Update Project Details Add Your Company Add Production Photos

Dollhouse   (2010)

Rate It

Dollhouse Technical Specifications Update Details Update Poster
X

Login


Country | USA
Running Time | 44 Minutes
Type |
Language | English
Genres | Drama, Mystery, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Seasons | 2
Season Ending Year | 2010
View Seasons 1 2
Originally
Aspect Ratio |
In Color
Release Information

Directed by | David Solomon, Joss Whedon, Tim Minear, Félix Enríquez Alcalá, Dwight H. Little, David Straiton, John Cassaday, James A. Contner, Steven S. DeKnight, Jonathan Frakes, Marita Grabiak, Rod Hardy, Elodie Keene, Allan Kroeker, Wendey Stanzler, Terrence O'Hara
Cinematography by | Lisa Wiegand, Ross Berryman, Rodney Charters
Edited by | Peter Basinski, Paul Trejo, Elena Maganini, Harry B. Miller III, Sunny Hodge, George Pilkinton

Starring ~ Eliza Dushku, Harry Lennix, Fran Kranz

Editing System
Finishing System
Finishing Method
Capture - Codecs & Formats
Film Negative Stock
Film Negative Width
Film Negative Pulldown
Camera Negative Orientation
Project Frame Rate
Distributed Frame Rate
Distributed Aspect Ratio
Shooting Regions
Shooting Space
Notes & More Information
First season on film second on digital.
 
Directed by
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Director
Cinematography by
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Cinematographer
Edited by
Produced by
Consulting Producer / Executive Producer
Executive Producer
Associate Producer
Producer
Co-executive Producer / Executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Co-executive Producer
Consulting Producer
Consulting Producer
Consulting Producer
Consulting Producer
Production Management
Unit Production Manager (26 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Post-production Supervisor (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Post-production Supervisor (12 Episodes, 2009)
Post-production Supervisor (1 Episode, 2009)
Production Design by
Set Decoration by
(26 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Art Direction by
Costume Design by
Second Unit & Assistant Directors
First Assistant Director (15 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Second Assistant Director (13 Episodes, 2009)
First Assistant Director (12 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Second Assistant Director (10 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Dga Trainee / Second Second Assistant Director (7 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Second Assistant Director / Second Second Assistant Director (6 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Dga Trainee (5 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Second Unit Director (3 Episodes, 2009)
Second Second Assistant Director (2 Episodes, 2009)
First Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2009)
First Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2009)
Second Assistant Director (1 Episode, 2009)
Camera & Electrical Department
Grip (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Video Playback (14 Episodes, 2009)
Second Assistant "a" Camera (14 Episodes, 2009)
Film Loader (14 Episodes, 2009)
Grip (14 Episodes, 2009)
Electrician (14 Episodes, 2009)
Rigging Gaffer (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Lighting Technician (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Director Of Photography: Second Unit / Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Camera Operator (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Rigging Electrician (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Dolly Grip (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Best Boy Grip (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
First Assistant Camera: "a" Camera (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Video Playback Coordinator (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Gaffer (13 Episodes, 2009)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera / Camera Operator / Camera Operator "a" Camera (13 Episodes, 2009)
Key Grip (13 Episodes, 2009)
Key Rigging Grip (12 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Key Grip (12 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Gaffer (12 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Camera Operator (11 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Additional Dolly Grip (10 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Assistant Camera (10 Episodes, 2009-2010)
First Assistant Camera: "b" Camera (8 Episodes, 2009)
Light Board Operator (5 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Camera Operator (4 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Camera Operator (3 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Additional Director Of Photography (3 Episodes, 2009)
Lighting Technician (3 Episodes, 2009)
Camera Operator: Second Unit (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Grip (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Grip (2 Episodes, 2009)
Camera Operator: "b" Camera / Camera Operator: "c" Camera / Steadicam Operator (2 Episodes, 2009)
Company Grip (1 Episode, 2009)
Second Unit: Dolly Grip (1 Episode, 2009)
Camera Assistant (1 Episode, 2009)
Dolly Grip (1 Episode, 2009)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (1 Episode, 2009)
Gaffer (1 Episode, 2009)
Camera Operator: "a" Camera (1 Episode, 2009)
Key Grip (1 Episode, 2009)
Best Boy Electric (1 Episode, 2009)
Rigging Electrician (1 Episode, 2010)
Editorial Department
Telecine Assistant (14 Episodes, 2009)
Post-production Coordinator (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Assistant Editor (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Post-production Assistant (12 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Telecine Colorist (11 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Assistant Editor (7 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Editor (6 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Final Colorist (5 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Editor (1 Episode, 2009)
Visual Effects Department
Visual Effects Supervisor (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Digital Compositor (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Visual Effects Artist (8 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Digital Compositor (1 Episode, 2009)
Compositor (1 Episode, 2010)
Visual Effects Artist: Lion VFX (1 Episode, 2010)
Special Effects Department
Special Effects Coordinator (25 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Special Effects Coordinator (1 Episode, 2009)
Art Department
Set Dresser (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Propmaker Gang Boss (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
2nd Unit On Set Dresser (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Construction Coordinator (26 Episodes, 2009-2010)
On-set Dresser (14 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Property Master (14 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Property Master (14 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Property Master (10 Episodes, 2009)
Assistant Property Master (8 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Art Department Coordinator (7 Episodes, 2009)
Property Master (6 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Property Master (4 Episodes, 2009)
Property Master (2 Episodes, 2009)
Lead Armorer (2 Episodes, 2009)
Art Department Coordinator: Pilot (1 Episode, 2009)
Propmaker (1 Episode, 2009)
Set Dresser (1 Episode, 2009)
Sound Department
Sound Supervisor / Supervising Sound Editor (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Additional Re-recording Mixer (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Foley Artist (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Sound Editor (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Sound Re-recording Mixer (26 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Production Sound Mixer (24 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Re-recording Mixer / Sound Re-recording Mixer (19 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Supervising Foley Editor/foley Mixer (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Supervising Adr Editor (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Sound Effects Editor (12 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Foley Mixer For M&e (11 Episodes, 2009-2010)
Re-recording Mixer (7 Episodes, 2009)
Sound Recordist (3 Episodes, 2009)
Production Sound Mixer (1 Episode, 2009)
Production Sound Mixer (1 Episode, 2009)
Casting Department
Casting By / Casting
Casting / Casting By / Casting Associate
Casting By
Makeup Department
Department Head Hair
Key Hair Stylist
Department Head Make-up
Department Head Hairstylist
Department Head Makeup Artist
Department Head Hair / Hair Department Head
Makeup Artist: Eliza Dushku
Department Head Makeup / Makeup Department Head
Department Head Make-up
Assistant Hair Stylist / Hair Stylist
Prosthetic Makeup Artist
Key Makeup Artist
Makeup Artist
Department Head Make-up
Department Head Make-up
Makeup Artist
Department Head Make-up
Department Head Hair
Costume & Wardrobe Department
Costume Cutter/fitter
Costume Shopper
Key Costumer
Costume Supervisor
Costumer
Wardrobe Supervisor
Music Department
Composer: Theme Song / Performer: Theme Song
Music Supervisor
Composer: Theme Song / Composer: Theme Music
Composer: Additional Music
Music Coordinator
Music Editor / Composer: Theme Song
Music Editor
Composer: Additional Music
Music Editor
Music Editor
Cast
 Echo / ... (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Boyd Langton (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Topher Brink (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Paul Ballard (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Victor / ... (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Sierra / ... (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Adelle DeWitt (27 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Mellie / ... (15 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Dr. Claire Saunders / ... (14 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Laurence Dominic (13 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Ivy (10 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Loomis (5 Episodes, 2009)
 Bennett Halverson (5 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Alpha / ... (5 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Senator Daniel Perrin (4 Episodes, 2009)
 Cindy Perrin / ... (4 Episodes, 2009)
 Clive Ambrose (3 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Matt Cargill (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Nolan Kinnard (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Matthew Harding (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Tanaka (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Art Attendant / ... (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Kilo (3 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Attendant / ... (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Joe Hearn (3 Episodes, 2009)
 Mag (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Burt Styne (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Caroline / ... (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Caroline Farrell / ... (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Joel Mynor (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Sophie Alvarez (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Zone (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Dollhouse Client (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Molester / ... (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Agent (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Handler (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Clyde Randolph (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Davina Crestejo (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Soldier (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Thug 1 (2 Episodes, 2009)
 Jessie (1 Episode, 2009)
 Nicolas Bashford (1 Episode, 2009)
 Lars (1 Episode, 2009)
 Seth (1 Episode, 2009)
 Tango (1 Episode, 2009)
 Academic (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sam Jennings (1 Episode, 2009)
 Pam (1 Episode, 2009)
 Attendant (1 Episode, 2009)
 Selena Ramirez (1 Episode, 2009)
 Jack Dunston (1 Episode, 2009)
 Professor Gossen (1 Episode, 2009)
 Cyril (1 Episode, 2009)
 Susan (1 Episode, 2009)
 Jonas Sparrow (1 Episode, 2009)
 Gabriel Crestejo (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mr. Caviezel (1 Episode, 2009)
 William Bashford (1 Episode, 2009)
 Bradley Karrens (1 Episode, 2009)
 Richard Connell (1 Episode, 2009)
 Hagan (1 Episode, 2009)
 Dr. Makido (1 Episode, 2009)
 Nate Jordan (1 Episode, 2009)
 Security Guard #2 (1 Episode, 2010)
 Grace (1 Episode, 2009)
 Detective Donovan (1 Episode, 2009)
 Store Manager (1 Episode, 2009)
 Lynn (1 Episode, 2009)
 Rayna Russell (1 Episode, 2009)
 Walton (1 Episode, 2009)
 Bartender (1 Episode, 2009)
 Hugo Taubman (1 Episode, 2009)
 Terry Karrens (1 Episode, 2009)
 Clay Corman (1 Episode, 2009)
 Security Guard #1 (1 Episode, 2010)
 Martin Klar (1 Episode, 2009)
 Leo Carpenter (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sam Zimmerman (1 Episode, 2009)
 Kris (1 Episode, 2009)
 Deputy Merrick (1 Episode, 2009)
 Matsu (1 Episode, 2009)
 Griff (1 Episode, 2009)
 Ranger (1 Episode, 2009)
 Vitas (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mike (1 Episode, 2009)
 Jocelyn Bashford (1 Episode, 2009)
 Eddy (1 Episode, 2009)
 Franklin (1 Episode, 2009)
 Rich Woman (1 Episode, 2009)
 Cell Phone Guy (1 Episode, 2009)
 Scott (1 Episode, 2009)
 Male Attendant #2 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sanchez (1 Episode, 2009)
 Senator Boxbaum (1 Episode, 2009)
 Handler (1 Episode, 2009)
 Detmer (1 Episode, 2009)
 Aunt Sheila (1 Episode, 2009)
 Renee (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sheriff Rand (1 Episode, 2009)
 Biz (1 Episode, 2009)
 Handler (1 Episode, 2009)
 Blevins (1 Episode, 2009)
 Howard Lipman (1 Episode, 2009)
 Clive Ambrose (1 Episode, 2010)
 Travis Nikoden (1 Episode, 2009)
 Shaw (1 Episode, 2009)
 Captain (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mr. Sunshine (1 Episode, 2009)
 Minister (1 Episode, 2009)
 Nancy (1 Episode, 2009)
 The Fan (1 Episode, 2009)
 Senator (1 Episode, 2009)
 Justice (1 Episode, 2009)
 Richard (1 Episode, 2009)
 Jimmy (1 Episode, 2009)
 Galena (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mother (1 Episode, 2009)
 Matthew Harding (1 Episode, 2010)
 Clyde Randolph (1 Episode, 2010)
 Male Active (1 Episode, 2009)
 Atalo Diakos (1 Episode, 2009)
 Margaret Bashford (1 Episode, 2009)
 Little Boy (1 Episode, 2009)
 Evan - Medical Tech (1 Episode, 2009)
 Little Sister (1 Episode, 2009)
 Victor #2 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Reporter (1 Episode, 2009)
 Professor Janack (1 Episode, 2009)
 Chantal (1 Episode, 2009)
 Agent Lilly (1 Episode, 2009)
 Romeo (1 Episode, 2010)
 Gabe (1 Episode, 2010)
 Female Student (1 Episode, 2009)
 Nita Walsh (1 Episode, 2009)
 Attendant #3 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Music Director (1 Episode, 2009)
 Man (1 Episode, 2009)
 Friend (1 Episode, 2009)
 Big Sis (1 Episode, 2009)
 Male Staff Member (1 Episode, 2009)
 Male (1 Episode, 2009)
 Buddy #2 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Uniformed Officer (1 Episode, 2009)
 Talik Raj Amin (1 Episode, 2009)
 Gerry (1 Episode, 2009)
 Reporter (1 Episode, 2009)
 Nikole (1 Episode, 2010)
 T (1 Episode, 2010)
 Kimberly (1 Episode, 2009)
 Friend (1 Episode, 2009)
 Owen Johnson (1 Episode, 2009)
 Guard #3 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Bicks (1 Episode, 2009)
 Attendant #2 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Jesse Dillard (1 Episode, 2009)
 Thug #1 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Female (1 Episode, 2009)
 Buddy #1 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Female Staff Member (1 Episode, 2009)
 Myra (1 Episode, 2009)
 Male Handler (1 Episode, 2009)
 Cafe Girl #2 (1 Episode, 2010)
 Active (1 Episode, 2010)
 Old Man (1 Episode, 2009)
 Male ATF Agent (1 Episode, 2009)
 EMT #2 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Trevor (1 Episode, 2009)
 Guard #5 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Russian Girl (1 Episode, 2009)
 Old Dr. Saunders (1 Episode, 2009)
 Male Active (1 Episode, 2009)
 Deerskin (1 Episode, 2009)
 Doctor (1 Episode, 2009)
 Little Girl (1 Episode, 2009)
 Cashier (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mr. Miller (1 Episode, 2009)
 Test Subject #2 (1 Episode, 2010)
 Frat Boy (1 Episode, 2009)
 TV Reporter (1 Episode, 2009)
 Housewife (1 Episode, 2009)
 Guard (1 Episode, 2009)
 Female Active (1 Episode, 2009)
 Quebec (1 Episode, 2009)
 Stage Manager (1 Episode, 2009)
 Meyers (1 Episode, 2009)
 Elder Active (1 Episode, 2009)
 Test Subject (1 Episode, 2010)
 Teen Girl (1 Episode, 2009)
 Cop (1 Episode, 2009)
 Guard #2 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Thug #1 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Team Member (1 Episode, 2009)
 Dark Figure (1 Episode, 2009)
 Bo Peep Active (1 Episode, 2009)
 Jack (1 Episode, 2009)
 Attendant #1 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Chui (1 Episode, 2009)
 FBI Guy (1 Episode, 2009)
 Security Guard (1 Episode, 2009)
 NSA Active (1 Episode, 2009)
 Asian Woman (1 Episode, 2009)
 Attendant #4 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Assistant (1 Episode, 2009)
 Theorist (1 Episode, 2009)
 ATF Board Agent (1 Episode, 2009)
 Stylist (1 Episode, 2009)
 Ingrid (1 Episode, 2009)
 Head Of The House Of Love (1 Episode, 2009)
 Adams (1 Episode, 2009)
 Sketchy Guy (1 Episode, 2009)
 EMT #1 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Female ATF Agent (1 Episode, 2009)
 Guard #1 (1 Episode, 2009)
 Man (1 Episode, 2009)
 Checkout Girl (1 Episode, 2009)
 Lilya (1 Episode, 2009)
 Concert Promoter (1 Episode, 2009)
 Blue Collar Guy (1 Episode, 2009)
 Blue Collar Guy's Wife (1 Episode, 2009)
 Peasant Blouse (1 Episode, 2009)
 Brett Locano (1 Episode, 2009)
 Woman (1 Episode, 2009)
 Head Of Security (1 Episode, 2009)
 Scientist (1 Episode, 2009)
 NSA Employee (1 Episode, 2009)
 Doll (1 Episode, 2009)
 Active (1 Episode, 2009)
 Frat Boy (1 Episode, 2009)
 Ethan (1 Episode, 2009)
 Dollhouse Staff (uncredited) (7 Episodes, 2009)
 Dollhouse Staff (uncredited) (6 Episodes, 2009)
 Yankee (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2009-2010)
 Club Patron / ... (uncredited) (2 Episodes, 2009)
 General Store Proprietor (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 US Marine (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Driver (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Cult Member (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 King's Ransom (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Nurse At Hospital (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Mourner (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Special Ops (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Active (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 News Reporter (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Derek (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Active (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 News Reporter (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Nightclub DJ (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Frank Pierce (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 US Marine (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Rabbit Man (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Handler (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Foster Kid (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 US Marine (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Prison Guard (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 Kid (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2009)
 SWAT Officer (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Gary Walden (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Butcher #3 (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Apollo (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 X-Ray (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Waitress (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 SWAT Officer #1 (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
 Man At Table (uncredited) (1 Episode, 2010)
Additional Crew Members
Assistant To Executive Producer / Assistant To Producers
Production Coordinator
Script Supervisor
Assistant To Executive Producer / Assistant To Producers
Production Accountant
Script Coordinator
Location Manager
Story Editor / Staff Writer / Executive Story Editor / Script Editor
Story Editor / Staff Writer
Computer/video Playback Operator
Section 481 Finance
Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Office Production Assistant
Video And Computer Playback Operator
Production Assistant
Story Editor / Staff Writer
Production Assistant
Story Editor / Staff Writer
Production Assistant
Assistant To Executive Producer
Assistant To Executive Producer / Assistant To Producers
Assistant: Writer
Assistant To Executive Producer: Joss Whedon / Assistant To Producers / Assistant To Executive Producer: Joss Whedon / Assistant To Producers
Assistant To Producers
Script Supervisor: Second Unit
Set Production Assistant
Set Production Assistant
Assistant To Eliza Dushku
Location Manager
Office Production Assistant
Script Supervisor: Second Unit / Script Supervisor
Script Coordinator
Set Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Production Assistant
Assistant To Director
Production Accountant
Stunt Department
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Double / Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Player
Stunt Performer / Stunts
Stunt Coordinator
Stunt Driver / Stunts
Stunt Actor / Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Stunt Rigger
Utility Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Utility Stunts
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Double
Stunt Performer
Vincent Ventresca
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Stunt Performer
Fencing Stunts
Stunt Performer
Stunt Double
Stunts
Stunt Double
Transportation Department
Transportation Coordinator
Transportation Coordinator
Driver/generator Operator
Dollhouse - modified: [50253][1135300]