Tammis Chandler, Joanna Cappuccilli Lovetti
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Series Cameras
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Spencer Johnson
'Law & Order' Ramparts (1999)
Directed by: Matthew Penn
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris
Edited by: Neil Felder
Monk #1
Angel (1999)
Directed by: James A. Contner, Joss Whedon, David Greenwalt, Tim Minear, Bill Norton, Terrence O'Hara, Skip Schoolnik, Marita Grabiak, Vern Gillum, David Grossman, Michael Grossman, Frederick King Keller, Jefferson Kibbee, David Straiton, Bruce Seth Green, Turi Meyer, Jeffrey Bell, Steven S. DeKnight, Scott McGinnis, R.D. Price, Thomas J. Wright, Michael Lange, David Semel, Tucker Gates, Regis Kimble, Winrich Kolbe, Nick Marck, Krishna Rao, James Whitmore Jr., Sean Astin, David Boreanaz, Ben Edlund, David Fury, John Blush
Edited by: Mark Goldman, Mark S. Westmore, Michael Stern, George Pilkinton, Casey O. Rohrs, Regis Kimble, Frederick Wardell, Ben Wegner
Cameras: Panavision Panaflex Gold II Camera, Panavision Panaflex Lightweight Camera, Panavision Panaflex Platinum Camera
Lenses: Panavision Lenses
Spencer Johnson
Law & Order (1990)
Directed by: Constantine Makris, Edwin Sherin, Jace Alexander, David Platt, Richard Dobbs, Matthew Penn, Martha Mitchell, Don Scardino, Christopher Misiano, Jean de Segonzac, James Quinn, Arthur W. Forney, Lewis Gould, Michael Pressman, E.W. Swackhamer, Alex Hall, Daniel Sackheim, Alex Chapple, Jim McKay, Fred Gerber, Gloria Muzio, Fred Berner, James Frawley, Vincent Misiano, Darnell Martin, Michael W. Watkins, Vern Gillum, Stephen Wertimer, John Whitesell, Steven Robman, Dann Florek, Brian Mertes, Marc Levin, Marisol Adler, Mario Van Peebles, Milena Govich, Charles Correll, Gwen Arner, James Hayman, Gilbert M. Shilton, Steve Shill, Tim Hunter, Michael Dinner, William Klayer, Rose Troche, Roger Young, Yangzom Brauen, Bethany Rooney, Martin Davidson, Michael Fresco, John Patterson, Steve Cohen, Aaron Lipstadt, Kristoffer Tabori, Bill D'Elia, Peter Levin, Gilbert Moses, Gabrielle Beaumont, Bruce Seth Green, Helaine Head, Marc Laub, Dan Karlok, Adam Davidson, J. Ranelli, Paris Barclay, Rosemary Rodriguez, Eric Stoltz, Rick Wallace, Adam Bernstein, Tony Goldwyn, Joan Stein Schimke, Karen Gaviola, Sam Weisman, John David Coles, Allen Coulter, Alan Taylor, Dean White, Christopher Zalla, Norberto Barba, Ernest R. Dickerson, Joshua Marston, Rene Balcer, John Behring, Carlos Bernard, Sarah Boyd, Heather Cappiello, David Grossman, Eriq La Salle, Elisabeth Röhm, Carl Weathers, Timothy Busfield, Nestor Carbonell, Joy Lane, Rachel Leiterman
Cinematography by: Constantine Makris, William Klayer, John Beymer, David S. Tuttman, Christopher Misiano, Richard Dobbs, Manuel Billeter, Ernest R. Dickerson, John Thomas, Peter Reniers, Michael F. Barrow, Craig DiBona, Geoffrey Erb, Alec Hirschfeld
Edited by: Michael Schweitzer, Chris Brookshire, Neil Felder, David Post, Monty DeGraff, Toni Morgan, Michael Kewley, Billy Fox, David Siegel, Mark Newman, Leon Ortiz-Gil, Drake Silliman, Randy Jon Morgan, Kevin Krasny, Laurie Grotstein, Micky Blythe, Kurt Courtland, Michael D. Ornstein, Scott Vickrey, Leslie Gaulin, Janice Hampton, Philip Carr Neel, Arthur W. Forney, Devon Greene, Douglas Ibold, Jim Stewart, Edward R. Abroms, Adam Wolfe, Eric A. Sears, John Refoua, John A. Keris